TOC Class 5A All-State Team

George Ranch RB Darius Anderson led his team to a state title this fall and he picked up first team all state honors as well! Check out the entire all-state team for Class 5A right here on THEOLDCOACH!

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 5A ALL-STATE TEAM

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jett Duffey Sr., QB Mansfield Lake Ridge

COACH OF THE YEAR: Ricky Tullos, Richmond George Ranch

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Jason Shelley Jr., Frisco Lone Star

RB: Eno Benjamin Jr., Wylie East

RB: Darius Anderson, Richmond George Ranch

WR: Tylan Wallace Jr., Fort Worth South Hills

WR: Brannon Bullitt Sr., El Paso Chapin

WR: Evan Fairs Sr., Richmond Foster

OL: Wes Harris Jr., Aledo

OL: Jack Anderson Jr., Frisco

OL: Keenan Murphy Sr., Crosby

OL: Travis Bruffy Sr., Fort Bend Ridge Point

OL: Tim Clay Sr., Longview

ATH: Gamarquis Girdy Sr., Victoria West

K: Grant Carlson Sr., Fort Bend Ridge Point

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Marvin Terry Sr., Dallas South Oak Cliff

DL: Alex Miller Sr., Houston Stratford

DL: Taquon Graham Jr., Temple

DL: Ross Blacklock Sr., Fort Bend Elkins

LB: Tessylim Anifowoshe Sr., Richmond George Ranch

LB: Augustine Tambe Sr., Cedar Park

LB: Erick Fowler Sr., Manor

DB: Shyler Staton Sr., Fort Bend Ridge Point

DB: Vernon Scott Sr., Mansfield Summit

DB: Eric Cuffee Sr., Waco

DB: Brandon Jones Sr., Nacogdoches

UTL: Javelin Guidry Jr., Cedar Park

P: Jordan Lawless Sr., Lindale

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Cade Dyal Sr., Kerrville Tivy

RB: Duke Carter Sr., Mansfield Lake Ridge

RB: Travis Brannan Sr., Austin Vandegrift

WR: Mannie Netherly Jr., Crosby

WR: Keegan Brewer Sr., Lake Dallas

WR: Terry Petry Sr., Fort Bend Ridge Point

OL: Justin Fisher Sr., Lindale

OL: Danny Garza Jr., San Antonio Harlandale

OL: Harper Geracci Sr., Cedar Park Vista Ridge

OL: Robert Lazarin Jr., El Paso Eastlake

OL:Clay Greathouse Sr., Wichita Falls Rider

ATH: Rakeem Boyd Sr., Houston Stratford

K: Josue Munoz Sr., Mansfield Summit

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Jake Ray Sr., Frisco Lone Star

DL: Dedrick Davis Sr., Bryan

DL: Braylon Jones Sr., Tyler John Tyler

DL: Jaylon Hutchings So., Forney

LB: Mike Aguirre Sr., El Paso Del Valle

LB: Trevon Brooks Sr., Lancaster

LB: Mac McCaskill Sr., Cedar Park

DB: Chris Miller Sr., Frisco Lone Star

DB: Ty Thomas Jr., Lubbock Cooper

DB: Mikial Onu Sr., Richmond George Ranch

DB: Tristan Cooper Sr., El Paso Andress

UTL: Kenan Ivy Sr., Lancaster

P: Juan Villalobos Sr., Fort Worth North Side

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Dagan Haehn Sr., Lake Dallas

RB: Paul Terry Sr., Canyon Randall

RB: Kierre Crossley Sr., Everman

WR: T.J. Vasher Sr., Wichita Falls Rider

WR: Elijah Reyna Sr., Edinburg Vela

WR: Jaylen Dixon Jr., Frisco Lone Star

OL: Jake Hollech Sr., Magnolia West

OL:Anthonie Thomas Sr., Houston Madison

OL: Jonathan Castaneda Sr., Abilene Cooper

OL: Sam Grayson Sr., Ennis

OL: A.J. Bosquez Sr., San Marcos

ATH: Walter Dawn Sr., Mesquite Poteet

K: Aldo Garcia Sr., Mercedes

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Kade Satterwhite Sr., Canyon Randall

DL: Christian Johnson Sr., El Paso Parkland

DL: Kybrin Sheridan Sr., Longview

DL: Antonio Washington Sr., Marshall

LB: Larry Brown Sr., Aledo

LB: Kyle Moos Sr., Medina Valley

LB: Jacobi Watkins Sr., San Antonio Sam Houston

DB: Arnold Azunna Sr., Mansfield Lake Ridge

DB: Ben Norman Sr., Temple

DB: Ameron Dean Sr., Longview

DB: Joseph Pickney Sr., Crosby

UTL: Patrick Peek Sr., Aledo

P: Louis Rodriguez Sr., Brownsville Pace


The Old Coach Top Stories