Tuesday, August 19 Volleyball Scores

Aldine d. Galena Park North Shore, 25-21, 25-20, 25-23
Alief Taylor d. Houston Spring Woods, 25-15, 25-4, 26-24
Alief Taylor d. Sugar Land Bush, 25-12, 29-27, 25-14
Allen d. Rowlett, 25-14, 25-19, 25-16
Aransas Pass d. Bishop, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20
Arlington Lamar d. Plano West, 25-20, 25-18, 22-25, 24-26, 15-3
Arlington Martin d. Keller, 25-11, 25-23
Athens d. Tyler Lee, 21-25, 25-23, 25-13, 25-22
Athens d. Lindale, 25-11, 25-17, 25-14
Atlanta d. Texarkana Texas High, 25-27, 25-16, 25-15, 25-18
Aubrey d. Little Elm, 25-16, 25-19, 11-15, 25-10
Austin Hyde Park d. Fredericksburg, 25-18, 20-25, 25-17, 18-25, 15-13
Austin Westlake d. Leander, 25-12, 25-19, 25-14
Austin Westlake d. Austin McCallum 25-12, 25-5, 25-7
Banquete d. Pettus, 25-19, 8-25, 25-15, 18-25, 25-19
Banquete d. San Diego, 25-15, 25-17, 25-16
Beckville d. Marshall, 25-16, 25-12, 25-13
Beeville Jones d. Port Lavaca Calhoun, 25-21, 23-25, 16-25, 25-23, 15-6
Big Spring d. Midland Greenwood, 25-17, 25-17, 25-23
Big Spring d. Brownfield, 28-26, 25-18, 25-18
Birdville d. Dallas Bishop Dunne, 25-7, 25-16, 25-11
Blooming Grove d. Wortham, 25-10, 25-23, 27-25
Boerne d. Buda Hays Consolidated, 25-15, 25-23, 25-17
Bonham d. McKinney North, 25-13, 25-21, 25-14
Bonham d. Wylie, 25-19, 25-20, 25-20
Brackettville Brackett d. La Pryor, 25-15, 25-16, 25-9
Brownfield d. Midland Greenwood, 24-26, 29-27, 21-25, 25-22, 15-12
Brownsville Hanna d. McAllen, 25-16, 30-28, 25-22
Brownwood d. San Angelo Central, 20-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-23
Bullard d. Tyler Grace Community, 25-16, 25-19, 21-25, 25-20
Burkburnett d. Bridgeport, 25-22, 25-13, 25-18
Burleson d. Fort Worth Nolan, 23-25, 25-13, 25-21, 25-17
Carthage d. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 25-23, 18-25, 25-15, 25-13
Colleyville Heritage d. Fort Worth Paschal, 25-9, 25-6, 25-17
Conroe Caney Creek d. Cleveland Tarkington, 25-19, 25-12, 23-25, 25-22
Converse Judson d. San Antonio Edison, 25-7, 25-13, 25-16
Converse Judson d. San Antonio Taft, 25-20, 25-19, 25-18
Coppell d. Arlington Sam Houston, 25-22, 25-8, 25-7
Coppell d. Euless Trinity, 25-16, 25-8, 25-22
Copperas Cove d. Killeen Harker Heights, 23-25, 25-23, 12-25, 25-20, 15-10
Corpus Christi Calallen d. Corpus Christi Miller, 25-21, 25-16, 25-14
Corpus Christi Carroll d. New Braunfels Canyon, 25-23, 26-24, 25-21
Corpus Christi Carroll d. Castroville Medina Valley, 27-25, 25-18, 25-21
Corpus Christi King d. Rockport-Fulton, 21-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-20
Corpus Christi West Oso d. Corpus Christi Incarnate Word Academy, 25-17, 25-19, 25-15
Crowley d. Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt, 20-25, 25-14, 23-25, 25-14, 15-7
Dallas Greenhill d. Justin Northwest, 26-24, 25-20, 25-22
Dallas Greenhill d. Richardson Pearce, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18
Dallas Highland Park d. Waxahachie, 19-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-19
Dallas Molina d. Dallas Adamson, 25-21, 15-25, 25-18, 25-5
