DFW Picks and Point Spreads: 6A, 5A & 4A

TheOldCoach.com Experts weigh in on all the DFW Games in 6A, 5A and 4A with picks and point spreads. Who will win the DFW games this week? The reigning Picks Champion Matt Diggs will take on his arch enemy - the venerable CW Starr this season with all the game picks. Diggs won Weeks 1 & 2 - but Starr has closed the gap, only losing to Diggs by 1 game. Check out all the picks here on TheOldCoach!

Game CW Starr's Picks The Professor's Picks
Abilene Cooper at Abilene Abilene by 21 Abilene by 28
Fort Worth Haltom at Fort Worth Richland Fort Worth Richland by 4 Richland by 10
Keller vs Hurst Bell at The Star Hurst Bell by 6 LD Bell by 7
Keller Central at Arlington Lamar Arlington Lamar by 28 Arlington Lamar by 31
Arlington at Plano East Plano East by 21 Plano East by 24
Fort Worth Paschal at Mansfield Summit Mansfield Summit by 28 Mansfield Summit by 35
Mansfield at Flower Mound Marcus Mansfield by 2 Mansfield by 17
Byron Nelson at Justin Northwest Justin Northwest by 6 Byron Nelson by 6
Euless Trinity at Colleyville Heritage Euless Trinity by 7 Euless Trinity by 18
Flower Mound at Keller Timber Creek Keller Timber Creek by 7 Flower Mound by 7
Lewisville Hebron at Plano West Lewisville Hebron by 2 Hebron by 6
Southlake Carroll at Rockwall Southlake Carroll by 10 Southlake by 40
Allen at Coppell Allen by 14 Allen by 35
Denton Guyer at Dallas Kimball Denton Guyer by 28 Denton Guyer by 50
Plano at Garland Rowlett Garland Rowlett by 7 Plano by 10
Wylie at Richardson Lake Highlands Richardson Lake Highlands by 1 Lake Highlands by 4
Cedar Hill at Mesquite Horn Cedar Hill by 7 Cedar Hill by 10
DeSoto at Midland DeSoto by 14 DeSoto by 38
Duncanville at Dallas Skyline Duncanville by 21 Duncanville by 40
Irving at Little Elm Little Elm by 14 Little Elm by 17
South Grand Prairie at Arlington Martin Arlington Martin by 28 Arlington Martin by 35
Lake Travis at Dallas Jesuit Lake Travis by 21 Lake Travis by 24
Richardson at Irving Nimitz Irving Nimitz by 14 Irving Nimitz by 17
Richardson Berkner at Garland Garland by 21 Garland by 28
Richardson Pearce at Frisco Wakeland Frisco Wakeland by 12 Wakeland by 18
Garland Naaman Forest at Grand Prairie Grand Prairie by 1 Grand Prairie by 20
Garland Sachse at Mesquite Garland Sachse by 4 Sachse by 3
South Garland at Dallas White Dallas White by 6 WT White by 35
North Mesquite at Arlington Bowie Arlington Bowie by 7 Arlington Bowie by 6
Rockwall-Heath at Irving MacArthur Rockwall-Heath by 3 Rockwall Heath by 1
Tyler John Tyler at Warren Easton, LA Tyler John Tyler by 6 Tyler John Tyler by 21
Nacogdoches at Tyler Lee Tyler Lee by 1 Tyler Lee by 7
Abilene Wylie at Denison Abilene Wylie by 28 Abilene Wylie by 14
Denton Braswell at Frisco Reedy Frisco Reedy by 21 Frisco Reedy by 50
Denton Ryan at Wylie East Denton Ryan by 7 Denton Ryan by 6
Sherman at Mount Pleasant Sherman by 6 Sherman by 9
Wichita Falls at FW Arlington Heights FW Arlington Heights by 14 Arlington Heights by 6
Amarillo Palo Duro at WF Rider WF Rider by 1 Palo Duro by 7
Aledo at Mansfield Legacy Aledo by 7 Aledo by 14
Azle at Crowley Crowley by 14 Crowley by 14
Fort Worth Brewer at Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial by 21 Burleson Centennial by 6
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail at Fort Worth Southwest Fort Worth Chisholm Trail by 3 Chisholm Trail by 7
Northwest Eaton at Frisco Independence Frisco Independence by 10 Frisco Independence by 50
Saginaw at Keller Fossil Ridge Keller Fossil Ridge by 28 Fossil Ridge by 42
Saginaw Boswell at N. Richland Hills Birdville Saginaw Boswell by 6 Boswell by 7
Fort Worth Western Hills at Dallas Molina Fort Worth Western Hills by 21 Western Hills by 28
Fort Worth Wyatt at Arlington Sam Houston Arlington Sam Houston by 6 Sam Houston by 14
Waco La Vega at Fort Worth YMLA Waco La Vega by 35 Waco La Vega by 63
Fort Worth Dunbar at Arlington Seguin Arlington Seguin by 7 Arlington Seguin by 8
Fort Worth Eastern Hills at Dallas Hillcrest Dallas Hillcrest by 21 Hillcrest by 21
Fort Worth Polytechnic at Dallas Jefferson Dallas Jefferson by 1 FW Poly by 28
FW Carter-Riverside at FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis FW Carter-Riverside by 28 Carter Riverside by 22
Burleson at Weatherford Burleson by 2 Burleson by 7
Cleburne at North Crowley Cleburne by 14 Cleburne by 18
Granbury at Springtown Springtown by 21 Springtown by 4
Lancaster at Corsicana Lancaster by 14 Lancaster by 35
