Matt Stepp picks all the SQTs arpund the state!

THEOLDCOACH's Matt Stepp picks all the SQTs statewide each and every week! Check out this week's picks!

DIVISION II

Bullard SQT

Pool A

Bullard

Rusk

Tyler Chapel Hill

Diboll

POOL WINNER: Tyler Chapel Hill

POOL RUNNER Up: Bullard

 

Pool B

Tyler Grace

Gilmer Harmony

Canton

Crockett

POOL WINNER: Crockett

POOL RUNNER Up: Tyler Grace

STATE QUALIFIERS: Tyler Chapel Hill & Crockett

 

Wimberley SQT

Pool A

Geronimo Navarro *

Marion

Schulenburg

Wimberley

POOL WINNER: Wimberley

POOL RUNNER Up: Marion

 

 

Pool B

Boerne*

Bandera

Bremond

Taylor

POOL WINNER: Bandera

POOL RUNNER Up: Taylor

STATE QUALIFIERS: Wimberley & Marion

 

 

Gatesville SQT

Pool A

Cameron Yoe

West

Robinson

Mexia

POOL WINNER: Cameron Yoe

POOL RUNNER Up: West

 

Pool B

Rockdale

Brownwood

Little River-Academy

Gatesville

POOL WINNER: Brownwood

POOL RUNNER Up: Rockdale

STATE QUALIFIERS: Cameron Yoe & Brownwood

 

Needville SQT

Pool A

Sealy

Boling

Goliad

El Campo

POOL WINNER: Goliad

POOL RUNNER Up: Sealy

 

Pool B

Hitchcock

Vanderbilt Industrial

Bay City

Sweeny

POOL WINNER: Bay City

POOL RUNNER Up: Hitchcock

STATE QUALIFIERS: Goliad & Sealy

 

Houston Athlete & Training SQT

Pool A

Houston Westbury Christian

Stafford*

Houston Lutheran North 

Anahuac

POOL WINNER: Houston Westbury Christian

 

Pool B

Tidehaven

LaMarque

Houston Pro-Vision Academy

Beaumont Legacy Christian

POOL WINNER: LaMarque

 

Pool C

Houston Worthing

Wharton 

Kountze

Cleveland

POOL WINNER: Houston Worthing

 

Pool D

Silsbee

Hardin-Jefferson

East Bernard

Ft Bend Christian

POOL WINNER: Silsbee

STATE QUALIFIERS: LaMarque & Houston Worthing

 

Glen Rose SQT

Pool A

Godley

Snyder

Dublin

Hillsboro

POOL WINNER: Godley

 

Pool B

Hawley

Glen Rose

Lago Vista

Ferris*

POOL WINNER: Glen Rose

 

Pool C

Stephenville

Eastland

Tolar

Waco Connally

POOL WINNER: Stephenville

 

Pool D

Abilene Wylie

Kaufman*

Hico

Groesbeck

POOL WINNER: Abilene Wylie

STATE QUALIFIERS: Glen Rose & Stephenville

 

Brock SQT

Pool A

Brock*

Pilot Point

Maypearl

Comanche

POOL WINNER: Pilot Point

 

Pool B

Midlothian Heritage

Kemp

Coleman

Boyd

POOL WINNER: Midlothian Heritage

 

Pool C

Graham*

Clyde

Springtown

Millsap

POOL WINNER: Clyde

 

Pool D

Argyle

Decatur

Nevada Community

Perrin-Whitt

POOL WINNER: Argyle

STATE QUALIFIERS: Pilot Point & Argyle

 

DIVISION I

The Woodlands SQT

Pool A

The Woodlands

Houston Strake Jesuit

Willis

Houston Kinkaid

POOL WINNER: The Woodlands

 

Pool B

Huntsville

The Woodlands College Park

Conroe Oak Ridge

New Caney

POOL WINNER: New Caney

 

Pool C

Klein Collins

Cy Creek

Lufkin

Spring Dekaney

POOL WINNER: Lufkin

 

Pool D

Klein Oak

Katy Cinco Ranch

Cy Fair

Spring Westfield

POOL WINNER: Cy Fair

STATE QUALIFIERS: The Woodlands & Lufkin

 

Lubbock SQT

Pool A

Wolfforth Frenship

Lubbock

Lubbock Estacado

Post

POOL WINNER: Wolfforth Frenship

 

Pool B

Odessa

Abilene*

Dumas

Odessa Permian

POOL WINNER: Odessa Permian

 

Pool C

Lubbock Coronado

Plainview

Lubbock Monterey

Brownfield

POOL WINNER: Plainview

  

Pool D

San Angelo Central

Edcouch-Elsa

Lubbock Cooper

Abilene Cooper

POOL WINNER: San Angelo Central

STATE QUALIFIERS: Wolfforth Frenship & San Angelo Central

 

Plano West SQT

Pool A

Plano West*

Tyler Lee

Denison

Greenville

POOL WINNER: Tyler Lee

 

Pool B

Plano East

Forney

McKinney

Lovejoy

POOL WINNER: Plano East

  

Pool C

Coppell

Dallas White

Hebron

Mesquite Poteet

POOL WINNER: Coppell

 

Pool D

Plano

Richardson

Frisco Heritage

Arlington Bowie

POOL WINNER: Plano

STATE QUALIFIERS: Plano East & Coppell

 

Southlake SQT

Pool A

Southlake Carroll

Arlington Lamar*

Grand Prairie

Haslet Eaton

POOL WINNER: Southlake Carroll

 

Pool B

Azle

Colleyville Heritage

Haltom

Mansfield

POOL WINNER: Colleyville Heritage

 

Pool C

Keller Fossil Ridge

Keller Timber Creek

Justin Northwest

Arlington Seguin

POOL WINNER: Justin Northwest

 

 

Pool D

Arlington

Denton

Richland

Waxahachie

POOL WINNER: Waxahachie

 

STATE QUALIFIERS: Southlake Carroll & Waxahachie

 

Belton SQT

Pool A

Belton

Austin Anderson

Pflugerville Hendrickson*

Elgin

POOL WINNER: Belton

 

Pool B

Harker Heights

Marble Falls

Bastrop Cedar Creek

Georgetown East View

POOL WINNER: Marble Falls

  

Pool C

Copperas Cove

Georgetown

Lake Travis*

Dallas Episcopal

POOL WINNER: Georgetown

  

Pool D

Temple

Killeen Ellison

Hutto

Dripping Springs

POOL WINNER: Temple

STATE QUALIFIERS: Belton & Temple

 

 

A&M Consolidated SQT

Pool A

College Station A&M Consolidated

Manvel*

Rosenberg Terry

Waller

POOL WINNER: College Station A&M Consolidated

 

Pool B

Bryan

Magnolia West

Montgomery

Tomball Memorial

POOL WINNER: Tomball Memorial

  

Pool C

Cy Springs

Cy Woods

Jersey Village

Magnolia

POOL WINNER: Magnolia

  

Pool D

Cy Falls

Houston Stratford

Cy Ranch

College Station

POOL WINNER: Cy Falls

STATE QUALIFIERS: College Station A&M Consolidated & Cy Falls


The Old Coach Top Stories