Texas High School Football Class 6A Statewide District Standings Week 11

Class 6A Statewide District Standings Week 11

CLASS 6A SEASON DISTRICT
       RECORDS
DISTRICT 1
El Paso El Dorado (7-2)  (5-1)
El Paso Americas (7-2)  (5-1)
El Paso Montwood (6-3)  (5-1)
El Paso Franklin (4-5)  (4-2)
El Paso Eastwood (5-4)  (3-3)
El Paso Coronado (2-7)  (1-5)
El Paso Pebble Hills (2-7)  (1-5)
El Paso Socorro (0-9)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 2
San Angelo Central (9-0)  (5-0)
Midland High (7-2)  (4-1)
Amarillo Tascosa  (6-3)  (3-2)
Wolfforth Frenship  (5-5)  (3-3)
Midland Lee  (3-6)  (2-3)
Odessa Permian  (5-4)  (1-4)
Odessa High (0-9)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 3
Abilene High (8-1)  (5-0)
Keller Central (5-4)  (4-1)
Keller Fossil Ridge (6-3)  (3-2)
Keller Timber Creek (6-3)  (3-2)
Fort Worth Haltom  (4-5)  (1-4)
Keller High (1-8)  (1-4)
Weatherford  (2-8)  (1-5)
DISTRICT 4
Mansfield  (7-2)  (6-0)
Arlington Bowie  (7-2)  (4-2)
Arlington Martin  (5-4)  (4-2)
Arlington High (5-4)  (4-2)
Arlington Lamar  (5-4)  (3-3)
Arlington Sam Houston  (3-6)  (2-4)
North Crowley  (1-8)  (1-5)
Fort Worth Paschal  (2-7)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 5
Southlake Carroll  (8-1)  (6-0)
Lewisville Hebron  (7-2)  (5-1)
Euless Trinity  (6-3)  (3-3)
Flower Mound Marcus (5-4)  (3-3)
Byron Nelson (3-6)  (3-3)
Flower Mound (3-6)  (2-4)
Lewisville High  (3-6)  (1-5)
LD Bell (3-6)  (1-5)
DISTRICT 6
Allen  (9-0)  (6-0)
Denton Guyer (7-2)  (5-1)
Plano East  (5-4)  (4-2)
Wylie  (5-4)  (4-2)
Plano  (4-5)  (2-4)
McKinney  (4-5)  (1-5)
Plano West (1-8)  (1-5)
McKinney Boyd (1-8)  (1-5)
DISTRICT 7
DeSoto  (9-0)  (6-0)
Cedar Hill  (7-2)  (5-1)
Duncanville  (7-2)  (4-2)
South Grand Prairie  (6-3)  (4-2)
Grand Prairie  (4-5)  (3-3)
Irving High (2-7)  (1-5)
Irving Nimitz  (2-7)  (1-5)
Irving MacArthur  (0-9)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 8
Hewitt Midway  (7-2)  (5-0)
Belton  (6-3)  (3-2)
Killeen Harker Heights (6-3)  (3-2)
Killeen  (4-5)  (3-2)
Killeen Ellison  (6-3)  (2-3)
Copperas Cove  (4-4)  (2-3)
Killeen Shoemaker  (0-10)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 9
Dallas Jesuit  (6-3)  (6-0)
Coppell  (7-2)  (5-1)
Dallas Skyline  (4-5)  (4-2)
Richardson Berkner  (5-4)  (3-3)
Richardson Lake Highlands  (3-6)  (3-3)
Richardson Pearce  (3-6)  (2-4)
Dallas White  (2-7)  (1-5)
Richardson  (0-9)  (0-6)
 DISTRICT 10
Garland Sachse  (9-0)  (5-0)
Garland Rowlett  (8-1)  (4-1)
Lakeview Centennial (6-3)  (3-2)
Garland Naaman Forest (5-4)  (3-2)
Garland High (3-6)  (2-3)
North Garland  (2-8)  (1-5)
South Garland  (0-9)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 11
Tyler John Tyler  (8-1)  (5-1)
Longview  (7-2)  (5-1)
Rockwall  (4-5)  (4-2)
Mesquite Horn (5-4)  (3-3)
Rockwall-Heath (5-4)  (3-3)
North Mesquite  (4-5)  (3-3)
Mesquite  (3-6)  (1-5)
Tyler Lee  (2-7)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 12
The Woodlands  (9-0)  (5-0)
Beaumont West Brook  (8-1)  (4-1)
Lufkin  (6-3)  (3-2)
Montgomery  (6-3)  (3-2)
Conroe Oak Ridge  (4-6)  (2-4)
The Woodlands College Park (1-8)  (1-4)
Conroe  (3-6)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 13
RR Cedar Ridge (9-0)  (5-0)
Round Rock  (6-3)  (4-1)
Round Rock Westwood (5-4)  (2-3)
Round Rock McNeil  (4-5)  (2-3)
Pflugerville High (3-6)  (2-3)
Round Rock Stony Point  (3-7)  (2-4)