Dallas Thomas Jefferson d. Seagoville, 25-17, 25-16, 25-13
Dayton d. Liberty, 25-19, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19
Deer Park d. Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill, 25-15, 25-18, 25-16
Denison d. Pottsboro, 25-20, 25-20, 25-15
Denton Ryan d. Sanger, 24-26, 25-14, 25-22, 20-25, 15-12
Denver City d. Lubbock Trinity Christian, 25-20, 25-16, 25-17
Dripping Springs d. Austin St. Michael's, 25-12, 13-25, 21-25, 25-23, 19-17
El Campo d. Altair Rice Consolidated, 24-26, 25-21, 26-24, 25-12
El Paso Americas d. El Paso, 25-18, 25-10, 25-20
El Paso Andress d. El Paso Irvin, 25-23, 17-25, 25-19, 14-25, 16-14
El Paso Austin d. El Paso Parkland, 25-19, 26-24, 23-25, 25-20
El Paso Bel Air d. El Paso Jefferson, 25-18, 25-21, 18-25, 25-13
El Paso Chapin d. Fabens, 14-25, 25-14, 27-25, 25-14
El Paso Coronado d. Clint, 25-21, 25-14, 25-9
El Paso Eastwood d. Clint Mountain View, 25-7, 25-10, 25-14
El Paso Hanks d. El Paso Del Valle, 21-25, 25-14, 25-10, 25-11
El Paso Riverside d. El Paso Socorro, 25-9, 25-11, 28-26
El Paso Ysleta d. El Paso Bowie, 25-20, 16-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-12
Everman d. Fort Worth Arlington Heights, 25-20, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21
Falfurrias d. Kingsville King, 25-21, 25-23, 25-20
Florence d. Evant, 25-2, 25-13, 25-15
Flower Mound d. Birdville, 25-23, 25-7, 27-25
Flower Mound d. Dallas Bishop Dunne, 25-19, 25-5, 25-11
Fort Worth Brewer d. Fort Worth South Hills, 25-16, 25-21, 25-11
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside d. Fort Worth Trimble Tech, 25-15, 25-9, 25-18
Fort Worth North Side d. Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis, 25-8, 25-17, 15-25, 25-23
Fort Worth Paschal d. Fort Worth Southwest, 25-9, 25-6, 25-21
Friendswood d. Alvin, 15-25, 25-18, 25-10, 25-17
Frisco d. South Garland, 25-12, 13-25, 25-15
Garland d. Richardson Berkner, 25-17, 25-12
Geronimo Navarro d. Hill Country, 24-26, 25-18, 24-26, 25-16, 16-14
Gladewater Sabine d. Tatum, 16-25, 25-21, 16-14
Gonzales d. Marion, 25-21, 25-21, 25-23
Grand Saline d. Van, 25-23, 23-25, 19-25, 25-16, 15-8
Grapevine d. Plano, 25-14, 25-16, 21-25, 13-25, 15-12
Grapevine d. Southlake Carroll, 25-19, 20-25, 27-25, 25-19
Grapevine Faith d. Fort Worth Eastern Hills, 25-18, 25-22, 18-25, 19-25, 15-12
Hallsville d. Longview, 25-27, 25-18, 25-15, 23-25, 15-8
Hallsville d. Whitehouse, 25-23, 25-19
Harlingen South d. Edinburg North, 25-17, 25-14, 25-12
Henrietta d. Wichita Falls Notre Dame, 25-9, 25-4, 25-8
Hewitt Midway d. Killeen, 25-17, 25-19, 25-16
Hooks d. Paris, 25-17, 25-6, 21-25, 23-25, 15-3
Houston Cypress Creek d. Kingwood, 25-19, 20-25, 18-25, 25-20, 15-13
Houston St. Agnes d. Houston Memorial, 28-26, 24-26, 25-22, 25-12
Houston Stratford d. Houston Clear Lake, 25-21, 25-22, 25-22, 12-25, 15-8
Houston Westside d. Alief Elsik, 25-23, 25-19, 25-21
Humble d. Aldine Nimitz, 22-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-18
Huntsville d. Klein Collins, 25-21, 25-22, 14-25, 25-19
Irving Nimitz d. Arlington Seguin, 25-8, 25-12, 25-21
