Texas7on7.com

Matt Stepp picks all the SQTs statewide!

THEOLDCOACH picks all the SQTs statewide each and every week!

DIVISION II

McAllen SQT

Pool A

Hidalgo

Port Isabel

Rockport-Fulton

Mission IDEA Prep

POOL WINNER: Rockport-Fulton

POOL RUNNER UP: Hidalgo

 

Pool B

Ingleside

LaFeria

Raymondville

Zapata

POOL WINNER: Ingleside

POOL RUNNER UP: LaFeria

STATE QUALIFIERS: Ingleside & LaFeria

 

Sonora SQT

Pool A

Sonora #2*

Sweetwater

Pecos

Seminole

POOL WINNER: Sweetwater

 

Pool B

Irion County

Alpine

Ballinger

Crane

POOL WINNER: Crane

 

Pool C

Brady

Fredericksburg

Iraan

San Angelo Grape Creek

POOL WINNER: Brady

 

Pool D

McCamey

Ozona

Sonora #1*

Van Horn

POOL WINNER:  Ozona

STATE QUALIFIERS: Sweetwater & Brady

 

Boyd SQT

Pool A

Boyd

Perrin-Whitt

Stephenville*

Mineral Wells*

POOL WINNER: Boyd

 

Pool B

Bells

Krum

Kennedale Fellowship

Godley*

POOL WINNER: Krum

 

Pool C

Aubrey

Melissa

Gainesville

Decatur*

POOL WINNER: Gainesville

 

Pool D

Burkburnett

Dallas First Baptist

Midlothian Heritage

Argyle*

POOL WINNER: Midlothian Heritage

 

STATE QUALIFIERS: Krum & Midlothian Heritage

  

Jim Ned SQT

Pool A

Clyde

Eastland

Ballinger

Crane

POOL WINNER: Clyde

 

Pool B

Springtown

Sweetwater

Hawley

Brady

POOL WINNER: Springtown

 

Pool C

Tuscola Jim Ned

Cross Plains

Merkel

Brownwood*

POOL WINNER: Tuscola Jim Ned

 

Pool D

Wink

Albany

Hamlin

Abilene Wylie*

POOL WINNER: Albany

STATE QUALIFIERS: Springtown & Albany

 

Spring Hill SQT

Pool A

Longview Spring Hill

Kaufman*

Bullard

Winona

POOL WINNER: Bullard

 

Pool B

Canton

Tyler Chapel Hill

New Diana

Palestine*

POOL WINNER: Tyler Chapel Hill

 

Pool C

Gilmer

Kountze

Silsbee*

Waskom

POOL WINNER: Gilmer

 

Pool D

Carthage

Pittsburg

Sabine

White Oak*

POOL WINNER: Carthage

STATE QUALIFIERS: Tyler Chapel Hill & Gilmer

 

 

DIVISION I

Cy Falls SQT

Pool A

Cy Falls

Jersey Village

Willis*

Rosenberg Terry

POOL WINNER: Cy Falls

 

Pool B

Cy Ranch

Cy Fair*

PNG

Spring Westfield

POOL WINNER: Port Neches-Groves

 

Pool C

The Woodlands*

Cy Woods

Katy

Cy Springs

POOL WINNER: Katy

 

Pool D

Houston Langham Creek

Klein Collins

College Station A&M Consolidated

Cy Creek*

POOL WINNER: Houston Langham Creek

 

STATE QUALIFIERS: Cy Falls & Katy

 

Richmond Foster SQT

Pool A

Richmond George Ranch

Ft Bend Clements

Katy Seven Lakes

Houston Heights

POOL WINNER: Richmond George Ranch

 

Pool B

Katy Cinco Ranch

Pearland Dawson

Ft Bend Austin

Dickinson

POOL WINNER: Pearland Dawson

 

Pool C

Richmond Foster

Ft Bend Bush

Pearland*

Ft Bend Hightower

POOL WINNER: Richmond Foster

 

Pool D

Ft Bend Ridge Point

Rosenberg Lamar

Houston Strake Jesuit

Houston Madison

POOL WINNER: Fort Bend Ridge Point

STATE QUALIFIERS: Richmond George Ranch & Richmond Foster

 

 

Austin Westlake SQT

Pool A

Austin Westlake

Copperas Cove*

Austin Anderson

Del Rio

POOL WINNER: Austin Westlake

 

Pool B

Austin Bowie*

Georgetown East View

Del Valle

Bastrop Cedar Creek

POOL WINNER: Georgetown East View

 

Pool C

Alamo Heights*

Round Rock

Cedar Park

Dripping Springs

POOL WINNER: Dripping Springs

 

Pool D

 Lake Travis*

Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Hutto

Manor

POOL WINNER: Hutto

STATE QUALIFIERS: Austin Westlake & Dripping Springs

 

 

Corpus Christi SQT

Pool A

Corpus Christi Calallen

Los Fresnos

PSJA Memorial

Victoria East

POOL WINNER: Corpus Christi Calallen

 

Pool B

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Del Rio

Medina Valley

Mission Sharyland

POOL WINNER: Mission Sharyland

 

Pool C

Gregory-Portland

Mercedes

Edinburg Vela

Victoria West

POOL WINNER: Mercedes

 

Pool D

San Antonio O'Connor

Mission Pioneer

CC Ray

Laredo United

POOL WINNER: Laredo United

STATE QUALIFIERS: Corpus Christi Calallen & Laredo United

 

Tyler SQT

Pool A

Tyler Lee

College Station*

TC-Addison

Mt Pleasant

POOL WINNER: Tyler Lee

 

Pool B

Forney

Jacksonville

Lufkin*

Longview Pine Tree

POOL WINNER: Forney

 

Pool C

Longview

Lindale

Whitehouse

Tyler Lee JV*

POOL WINNER: Longview

 

Pool D

Tyler John Tyler

Crosby

Nacogdoches

Whitehouse JV*

POOL WINNER: Tyler John Tyler

STATE QUALIFIERS: Forney & Tyler John Tyler

 

Lamar SQT (Held at Bell HS)

Pool A

Plano Prestonwood

Justin Northwest

Waxahachie

Fort Worth All Saints

POOL WINNER: Waxahachie

 

Pool B

Hurst Bell

Fort Worth South Hills

Plano John Paul

Richardson Lake Highlands

POOL WINNER: Hurst Bell

 

Pool C

Richland

Duncanville

Coppell

Arlington Bowie

POOL WINNER: Arlington Bowie

 

Pool D

Mansfield

Arlington Seguin

Grapevine

Azle

POOL WINNER: Mansfield

 

Pool E

Lancaster

Corsicana

Colleyville Heritage

North Forney

POOL WINNER: Lancaster

 

Pool F

Keller

South Garland

Fort Worth Paschal

Trophy Club Nelson

POOL WINNER: Trophy Club Nelson

STATE QUALIFIERS: Waxahachie, Arlington Bowie & Lancaster


The Old Coach Top Stories