Week 10 COMPLETE 3A Playoff Projections

Come on inside and check out who The Old Coach projects to be in the 3A DI and DII playoffs come November...

CLASS 3A DI PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Littlefield  DC 5-3 3-0
Amarillo River Road  RU 5-3 3-0
Muleshoe 3rd 5-3 2-1
Shallowater 4th 1-7 1-2

DISTRICT 2

Wall  DC 5-3 2-0
Kermit  RU 3-5 2-0
Grape Creek 3rd 5-3 1-2
Crane 4th 3-5 1-1

DISTRICT 3

Comanche  DC 5-3 3-0
Clyde RU 6-1 2-1
Brady 3rd 4-4 2-1
Merkel 4th 3-4 1-2

DISTRICT 4

Brock DC 8-0 3-0
Breckenridge  3rd 4-4 3-0
Bowie RU 3-5 1-2
Ponder 4th 5-3 2-1

DISTRICT 5

Pottsboro  DC 7-1 3-0
Pilot Point RU 2-6 2-1
Van Alstyne 3rd 6-2 2-1
Howe 4th 5-3 1-2

DISTRICT 6

Sunnyvale DC 8-0 5-0
Grandview  RU 7-1 4-1
Dallas Madison 4th 7-1 4-1
Kemp  3rd 6-2 3-2

DISTRICT 7

Mineola DC 6-2 4-0
Mt. Vernon RU 5-3 4-1
Farmersville  3rd 7-1 3-1
Winnsboro 4th 6-3 3-2

DISTRICT 8

White Oak  DC 8-0 3-0
Jefferson  RU 6-2 3-0
Redwater 3rd 5-3 2-1
New Boston 4th 3-5 1-2

DISTRICT 9

Malakoff  DC 8-0 5-0
Teague  RU 7-1 5-0
West 4th 3-5 3-2
Groesbeck  3rd 3-5 2-3

DISTRICT 10

Rockdale  DC 7-1 4-0
Cameron Yoe  RU 7-2 4-1
Franklin 3rd 7-1 3-1
Troy 4th 4-4 2-2

DISTRICT 11

Woodville  DC 8-1 5-0
Buna RU 5-3 3-1
Coldspring-Oakhurst 3rd 5-3 3-1
Kirbyville 4th 5-3 2-2

DISTRICT 12

La Marque  DC 7-1 3-0
Hitchcock  RU 6-2 3-0
Hempstead 3rd 4-4 2-1
East Chambers  4th 4-4 1-2

DISTRICT 13

Lago Vista  DC 7-1 3-0
Marion  RU 5-3 3-0
Luling 3rd 2-6 2-1
San Antonio Cole 4th 3-5 1-2

DISTRICT 14

Hallettsville  DC 9-0 5-0
Altair Rice Consolidated  RU 6-1 3-1
Van Vleck 4th 3-6 2-3
Edna 3rd 4-4 3-1

DISTRICT 15

George West  DC 7-1 2-1
Mathis  RU 5-3 3-0
Goliad 3rd 5-3 2-1
Jourdanton 4th 4-4 1-2

DISTRICT 16

Falfurrias DC 3-5 2-1
Kingsville SG Academy RU 5-3 3-0
Lyford 3rd 5-3 2-1
Bishop 4th 5-3 1-2

CLASS 3A DII PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

CURRENT

DISTRICT 1

SEASON DISTRICT
Canadian  DC 6-2 3-0
Childress  RU 5-3 2-1
Spearman  3rd 5-3 2-1
Dimmitt  4th 5-3 1-2

DISTRICT 2

Idalou  DC 6-3 3-0
Colorado City RU 2-6 1-1
Lubbock Roosevelt  3rd 3-5 1-1
Coahoma 4th 2-6 1-2

DISTRICT 3

Sonora  DC 7-1 2-0
Reagan County  RU 8-1 2-1
Alpine  3rd 4-4 1-1
Ballinger  4th 2-5 1-1

DISTRICT 4

Cisco  RU 6-1 3-0
Eastland DC 6-2 3-0
Coleman 3rd 5-3 1-2
Tolar  4th 7-1 2-1

DISTRICT 5

Henrietta  DC 6-2 3-0
Holliday  RU 5-3 2-1
Nocona 3rd 6-2 2-1
jacksboro 4th 5-3 1-2

DISTRICT 6

Gunter  DC 9-0 5-0
Leonard  RU 7-1 4-0
Cooper 3rd 2-6 2-2
Whitewright 4th 4-4 2-2

DISTRICT 7

Daingerfield  DC 4-4 3-1
Hooks RU 5-4 4-1
Paul Pewitt 3rd 4-4 2-2
Ore City 4th 4-5 3-2

DISTRICT 8

Edgewood DC 7-1 3-0
Gilmer Harmony  RU 6-2 2-1
Lone Oak  3rd 5-3 2-1
Winona 4th 4-4 2-1

DISTRICT 9

Elysian Fields  DC 8-0 4-0
Arp RU 7-2 4-1
West Rusk 3rd 7-1 3-1
Waskom  4th 3-5 1-3

DISTRICT 10

Newton  DC 8-0 3-0
Crockett  RU 7-1 2-1
Garrison  3rd 6-2 2-1
Corrigan-Camden  4th 3-5 1-2

DISTRICT 11

Clifton DC 4-4 4-0
Rice RU 5-3 3-1
Dallas Triple A Academy 3rd 4-4 4-0
Corsicana Mildred  4th 4-4 2-2

DISTRICT 12

Jewett Leon  DC 7-1 4-0
New Waverly RU 6-2 4-0
Hearne 3rd 5-3 3-1
Buffalo 4th 5-3 2-2

DISTRICT 13

Lexington  DC 6-2 3-0
Florence RU 4-4 2-1
Comfort 3rd 4-4 1-2
Blanco 4th 3-5 2-1

DISTRICT 14

Boling  DC 7-1 4-0
East Benard RU 7-1 4-0
Schulenburg  3rd 5-3 2-2
Tidehaven 4th 5-3 2-2

DISTRICT 15

Dilley DC 4-4 3-0
Stockdale RU 4-4 2-1
Poth  3rd 7-1 2-1
Natalia 4th 3-5 1-2

DISTRICT 16

Odem  DC 7-1 3-0
Hebbronville RU 6-2 3-0
Banquete  3rd 7-1 2-1
Corpus Christi London 4th 3-5 1-2

The Old Coach Top Stories