2015 Class 6A Playoff Projections

The regular season is drawing to a close and playoff positioning is beginning to take shape statewide!! Check out our first Class 6A projection right here on THEOLDCOACH!!

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 6A PLAYOFF PROJECTION

DIVISION I

Region I

Amarillo Tascosa at El Paso El Dorado

Arlington Bowie at Odessa Permian

Plano East at Denton Ryan

South Grand Prairie at Euless Trinity

El Paso Franklin at Amarillo

Midland Lee at Arlington Martin

Keller at Allen

Coppell at DeSoto

Region II

Richardson Lake Highlands at Dallas Skyline

Belton at Rowlett

Austin Bowie at Round Rock

Humble Atascocita at Klein Collins

Irving MacArthur at North Mesquite

Sachse at Killeen Shoemaker

Round Rock Cedar Ridge at Austin Westlake

Klein Oak at The Woodlands

Region III

Aldine Nimitz at Cypress Fairbanks

Houston Bellaire at Katy Cinco Ranch

Alvin at Galena Park North Shore

Clear Springs at Alief Elsik

Cypress Falls at Aldine Eisenhower

Katy Morton Ranch at Houston Lamar

Deer Park at Pearland

Alief Taylor at Dickinson

Region IV

San Antonio Churchill at Converse Judson

San Antonio Southwest at San Antonio Stevens

LaJoya at Laredo United

Los Fresnos at Weslaco

Smithson Valley at San Antonio Reagan

San Antonio O’Connor at San Antonio East Central

Del Rio at McAllen Memorial

Edinburg North at Harlingen

DIVISION II

Region I

Lubbock Monterey at El Paso Amercias

Arlington at Abilene

McKinney Boyd at Denton Guyer

Mansfield at Southlake Carroll

El Paso Eastwood at Wolfforth Frenship

San Angelo Central at Arlington Lamar

Keller Fossil Ridge at Flower Mound Marcus

Colleyville Heritage at Cedar Hill

Region II

Mesquite Horn at Dallas Jesuit

Copperas Cove at Rockwall

Austin High at Pflugerville Hendrickson

The Woodlands College Park at Spring Westfield

Irving Nimitz at Highland Park

Garland at Waco Midway

Round Rock Stony Point at Lake Travis

Spring at Humble Kingwood

Region III

Houston Memorial at Cypress Ranch

Houston Westside at Katy

Pearland Dawson at Beaumont West Brook

Friendswood at Fort Bend Hightower

Cypress Creek at Aldine Davis

Houston Strake Jesuit at Houston Reagan

LaPorte at Manvel

Fort Bend Travis at Clear Creek

Region IV

San Antonio Lee at Cibolo Steele

Corpus Christi King at San Antonio Brennan

LaJoya Palmview at Laredo Alexander

Brownsville Veterans Memorial at Weslaco East

Schertz Clemens at San Antonio Johnson

San Antonio Brandeis at Corpus Christi Carroll

Laredo LBJ at McAllen

PSJA North at San Benito


The Old Coach Top Stories