TheOldCoach Week 10 Playoff Projections

The regular season is drawing to a close and playoff positioning is beginning to take shape statewide!! Check out our updated playoff projections for all classes right here on THEOLDCOACH!!

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 6A PLAYOFF PROJECTION

DIVISION I

Region I

Amarillo Tascosa at El Paso El Dorado

Arlington Bowie at Odessa Permian

Plano East at Trophy Club Nelson

South Grand Prairie at Euless Trinity

El Paso Franklin at Amarillo

Midland Lee at Arlington Martin

Keller at Allen

Coppell at DeSoto

Region II

Richardson Lake Highlands at Dallas Skyline

Belton at Rowlett

Austin Bowie at Round Rock

Humble Atascocita at Klein Collins

Irving MacArthur at North Mesquite

Sachse at Killeen Shoemaker

Round Rock Cedar Ridge at Austin Westlake

Spring at The Woodlands

Region III

Aldine at Cypress Falls

Houston Bellaire at Katy Cinco Ranch

Pasadena Dobie at Galena Park North Shore

Clear Springs at Alief Taylor

Cypress Fairbanks at Aldine Eisenhower

Katy Morton Ranch at Houston Lamar

Beaumont West Brook at Pearland

Alief Elsik at Dickinson

Region IV

San Antonio Churchill at Converse Judson

San Antonio Southwest at San Antonio Stevens

LaJoya at Laredo United

Los Fresnos at Weslaco

Smithson Valley at San Antonio Reagan

San Antonio O’Connor at San Antonio East Central

Laredo United South at McAllen Memorial

Edinburg North at Harlingen

DIVISION II

Region I

Lubbock Monterey at El Paso Montwood

Arlington at Abilene

McKinney Boyd at Denton Ryan

Mansfield at Southlake Carroll

El Paso Americas at Wolfforth Frenship

San Angelo Central at Arlington Lamar

Denton Guyer at Flower Mound Marcus

Colleyville Heritage at Cedar Hill

Region II

Mesquite Horn at Dallas Jesuit

Copperas Cove at Rockwall

Austin High at Pflugerville Hendrickson

The Woodlands College Park at Spring Westfield

Irving Nimitz at Highland Park

Garland at Waco Midway

Round Rock Stony Point at Lake Travis

Montgomery at Humble Kingwood

Region III

Houston Memorial at Cypress Ranch

Houston Westside at Katy

Pearland Dawson at LaPorte

Friendswood at Fort Bend Hightower

Cypress Woods at Aldine Davis

Houston Strake Jesuit at Houston Reagan

Channelview at Manvel

Fort Bend Travis at Clear Creek

Region IV

San Antonio Lee at Cibolo Steele

Corpus Christi King at San Antonio Brennan

Mission at Del Rio

Brownsville Veterans Memorial at Weslaco East

Schertz Clemens at San Antonio Johnson

San Antonio Brandeis at Corpus Christi Carroll

Laredo Alexander at McAllen

PSJA North at San Benito

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 5A PLAYOFF PROJECTION

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Del Valle vs. El Paso Chapin

