Week Nine COMPLETE 2A Playoff Projections

Come on inside and check out who The Old Coach projects to be in the 2A DI and DII playoffs come November...

CLASS 2A DI PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Stratford DC 6-1 2-0
Panhandle RU 4-3 1-1
Stinnett West Texas 3rd 5-2 1-1
Sunray 4th 4-3 1-1

DISTRICT 2

New Deal DC 7-0 2-0
Abernathy RU 5-2 2-0
Sundown 3rd 3-4 1-1
Hale Center 4th 4-3 1-1

DISTRICT 3

Christoval DC 6-0 1-0
Anthony RU 7-1 2-0
Ozona 3rd 3-3 1-0
McCamey 4th 2-6 0-2

DISTRICT 4

Post DC 6-1 1-0
Anson RU 6-2 2-0
Hawley 3rd 6-2 1-1
Forsan 4th 5-2 0-1

DISTRICT 5

Seymour DC 5-3 2-0
Windthorst RU 3-4 1-0
Alvord 3rd 2-5 0-1
Chico 4th 2-6 1-1

DISTRICT 6

Collinsville DC 6-1 3-0
Valley View RU 4-4 4-0
Tom Bean 3rd 3-5 3-1
Bells 4th 6-1 2-1

DISTRICT 7

Crawford DC 7-1 4-0
Goldthwaite RU 6-1 3-0
Hico 3rd 5-2 2-1
Valley Mills 4th 4-3 2-2

DISTRICT 8

Mart DC 7-0 2-0
Bosqueville RU 6-1 2-0
Riesel 3rd 4-3 1-1
Italy 4th 5-2 1-1

DISTRICT 9

Bogata Rivercrest DC 7-0 2-0
Simms Bowie RU 3-4 2-0
Wolfe City 3rd 3-4 1-1
Linden-Kildaire 4th 3-4 0-2

DISTRICT 10

Big Sandy DC 6-1 2-0
Gladewater Union Grove RU 5-1 2-0
Cayuga 3rd 3-4 1-1
Kerens 4th 1-6 1-1

DISTRICT 11

Joaquin DC 5-2 2-0
Price Carlisle RU 7-0 2-0
San Augustine 3rd 5-2 2-0
Alto 4th 4-3 0-2

DISTRICT 12

Lovelady DC 6-0 2-0
Centerville RU 5-2 2-0
Groveton 3rd 6-1 2-0
Deweyville 4th 4-3 0-2

DISTRICT 13

Thrall DC 6-1 1-1
Thorndale RU 3-4 2-0
Holland 3rd 4-3 1-1
Normangee 4th 1-6 1-1

DISTRICT 14

Mason DC 5-2 1-0
Harper RU 7-1 1-1
Brackettville 3rd 5-3 1-1
Junction 4th 3-4 1-0

DISTRICT 15

Refugio DC 6-1 2-0
Shiner RU 5-2 2-0
Yorktown 3rd 5-2 1-1
Weimer 4th 3-4 0-2

DISTRICT 16

Ben Bolt DC 5-3 2-0
Freer RU 5-3 1-1
Three Rivers 3rd 5-3 1-1
Santa Maria 4th 2-5 0-1

CLASS 2A DII PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Vega DC 3-4 2-0
Wheeler RU 4-3 2-0
Gruver 3rd 2-5 1-1
Shamrock 4th 1-6 1-1

DISTRICT 2

Memphis DC 6-1 2-0
Clarendon RU 7-0 2-0
Wellington 3rd 6-1 1-1
Crosbyton 4th 4-3 1-1

DISTRICT 3

Farwell DC 6-1 2-0
Bovina RU 7-0 2-0
Sudan 3rd 4-3 1-1
Springlake-Earth 4th 3-4 1-1

DISTRICT 4

Hamlin DC 5-2 2-0
Seagraves RU 5-1 1-1
Roscoe 3rd 4-3 2-0
Tahoka 4th 4-3 1-1

DISTRICT 5

Iraan DC 7-0 1-0
Wink RU 5-3 1-1
Van Horn 3rd 4-4 2-0
Irion County 4th 1-7 0-2

DISTRICT 6

Albany DC 6-1 2-0
Cross Plains RU 5-2 2-0
Miles 3rd 4-3 2-0
Baird 4th 4-3 0-2

DISTRICT 7

Munday DC 6-1 2-0
Electra RU 6-1 1-1
Petrolia 3rd 5-2 1-1
Haskell 4th 3-4 1-1

DISTRICT 8

Muenster DC 6-1 2-0
Santo RU 5-2 2-0
Lindsay 3rd 4-3 0-2
Era 4th 2-5 1-1

DISTRICT 9

Maud DC 4-4 2-0
Cumby RU 7-1 1-1
Detroit 3rd 2-6 1-1
Clarksville 4th 0-7 0-1

DISTRICT 10

Bremond DC 7-0 2-0
Chilton RU 4-3 1-1
Meridian 3rd 4-3 1-1
Hubbard 4th 3-4 1-1

DISTRICT 11

Tenaha DC 7-0 2-0
Timpson 3rd 4-2 2-0
Overton 4th 5-1 2-0
Grapeland RU 3-4 0-2

DISTRICT 12

Hull-Daisetta DC 5-2 2-0
Evadale RU 6-1 1-1
Iola 3rd 6-1 2-0
Sabine Pass 4th 5-2 1-1

DISTRICT 13

Burton DC 6-1 2-0
Granger RU 6-1 2-0
Milano 3rd 2-5 1-1
Bartlett 4th 3-4 0-2

DISTRICT 14

Center Point DC 4-2 1-0
D'Hanis RU 3-4 1-0
Rocksprings 3rd 6-2 2-0
Leakey 4th 5-3 0-2
       

DISTRICT 15

Falls City RU 4-3 2-0
Flatonia 3rd 3-4 2-0
Louise 3rd 1-6 1-1
Pettus 4th 5-2 1-1
       

DISTRICT 16

Bruni DC 4-2 1-0
Riviera Kaufer RU 4-4 1-1
Woodsboro 3rd 3-4 1-0
Benavides 4th 4-4 1-1

The Old Coach Top Stories