Katy d. Houston Cypress Springs, 25-27, 25-21, 25-18, 25-22
Katy Cinco Ranch d. Houston Cypress Fairbanks, 29-27, 25-18, 25-20
Katy Mayde Creek d. Bellville, 26-28, 25-22, 25-22, 18-25, 20-18
Katy Taylor d. Houston Cypress Fairbanks, 9-25, 25-22, 28-26, 25-15
Keller d. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 25-15, 25-16
Keller Fossil Ridge d. Fort Worth Christian, 25-12, 25-18, 25-15
Kerrville Tivy d. San Antonio East Central, 25-15, 25-17, 25-10
Kerrville Tivy d. Ingram Moore, 25-8, 25-13, 25-13
Killeen d. Temple, 25-22, 19-25, 26-24, 12-25, 15-13
Killeen Ellison d. Copperas Cove, 23-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-17, 17-15
Killeen Shoemaker d. Waco, 25-23, 25-23, 25-22
Kingwood d. Klein, 19-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-17
Klein d. Houston Cypress Creek, 25-27, 25-20, 29-27, 26-24
Klein Oak d. Houston Jersey Village, 25-12, 22-25, 25-15, 25-23
Laredo Martin d. Roma, 25-23, 21-25, 25-23, 25-19
Laredo Nixon d. Laredo St. Augustine, 25-17, 29-31, 25-14, 25-11
Laredo United d. Carrizo Springs, 25-21, 25-11, 25-12
Laredo United South d. Zapata, 25-19, 25-17, 25-23
La Vernia d. Geronimo Navarro, 25-22, 33-31, 25-12
League City Clear Creek d. Pasadena Dobie, 25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-16
Leander d. Austin McCallum, 25-20, 25-21, 26-24
Lewisville Hebron d. Arlington Seguin, 25-11, 25-8, 25-6
Lewisville Hebron d. Irving Nimitz, 25-14, 25-16, 25-19
Liberty Hill d. Fredericksburg, 25-13, 22-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-4
Longview d. Whitehouse, 25-21, 25-14, 8-25, 25-22
Longview Pine Tree d. Texarkana Pleasant Grove, 25-14, 25-23, 25-18
Longview Pine Tree d. Paris North Lamar, 25-19, 25-18, 25-14
Lubbock d. Andrews, 12-25, 26-24, 25-23, 24-26, 17-15
Lubbock Coronado d. Hereford, 25-12, 25-11, 25-20
Lubbock Estacado d. Amarillo River Road, 25-21, 25-22, 22-25, 18-25, 15-13
Lubbock Monterey d. Seminole, 25-18, 25-23, 26-24
Mansfield Summit d. Haltom, 25-19, 25-15, 25-19
Mansfield Summit d. Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 25-14, 25-8, 25-14
Marble Falls d. Burnet, 25-15, 25-6, 25-17
McKinney d. Whitesboro, 25-15, 25-17, 25-19
Mesquite Poteet d. Rockwall, 25-20, 27-25, 22-25, 25-9
Mesquite Poteet d. TCA-Addison, 25-18, 25-13, 26-24
Midland d. Bronte, 25-12, 25-15, 25-14
Midland d. San Angelo Lake View, 25-19, 25-6, 25-9
Midland Lee d. Seminole, 24-26, 25-20, 25-19, 25-13
Midland Lee d. Lubbock Monterey, 25-19, 25-19, 25-21
Midlothian d. Dallas Bryan Adams, 25-9, 25-7, 25-2
Midlothian d. Lancaster, 25-17, 25-19, 25-23
Mission Sharyland d. McAllen Memorial, 28-26, 18-25, 25-22, 12-25, 15-11
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill d. Channelview, 25-14, 25-17, 25-20
Montgomery d. Bellville, 25-18, 25-19, 25-13
Montgomery d. Katy Mayde Creek, 25-8, 25-14, 25-21
Natalia d. San Antonio Memorial, 25-8, 24-26, 25-23, 17-25, 15-6
Needville d. Freeport Brazosport, 25-12, 25-19, 25-9
New Braunfels d. San Antonio Churchill, 25-17, 25-20, 25-16
New Braunfels Canyon d. Castroville Medina Valley, 25-15, 25-21, 25-19
