TheOldCoach DFW Small School All Area Team

It's that time of year for all-area honors and THEOLDCOACH brings you the DFW All-Area Team for Class 4A and below and private schools!

THEOLDCOACH SMALL SCHOOL ALL DFW AREA TEAM

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Quardraiz Wadley Sr., RB Kennedale

COACH OF THE YEAR: Chad Worrell, Brock

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Connor Pingleton Jr., Celina

RB: Tyler Grey Jr., Brock

RB: Payton McAlister Jr., Decatur

WR: Lawson Ayo Sr., Sunnyvale

WR: J.C. Chalk Sr., Argyle

WR: Danny Gray So., Dallas Madison

OL: Ty Smith Sr., Argyle

OL: Cody Morrow Sr., Princeton

OL: Blake Hickey Sr., Godley

OL: Conner Strocher Sr., Pottsboro

OL: Reece Jordan Sr., Boyd

ATH: Drew Estrada Sr., Argyle

K: Caleb Holt Sr., Argyle

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Brandon Rolfe Sr., Commerce

DL: Mike Williams Sr. Fort Worth All Saints

DL: Jordan Robertson Sr., Dallas Bishop Dunne

DL: Dakote Seymour Sr., Celina

LB: Zane Young Jr., Brock

LB: Deonte Williams Sr. Plano Prestonwood

LB: Shane Gerths Sr., Celina

DB: Josh Drayden Sr. Dallas Bishop Dunne

DB: Cameron Weiss Jr., Mineral Wells

DB: Preston Brooks Sr., Krum

DB: Demarkus Acy Sr., Wilmer-Hutchins

UTL: Leddy French Sr., Brock

P: Tristan Perry Jr., Mineral Wells

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Zane Pritchett Sr. Pottsboro

RB: Darius Wren Jr., Scurry-Rosser

RB: Ian Aguirre Sr., Godley

WR: Darian Brown Sr., Stephenville

WR: Corey Smallwood Sr., Bonham

WR: Jordan Duckett Jr., Mineral Wells

OL: Andrew Flanagan So., Kennedale

OL: Mac Harrah Jr., Brock

OL: Jaxon Frazier Jr., Argyle

OL: Luke Melton Jr., Celina

OL: Jessie Cowley Jr., Nevada Community

ATH: DaCoven Bailey Sr., Pilot Point

K: Ignacio Gomez Jr., Ferris

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Jonathan Hammons Sr., Sanger

DL: Tyriq Burnett Jr., Wills Point

DL: Jack Hays Jr., Graham

DL: Leo Reyes Sr., Alvarado

LB: Stefon Sandoval Jr., Mineral Wells

LB: Baron Browning Jr., Kennedale

LB: Hudson Speed Sr., Argyle

DB: Trent Lindblad Sr., Celina

DB: Gage Campbell So., Argyle

DB: Antwain Bates Jr., Alvarado

DB: Diameon Brewer Sr., Wilmer-Hutchins

UTL: Robert Craddock Sr., Dallas Lincoln

P: Linus Beierschmitt So., Quinlan Ford


The Old Coach Top Stories