2015 UIL Playoff Pairings

The road to NRG starts NOW and THEOLDCOACH brings you pairings and matchups from all classifications Class 6A to Class 2A!! This will be updated throughout the day as info becomes available!

2015 UIL FOOTBALL PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Amarillo Tascosa (8-2) at El Paso El Dorado (7-3) Friday 8:30pm Socorro ISD Student Activity Center, El Paso

Arlington Bowie (6-4) vs. Odessa Permian (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Plano East (7-3) vs. Denton Ryan (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton

South Grand Prairie (6-4) vs. Euless Trinity (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Pennington Field, Bedford

El Paso Montwood (6-3) at Amarillo (8-2) Friday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Midland (4-6) vs. Arlington Martin (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Maverick Stadium, Arlington

Trophy Club Nelson (6-4) vs. Allen (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Coppell (6-4) vs. DeSoto (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, DeSoto

Region II

Richardson Lake Highlands (4-6) vs. Dallas Skyline (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Forrester Field, Dallas

Belton (5-5) vs. Rowlett (8-2) Friday 7:30pm HBJ Stadium, Garland

Austin Bowie (8-2) vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Reeves Athletic Complex, Round Rock

Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Klein Collins (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Klein

Irving MacArthur (6-4) vs. North Mesquite (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Sachse (7-3) vs. Killeen Shoemaker (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Round Rock (8-2) vs. Austin Westlake (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Chaparral Stadium, Austin

Klein Oak (6-4) vs. The Woodlands (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

Region III

Aldine Nimitz (2-8) vs. Cypress Falls (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm Berry Center, Cypress

Houston Bellaire (5-5) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (9-1) Saturday 1:00pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Pasadena Dobie (5-5) vs. Galena Park North Shore (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Clear Springs (5-5) vs. Alief Taylor (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Crump Stadium, Alief

Cypress Fairbanks (6-4) vs. Aldine Eisenhower (7-3) Saturday 6:00pm Thorne Stadium, Aldine

Katy Morton Ranch (5-5) vs. Houston Lamar (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Beaumont West Brook (6-4) vs. Pearland (10-0) Friday 7:00pm The Rig, Pearland

Alief Elsik (7-3) vs. Dickinson (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Vitanza Stadium, Dickinson

Region IV

San Antonio Churchill (6-4) at Converse Judson (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Rutledge Stadium, Converse

San Antonio Southwest (3-7) vs. San Antonio O’Connor (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

LaJoya Juarez-Lincoln (4-6) vs. Laredo United (8-2) Friday 7:30pm United ISD Student Activity Center, Laredo

Los Fresnos (9-1) vs. Weslaco (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

Smithson Valley (7-3) vs. San Antonio Reagan (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Stevens (8-2) vs. San Antonio East Central (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Hornet Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo United South (6-4) vs. McAllen Memorial (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, McAllen

Edinburg Economedes (5-5) vs. Harlingen (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Lubbock Monterey (5-5) vs. El Paso Americas (6-4) 5:00pm Socorro ISD Student Activity Center, El Paso

Arlington (5-5) vs. San Angelo Central (9-1) Friday 7:00pm San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Lewisville Hebron (4-6) vs. Denton Guyer (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Apogee Stadium, Denton

Cedar Hill (9-1) vs. Southlake Carroll (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Southlake

El Paso Eastwood (8-2) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Peoples Bank Stadium, Wolfforth

Abilene (7-3) vs. Arlington Lamar (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Cravens Field, Arlington

Keller Fossil Ridge (5-5) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Marauder Stadium, Flower Mound

Colleyville Heritage (5-5) vs. Mansfield (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Region II

Mesquite Horn (6-4) vs. Dallas Jesuit (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Haggar Stadium, Dallas

Copperas Cove (3-7) vs. Rockwall (7-3) Friday Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

Austin High (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Hawk Stadium, Pflugerville

The Woodlands College Park (3-7) vs. Spring (9-1) Friday 7:00pm George Stadium, Spring

Irving Nimitz (6-4) vs. Highland Park (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Highlander Stadium, University Park

Garland (6-4) vs. Waco Midway (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Waco

Pflugerville (3-7) vs. Lake Travis (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Cavalier Stadium, Lake Travis

Spring Westfield (8-2) vs. Humble Kingwood (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Turner Stadium, Humble