Plainview vs. Canyon Randall

Birdville vs. Denton

Crowley vs. Fort Worth Arlington Heights

El Paso Andress vs. El Paso Eastlake

Amarillo Caprock vs. Abilene Cooper

Saginaw Boswell vs. Grapevine

Fort Worth Trimble Tech vs. Burleson Centennial

Region II

McKinney North vs. Frisco Wakeland

Rockwall-Heath vs. Carrollton Creekview

Waxahachie vs. Dallas Kimball

Lufkin vs. Longview

Frisco Centennial vs. Wylie East

Carrollton Smith vs. Mesquite Poteet

Dallas Samuell vs. Mansfield Summit

Texarkana Texas High vs. Tyler John Tyler

Region III

Bryan vs. Temple

Houston Waltrip vs. Houston Stratford

Beaumont Central vs. Houston King

Richmond Foster vs. Fort Bend Elkins

Manor vs. College Station A&M Consolidated

Magnolia West vs. Houston Madison

New Caney vs. Nederland

Fort Bend Ridge Point vs. Richmond George Ranch

Region IV

Austin McCallum vs. Leander Vandegrift

San Antonio Harlandale vs. Lockhart

Victoria East vs. Uvalde

Brownsville Porter vs. Edinburg Vela

Cedar Park Vista Ridge vs. Austin LBJ

Alamo Heights vs. San Antonio Highlands

Laredo Nixon vs. Victoria West

Mission Veterans Memorial vs. Donna

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Parkland vs. El Paso Burges

San Angelo Lake View vs. Canyon

Fort Worth Dunbar vs. Wichita Falls Rider

Burleson vs. Fort Worth South Hills

El Paso Bowie vs. El Paso Ysleta

Dumas vs. Lubbock Cooper

Azle vs. Lake Dallas

Fort Worth Wyatt vs. Aledo

Region II

Prosper vs. Frisco

Forney vs. Dallas Wilson

Lancaster vs. South Oak Cliff

Corsicana vs. Marshall

Frisco Lone Star vs. Lovejoy

Dallas Adams vs. Terrell

Seagoville vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge

Hallsville vs. Ennis

Region III

Huntsville vs. Waco

Houston Sharpstown vs. Magnolia

Lumberton vs. Crosby

Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Texas City

Hutto vs. College Station

Brenham vs. Houston North Forest

Dayton vs. Port Neches-Groves

Galveston Ball vs. Angleton

Region IV

Bastrop vs. Cedar Park

San Antonio McCollum vs. Kerrville Tivy

Gregory-Portland vs. Somerset

Edcouch-Elsa vs. Roma

Dripping Springs vs. Austin Reagan

Boerne Champion vs. San Antonio Sam Houston

Medina Valley vs. Corpus Christi Calallen

Mission Sharyland vs. Mercedes

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 4A PLAYOFF PROJECTION

DIVISION I

Region I

Fabens vs. Levelland

Snyder vs. Mineral Wells

Lubbock Estacado vs. Andrews

Graham vs. Brownwood

Burkburnett vs. Abilene Wylie

Borger vs. Clint

Stephenville vs. Decatur

San Elizario vs. Pampa

Region II

Wilmer-Hutchins vs. Kennedale

Pittsburg vs. Athens

Lake Worth vs. Argyle

Springtown vs. Sanger

Van vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

Crandall vs. Princeton

Paris vs. Kaufman

Dallas Carter vs. Alvarado

Region III

Huffman-Hargrave vs. Kilgore

Houston Sterling vs. El Campo

Henderson vs. Jasper

Needville vs. Sealy

West Columbia vs. Navasota

Brownsboro vs. Bridge City

Houston Wheatley vs. Stafford

Silsbee vs. Carthage

Region IV

Canyon Lake vs. Waco LaVega

Beeville Jones vs. Kingsville

Burnet vs. Liberty Hill

Zapata vs. Gonzales

Rio Grande City Grulla vs. LaVernia

Gatesville vs. Boerne

Rockport-Fulton vs. LaFeria

Taylor vs. China Spring

DIVISION II

Region I

Midland Greenwood vs. Dalhart

Krum vs. Godley

Bushland vs. Sweetwater

Ferris vs. Aubrey

Dallas Lincoln vs. Celina

Perryton vs. Monahans

Bridgeport vs. Dallas Madison

Pecos vs. Iowa Park

Region II

Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs. Gilmer

Mexia vs. Diboll

Emory Rains vs. Center

Shepherd vs. Lorena

Cleveland Tarkington vs. Fairfield

Canton vs. Atlanta

Waco Connally vs. Coldspring

Gladewater vs. Bullard

Region III

Houston Scarborough vs. West Orange-Stark

LaGrange vs. Wharton

Hardin-Jefferson vs. LaMarque

Columbus vs. Caldwell

