Jeffrey Okudah Army Bowl Jersey Presentation (© AAG)

Week Six COMPLETE 6A Playoff Projections

Come on inside and check out who The Old Coach projects to be in the 6A DI and DII playoffs come November...

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
El Paso Americas DC/DII 4-1 2-0
El Paso Montwood DI 3-2 2-0
El Paso El Dorado DI 3-2 1-1
El Paso Coronado DII 2-3 1-1

DISTRICT 2

San Angelo Central DC/DII 5-0 1-0
Odessa Permian DI 4-1 0-1
Midland DI 5-1 2-0
Wolfforth Frenship  DII 3-3 1-1

DISTRICT 3

Abilene  DC/DII 5-1 2-0
Keller Fossil Ridge DII 4-2 1-1
Keller Timber Creek DI 3-2 0-1
Keller Central DI 2-3 1-0

DISTRICT 4

Mansfield  DC/DII 3-2 2-0
Arlington Bowie  DI 5-0 2-0
Arlington Lamar DII 4-1 2-0
Arlington Martin  DI 2-3 1-1

DISTRICT 5

Southlake Carroll  DC/DII 4-1 2-0
Euless Trinity  DI 4-1 1-1
Flower Mound Marcus DII 3-2 1-1
Lewisville Hebron DI 4-1 2-0

DISTRICT 6

Allen  DC/DI 5-0 2-0
Denton Guyer DII 4-1 2-0
Plano East  DI 2-3 1-1
Wylie DII 2-3 1-1

DISTRICT 7

DeSoto DC/DII 5-0 2-0
Cedar Hill  DII 3-2 1-1
Duncanville  DI 4-1 1-1
South Grand Prairie  DI 4-1 2-0

DISTRICT 8

Hewitt Midway  DC/DII 4-2 2-0
Harker Heights DI 4-2 1-1
Belton DI 4-2 1-1
Killeen Ellison  DI 5-0 1-0

DISTRICT 9

Dallas Jesuit  DC/DII 2-3 2-0
Coppell DI 3-2 1-1
Dallas Skyline  DI 2-3 2-0
Lake Highlands DII 1-4 1-1

DISTRICT 10

Garland Rowlett  DC/DI 5-0 1-0
Garland Sachse  DI 5-0 1-0
Lakeview Centennial DII 4-2 1-1
Garland Naaman Forest DII 4-2 2-0

DISTRICT 11

Longview  DC/DII 5-1 3-0
Tyler John Tyler  DII 5-1 2-1
Mesquite Horn DI 4-2 2-1
North Mesquite DI 3-3 2-1

DISTRICT 12

The Woodlands  DC/DI 5-0 1-0
Lufkin  DII 4-2 1-1
Beaumont West Brook  DI 6-0 2-0
Conroe Oak Ridge  DI 3-3 1-1

DISTRICT 13

Round Rock Cedar Ridge DC/DI 6-0 2-0
Round Rock  DI 3-2 1-0
Pflugerville  DII 3-3 2-0
Round Rock Westwood DII 4-1 1-0

DISTRICT 14

Austin Bowie  DC/DI 4-1 0-0
San Marcos  DII 2-3 0-0
Austin Del Valle  DI 2-3 0-0
Manor DII 1-4 0-0

DISTRICT 15

Klein Collins DC/DII 4-1 2-0
Klein Oak  DI 2-2 1-1
Klein  DI 4-1 2-0
Houston Stratford  DII 4-1 2-0

DISTRICT 16

Spring Westfield  DC/DII 2-3 2-0
Spring  DI 3-2 1-1
Aldine Davis DII 3-2 2-0
Aldine MacArthur DI 2-3 1-1

DISTRICT 17

Cypress Ranch DC/DI 5-0 4-0
Langham Creek  DII 4-1 3-1
Cypress-Fairbanks DI 3-2 3-1
Cypress Ridge DII 5-0 4-0

DISTRICT 18

Houston Lamar  DC/DI 4-1 1-0
Houston Heights DII 1-5 1-1
Houston Bellaire  DI 3-3 2-0
Houston Westside  DII 1-4 1-1

DISTRICT 19

Katy  DC/DI 3-2 2-0
Katy Cinco Ranch  DI 3-2 1-1
Katy Taylor  DII 3-2 1-1
Houston Strake Jesuit  DII 3-2 1-1

DISTRICT 20

Fort Bend Ridge Point DC/DI 5-0 2-0
Fort Bend Hightower  DII 3-2 2-0
Fort Bend Travis DI 4-1 2-0
Fort Bend Bush DII 3-2 1-1

DISTRICT 21

Galena Park North Shore  DC/DI 4-1 2-0
Humble Atascocita DI 4-0 2-0
Humble Summer Creek DII 4-0 2-0
Channelview DII 2-3 1-1

DISTRICT 22

La Porte  DC/DII 4-2 2-0
Deer Park  DI 4-2 2-0
Pasadena Memorial DII 3-2 1-0
Pasedena Dobie DI 1-5 0-2

DISTRICT 23

Alief Taylor DC/DI 6-0 2-0
Pearland  DI 4-2 1-1
Richmond George Ranch DII 3-3 1-1
Pearland Dawson DII 4-1 1-0

DISTRICT 24

Dickinson  DC/DI 5-0 2-0
Friendswood  DII 3-1 1-1
Clear Springs DI 4-1 2-0
Clear Brook DII 4-1 2-0

DISTRICT 25

Lake Travis  DC/DI 4-1 1-0
Austin Westlake  DI 5-1 2-0
Cedar Park Vista Ridge DII 2-4 1-1
Austin Vandegrift DII 2-4 1-1

DISTRICT 26

San Antonio Johnson DC/DII 5-1 2-0
San Antonio Reagan  DI 5-1 2-0
San Antonio Churchill  DII 4-2 1-1
San Antonio Madison  DI 3-2 1-0

DISTRICT 27

Schertz Cibolo Steele DC/DII 4-1 2-0
Converse Judson  DI 4-1 1-1
Smithson Valley  DII 2-2 1-1
Schertz Clemens  DI 4-1 2-0

DISTRICT 28

San Antonio O'Connor  DC/DI 5-1 1-0
San Antonio Brennan DII 2-3 0-0
San Antonio Brandeis DII 4-2 1-0
San Antonio Stevens DI 3-3 1-0

DISTRICT 29

Laredo United South DC/DI 4-1 2-0
Laredo United  DI 4-1 2-0
Del Rio  DII 5-0 2-0
Eagle Pass DII 3-2 1-1

DISTRICT 30

McAllen Memorial  DC/DI 4-2 2-0
McAllen Rowe  DII 5-0 1-0
La Joya  DI 3-3 2-0
McAllen  DII 1-4 0-1

DISTRICT 31

Edinburg Vela DC/DII 4-1 2-0
PSJA North  DI 5-0 2-0
Edinburg Economedes  DI 4-1 1-1
Edinburg  DII 2-3 1-1

DISTRICT 32

San Benito  DC/DII 5-0 2-0
Harlingen  DI 3-2 2-0
Weslaco East DII 3-2 1-1
Los Fresnos  DI 2-3 0-2

The Old Coach Top Stories