Region III

Houston Memorial (5-5) vs. Cypress Ranch (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Berry Center, Cypress

Houston Westside (4-6) vs. Katy (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Pearland Dawson (7-3) vs. LaPorte (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, LaPorte

Friendswood (6-4) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Hall Stadium, Missouri City

Cypress Creek (6-4) vs. Aldine Davis (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Thorne Stadium, Aldine

Houston Strake Jesuit (6-4) vs. Houston Reagan (9-1) Saturday 7:00pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Channelview (7-3) vs. Manvel (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Alvin

Fort Bend Travis (6-4) vs. Clear Creek (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, League City

Region IV

San Antonio MacArthur (6-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Lehnhoff Stadium, Schertz

Corpus Christi King (8-2) vs. San Antonio Brennan (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Farris Stadium, San Antonio

LaJoya Palmview (4-6) vs. Del Rio (7-3) Saturday 2:00pm Levermann Stadium, Del Rio

Brownsville Veterans Memorial (7-3) vs. Weslaco East (7-2) Thursday 7:00pm Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

Schertz Clemens (8-2) vs. San Antonio Johnson (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Brandeis (6-4) vs. Corpus Christi Carroll (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Laredo Alexander (4-6) vs. McAllen (5-5) Saturday 4:00pm Memorial Stadium, McAllen

PSJA North (5-5) vs. San Benito (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Morrow Stadium, San Benito

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Bel Air (6-4) vs. El Paso Chapin (9-1) Friday 8:00pm Rocket Memorial Stadium, El Paso

Plainview (5-5) vs. Canyon Randall (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Birdville (4-6) vs. Saginaw Boswell (9-1) Saturday 10:30am AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Burleson Centennial (7-3) vs. Fort Worth Arlington Heights (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Kangaroo Stadium, Weatherford

El Paso Andress (6-4) vs. El Paso Del Valle (8-2) Friday 8:00pm Conquest Stadium, El Paso

Amarillo Caprock (3-7) vs. Abilene Cooper (5-5) Friday 4:00pm Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Denton (8-2) vs. Grapevine (8-2) Saturday 9:00pm AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Fort Worth Trimble Tech (5-5) vs. Aledo (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Ranger Stadium, Fort Worth

Region II

Wylie (6-4) vs. Frisco Wakeland (8-2) Saturday 2:00pm AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Rockwall-Heath (7-3) vs. Carrollton Creekview (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Clark Field, Plano

Mansfield Summit (9-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Lufkin (7-3) vs. Longview (8-2) Friday 7:30pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

The Colony (5-5) vs. Wylie East (9-1) Friday 5:30pm AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Carrollton Smith (4-6) vs. Mesquite Poteet (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Dallas Samuell (4-6) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Texarkana Texas High (8-2) vs. Tyler John Tyler (7-3) Saturday 2:00pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Region III

Willis (6-4) vs. Temple (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Houston Waltrip (6-4) vs. Houston Stratford (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Beaumont Central (5-5) vs. Houston King (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm The Rig, Pearland

Richmond Foster (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

Manor (7-3) vs. Bryan (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Greene Stadium, Bryan

Magnolia West (7-3) vs. Houston Madison (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Mustang Stadium, Magnolia

New Caney (7-3) vs. Nederland (7-3) Saturday 6:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont

Fort Bend Bush (5-5) vs. Richmond George Ranch (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Mercer Stadium, Sugar Land

Region IV

Bastrop Cedar Creek (4-6) vs. Austin Vandegrift (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Monroe Stadium, Austin

San Marcos (7-3) vs. San Antonio Harlandale (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Harlandale Memorial Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Highlands (7-3) vs. Lockhart (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Lion Stadium, Lockhart

Victoria East (6-4) vs. Uvalde (6-4) Saturday 4:00pm Alamodome, San Antonio

Brownsville Porter (6-4) vs. Edinburg Vela (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Sams Stadium, Brownsville

Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-2) vs. Austin LBJ (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Nelson Field, Austin

San Antonio Highlands (7-3) vs. Lockhart (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Lion Stadium, Lockhart

Laredo Nixon (5-5) vs. Victoria West (9-1) Saturday Noon Alamodome, San Antonio

Mission Veterans Memorial (7-3) vs. Donna (8-2) Friday 7:30pm LaPrade Stadium, Donna

