Texas High School Football Class 6A UIL Enrollment Numbers

Texas High School Football Class 6A UIL Enrollment Numbers

With the state playoffs lurking around the corner teams are looking for seeding berths and Division assignments as they jockey for position with some making a final playoff push and others have already clinched a spot.

The UIL enrollment numbers determine what division qualifying teams are assigned. Here are the Class 6A numbers:


CLASS 6A

District 1

2359 El Paso Americas

2697.5 El Paso Coronado

2336 El Paso Eastwood

2978 El Paso El Dorado

2726.5 El Paso Franklin

2619 El Paso Montwood

2622 El Paso Pebble Hills

2536 El Paso Socorro


District 2

2215.5 Amarillo Tascosa

2980 Midland

3044 Midland Lee

3965 Odessa

3595 Odessa Permian

2862.5 San Angelo Central

2548.5 Wolfforth Frenship


District 3

2264.25 Abilene

2664 Haltom City Haltom

2797 Keller

2581 Keller Central

2385 Keller Fossil Ridge

3076.5 Keller Timber Creek

2326 Weatherford


District 4

2812.5 Arlington

3063.5 Arlington Bowie

3754.5 Arlington Houston

3001.5 Arlington Lamar

3364 Arlington Martin

2531 Ft Worth Paschal

2366 Mansfield

2464 North Crowley


District 5

3378 Euless Trinity

2951 Hurst Bell

4379 Lewisville

3541 Lewisville Flower Mound

3454 Lewisville Hebron

3317 Lewisville Marcus

2632 Northwest Nelson

2691.5 Southlake Carroll


District 6

6380 Allen

2475 Denton Guyer

2743 McKinney

2846 McKinney Boyd

5479.5 Plano

5329.5 Plano East

5648 Plano West

2231 Wylie


District 7

2351.5 Cedar Hill

3036 DeSoto

4258 Duncanville

2589 Grand Prairie

3100 Irving

3483 Irving MacArthur

3221 Irving Nimitz

3363 South Grand Prairie


District 8

3197 Belton

2230.5 Copperas Cove

2485 Killeen

2842 Killeen Ellison

2557 Killeen Harker Heights

2434.5 Killeen Shoemaker

2410.5 Waco Midway


District 9

3645.5 Coppell

2214 Dallas Jesuit

4733 Dallas Skyline

2295 Dallas White

2688 Richardson

2492 Richardson Berkner

2650 Richardson Lake Highlands

2289.5 Richardson Pearce


District 10

2650 Garland

2318 Garland Lakeview Centennial

2071 Garland Naaman Forest

2711 Garland Rowlett

2793 Garland Sachse

2681 North Garland

2251 South Garland

District 11

2188.5 Longview

2883 Mesquite

2321 Mesquite Horn

2846 North Mesquite

2424 Rockwall

2282 Rockwall-Heath

2270 Tyler

2580 Tyler Lee

District 12 

2495 Beaumont West Brook

3673 Conroe

3897 Conroe Oak Ridge

4280 Conroe The Woodlands

2854 Conroe Woodlands College Park

2198 Lufkin

2511.5 Montgomery


District 13

2229 Pflugerville

3077 Pflugerville Hendrickson

3185.5 Round Rock

2717 Round Rock McNeil

2736 Round Rock Stony Point

2765 Round Rock Westwood

2852 RR Cedar Ridge


District 14

2720.5 Austin Akins

2274 Austin Anderson

2909 Austin Bowie

3210 Del Valle

2175 Manor

2251.5 San Marcos


District 15

2706.5 Houston Memorial

2685 Houston Northbrook

2399 Houston Spring Woods

2233 Houston Stratford

3936 Klein

3590.5 Klein Collins

3683 Klein Forest

4026.5 Klein Oak


District 16

3592 Houston Aldine

3887 Houston Benjamin Davis Sr

3108 Houston Eisenhower

4151 Houston MacArthur

2882 Houston Nimitz

3383 Spring

2981.5 Spring DeKaney

3348 Spring Westfield


