TheOldCoach DFW Class 6A All Area Team

Mansfield RB Kennedy Brooks earned DFW area MVP honors after leading the Tigers to the State Semi=-Finals, check out the rest of the 6A All-Area Team on THEOLDCOACH!

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 6A DFW AREA TEAM

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kennedy Brooks Jr., RB Mansfield

COACH OF THE YEAR: Mike Robinson, North Mesquite

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Shane Buechele Sr., Arlington Lamar

RB: Ja’Ron Wilson Sr., Euless Trinity

RB: Da’Leon Ward Sr., Dallas Skyline

WR: Devin Duvernay Sr., Sachse

WR: LaDarius Dickens Jr., Rowlett

TE: Kaden Smith Sr., Flower Mound Marcus

OL: Greg Little Sr., Allen

OL: Chris Owens Sr., Arlington Lamar

OL: Jean Delance Sr., North Mesquite

OL: Latu Kata Jr., Euless Trinity

OL: Tope Imade Sr., Arlington Bowie

ATH: Lil’Jordan Humphrey Sr., Southlake Carroll

K: Max Allen Sr., Colleyville Heritage

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Levi Onwuzurike Sr., Allen

DL: Houston Miller Sr., Keller

DL: Andrew Fitzgerald Sr., Flower Mound Marcus

DL: Jimmy Nelson, III Sr., Arlington Martin

LB: Tyreke Davis Jr., Denton Ryan

LB: Michael Carrillo Sr., Denton Guyer

LB: Anthony Hines Jr., Plano East

DB: Madre Harper Sr., Arlington Lamar

DB: Obi Eboh Sr., Southlake Carroll

DB: Reid Harrison-Ducros Sr., Colleyville Heritage

DB: A.J. Green Sr., DeSoto

UTL: Jaylon Jones Sr., Allen

P: Tyler Dunlop Sr., Hurst Bell

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Logan Bonner Sr., Rowlett

RB: DeAndre Cook Sr., Arlington Bowie

RB: Tyler Tutt Sr., Keller

WR: Sam Crawford Jr., Rockwall

WR: Ke’Von Ahmad Jr., Colleyville Heritage

WR: Zach Farrar Sr., Southlake Carroll

OL: Denzel Okafor Sr., Lewisville

OL: Clarence Henderson Sr., Dallas Skyline

OL: Jack Sides Sr., Highland Park

OL: Tyrese Robinson Jr., McKinney Boyd

OL: Kellen Diesch Sr., Trophy Club Nelson

ATH: Avery Davis Jr., Cedar Hill

K: John Weingerski Sr., Dallas Jesuit

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Ken McLaurin Sr., Denton Ryan

DL: Joe Wallace Sr., Dallas Skyline

DL: Joseph Lamott Sr., Cedar Hill

DL: Chris Daniels Sr., Euless Trinity

LB: Jakob Yandell Sr., Allen

LB: Dillon Owens Jr., North Mesquite

LB: DaQualyn Thomas Sr., Arlington Martin

DB: Jeffrey Okudah Jr., South Grand Prairie

DB: K.J. Turner Sr., North Mesquite

DB: Noah Powell Sr., Keller Fossil Ridge

DB: Eric Sutton Sr., Cedar Hill

UTL: Saiid Adebo Jr., Mansfield

P: Juan Vargas Jr., Arlington Sam Houston


The Old Coach Top Stories