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Ysleta (8-2) vs. El Paso Burges (6-4) Friday 8:00pm Mustang Stadium, El Paso

San Angelo Lake View (3-7) vs. Canyon (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Wigwam Stadium, Seminole

Fort Worth Dunbar (5-5) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

Everman (6-4) vs. Fort Worth Wyatt (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

El Paso Bowie (7-3) vs. El Paso Eastlake (9-1) Thursday 8:00pm Socorro ISD Student Activity Center, El Paso

Dumas (8-2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Demon Stadium, Dumas

White Settlement Brewer (6-4) vs. Lake Dallas (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Fort Worth South Hills (7-3) vs. Burleson (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Region II

Prosper (6-4) vs. Frisco Lone Star (9-1) Friday 9:00pm AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Forney (7-3) vs. Dallas Adams (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Mansfield Timberview (5-5) vs. South Oak Cliff (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, DeSoto

Lindale (5-5) vs. Marshall (9-1) Saturday 1:00pm Pirate Stadium, Longview

Frisco (8-2) vs. Lovejoy (7-3) Saturday 5:30pm AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Dallas Wilson (7-3) vs. Terrell (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm HBJ Stadium, Garland

Seagoville (7-3) vs. Lancaster (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Eagle Stadium, Wilmer

Hallsville (6-4) vs. Ennis (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Van

Region III

College Station A&M Consolidated (7-3) vs. Waco (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Houston Sharpstown (7-3) vs. Magnolia (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Magnolia

Lumberton (7-3) vs. Crosby (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Texan Drive Stadium, Porter

Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Hopper Field, Freeport

Hutto (6-4) vs. College Station (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Cougar Stadium, College Station

Brenham (4-6) vs. Houston North Forest (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Cub Stadium, Brenham

Dayton (7-3) vs. Port Neches-Groves (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Texas City (7-3) vs. Angleton (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Hopper Field, Freeport

Region IV

Bastrop (7-3) vs. Cedar Park (10-0) Thursday 7:30pm Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park

San Antonio McCollum (5-5) vs. Kerrville Tivy (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Alamodome, San Antonio

Gregory-Portland (6-4) vs. Somerset (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Akins Wildcat Stadium, Portland

Edcouch-Elsa (6-4) vs. Roma (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Landry Stadium, Mission

Georgetown (7-3) vs. Austin Reagan (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex, Georgetown

Boerne Champion (7-3) vs. San Antonio Sam Houston (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Boerne ISD Stadium, Boerne

Medina Valley (7-3) vs. Corpus Christi Calallen (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi

Mission Sharyland (6-4) vs. Mercedes (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Thompson Stadium, Mission

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Clint Mountain View (4-6) vs. Pampa (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Mustang Stadium, Denver City

Snyder (5-5) vs. Mineral Wells (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Lubbock Estacado (2-7) vs. Andrews (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Tiger Stadium, Snyder

Graham (5-5) vs. Brownwood (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Glen Rose

Burkburnett (4-6) vs. Abilene Wylie (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Newton Field, Graham

Borger (4-6) vs. Clint (6-4) Saturday 7:30pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Stephenville (3-6) vs. Decatur (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Bearcat Stadium, Aledo

Fabens (2-8) vs. Levelland (5-4-1) Friday 6:00pm Panther Stadium, Fort Stockton

Region II

Dallas Carter (3-7) vs. Kennedale (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Cedar Hill

Princeton (7-3) vs. Athens (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Lake Worth (4-6) vs. Argyle (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Crandall (6-4) vs. Pittsburg (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Van (6-4) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Pirate Stadium, Longview

Springtown (5-5) vs. Sanger (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Indian Stadium, Sanger

Paris (6-4) vs. Kaufman (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Ford Stadium, Greenville

Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6) vs. Alvarado (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Region III

Huffman-Hargrave (6-4) vs. Kilgore (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Houston Wheatley (5-5) vs. El Campo (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Butler Stadium, Houston

Tyler Chapel Hill (3-7) vs. Silsbee (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Needville (5-5) vs. Sealy (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

West Columbia (7-3) vs. Navasota (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Brownsboro (5-5) vs. Jasper (6-4) Saturday 1:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Houston Sterling (5-5) vs. Stafford (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Spartan Stadium, Stafford

