2017 OG Grant Polley (Gabe Brooks / SCOUT)

Week 10 COMPLETE 5A Playoff Projections

Come on inside and check out who The Old Coach projects to be in the 5A DI and DII playoffs come November...

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
El Paso Chapin (1) DC/DI 8-0 5-0
El Paso Andress (2) DII 6-2 4-1
El Paso Bowie (8) DII 7-1 4-1
El Paso Burges (5) DII 4-4 3-2
     

DISTRICT 2

Canutillo (5) DC/DII 8-0 6-0
El Paso Del Valle (2) DI 6-3 6-1
El Paso Eastlake (3) DI 5-3 5-1
El Paso Parkland (7) DII 6-3 4-3

DISTRICT 3

Dumas (6) DC/DII 7-1 4-1
Canyon (8) DII 7-1 4-1
Amarillo (1) DI 5-2 4-1
Amarillo Caprock (3) DI 5-2 2-2

DISTRICT 4

Abilene Cooper (4) DC/DII 5-3 3-0
Lubbock Coronado (2) DI 7-1 2-1
Lubbock-Cooper (5) DII 6-1 2-1
Lubbock Monterey (1) DI 6-2 1-2

DISTRICT 5

Denton Ryan (1) DC/DI 8-0 4-0
Denton (2) DI 8-1 4-1
Denison (6) DII 4-4 3-1
Wichita Falls Rider (4) DII 3-5 2-2

DISTRICT 6

Aledo (8) DC/DII 8-0 5-0
Justin Northwest (1) DI 8-0 5-0
Saginaw Boswell (7) DII 5-3 4-1
Azle (6) DI 2-6 2-2

DISTRICT 7

Fort Worth South Hills (1) DC/DI 8-0 5-0
FW Arlington Heights (2) DI 6-2 4-1
Fort Worth Wyatt (5) DII 4-4 4-1
Fort Worth Southwest (6) DII 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 8

Fort Worth Richland (3) DC/DI 8-0 5-0
Grapevine (4) DII 6-1 3-1
Colleyville Heritage (1) DI 5-3 4-1
Fort Worth Dunbar (8) DII 3-5 3-2

DISTRICT 9

Crowley (1) DC/DI 7-1 5-0
Burleson Centennial (4) DII 7-1 4-1
Arlington Seguin (5) DII 5-3 3-2
Everman (8) DII 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 10

Lancaster (5) DC/DII 7-1 5-0
Mansfield Legacy (8) DII 6-2 4-1
Waxahachie (3) DI 6-2 3-2
Mansfield Lake Ridge (2)  DI 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 11

Dallas South Oak Cliff (5) DC/DII 5-3 4-0
Dallas Spruce (3) DI 7-2 4-1
Dallas Samuell (1) DI 7-1 4-0
Dallas Hillcrest (6) DII 3-5 1-3

DISTRICT 12

Dallas Wilson (4) DC/DI 7-1 4-0
Dallas Adams (3) DI 4-5 4-1
Dallas Seagoville (6) DII 3-6 3-2
Dallas Molina (1) DI 3-5 2-2

DISTRICT 13

Frisco Lone Star (8) DC/DII 7-1 5-0
Frisco Independence (5) DI 7-1 4-1
Frisco Wakeland (1) DI 5-3 3-2
Frisco (7) DII 6-2 3-2

DISTRICT 14

Prosper (1) DC/DI 6-2 5-0
The Colony (4) DII 5-3 4-1
McKinney North (2) DI 4-4 3-2
Little Elm (5) DII 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 15

Highland Park (1) DC/DI 7-1 5-0
Mesquite Poteet (4) DII 5-3 4-1
West Mesquite (2) DI 5-3 4-1
Wylie East (3) DII 5-3 3-2

DISTRICT 16

Texarkana Texas (1) DC/DI 8-0 4-0
Marshall (3) DII 5-4 4-1
Hallsville (4) DII 2-6 2-2
Mount Pleasant (2) DI 2-6 2-2

