© Greg Powers

Week 10 COMPLETE 6A Playoff Projections

Come on inside and check out who The Old Coach projects to be in the 6A DI and DII playoffs come November...

(#) = Enrollment in District CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
El Paso Americas (7) DC/DII 7-1 5-0
El Paso Montwood (5) DII 5-3 4-1
El Paso El Dorado (1) DI 6-2 4-1
El Paso Franklin (2) DI 3-5 3-2

DISTRICT 2

San Angelo Central (5) DC/DI 8-0 4-0
Midland (4) DI 7-1 4-0
Amarillo Tascosa (7) DII 6-3 3-2
Wolfforth Frenship (6) DII 4-5 2-3

DISTRICT 3

Abilene (7) DC/DII 7-1 4-0
Keller Timber Creek (1) DII 6-2 3-1
Keller Central (4) DI 4-4 3-1
Keller Fossil Ridge (5) DII 5-3 2-2

DISTRICT 4

Mansfield (8) DC/DII 6-2 5-0
Arlington Bowie (3) DI 7-1 4-1
Arlington High (5) DII 5-3 4-1
Arlington Martin (2) DI 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 5

Southlake Carroll (7) DC/DII 7-1 5-0
Lewisville Hebron (3) DI 6-2 4-1
Flower Mound Marcus (5) DII 5-3 3-2
Euless Trinity (4) DI 5-3 2-3

DISTRICT 6

Allen (1) DC/DI 8-0 5-0
Denton Guyer (7) DII 6-2 4-1
Plano East (4) DI 5-3 4-1
Wylie (8) DII 4-4 3-2

DISTRICT 7

DeSoto (6) DC/DII 8-0 5-0
Cedar Hill (8) DII 6-2 4-1
South Grand Prairie (3) DI 6-2 4-1
Duncanville (1) DI 6-2 3-2

DISTRICT 8

Hewitt Midway (6) DC/DII 6-2 4-0
Harker Heights (3) DII 6-3 3-2
Belton (1) DI 5-3 2-2
Killeen Ellison (2) DI 6-2 2-2

DISTRICT 9

Dallas Jesuit (8) DC/DII 5-3 5-0
Coppell (2) DI 6-2 4-1
Dallas Skyline (1) DI 4-4 4-1
Lake Highlands (4) DII 4-3 2-2

DISTRICT 10

Garland Rowlett (2) DC/DI 8-0 4-0
Garland Sachse (1) DI 7-1 3-1
Lakeview Centennial (5) DII 6-2 3-1
Garland Naaman Forest (7) DII 5-3 3-1

DISTRICT 11

Tyler John Tyler (7) DC/DII 6-1 3-1
Longview (8) DII 6-1 4-0
Mesquite Horn (5) DI 5-3 3-2
Rockwall-Heath (6) DI 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 12

The Woodlands (1) DC/DI 8-0 4-0
Beaumont West Brook (6) DII 7-1 3-1
Lufkin (7) DII 5-3 2-2
Montgomery DI 6-2 3-1

DISTRICT 13

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (3) DC/DI 9-0 5-0
Round Rock (1) DI 5-3 3-1
Pflugerville (7) DII 3-5 2-2
Round Rock Stony Point (5) DII 3-6 2-3

DISTRICT 14

Austin Bowie (2) DC/DI 7-1 3-0
San Marcos (5) DII 5-3 3-0
Austin Anderson (4) DII 3-5 2-1
Austin Del Valle (1) DI 3-5 1-2

DISTRICT 15

Klein Collins (4) DC/DII 7-1 5-0
Klein Oak (1) DI 5-2 4-1
Klein (2) DI 6-2 4-1
Houston Stratford (8) DII 6-2 4-1

DISTRICT 16

Spring Westfield (5) DC/DII 5-3 5-0
Spring (4) DI 6-2 4-1
Aldine Davis (2) DI 4-4 3-2
Spring DeKaney (7) DII 3-5 3-2