Bridge City (7-3) vs. Carthage (7-3) Saturday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Region IV

Canyon Lake (4-6) vs. Waco LaVega (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex, Georgetown

Rockport-Fulton (6-3) vs. Kingsville (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Sinton

Burnet (6-4) vs. Liberty Hill (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park

Rio Grande City Grulla (4-5) vs. Gonzales (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Hornet Stadium, Corpus Christi

Zapata (6-4) vs. LaVernia (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Alice

Gatesville (4-6) vs. Taylor (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Belton

Beeville Jones (4-6) vs. LaFeria (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Shirley Field, Laredo

Boerne (7-2) vs. China Spring (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Connally Stadium, Austin

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Pecos (5-5) vs. Iowa Park (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Tiger Stadium, Snyder

Krum (4-6) vs. Godley (4-6) Saturday 7:00pm Ranger Stadium, Fort Worth

Dalhart (5-4) vs. Sweetwater (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Ferris (3-7) vs. Aubrey (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Venus (3-7) vs. Celina (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Frisco

Bushland (4-6) vs. Monahans (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Lobo Stadium, Levelland

Anna (2-8) vs. Dallas Madison (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Wylie ISD Stadium, Wylie

Perryton (5-5) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Douglas Stadium, Muleshoe

Region II

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-4) vs. Gilmer (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

Mexia (6-4) vs. Shepherd (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Greene Stadium, Bryan

Emory Rains (6-4) vs. Center (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Longview

Diboll (6-4) vs. Fairfield (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Bullard

Cleveland Tarkington (4-6) vs. Lorena (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Cougar Stadium, College Stadium

Canton (5-5) vs. Gladewater (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

Groesbeck (5-5) vs. Coldspring (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Madisonville

Atlanta (6-4) vs. Bullard (7-3) Saturday 2:00pm Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

Region III

Houston Scarborough (1-9) vs. West Orange-Stark (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

LaGrange (7-3) vs. Wharton (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Liberty (4-6) vs. LaMarque (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Maddry Stadium, Channelview

Columbus (5-5) vs. Caldwell (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Buffalo Stadium, Giddings

Sweeny (2-8) vs. Giddings (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Ricebird Stadium, El Campo

Orangefield (5-5) vs. Houston Worthing (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Mont Belvieu

Salado (1-9) vs. Bellville (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tigerland Stadium, College Station

Houston Kashmere (3-7) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Maddry Stadium, Channelview

Region IV

Poteet (4-6) vs. Geronimo Navarro (9-0) Thursday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio

Yoakum (5-5) vs. Rio Hondo (7-2) Thursday 7:00pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Lytle (3-7-1) vs. Devine (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Warhorse Stadium, Devine

Port Isabel (6-3) vs. Cuero (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christi

Raymondville (4-5) vs. Sinton (9-0) Friday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Llano (3-7) vs. Crystal City (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Bandera

Ingleside (2-8) vs. Orange Grove (9-0) Saturday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi

Pearsall (8-2) vs. Wimberley (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Edgewood Veterans Stadium, San Antonio

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Slaton (3-7) vs. Muleshoe (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Peoples Bank Stadium, Wolfforth

Brady (7-3) vs. Breckenridge (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Amarillo River Road (4-6) vs. Shallowater (7-2) Thursday 7:30pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Bowie (5-5) vs. Clyde (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Boyd (4-6) vs. Wall (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Early

Littlefield (5-5) vs. Brownfield (8-1-1) Saturday 7:00pm Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Tuscola Jim Ned (5-5) vs. Brock (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Denver City (5-5) vs. Childress (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Region II

Commerce (5-5) vs. Pottsboro (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Poe Stadium, McKinney

Winnsboro (7-3) vs. White Oak (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Van Alstyne (6-4) vs. Sunnyvale (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Williams Stadium, Garland

Sabine (4-6) vs. Daingerfield (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Maverick Stadium, Marshall

Gilmer Harmony (6-4) vs. Redwater (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Tatum

Callisburg (8-2) vs. Scurry-Rosser (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Murphy

Prariland (6-4) vs. Mineola (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Emory

Caddo Mills (8-2) vs. Whitesboro (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Little Elm ISD Stadium, Little Elm