DISTRICT 17

Corsicana (3) DC/DII 5-3 3-0
Ennis (2) DI 5-3 2-1
Jacksonville (5) DII 5-3 2-1
Whitehouse (4) DII 5-3 1-2

DISTRICT 18

College Station (5) DC/DII 9-0 5-0
Temple (1) DI 6-2 4-0
A&M Consolidated (4) DII 5-3 3-2
Waco (3) DI 4-4 1-3

DISTRICT 19

Cedar Park (3) DC/DI 8-0 6-0
Pflugerville Connally (2) DI 7-1 5-1
Georgetown (4) DII 7-2 5-2
Hutto (5) DII 6-2 4-2

DISTRICT 20

Magnolia (4) DC/DI 7-1 5-0
Brenham (8) DII 6-2 4-1
Huntsville (6) DII 4-4 3-2
Willis (3) DI 6-2 3-2

DISTRICT 21

New Caney (5) DC/DI 7-1 6-0
New Caney Porter (3) DI 7-0 6-0
Crosby (6) DII 6-2 5-1
Barbers Hill (7) DII 7-2 5-2

DISTRICT 22

Port Arthur Memorial (1) DC/DI 7-0 6-0
Port Neches-Groves  (5) DII 7-1 5-1
Vidor (6) DII 7-2 6-1
Nederland (3) DI 3-5 3-3

DISTRICT 23

Manvel (3) DC/DI 8-0 5-0
Fort Bend Marshall (8) DII 6-2 3-2
Texas City (4) DII 4-4 3-2
Fort Bend Elkins (1) DI 3-5 3-2

DISTRICT 24

Houston Madison (3) DC/DI 6-2 6-0
Houston  Waltrip (4) DII 6-3 6-1
Houston Austin (1) DI 6-2 5-1
Houston Sterling (8) DII 3-5 3-3

DISTRICT 25

Austin LBJ (2) DC/DI 7-1 4-0
Austin McCallum (4) DII 7-1 3-1
Austin High (1) DI 3-6 3-2
Austin Reagan (7) DII 2-6 2-2

DISTRICT 26

Boerne Champion (4) DC/DII 7-1 5-0
Dripping Springs (2) DI 7-1 4-1
San Antonio Alamo Heights (3) DI 7-1 4-1
Kerrville Tivy (6) DII 2-6 2-3

DISTRICT 27

Richmond Foster (1) DC/DI 8-0 4-0
Angleton (2) DI 7-1 4-0
Victoria East (3) DII 5-3 2-2
Rosenberg Terry (4) DII 6-3 3-2

DISTRICT 28

San Antonio Lanier (2) DC/DI 6-2 6-0
San Antonio Brackenridge (1) DI 5-3 5-1
San Antonio Highlands (3) DII 5-3 5-1
San Antonio Sam Houston (9) DII 5-4 4-3
       

DISTRICT 29

Eagle Pass Winn (1) DC/DI 7-1 3-0
Floresville (6) DII 3-5 2-1
Uvalde (5) DI 6-2 2-1
San Antonio Southside (9) DII 4-4 1-2

DISTRICT 30

Corpus Christi Calallen (10) DC/DII 7-1 4-0
Corpus Christi Ray (1) DI 7-1 3-1
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (4) DI 4-4 3-0
Corpus Christi King (5) DII 4-4 2-1

DISTRICT 31

Laredo Nixon (1) DC/DI 7-1 5-1
Mission Pioneer (7) DII 6-2 5-1
Mission Sharyland (6) DII 5-3 4-2
Mission Veterans Memorial (2) DI 5-3 4-2

DISTRICT 32

Brownsville Veterans Mem (1) DC/DI 6-2 4-1
Mercedes (8) DII 4-4 4-1
Brownsville Lopez (2) DI 6-2 4-1
Edcouch-Elsa (7) DII 5-3 3-2

The Old Coach Top Stories