2017 ATH Trestan Ebner (Gabe Brooks / SCOUT)

Week Six COMPLETE 4A Playoff Projections

Come on inside and check out who The Old Coach projects to be in the 4A DI and DII playoffs come November...

CLASS 4A DI PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Levelland  DC 4-2 0-0
Pampa  RU 4-2 0-0
Lubbock Estacado  3rd 4-2 0-0
Borger  4th 1-4 0-0

DISTRICT 2

Andrews DC 5-1 0-0
Clint RU 5-0 0-0
Clint Mountain View 3rd 3-2 0-0
San Elizario 4th 2-4 0-0

DISTRICT 3

Brownwood DC 2-2 0-0
Abilene Wylie RU 3-1 0-0
Stephenville 3rd 1-5 0-0
Snyder 4th 0-4 0-0

DISTRICT 4

Argyle DC 4-0 0-0
Sanger RU 3-2 0-0
Decatur 3rd 3-2 0-0
Wichita Falls Hirschi 4th 4-1 0-0
 

DISTRICT 5

Kennedale DC 2-3 0-0
Mineral Wells RU 4-1 0-0
Springtown 3rd 4-1 0-0
Lake Worth 4th 1-4 0-0

DISTRICT 6

Alvarado DC 4-1 0-0
Dallas Carter RU 4-1 0-0
Carrollton Ranchview 3rd 4-1 0-0
Midlothian Heritage 4th 4-1 0-0

DISTRICT 7

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau DC 1-4 0-0
Princeton RU 3-2 0-0
Paris 3rd 2-3 0-0
Anna 4th 5-0 0-0

DISTRICT 8

Van DC 6-0 2-0
Kaufman RU 4-2 2-0
Terrell 3rd 3-2 0-1
Crandall 4th 2-4 0-2

DISTRICT 9

Henderson DC 6-0 2-0
Carthage RU 3-1 0-1
Kilgore 3rd 3-3 2-0
Center 4th 4-2 2-0

DISTRICT 10

Silsbee DC 2-3 0-0
Bridge City RU 2-2 0-0
Cleveland 3rd 3-2 0-0
Huffman Hargrave 4th 3-2 0-0

DISTRICT 11

Houston North Forest DC 3-2 1-0
Houston Worthing RU 3-3 2-0
Houston Yates 3rd 4-2 2-0
Houston Wheatley 4th 3-2 0-1

DISTRICT 12

Stafford DC 3-3 2-0
El Campo RU 6-0 2-0
Needville 3rd 4-2 0-2
Bay City 4th 2-3 0-1

DISTRICT 13

China Spring DC 5-0 0-0
Waco La Vega RU 5-0 0-0
Liberty Hill 3rd 3-1 0-0
Burnet 4th 5-0 0-0

DISTRICT 14

Boerne DC 4-2 0-0
Canyon Lake RU 4-2 0-0
Fredericksburg 3rd 3-3 0-0
Taylor 4th 3-3 0-0

DISTRICT 15

Somerset DC 4-1 0-0
Beeville Jones RU 4-1 0-0
Rockport-Fulton 3rd 3-2 0-0
Pleasanton 4th 4-1 0-0

DISTRICT 16

La Feria DC 4-1 0-0
Rio Grande City  La Grulla RU 2-4 0-0
Kingsville King 3rd 3-3 0-0
Zapata 4th 1-4 0-0

CLASS 4A DII PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Perryton DC 5-1 0-0
Bushland RU 2-3 0-0
Denver City 3rd 3-3 0-0
Brownfield 4th 1-5 0-0

DISTRICT 2

Sweetwater DC 5-0 2-0
Monahans RU 2-2 1-0
Midland Greenwood 3rd 5-0 2-0
Pecos 4th 4-2 1-1

DISTRICT 3

Krum DC 5-1 0-0
Iowa Park RU 6-0 0-0
Graham 3rd 3-3 0-0
Vernon 4th 1-5 0-0

DISTRICT 4

Godley DC 5-0 0-0
Glen Rose RU 1-4 0-0
Hillsboro 3rd 1-4 0-0
Venus 4th 2-3 0-0

DISTRICT 5

Celina DC 3-2 0-0
Aubrey RU 3-2 0-0
Melissa 3rd 4-1 0-0
Bonham 4th 1-4 0-0

DISTRICT 6

Canton DC 4-1 0-0
Ferris RU 3-2 0-0
Dallas Lincoln 3rd 3-2 0-0
Wills Point 4th 1-4 0-0

DISTRICT 7

Gilmer DC 4-1 0-0
Gladewater RU 4-0 0-0
Atlanta 3rd 4-1 0-0
Pittsburg 4th 3-2 0-0

DISTRICT 8

Jasper DC 3-2 0-0
Tatum RU 4-2 0-0
Rusk 3rd 2-4 0-0
Diboll 4th 1-5 0-0

DISTRICT 9

Lorena DC 2-3 0-0
Waco Connally RU 3-2 0-0
Robinson 3rd 4-1 0-0
Mexia 4th 2-3 0-0

DISTRICT 10

Giddings DC 3-2 0-0
La Grange RU 1-3 0-0
Gonzales 3rd 3-2 0-0
Caldwell 4th 2-3 0-0

DISTRICT 11

Bellville DC 4-2 0-0
Shepherd RU 4-1 0-0
Cleveland Tarkington 3rd 2-3 0-0
Madisonville 4th 1-5 0-0

DISTRICT 12

West Orange-Stark DC 6-0 0-0
Liberty RU 6-0 0-0
Hardin-Jefferson 3rd 4-1 0-0
Orangefield 4th 3-3 0-0

DISTRICT 13

Geronimo Navarro DC 6-0 0-0
Wimberley RU 5-1 0-0
Bandera 3rd 2-4 0-0
Llano 4th 2-4 0-0

DISTRICT 14

Devine DC 4-1 0-0
Pearsall RU 4-1 0-0
Crystal City 3rd 3-2 0-0
Poteet 4th 4-1 0-0

DISTRICT 15

Cuero DC 5-0 0-0
Sinton RU 5-0 0-0
Wharton 3rd 3-2 0-0
Sweeny 4th 3-2 0-0

DISTRICT 16

Port Isabel DC 5-0 0-0
Rio Hondo RU 3-2 0-0
Orange Grove 3rd 3-2 0-0
Corpus Christi West Oso 4th 3-2 0-0

The Old Coach Top Stories