DISTRICT 17

Cypress Ranch (3) DC/DI 8-0 7-0
Cypress-Fairbanks (4) DI 7-1 6-1
Cypress Ridge (10) DII 7-1 6-1
Langham Creek (8) DII 6-2 5-2

DISTRICT 18

Houston Lamar (2) DC/DI 7-1 4-0
Houston Bellaire (1) DI 5-3 4-0
Houston Heights (6) DII 3-6 3-2
Houston Westside (4) DII 2-6 2-3

DISTRICT 19

Katy (2) DC/DI 6-2 5-0
Katy Taylor (5) DII 6-2 4-1
Katy Morton Ranch (1) DII 4-4 3-2
Katy Cinco Ranch (4) DI 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 20

Fort Bend Ridge Point (3) DC/DI 8-0 5-0
Fort Bend Travis (1) DI 6-2 4-1
Fort Bend Bush (7) DII 5-2 3-2
Fort Bend Kempner (4) DII 6-2 3-2

DISTRICT 21

Galena Park North Shore (1) DC/DI 7-1 5-0
Humble Atascocita (2) DI 6-1 4-1
Humble Summer Creek (5) DII 5-2 3-2
Humble Kingwood (3) DII 4-4 3-2

DISTRICT 22

La Porte (7) DC/DII 6-2 4-0
Deer Park (2) DI 6-3 4-1
Pasadena Memorial (3) DI 6-2 4-0
Pasedena South Houston (5) DII 2-7 2-3

DISTRICT 23

Alief Taylor (4) DC/DI 8-0 4-0
Pearland Dawson (5) DII 7-1 4-0
Pearland (3) DI 6-3 3-2
Richmond George Ranch (7) DII 4-4 2-2

DISTRICT 24

Clear Springs (3) DC/DI 7-1 5-0
Dickinson (1) DI 7-1 4-1
Friendswood (8) DII 6-1 4-1
Clear Brook (6) DII 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 25

Lake Travis (2) DC/DI 7-1 4-0
Austin Westlake (3) DI 6-2 3-1
Austin Vandegrift (5) DII 4-4 3-1
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (6) DII 3-5 2-2

DISTRICT 26

San Antonio Reagan (2) DC/DI 7-1 4-0
San Antonio Churchill (4) DII 7-2 4-1
San Antonio Johnson (5) DII 6-3 3-2
San Antonio Madison (1) DI 4-4 2-2

DISTRICT 27

Schertz Cibolo Steele (7) DC/DII 7-1 5-0
Converse Judson (1) DI 7-1 4-1
Smithson Valley (4) DII 5-2 4-1
Schertz Clemens (3) DI 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 28

San Antonio O'Connor (1) DC/DI 7-1 3-0
San Antonio Brennan (9) DII 5-3 3-0
San Antonio Brandeis (8) DII 6-3 3-1
San Antonio Warren (2) DI 4-5 3-1

DISTRICT 29

Del Rio (4) DC/DII 8-0 5-0
Laredo United South (3) DII 6-2 4-1
San Antonio Southwest (2) DI 5-3 3-2
Laredo United (1) DI 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 30

McAllen Memorial (3) DC/DI 6-2 4-0
McAllen Rowe (5) DII 6-2 2-2
La Joya (2) DI 3-5 2-2
McAllen (4) DII 3-5 2-2

DISTRICT 31

Edinburg Vela (5) DC/DII 7-1 5-0
PSJA North (3) DI 7-1 4-1
Edinburg (4) DII 5-3 4-1
Edinburg Economedes (2) DI 6-2 3-2

DISTRICT 32

San Benito (3) DC/DI 8-0 5-0
Harlingen (2) DI 6-2 5-0
Weslaco (4) DII 5-3 3-2
Weslaco East (8) DII 4-4 2-3

The Old Coach Top Stories