Week Eight COMPLETE 2A Playoff Projections

Come on inside and check out who The Old Coach projects to be in the 2A DI and DII playoffs come November...

CLASS 2A DI PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Stratford DC 5-1 1-0
Sanford-Fritch RU 5-1 1-0
Panhandle 3rd 4-2 1-0
Stinnett West Texas 4th 4-2 0-1

DISTRICT 2

New Deal DC 6-0 1-0
Hale Center RU 4-2 1-0
Abernathy 3rd 4-2 1-0
Floydada 4th 2-4 0-1

DISTRICT 3

Christoval DC 6-0 1-0
Anthony RU 6-1 1-0
Ozona 3rd 3-3 1-0
McCamey 4th 2-5 0-1

DISTRICT 4

Post DC 5-1 0-0
Hawley RU 6-1 1-0
Anson 3rd 5-2 1-0
Forsan 4th 5-2 0-1
 

DISTRICT 5

Seymour DC 4-3 1-0
Windthorst RU 3-4 1-0
Alvord 3rd 2-4 0-0
Chico 4th 1-6 0-1

DISTRICT 6

Collinsville DC 5-1 2-0
Valley View 3rd 3-4 3-0
Tom Bean 4th 3-4 3-0
Bells RU 5-1 1-1

DISTRICT 7

Crawford DC 6-1 3-0
Goldthwaite RU 6-1 3-0
Hico 3rd 5-1 2-0
Valley Mills 4th 4-3 1-2

DISTRICT 8

Mart DC 6-0 1-0
Bosqueville RU 5-1 1-0
Italy 3rd 4-2 0-1
Riesel 4th 4-2 1-0

DISTRICT 9

Bogata Rivercrest DC 6-0 1-0
Linden-Kildaire RU 3-3 0-1
Honey Grove 3rd 2-4 1-0
Simms Bowie 4th 2-4 1-0

DISTRICT 10

Big Sandy DC 5-1 1-0
Gladewater Union Grove RU 4-1 1-0
Cayuga 3rd 2-4 0-1
Kerens 4th 1-5 1-0

DISTRICT 11

Joaquin DC 4-2 1-0
Alto RU 4-2 0-1
Price Carlisle 3rd 6-0 1-0
San Augustine 4th 4-2 1-0

DISTRICT 12

Lovelady DC 5-0 1-0
Centerville RU 4-2 1-0
Groveton 3rd 5-1 1-0
Deweyville 4th 4-2 0-1

DISTRICT 13

Thrall DC 6-0 1-0
Holland RU 3-3 0-1
Moody 3rd 3-3 1-0
Thorndale 4th 2-4 1-0

DISTRICT 14

Mason DC 4-2 0-0
Harper RU 7-0 1-0
Brackettville 3rd 4-3 0-1
Junction 4th 3-4 1-0

DISTRICT 15

Refugio DC 5-1 1-0
Shiner RU 4-2 1-0
Yorktown 3rd 5-1 1-0
Weimer 4th 3-3 0-1

DISTRICT 16

Ben Bolt DC 4-3 1-0
Freer RU 5-2 1-0
Three Rivers 3rd 4-3 0-1
Santa Maria 4th 2-4 0-0

CLASS 2A DII PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Vega DC 2-4 1-0
Wheeler RU 3-3 1-0
Booker 3rd 2-4 0-1
Gruver 4th 2-4 1-0

DISTRICT 2

Memphis DC 5-1 1-0
Wellington RU 5-1 0-1
Clarendon 3rd 6-0 1-0
Crosbyton 4th 4-2 1-0

DISTRICT 3

Farwell DC 5-1 1-0
Bovina RU 6-0 1-0
Sudan 3rd 3-3 0-1
Springlake-Earth 4th 3-3 1-0

DISTRICT 4

Seagraves DC 5-1 1-0
Hamlin RU 4-2 1-0
Tahoka 3rd 3-3 0-1
Roscoe 4th 3-3 1-0

DISTRICT 5

Iraan DC 6-0 0-0
Wink RU 5-2 1-0
Van Horn 3rd 3-4 1-0
Irion County 4th 1-6 0-1

DISTRICT 6

Albany DC 5-1 1-0
Cross Plains RU 4-2 1-0
Bronte 3rd 4-2 0-1
Baird 4th 4-2 0-1

DISTRICT 7

Electra DC 6-0 1-0
Munday RU 5-1 1-0
Quanah 3rd 2-4 1-0
Petrolia 4th 4-2 0-1

DISTRICT 8

Muenster DC 5-1 1-0
Perrin-Whitt RU 4-2 1-0
Santo 3rd 4-2 1-0
Lindsay 4th 4-2 0-1

DISTRICT 9

Cumby DC 6-1 1-0
Maud RU 3-4 1-0
Detroit 3rd 2-5 1-0
Clarksville 4th 0-7 0-1

DISTRICT 10

Bremond DC 6-0 1-0
Meridian RU 4-2 1-0
Hubbard 3rd 3-3 1-0
Frost 4th 4-2 0-1

DISTRICT 11

Tenaha DC 6-0 1-0
Timpson 3rd 3-2 1-0
Overton 4th 4-1 1-0
Grapeland RU 3-3 0-1

DISTRICT 12

Hull-Daisetta DC 4-2 1-0
Sabine Pass RU 5-1 1-0
Evadale 3rd 5-1 0-1
Iola 4th 3-3 1-0

DISTRICT 13

Burton DC 5-1 1-0
Granger RU 5-1 1-0
Milano 3rd 2-4 1-0
Bartlett 4th 3-3 0-1

DISTRICT 14

Center Point DC 3-2 0-0
D'Hanis 3rd 3-4 1-0
Rocksprings 4th 5-2 1-0
Leakey RU 5-2 0-1
       

DISTRICT 15

Pettus DC 5-1 1-0
Falls City RU 3-3 1-0
Flatonia 3rd 2-4 1-0
Charlotte 4th 3-3 0-1
       

DISTRICT 16

Bruni DC 3-2 0-0
Riviera Kaufer RU 4-3 1-0
Woodsboro 3rd 3-4 1-0
Agua Dulce 4th 2-5 0-1

The Old Coach Top Stories