New Caney d. Aldine, 25-21, 25-23, 22-25, 25-20
New Caney d. Galena Park North Shore, 25-19, 25-18, 25-15
Nixon-Smiley d. Universal City Randolph, 26-24, 25-20, 25-17
Ore City d. Omaha Pewitt, 20-25, 25-12, 25-16, 25-17
Pampa d. Lubbock Estacado, 26-24, 25-17, 25-14
Pasadena Rayburn d. Galena Park, 23-25, 25-16, 18-25, 25-13, 15-5
Pearsall d. San Antonio Stacey, 25-12, 25-12, 25-16
Peaster d. Bowie, 25-9, 13-25, 25-17, 25-17
Peaster d. River Oaks Castleberry, 25-16, 25-22, 25-16
Petrolia d. Wichita Falls Notre Dame, 25-7, 25-8, 25-9
Pettus d. San Diego, 25-22, 25-13, 25-19
Plano East d. Irving, 25-20, 29-27, 25-19
Plano East d. The Colony, 25-10, 25-10, 21-25, 22-25, 15-13
Plano West d. Carrollton R.L. Turner, 21-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-11
Port Neches-Groves d. Kountze, 25-14, 25-20, 25-19
Poth d. Luling, 25-15, 25-11, 25-13
Red Oak d. Hurst L.D. Bell, 29-27, 25-19, 25-10
Red Oak d. Richardson Lake Highlands, 27-25, 25-15, 25-21
Richardson d. Frisco, 11-25, 25-22, 25-23
Richardson Berkner d. Duncanville, 24-26, 25-18, 29-27
Richardson Lake Highlands d. Hurst L.D. Bell, 22-25, 25-15, 26-24, 25-23
Richardson Pearce d. Justin Northwest, 21-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-23
Richmond Foster d. Sugar Land Clements, 20-25, 26-24, 30-28, 27-25
Richmond Foster d. Sugar Land Austin, 25-13, 25-14, 25-15
Rio Grande City d. Laredo Cigarroa, 26-28, 25-11, 25-17, 25-15
Rio Vista d. Abbott, 25-17, 25-17, 25-15
Robstown d. Agua Dulce, 25-6, 25-18, 25-8
Rockwall d. Denton, 25-19, 25-11, 25-20
Roma d. Laredo LBJ, 13-25, 25-14, 25-21, 24-26, 16-14
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated d. Altair Rice Consolidated, 25-21, 25-14, 25-16
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated d. El Campo, 27-25, 25-19, 25-18
Rosenberg Terry d. East Bernard, 25-22, 25-17, 24-26, 25-23
San Angelo Central d. Water Valley, 26-24, 25-15, 25-11
San Angelo Lake View d. Bronte, 25-17, 25-20, 25-19
San Antonio Alamo Heights d. Hondo, 25-9, 25-19, 25-9
San Antonio Alamo Heights d. San Antonio Incarnate Word, 25-22, 20-25, 25-21, 25-19
San Antonio Antonian d. San Antonio Jefferson, 25-18, 22-25, 23-25, 25-15, 15-6
San Antonio Antonian d. San Antonio Warren, 17-25, 25-12, 25-20, 20-25, 16-14
San Antonio Christian d. Natalia, 25-13, 25-22, 25-16
San Antonio Christian d. San Antonio Memorial, 25-16, 25-22, 25-13
San Antonio Harlandale d. San Antonio Roosevelt, 25-21, 25-21, 21-25, 25-18
San Antonio Incarnate Word d. Hondo, 25-17, 26-24, 25-18
San Antonio Jefferson d. San Antonio Warren, 25-21, 25-18, 25-22
San Antonio Lee d. San Antonio Southwest, 25-19, 25-23, 25-21
San Antonio Le d. San Antonio McCollum, 25-17, 21-25, 25-16, 25-22
San Antonio MacArthur d. San Antonio Marshall, 25-16, 25-21, 25-23
San Antonio MacArthur d. Providence, 25-23, 17-25, 25-23, 25-17
San Antonio Madison d. San Antonio Highlands, 25-17, 25-12, 25-16
San Antonio Madison d. San Antonio O'Connor, 26-24, 22-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-11
San Antonio O'Connor d. San Antonio Highlands, 25-9, 25-5, 26-24
