Elzie Barnett (© Greg Powers)

Week 10 COMPLETE 4A Playoff Projections

Come on inside and check out who The Old Coach projects to be in the 4A DI and DII playoffs come November...

CLASS 4A DII PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Levelland  DC 6-3 2-0
Lubbock Estacado  RU 6-3 1-1
Pampa 3rd 5-4 1-1
Borger  4th 1-6 0-2

DISTRICT 2

Andrews DC 8-1 3-0
Clint RU 8-0 2-0
Clint Mountain View 3rd 3-5 0-2
Fabens 4th 2-7 1-2

DISTRICT 3

Abilene Wylie DC 6-1 3-0
Brownwood RU 3-3 1-1
Stephenville 3rd 2-6 1-1
Snyder 4th 1-5 1-1
   

DISTRICT 4

Argyle DC 7-0 3-0
Sanger RU 5-3 2-1
Decatur 3rd 5-3 2-1
Wichita Falls Hirschi 4th 5-3 1-2
 

DISTRICT 5

Kennedale DC 5-3 3-0
Mineral Wells RU 6-2 2-1
Springtown 3rd 5-3 1-2
Lake Worth 4th 3-5 2-1

DISTRICT 6

Midlothian Heritage DC 7-1 3-0
Alvarado RU 5-2 2-1
Carrollton Ranchview 3rd 6-2 2-1
Wilmer Hutchins 4th 4-4 2-1
       

DISTRICT 7

Paris DC 5-3 3-0
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau RU 3-5 2-1
Princeton 3rd 4-4 1-2
North Lamar 4th 4-4 1-2

DISTRICT 8

Van DC 8-0 4-0
Kaufman RU 7-2 5-0
Terrell 3rd 6-2 3-1
Crandall 4th 3-5 1-3

DISTRICT 9

Kilgore Dc 5-3 4-0
Henderson RU 7-1 3-1
Carthage 3rd 5-2 2-2
Center 4th 5-4 3-2

DISTRICT 10

Bridge City DC 5-2 3-0
Silsbee RU 4-4 2-1
Navasota 3rd 2-6 2-1
Little Cypress-Mauriceville 4th 3-5 1-2

DISTRICT 11

Houston North Forest DC 6-2 4-0
Houston Worthing RU 5-4 4-1
Houston Yates 3rd 6-3 4-1
Houston Washington 4th 4-3 2-2

DISTRICT 12

Stafford DC 6-3 5-0
El Campo RU 8-0 4-0
Bay City 4th 5-3 3-1
Sealy 3rd 3-5 2-2

DISTRICT 13

Waco La Vega DC 8-0 3-0
China Spring RU 7-1 2-1
Liberty Hill 3rd 5-2 2-1
Burnet 4th 6-2 1-2

DISTRICT 14

Canyon Lake DC 7-2 3-0
Taylor RU 5-3 2-0
Boerne 3rd 5-4 1-2
Fredericksburg 4th 3-5 0-2
       

DISTRICT 15

Beeville Jones DC 6-2 2-1
Pleasanton RU 6-2 2-1
Somerset 3rd 6-2 2-1
Rockport-Fulton 4th 5-3 1-2

DISTRICT 16

La Feria DC 7-1 3-0
Rio Grande City  La Grulla RU 4-4 2-0
Kingsville King 3rd 4-5 1-2
Zapata 4th 1-6 0-2

CLASS 4A DII PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Perryton DC 8-1 3-0
Bushland RU 3-4 1-1
Dalhart 3rd 1-7 1-1
Denver City 4th 4-5 1-2

DISTRICT 2

Sweetwater DC 7-0 4-0
Monahans RU 5-2 4-0
Midland Greenwood 3rd 6-1 3-1
Seminole 4th 5-3 2-3

DISTRICT 3

Krum DC 8-1 3-0
Graham RU 4-4 1-1
Iowa Park 3rd 7-1 1-1
Vernon 4th 2-6 1-1

DISTRICT 4

Hillsboro DC 4-4 3-0
Glen Rose RU 4-4 3-0
Godley 3rd 6-2 1-2
Venus 4th 3-5 1-2

DISTRICT 5

Celina DC 6-2 3-0
Aubrey RU 6-2 3-0
Melissa 3rd 6-2 2-1
Bonham 4th 2-6 1-2

DISTRICT 6

Wills Point DC 4-4 3-0
Dallas Lincoln RU 6-2 3-0
Canton 3rd 6-2 2-1
Emory Rains 4th 4-4 1-2

DISTRICT 7

Gilmer DC 7-1 3-0
Gladewater RU 6-1 2-1
Pittsburg 3rd 5-3 2-1
Atlanta 4th 5-3 1-2

DISTRICT 8

Jasper DC 6-2 2-0
Tatum RU 6-3 2-1
Rusk 3rd 3-6 1-2
Diboll 4th 2-6 1-1

DISTRICT 9

Lorena DC 5-3 3-0
Robinson RU 6-2 2-1
Waco Connally 3rd 5-3 2-1
Salado 4th 5-3 2-1

DISTRICT 10

Giddings DC 6-2 3-0
La Grange RU 3-4 2-1
Gonzales 3rd 4-4 1-2
Caldwell 4th 4-4 2-1

DISTRICT 11

Bellville DC 6-2 2-0
Shepherd RU 6-1 2-0
Cleveland Tarkington 3rd 3-5 1-2
Madisonville 4th 2-6 1-1

DISTRICT 12

West Orange-Stark DC 8-0 2-0
Hardin-Jefferson RU 5-2 1-1
Liberty 3rd 8-1 2-1
Orangefield 4th 4-4 1-1

DISTRICT 13

Geronimo Navarro DC 8-0 2-0
Wimberley RU 7-2 2-1
Llano 3rd 3-6 1-2
Hondo 4th 1-7 1-1

DISTRICT 14

Devine DC 7-1 3-0
Crystal City RU 6-2 3-0
Pearsall 3rd 6-2 2-1
Carrizo Springs 4th 3-5 1-2

DISTRICT 15

Cuero DC 8-0 3-0
Wharton RU 5-3 2-1
Sinton 3rd 6-2 1-2
Sweeny 4th 5-3 2-1

DISTRICT 16

Rio Hondo DC 6-2 3-0
Port Isabel RU 7-1 2-1
Orange Grove 3rd 5-3 2-1
Raymondville 4th 3-5 2-1

The Old Coach Top Stories