© Greg Powers

Week Eight COMPLETE 3A Playoff Projections

Come on inside and check out who The Old Coach projects to be in the 3A DI and DII playoffs come November...

CLASS 3A DII PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Littlefield  DC 3-3 1-0
Muleshoe RU 4-2 1-0
Amarillo River Road  3rd 3-3 1-0
Friona 4th 3-3 0-1

DISTRICT 2

Wall  DC 4-2 1-0
Crane  RU 2-4 0-0
Grape Creek 3rd 4-2 0-1
Kermit  4th 2-5 1-0

DISTRICT 3

Clyde  DC 5-0 1-0
Brady  RU 3-3 1-0
Comanche  3rd 3-3 1-0
Merkel 4th 2-3 0-1

DISTRICT 4

Brock DC 6-0 1-0
Bowie RU 3-3 1-0
Breckenridge  3rd 2-4 2-0
Ponder 4th 3-3 0-1
 

DISTRICT 5

Pottsboro  DC 5-1 1-0
Howe RU 4-2 0-1
Whitesboro 3rd 2-4 1-0
Van Alstyne 4th 4-2 0-1

DISTRICT 6

Sunnyvale DC 6-0 3-0
Grandview  RU 5-1 2-1
Kemp  3rd 5-1 2-1
Dallas Madison 4th 5-1 2-1

DISTRICT 7

Mineola DC 4-2 2-0
Mt. Vernon RU 4-2 3-0
Farmersville  3rd 6-1 2-1
Grand Saline 4th 3-3 1-1

DISTRICT 8

White Oak  DC 6-0 1-0
Jefferson  RU 4-2 1-0
New Boston 3rd 2-4 0-1
Red Water 4th 4-2 1-0

DISTRICT 9

Malakoff  DC 6-0 3-0
Teague  RU 5-1 3-0
Groesbeck  3rd 3-3 2-1
West 4th 2-4 2-1

DISTRICT 10

Cameron Yoe  DC 6-1 3-0
Franklin RU 6-1 2-1
Rockdale  3rd 5-1 2-0
Little River Academy  4th 4-2 1-1

DISTRICT 11

Woodville  DC 6-1 3-0
Coldspring-Oakhurst RU 2-3 2-0
Buna 3rd 4-2 2-0
Kirbyville 4th 4-3 1-2

DISTRICT 12

La Marque  DC 5-1 1-0
Hitchcock  RU 4-2 1-0
East Chambers  3rd 3-3 0-1
Hempstead  4th 3-3 1-0

DISTRICT 13

Lago Vista  DC 5-1 1-0
Marion  RU 3-3 1-0
Luling 3rd 1-5 1-0
San Antonio Cole 4th 2-4 0-1

DISTRICT 14

Hallettsville  DC 7-0 3-0
Altair Rice Consolidated  RU 6-0 3-0
Edna 3rd 3-3 2-0
Van Vleck 4th 2-5 1-2

DISTRICT 15

George West  DC 6-0 1-0
Mathis  RU 3-3 1-0
Goliad 3rd 4-2 1-0
Taft  4th 3-3 0-1

DISTRICT 16

Bishop  DC 4-2 0-1
Kingsville SG Academy RU 3-3 1-0
San Diego  3rd 2-4 1-0
Falfurrias 4th 2-4 1-0

CLASS 3A DII PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Canadian  DC 4-2 1-0
Childress  RU 3-3 0-1
Spearman  3rd 4-2 1-0
Dimmitt  4th 5-1 1-0

DISTRICT 2

Idalou  DC 4-3 1-0
Coahoma RU 2-4 1-0
Lubbock Roosevelt  3rd 2-4 0-0
Colorado City 4th 1-6 0-1

DISTRICT 3

Sonora  DC 5-1 0-0
Reagan County  RU 7-0 1-0
Alpine  4th 4-3 1-0
Ballinger  3rd 1-4 0-0

DISTRICT 4

Coleman  DC 5-1 1-0
Cisco  RU 4-1 1-0
Eastland 3rd 4-2 1-0
Tolar  4th 5-1 0-1

DISTRICT 5

Henrietta  DC 4-2 1-0
Jacksboro  RU 4-2 0-1
Holliday  3rd 4-2 1-0
Wichita Falls City View 4th 3-3 1-0

DISTRICT 6

Gunter  DC 7-0 3-0
Leonard  RU 5-1 2-0
Cooper 3rd 2-4 2-0
S&S Consolidated 4th 3-4 1-2

DISTRICT 7

Daingerfield  DC 3-3 2-0
Paul Pewitt  RU 3-3 1-1
Hooks 3rd 3-4 2-1
New Diana 4th 3-4 2-1

DISTRICT 8

Edgewood DC 5-1 1-0
Gilmer Harmony  RU 4-2 0-1
Winona 3rd 3-3 1-0
Lone Oak  4th 4-2 1-0

DISTRICT 9

Elysian Fields  DC 7-0 3-0
Arp RU 5-2 2-1
West Rusk 3rd 6-0 2-0
Waskom  4th 2-4 0-2

DISTRICT 10

Newton  DC 6-0 1-0
Crockett  RU 5-1 0-1
Garrison  3rd 5-1 1-0
Corrigan-Camden  4th 3-3 1-0

DISTRICT 11

Clifton RU 2-4 2-0
Rice DC 4-3 2-1
Corsicana Mildred  3rd 4-3 2-1
Dallas Triple A Academy 4th 2-4 2-0

DISTRICT 12

Jewett Leon  DC 5-1 2-0
New Waverly RU 5-2 3-0
Hearne 3rd 3-3 1-1
Buffalo 4th 5-2 2-1

DISTRICT 13

Lexington  DC 4-2 1-0
Comfort RU 4-2 1-0
Florence 3rd 3-3 1-0
Johnson City 4th 3-3 0-1

DISTRICT 14

Boling  DC 5-1 2-0
East Benard RU 6-1 3-0
Schulenburg  4th 4-2 1-1
Wallis Brazos 4th 4-3 2-1

DISTRICT 15

Poth  DC 6-0 1-0
Nixon Smiley RU 3-3 1-0
Karnes City 3rd 2-3-1 0-1
Dilley 4th 2-4 1-0

DISTRICT 16

Odem  DC 5-1 1-0
Hebbronville 3rd 4-2 1-0
Banquete  RU 5-1 0-1
Skidmore-Tynan 4th 4-2 0-1

The Old Coach Top Stories