District 17

3246.5 Houston Cy Creek

3663.5 Houston Cy Fair

3724.5 Houston Cy Falls

3700.5 Houston Cy Lakes

3664.5 Houston Cy Ranch

3014.5 Houston Cy Ridge

3148 Houston Cy Springs

3347 Houston Cy Woods

3554 Houston Jersey Village

3200 Houston Langham Creek


District 18

3634.5 Houston Bellaire

3164 Houston Chavez

2335.5 Houston Heights

3362.5 Houston Lamar

2750.5 H Math Sci. & Tech

2213 Houston Westbury

2987.5 Houston Westside


District 19

2032 Houston Strake Jesuit

3297 Katy

3171.5 Katy Cinco Ranch

2793.5 Katy Mayde Creek

3639 Katy Morton Ranch

3237.5 Katy Seven Lakes

2948.5 Katy Taylor

2614 Katy Tompkins

District 20

2262 Fort Bend Austin

2235 Fort Bend Bush

2456.5 Fort Bend Clements

2258.5 Fort Bend Dulles

2231 Fort Bend Hightower

2336 Fort Bend Kempner

2349 Fort Bend Ridge Point

2497 Fort Bend Travis


District 21

2213 Baytown Goose Crk Mem

2547 Baytown Sterling

2610 Channelview

4619 Galena Park North Shore

3492 Humble Atascocita

2693.5 Humble Kingwood

2601 Humble Summer Creek

2196.5 Sheldon King


District 22

4087 Deer Park

2329 La Porte

2647 Pasadena

4176 Pasadena Dobie

3221 Pasadena Memorial

3036 Pasadena Rayburn

2739 Pasadena South Houston


District 23

4144 Alief Elsik

3951 Alief Hastings

3056 Alief Taylor

2497 Clute Brazoswood

3789 Pearland

2666 Pearland Dawson

2416 Richmond George Ranch


District 24

2851 Alvin

2854 Dickinson

2176 Friendswood

2447.5 Friendswood Clear Brook

2524 Houston Clear Lake

2426 League City Clear Creek

2667 League City Clear Falls

2667.5 League City Clear Springs


District 25

2697 Austin Lake Travis

2255 Austin Vandegrift

2583 Austin Westlake

2698.5 Buda Hays

2250 Cedar Park Vista Ridge

2478.5 Kyle Lehman

2187 Leander


District 26

3038.5 San Antonio Churchill

3003.5 San Antonio Johnson

3085 San Antonio Lee

2489 San Antonio MacArthur

3379 San Antonio Madison

3340 San Antonio Reagan

2940.5 San Antonio Roosevelt


District 27

2256 Cibolo Steele

2451 Canyon

2541.5 Smithson Valley

3728 Converse Judson

2336.5 New Braunfels

3078 San Antonio East Central

2261 San Antonio Wagner

2607 Schertz Clemens


District 28

2735 San Antonio Brandeis

2723 San Antonio Brennan

2922 San Antonio Clark

2922 San Antonio Holmes

3046 San Antonio Jay

2703 San Antonio Marshall

3163 San Antonio O'Connor

2929 San Antonio Stevens

3103 San Antonio Taft

3107 San Antonio Warren

District 29

2927 Del Rio

2392 Eagle Pass

2746.5 Laredo Alexander

2874 Laredo Johnson

4412.5 Laredo United

3349.5 Laredo United South

3858 San Antonio Southwest

2562 South San Antonio


District 30

2512.75 La Joya

2875.25 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

2355.5 La Joya Palmview

2455.25 McAllen

2479 McAllen Memorial

2440 McAllen Rowe

2363 Mission


District 31

2435 Edinburg

2596 Edinburg Economedes

2774 Edinburg North

2225 Edinburg Vela

2205 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

2171 PSJA Memorial

2445 PSJA North

2075 PSJA Southwest


District 32

2690 Brownsville Hanna

2459 Brownsville Rivera

3120.5 Harlingen

2331 Harlingen South

3270 Los Fresnos

3050 San Benito

2713 Weslaco

2303.5 Weslaco East



The Old Coach Top Stories