San Antonio Roosevelt d. San Antonio Burbank, 25-12, 25-9, 25-22
San Antonio Southside d. San Antonio Stockdale, 25-15, 16-25, 25-15, 25-15
San Antonio Southwest d. San Antonio McCollum, 20-25, 25-16, 25-13, 31-29
San Antonio Taft d. San Antonio Edison, 25-7, 25-13, 25-16
San Elizario d. Canutillo, 25-19, 25-17, 25-10
Schertz Clemens d. San Antonio Brackenridge, 25-22, 25-21, 25-18
Schertz Clemens d. San Antonio Sam Houston, 25-23, 25-22, 25-18
Sherman d. McKinney, 25-13, 25-19, 12-25, 18-25, 15-12
Shiner d. Marion, 25-18, 25-19, 31-29
Silsbee d. Dayton, 25-16, 25-20, 25-20
Silsbee d. Liberty, 25-22, 25-16, 25-22
Sinton d. Freer, 25-13, 14-25, 25-15, 18-25, 15-12
South Grand Prairie d. Garland Lakeview, 25-17, 25-17, 25-14
South Houston d. Crosby, 25-9, 25-16, 25-12
Southlake Carroll d. Plano, 25-19, 25-18, 9-25, 25-23
South San Antonio d. San Antonio Kennedy, 25-4, 25-22, 25-13
South San Antonio West Campus d. San Antonio Kennedy, 25-14, 25-16, 21-25, 25-9
South San Antonio West Campus d. South San Antonio, 26-24, 21-25, 25-18, 25-10
Spring Branch Smithson Valley d. San Antonio Holmes, 28-26, 25-21, 11-25, 12-25, 15-12
Springtown d. Richland, 25-20, 25-22, 25-18
Sugar Land Dulles d. Pearland, 25-22, 25-11, 25-16
Sugar Land Elkins d. Houston Cypress Falls, 25-27, 25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 15-8
Sugar Land Hightower d. Houston Lamar, 25-19, 25-17, 25-20
Sugar Land Kempner d. Alief Hastings, 25-20, 16-25, 25-17, 25-23
Sugar Land Marshall d. Houston Madison, 25-11, 25-21, 25-21
Tatum d. Kilgore, 25-13, 25-18
Texarkana Pleasant Grove d. Paris North Lamar, 25-10, 25-18, 27-25
Texas Military Institute d. Medina, 25-11, 25-23, 25-22
The Woodlands d. Houston Langham Creek, 23-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-22
Tomball d. Spring, 25-13, 25-13, 25-12
TCA-Addison d. Denton, 25-19, 25-20, 25-23
Trinity School of Texas d. Gilmer Union Hill, 25-22, 26-24, 22-25, 25-15
Tyler All Saints d. Big Sandy, 25-22, 23-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-13
Tyler John Tyler d. Frankston, 26-24, 25-23, 25-23
Tyler John Tyler d. Wills Point, 25-16, 25-22, 18-25, 26-24
Tyler Lee d. Lindale, 21-25, 25-16, 25-16, 20-25, 15-10
Utopia d. D'Hanis, 25-20, 25-14, 25-16
Uvalde d. Laredo Alexander, 27-25, 25-13, 25-18
Uvalde d. Eagle Pass, 26-24, 25-23, 25-22
Van Vleck d. Freeport Brazosport, 15-25, 25-19, 25-20, 20-25, 15-8
Victoria Memorial d. San Antonio Jay, 25-14, 25-17, 25-11
Water Valley d. Brownwood, 25-27, 28-26, 25-20, 17-25, 15-12
Weatherford d. Fort Worth Western Hills, 25-12, 25-13, 25-2
White Oak d. Big Sandy Harmony, 25-19, 15-25, 25-7, 20-25, 15-8
Wichita Falls City View d. Bryson, 25-18, 25-18, 25-18
Wichita Falls Rider d. Denton Ryan, 21-25, 30-28, 25-20, 25-20
Wichita Falls Rider d. Sanger, 25-18, 25-12, 25-18
Wimberley d. Georgetown, 25-14, 25-16, 25-18
Wimberley d. Austin Bowie, 25-14, 25-19, 25-19
Windthorst d. Graham, 25-15, 25-19, 25-20
Wolfforth Frenship d. Whiteface, 25-9, 25-4, 25-10
Wylie d. McKinney North, 25-21, 25-22, 13-25, 25-13
Yoakum d. Beeville Jones, 25-20, 25-14, 27-29, 25-17

The Old Coach Top Stories