Mansfield Lake Ridge at Mesquite Poteet Mansfield Lake Ridge by 7 Mansfield Lake Ridge by 14
Mansfield Timberview at Highland Park Highland Park by 21 Highland Park by 6
Midlothian vs McKinney at The Star Midlothian by 7 McKinney by 3
Red Oak at Athens Red Oak by 14 Red Oak by 14
Waxahachie at Ennis Ennis by 1 Waxahachie by 10
Frisco Legacy Christian at Dallas Conrad Frisco Legacy Christian by 2 Frisco Legacy Christian by 27
Dallas Samuell at Dallas Seagoville Dallas Samuell by 7 Samuell by 3
Dallas South Oak Cliff at Longview Longview by 28 Longview by 35
Dallas Adams at Fort Worth South Hills Fort Worth South Hills by 28 FW South Hills by 31
Dallas Adamson at Dallas Pinkston Dallas Adamson by 6 Adamson by 14
Dallas Wilson at Frisco Frisco by 14 Frisco by 10
Frisco Centennial at McKinney North McKinney North by 6 McKinney North by 13
Frisco Heritage at Grapevine Grapevine by 28 Grapevine by 42
Frisco Liberty at Prosper Prosper by 28 Prosper by 42
Carrollton Smith at North Garland North Garland by 1 North Garland by 7
Carrollton Turner at Joshua Carrollton Turner by 11 RL Turner by 18
Lake Dallas at Dallas Plano Prestonwood Dallas Plano Prestonwood by 14 Prestonwood by 1
The Colony at Denton Denton by 7 Denton by 22
Forney at Terrell Terrell by 12 Terrell by 7
Lucas Lovejoy at Frisco Lone Star Frisco Lone Star by 21 Frisco Lone Star by 11
North Forney at Dallas Spruce North Forney by 7 North Forney by 10
Royse City vs Waco Connally at Waco Waco Connally by 1 Royse City by 3
West Mesquite at Lakeview Centennial Lakeview Centennial by 14 Lakeview Centennial by 20
Greenville at Paris North Lamar Paris North Lamar by 6 Paris North Lamar by 10
Hallsville at Jacksonville Hallsville by 12 Hallsville by 10
Marshall at Ouachita Parish Monroe, LA Ouachita Parish Monroe, LA by 28 Parish Monroe by 1
Sulphur Springs at Paris Paris by 14 Paris by 35
Liberty-Eylau at Texas High Texas High by 1 Texas High by 7
Monahans at Big Spring Monahans by 14 Monahans by 28
Liberty Hill at Brownwood Liberty Hill by 6 Liberty Hill by 7
Seminole at Snyder Seminole by 6 Seminole by 14
Stephenville at Everman Everman by 14 Everman by 28
Burkburnett at Vernon Vernon by 21 Vernon by 21
Gainesville at Bridgeport Bridgeport by 28 Bridgeport by 17
Wichita Falls Hirschi at Graham Wichita Falls Hirschi by 1 Graham by 7
Fort Worth Castleberry at Fort Worth Trimble Tech Fort Worth Trimble Tech by 21 Trimble Tech by 24
Kennedale at Alvarado Kennedale by 14 Kennedale by 7
Mineral Wells at Glen Rose Mineral Wells by 28 Mineral Wells by 24
West at Carrollton Ranchview Carrollton Ranchview by 10 Ranchview by 7
Dallas Carter at Dallas Sunset Dallas Carter by 21 Carter by 28
Wilmer-Hutchins at Dallas Life Oak Cliff Wilmer-Hutchins by 14 Wilmer Hutchins by 24
Midlothian Heritage vs Decatur at The Star Decatur by 28 Decatur by 6
Princeton at Carrollton Creekview Carrollton Creekview by 1 Creekview by 3
Venus at Quinlan Ford Venus by 12 Venus by 14
Brownsboro at Bullard Bullard by 28 Bullard by 28
Crandall at Ferris Ferris by 6 Crandall by 7
Kaufman at Dallas Bishop Lynch Dallas Bishop Lynch by 14 Bishop Lynch by 1
Lindale at Van Van by 10 Van by 14
Childress at Iowa Park Childress by 7 Childress by 6
Krum at Sanger Sanger by 2 Sanger by 10
Grandview at FW Benbrook Grandview by 1 Grandview by 55
Godley at Lake Worth Godley by 28 Godley by 24
Whitney at Hillsboro Hillsboro by 14 Hillsboro by 3
Waxahachie Life at Melissa Melissa by 35 Melissa by 27
Aubrey at Pilot Point Pilot Point by 6 Aubrey by 6
Pottsboro at Bonham Pottsboro by 28 Pottsboro by 14
Caddo Mills at Lone Oak Lone Oak by 14 Lone Oak by 4
Celina at Argyle Argyle by 14 Argyle by 18
Nevada Community at Sunnyvale Sunnyvale by 28 Sunnyvale by 35
Canton at Mabank Canton by 21 Canton by 24
Dallas Madison at Dallas Lincoln Dallas Madison by 1 Madison by 14
Dallas Roosevelt at North Dallas North Dallas by 1 North Dallas by 10
Emory Rains at Farmersville Farmersville by 28 Farmersville by 17
Wills Point at Mineola Mineola by 14 Mineola by 6
Gilmer at Argyle Liberty Christian Gilmer by 1 Gilmer by 14
Center at Gladewater Gladewater by 17 Gladewater by 10
White Oak at Longview Spring Hill White Oak by 28 White Oak by 14
Henderson at Pittsburg Henderson by 21 Henderson by 7
Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Arkansas High, AR Arkansas High, AR by 7 Pleasant Grove by 10
Last Week Record 89-36 90-35
Last Week Win % 71.2% 72.0%
League Record 0-2 2-0
Season Record 179-69 182-66
Season Win % 72.2% 73.4%

The Old Coach Top Stories