Elijah Gooden, Boling HS

The Old Coach Projects the 64-Team Field in 3A-DII

Come on inside and check out who The Old Coach projects to be in the 3A DI playoffs come November...

DISTRICT 1

  • Canadian - District Champ 
  • Childress - Runner-up 
  • Spearman - 3rd 
  • Dimmitt - 4th 

DISTRICT 2

  • Idalou - District Champ 
  • Colorado City - Runner-up 
  • Lubbock Roosevelt - 3rd 
  • Stanton - 4th 

DISTRICT 3

  • Sonora - District Champ 
  • Reagan County - Runner-up 
  • Ballinger - 3rd 
  • Alpine - 4th 

DISTRICT 4

  • Coleman - District Champ 
  • Cisco - Runner-up 
  • Eastland - 3rd 
  • Tolar - 4th 

DISTRICT 5

  • Henrietta - District Champ 
  • Jacksboro - Runner-up 
  • Holliday - 3rd 
  • Nocona - 4th 

DISTRICT 6

  • Gunter - District Champ 
  • Leonard - Runner-up 
  • Prairiland - 3rd 
  • S&S Consolidated - 4th 

DISTRICT 7

  • Hooks - District Champ 
  • Daingerfield - Runner-up 
  • Paul Pewitt - 3rd 
  • Ore City - 4th 

DISTRICT 8

  • Gilmer Harmony - District Champ 
  • Lone Oak - Runner-up 
  • Edgewood - 3rd 
  • Alba-Golden - 4th 

DISTRICT 9

  • Arp - District Champ 
  • West Rusk - Runner-up 
  • Elysian Fields - 3rd 
  • Waskom - 4th 

DISTRICT 10

  • Newton - District Champ 
  • Crockett - Runner-up 
  • Garrison - 3rd 
  • Corrigan-Camden - 4th 

DISTRICT 11

  • Clifton - District Champ 
  • Rio Vista - Runner-up 
  • Corsicana Mildred - 3rd 
  • Rice - 4th 

DISTRICT 12

  • Jewett Leon - District Champ 
  • Bruceville-Eddy - Runner-up 
  • Marlin - 3rd 
  • Buffalo - 4th 

DISTRICT 13

  • Lexington - District Champ 
  • Blanco - Runner-up 
  • Comfort - 3rd 
  • Florence - 4th 

DISTRICT 14

  • Boling - District Champ 
  • East Bernard - Runner-up 
  • Tidehaven - 3rd 
  • Schulenburg - 4th 

DISTRICT 15

  • Poth - District Champ 
  • Stockdale - Runner-up 
  • Karnes City - 3rd 
  • Natalia - 4th 

DISTRICT 16

  • Odem - District Champ 
  • Banquete - Runner-up 
  • Hebbronville - 3rd 
  • Corpus Christi London - 4th 

The Old Coach Top Stories