Region III

Little River Academy (5-5) vs. Grandview (10-0) Saturday 1:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Palestine Westwood (8-2) vs. East Chambers (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Texan Drive Stadium, Porter

McGregor (5-5) vs. Cameron Yoe (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Buna (5-5) vs. Malakoff (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches

Woodville (5-5) vs. Teague (8-1) Thursday 7:00pm Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Comanche (5-5) vs. Rockdale (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls

Kemp (4-6) vs. Kirbyville (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Troy (8-2) vs. West (9-1) Saturday 7:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Region IV

Vanderbilt Industrial (2-8) vs. Luling (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Bastrop

Goliad (6-4) vs. Lyford (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Alice

Universal City Randolph (4-6) vs. Edna (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Beeville

San Diego (6-4) vs. Mathis (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Vaqueros Stadium, San Diego

Falfurrias (4-6) vs. Hallettsville (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Somerset

Marion (7-3) vs. Hitchcock (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

George West (4-6) vs. Aransas Pass (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Greyhound Stadium, Taft

Rice Consolidated (4-6) vs. Comfort (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Matador Stadium, Seguin

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Holliday (4-6) vs. Idalou (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Abilene

Colorado City (4-6) vs. Reagan County (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Buffalo Stadium, Forsan

Amarillo Highland Park (6-4) vs. Cisco (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Lion Stadium, Vernon

Alpine (5-5) vs. Coleman (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Crane (3-7) vs. Post (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Wigwam Stadium, Seminole

Sanford-Fritch (4-6) vs. Henrietta (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Milam Stadium, Weatherford, OK

Ballinger (6-4) vs. Sonora (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Battlin’ Billie Stadium, Fredericksburg

Eastland (8-2) vs. Spearman (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Todd Field Shallowater

Region II

Edgewood (4-6) vs. Howe (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Hughes Springs (6-4) vs. West Rusk (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Leonard (4-6) vs. Alba-Golden (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Winona (7-3) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (6-4) Friday 7:30 pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Arp (5-5) vs. Hooks (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Traylor Stadium, Gilmer

S&S Consolidated (4-6) vs. Lone Oak (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Hendrix Stadium, Princeton

DeKalb (5-5) vs. Waskom (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Traylor Stadium, Gilmer

Grand Saline (5-5) vs. Gunter (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Hendrix Stadium, Princeton

Region III

Dublin (4-6) vs. Blooming Grove (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Burleson Stadium, Burleson

Corrigan-Camden (6-4) vs. Trinity (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Woodville

Maypearl (4-6) vs. Jarrell (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, McGregor

Lexington (5-5) vs. Crockett (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Goat Stadium, Groesbeck

Buffalo (4-6) vs. Newton (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Falcon Stadium, Huffman

Rio Vista (4-6) vs. Marlin (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Head Stadium, Alvarado

Garrison (5-5) vs. Franklin (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Clifton (5-5) vs. Palmer (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Head Stadium, Alvarado

Region IV

Karnes City (4-6) vs. East Bernard (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Cowboy Memorial Stadium, Edna

Kingsville Academy (7-2) vs. Dilley (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Gosch Field, Dilley

Van Vleck (3-7) vs. Blanco (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Yoakum

Freer (3-7) vs. Taft (9-1) Saturday 7:00pm Greyhound Stadium, Taft

Cotulla (4-6) vs. Odem (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Southside ISD Stadium, San Antonio

Tidehaven (6-4) vs. Stockdale (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Shorthorn Stadium, Schulenburg

Banquete (4-6) vs. Hebbronville (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Mathis

Poth (4-6) vs. Boling (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Cowboy Memorial Stadium, Edna

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Hale Center (5-5) vs. Canadian (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Ozona (4-6) vs. Stamford (9-1) Saturday 2:00pm San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Panhandle (6-4) vs. New Deal (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Anson (4-6) vs. Christoval (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Windthorst (5-5) vs. Forsan (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Chelsey Stadium, Cisco

Wellington (5-5) vs. Abernathy (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Randall HS Stadium, Canyon

Anthony (4-6) vs. Hawley (9-1) Friday 6:30pm Eagle Stadium, Pecos

Floydada (4-6) vs. Stratford (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Falcon Stadium, Bushland

Region II

Wolfe City (5-5) vs. Valley View (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Little Elm ISD Stadium, Little Elm