Sweeny vs. Giddings

Orangefield vs. Houston Worthing

Smithville vs. Bellville

Houston Kashmere vs. Hamshire-Fannett

Region IV

Poteet vs. Geronimo Navarro

Yoakum vs. Rio Hondo

Lytle vs. Devine

Port Isabel vs. Cuero

Raymondville vs. Sinton

Hondo vs. Pearsall

Ingleside vs. Orange Grove

Crystal City vs. Wimberley

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 3A PLAYOFF PROJECTION

DIVISION I

Region I

Slaton vs. Muleshoe

Brady vs. Breckenridge

Dimmitt vs. Brownfield

Bowie vs. Clyde

Boyd vs. Wall

Littlefield vs. Shallowater

Tuscola Jim Ned vs. Brock

Denver City vs. Childress

Region II

Commerce vs. Pottsboro

Redwater vs. White Oak

Whitesboro vs. Sunnyvale

Gilmer Harmony vs. Winnsboro

Sabine vs. Daingerfield

Pilot Point vs. Caddo Mills

Mount Vernon vs. Mineola

Scurry-Rosser vs. Callisburg

Region III

Lago Vista vs. Grandview

Elkhart vs. East Chambers

McGregor vs. Cameron Yoe

Buna vs. Malakoff

Woodville vs. Teague

Comanche vs. Rockdale

Palestine Westwood vs. Kirbyville

Troy vs. West

Region IV

Vanderbilt Industrial vs. Comfort

Goliad vs. Lyford

Universal City Randolph vs. Edna

San Diego vs. Mathis

Falfurrias vs. Hallettsville

Luling vs. Hitchcock

George West vs. Aransas Pass

Rice Consolidated vs. Marion

DIVISION II

Region I

Holliday vs. Idalou

Colorado City vs. Reagan County

Sanford-Fritch vs. Cisco

Alpine vs. Coleman

Crane vs. Post

Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Henrietta

Ballinger vs. Sonora

Eastland vs. Spearman

Region II

Edgewood vs. Howe

Hughes Springs vs. West Rusk

Leonard vs. Lone Oak

Winona vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt

Frankston vs. Hooks

S&S Consolidated vs. Grand Saline

DeKalb vs. Waskom

Alba-Golden vs. Gunter

Region III

Dublin vs. Blooming Grove

Garrison vs. Lexington

Rio Vista vs. Jarrell

Jewett Leon vs. Crockett

Trinity vs. Newton

Maypearl vs. Clifton

Corrigan-Camden vs. Franklin

Marlin vs. Palmer

Region IV

Poth vs. East Bernard

Banquete vs. Hebbronville

Van Vleck vs. Blanco

Freer vs. Taft

Cotulla vs. Odem

Tidehaven vs. Stockdale

Kingsville Academy vs. Dilley

Karnes City vs. Boling

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 2A PLAYOFF PROJECTION

DIVISION I

Region I

Hale Center vs. Canadian

Anthony vs. Windthorst

Panhandle vs. New Deal

Stamford vs. Christoval

Anson vs. Forsan

Wellington vs. Abernathy

McCamey vs. Hawley

Floydada vs. Stratford

Region II

Wolfe City vs. Blue Ridge

Tolar vs. Mart

Bells vs. Clarksville

Bosqueville vs. Hico

Valley Mills vs. Goldthwaite

Valley View vs. Quinlan Boles

Hamilton vs. Crawford

Bogota Rivercrest vs. Alvord

Region III

West Sabine vs. Ore City

Grapeland vs. Centerville

Harleton vs. Shelbyville

Anderson-Shiro vs. Price Carlisle

Groveton vs. Alto

Big Sandy vs. Beckville

Cayuga vs. Lovelady

San Augustine vs. Union Grove

Region IV

Harper vs. Holland

Weimar vs. LaVilla

Rosebud-Lott vs. Mason

London vs. Refugio

Three Rivers vs. Shiner

Moody vs. Johnson City

Flatonia vs. Riviera Kaufer

Junction vs. Thrall

DIVISION II

Region I

Sudan vs. Gruver

Memphis vs. Morton

Shamrock vs. Springlake-Earth

Smyer vs. Crosbyton

Sundown vs. Quanah

Wheeler vs. Vega

Lockney vs. Seagraves

Farwell vs. Sunray

Region II

Bronte vs. Iraan

Hamlin vs. Santo

Eldorado vs. Menard

Baird vs. Haskell

Cross Plains vs. Electra

Irion County vs. Roscoe

Munday vs. Albany

Miles vs. Van Horn

Region III

Chilton vs. Muenster

Overton vs. Normangee

Celeste vs. Hubbard

Evadale vs. Maud

Burkeville vs. Tenaha

Era vs. Italy

Timpson vs. Iola

Frost vs. Lindsay

Region IV

Kenedy vs. Bremond

Rocksprings vs. Woodsboro

Granger vs. Falls City

Agua Dulce vs. D’Hanis

Pettus vs. LaPryor

Burton vs. Louise

Leakey vs. Bruni

Yorktown vs. Milano


The Old Coach Top Stories