TOC Class 6A All-State Team

Austin Westlake QB Sam Ehlinger was named Class 6A Player of the Year, check out the rest of the all-state team right here on THEOLDCOACH!

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 6A ALL-STATE TEAM

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Sam Ehlinger Jr., QB Austin Westlake

COACH OF THE YEAR: John Kay, Galena Park North Shore

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Charlie Brewer Jr., Lake Travis

RB: Kennedy Brooks Jr., Mansfield

RB: Trevor Speights Sr., McAllen Memorial

WR: Niyl Campbell Sr., Humble Atascocita

WR: Richie Rodriguez Sr., El Paso Eastwood

TE: Kaden Smith Sr., Flower Mound Marcus

OL: Greg Little Sr., Allen

OL: Zach Shackelford Sr., Belton

OL: Austin Myers Sr., Manvel

OL: Darta Lee Sr., Fort Bend Hightower

OL: Jean Delance Sr., North Mesquite

ATH: Frank Harris Jr., Schertz Clemens

K: Cameron Dicker So., Lake Travis

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Ed Oliver Sr., Spring Westfield

DL: K’Lavon Chaisson Jr., Galena Park North Shore

DL: Mark Jackson Sr., Cibolo Steele

DL: Kendell Jones Sr., Killeen Shoemaker

LB: Ronnell Wilson Sr., Abilene

LB: Tyreke Davis Jr., Denton Ryan

LB: Josh Nguyen Sr., Odessa Permian

DB: Collin Wilder Sr., Katy

DB: Travis Willock Sr., Katy

DB: Eric Monore Sr., Galena Park North Shore

DB: Deontay Anderson Sr., Manvel

UTL: Jaylon Jones Sr., Allen

P: Braden Mann Sr., Cypress Fairbanks

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Brennen Wooten Sr., San Angelo Central

RB: Ja’Ron Wilson Sr., Euless Trinity

RB: Kyle Porter Sr., Katy

WR: Reed Klubnik Sr., Austin Westlake

WR: Devin Duvernay Sr., Sachse

WR: LaDarius Dickens Sr., Rowlett

OL: Chris Owens Sr., Arlington Lamar

OL: Ignacio Cabrera Sr., Clear Creek

OL: Hayden Howerton Jr., Katy

OL: Mark Palacios Sr., San Antonio O’Connor

OL: Tope Imade Sr., Arlington Bowie

ATH: Lil’Jordan Humphrey Sr., Southlake Carroll

K: Max Allen Sr., Colleyville Heritage

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Alton Robinson Sr., Converse Judson

DL: Levi Onwuzrike Sr., Allen

DL: Anthony Ekpe Sr., Pflugerville Hendrickson

DL: Andrew Fitzgerald Sr., Flower Mound Marcus

LB: Brayden Stringer Sr., Cypress Ranch

LB: Keshon Cervantes Sr., Amarillo Tascosa

LB: Tuscotty Shepherd Sr., Aldine Eisenhower

DB: Obi Eboh Sr., Southlake Carroll

DB: Josh Mendoza Sr., Edinburg North

DB: Reid Harrison-Ducros Sr., Colleyville Heritage

DB: Dominique Ramsey Sr., Converse Judson

UTL: JoVanni Stewart Sr., Katy

P: Tyler Dunlop Sr., Hurst Bell

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Jalen Hurts Sr., Channelview

RB: D’Vaughn Pennamon Sr., Manvel

RB: Justin Pratt Sr., Klein Collins

WR: Courtney Lark Sr., Houston Bellaire

WR: Chase Cokley Sr., Austin Westlake

WR: David Sanchez, III Jr., Laredo United

OL: Braxton Webb Sr., San Angelo Central

OL: Jorge Montelongo Sr., Brownsville Veterans Memorial

OL: Latu Kata Jr., Euless Trinity

OL: Hunter Bowers Sr., Corpus Christi Carroll

OL: Denzel Okafor Sr., Lewisville

ATH: Jordan Myers Sr., Dickinson

K: Kris Perez Sr., Katy

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Tevin Paul Sr., Lake Travis

DL: Houston Miller Sr., Keller

DL: Dylan Parsee Sr., San Angelo Central

DL: Corey Bethley Jr., Katy

LB: Michael Carrillo Sr., Denton Guyer

LB: Robert Revels Sr., Houston Reagan

LB: Jayden Jackson Jr., Cibolo Steele

DB: Desmon Smith Sr., Odessa Permian

DB: Terrense Lott Sr., Round Rock Stony Point

DB: Zafir Murphy Sr., Galena Park North Shore

DB: A.J. Green Sr., DeSoto

UTL: Stevin Fields Sr., San Antonio Johnson

P: Tyreese Andrus So., El Paso Montwood


The Old Coach Top Stories