Tolar (6-4) vs. Mart (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Lumpkins Stadium, Waxahachie

Bells (5-5) vs. Clarksville (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Cooper

Bosqueville (6-4) vs. Hico (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Rocket Stadium, Robinson

Axtell (5-5) vs. Goldthwaite (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Bulldawg Stadium, Copperas Cove

Alvord (3-7) vs. Quinlan Boles (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Bronco Stadium, Denton

DeLeon (3-7) vs. Crawford (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Granbury

Bogota Rivercrest (4-6) vs. Blue Ridge (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Cooper

Region III

West Sabine (5-5) vs. Harleton (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Lion Stadium, Henderson

Grapeland (4-6) vs. Centerville (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Buffalo Bison Stadium, Buffalo

Big Sandy (7-3) vs. Shelbyville (9-0) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Anderson-Shiro (4-6) vs. Price Carlisle (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Panther Stadium, Palestine

Groveton (3-7) vs. Alto (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Madisonville

Union Grove (4-6) vs. Beckville (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Cayuga (2-8) vs. Lovelady (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett

San Augustine (5-5) vs. Ore City (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Lion Stadium, Henderson

Region IV

Harper (3-7) vs. Holland (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Shelton Stadium, Buda

Weimar (7-3) vs. Three Rivers (6-4) Saturday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Rosebud-Lott (4-6) vs. Mason (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Burger Center, Austin

LaVilla (4-6) vs. Refugio (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Riviera Kaufer (7-3) vs. Shiner (10-0) Thursday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Three Rivers

Moody (5-5) vs. Johnson City (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Liberty Hill

Flatonia (5-5) vs. London (8-1) Friday 7:00pm Sportsman Bobcat Stadium, Refugio

Junction (7-3) vs. Thrall (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Sudan (5-5) vs. Sunray (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Amarillo

Memphis (4-6) vs. Smyer (2-8) Thursday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Gruver (5-5) vs. Vega (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Comanche Field, Stinnett

Sundown (4-6) vs. Crosbyton (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Tornado Stadium, Lamesa

Plains (1-9) vs. Quanah (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Hornet Stadium, Amarillo

Shamrock (5-5) vs. Farwell (5-4) Saturday 1:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Lockney (5-5) vs. Seagraves (9-1) Friday 8:00pm Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Springlake-Earth (8-2) vs. Wheeler (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Randall High School Stadium, Canyon

Region II

Miles (4-6) vs. Iraan (10-0) Friday 4:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Electra (7-3) vs. Baird (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Jacksboro ISD Stadium, Jacksboro

Wink (5-5) vs. Roscoe (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

Santo (7-3) vs. Hamlin (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Moore Stadium, Abilene

Cross Plains (5-5) vs. Seymour (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Eldorado (5-5) vs. Menard (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Haskell (7-3) vs. Albany (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Indian Stadium, Tuscola

Bronte (4-6) vs. Van Horn (7-3) Friday 7:30pm El Ave Stadium, Crane

Region III

Meridian (6-4) vs. Muenster (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Timpson (2-7) vs. Iola (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Celeste (3-7) vs. Hubbard (8-2) Friday 7:30pm City Bank Stadium, Forney

Evadale (6-4) vs. Maud (6-3) Thursday 7:00pm Dragon Stadium, Shelbyville

Colmesneil (3-7) vs. Tenaha (4-5) Thursday 7:00pm Wolf Stadium, San Augustine

Era (4-6) vs. Italy (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Owl Stadium, Joshua

Overton (3-7) vs. Normangee (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

Chilton (4-6) vs. Lindsay (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Roughrider Stadium, Saginaw

Region IV

Kenedy (2-7) vs. Bremond (10-0) Thursday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Bastrop

Rocksprings (3-7) vs. Woodsboro (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Indian Stadium, Jourdanton

Burton (5-5) vs. Falls City (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Seguin

Agua Dulce (4-5) vs. D’Hanis (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Aggie Field, Poteet

Benavides (3-7) vs. LaPryor (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Barry Field, Hondo

Yorktown (8-2) vs. Milano (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Buffalo Stadium, Giddings

Leakey (3-7) vs. Bruni (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Gosch Field, Dilley

Granger (5-5) vs. Louise (7-2) Thursday 7:00pm Cub Stadium, Brenham


The Old Coach Top Stories