Pflugerville Hendrickson (2-6)  (1-4)
DISTRICT 14
Austin Bowie  (8-1)  (4-0)
San Marcos  (6-3)  (4-0)
Austin Del Valle  (4-5)  (2-2)
Austin Anderson  (3-6)  (2-2)
Austin Akins (2-7)  (0-4)
Manor  (1-8)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (8-1)  (6-0)
Houston Stratford  (7-2)  (5-1)
Klein High (6-3)  (4-2)
Klein Oak  (5-3)  (4-2)
Klein Forest  (3-6)  (3-3)
Houston Spring Woods  (2-7)  (1-5)
Houston Memorial  (1-8)  (1-5)
Houston Northbrook  (1-8)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 16  
Spring Westfield  (6-3)  (6-0)
Spring High (7-2)  (5-1)
Aldine Davis (5-4)  (4-2)
Spring DeKaney (4-5)  (4-2)
Aldine Nimitz  (3-6)  (3-3)
Aldine MacArthur  (2-7)  (1-5)
Aldine Eisenhower  (1-8)  (1-5)
Aldine High (0-9)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ranch (9-0)  (8-0)
Cypress-Fairbanks (7-2)  (7-1)
Langham Creek  (7-2)  (6-2)
Cypress Ridge (7-2)  (6-2)
Cypress Creek  (4-5)  (4-4)
Cypress Springs  (3-6)  (2-6)
Jersey Village  (2-7)  (2-6)
Cypress Woods  (2-7)  (2-6)
Cypress Falls (2-7)  (2-6)
Cypress Lakes (2-7)  (1-7)
DISTRICT 18
Houston Lamar  (8-1)  (5-0)
Houston Bellaire  (5-4)  (4-1)
Houston Heights (4-6)  (4-2)
Houston Westside  (3-5)  (3-2)
Houston Chavez  (3-6)  (1-4)
Houston Westbury  (2-7)  (1-4)
Houston Sam Houston  (1-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 19
Katy High (7-2)  (6-0)
Katy Taylor  (7-2)  (5-1)
Katy Cinco Ranch  (6-3)  (4-2)
Houston Strake Jesuit  (5-4)  (3-3)
Katy Morton Ranch (4-5)  (3-3)
Katy Seven Lakes (3-6)  (2-4)
Katy Tompkins (2-7)  (1-5)
Katy Mayde Creek  (1-8)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 20
Fort Bend Ridge Point (9-0)  (6-0)
Fort Bend Kempner  (7-2)  (4-2)
Fort Bend Travis (6-3)  (4-2)
Fort Bend Hightower  (5-4)  (4-2)
Fort Bend Bush (5-4)  (3-3)
Fort Bend Austin  (3-6)  (2-4)
Fort Bend Dulles  (4-5)  (1-5)
Fort Bend Clements  (1-8)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 21
Galena Park North Shore  (8-1)  (6-0)
Humble Atascocita (7-1)  (5-1)
Baytown Sterling  (6-3)  (3-3)
Humble Summer Creek (5-3)  (3-3)
Humble Kingwood  (4-5)  (3-3)
Channelview (4-5)  (3-3)
Houston CE King  (1-8)  (1-5)
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (0-9)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 22
La Porte  (7-2)  (5-0)
Deer Park  (6-3)  (4-1)
Pasadena Memorial (6-3)  (4-1)
Pasadena South Houston  (3-7)  (3-3)
Pasadena Dobie  (3-6)  (2-3)
Pasadena Sam Rayburn  (1-8)  (0-5)
Pasadena High (0-9)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (9-0)  (5-0)
Pearland Dawson (7-2)  (4-1)
Pearland High (7-3)  (4-2)
Richmond George Ranch (5-4)  (3-2)
Alief Hastings  (2-7)  (2-3)
Clute Brazoswood  (3-6)  (0-5)
Alief Elsik  (1-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 24
Clear Springs (8-1)  (6-0)
Dickinson  (8-1)  (5-1)
Friendswood  (6-2)  (4-2)
Clear Brook  (6-3)  (4-2)
Alvin  (4-5)  (2-4)
Clear Lake  (3-6)  (2-4)
Clear Creek  (4-5)  (1-5)
Clear Falls (2-7)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 25
Lake Travis  (8-1)  (5-0)
Austin Westlake  (7-2)  (4-1)
Austin Vandegrift (5-4)  (4-1)
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-6)  (2-3)
Buda Hays Consolidated  (3-7)  (2-4)
Leander  (2-7)  (1-4)
Kyle Lehman (2-7)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 26    
San Antonio Reagan  (8-1)  (5-0)
San Antonio Churchill  (8-2)  (5-1)
San Antonio Johnson (6-3)  (3-2)
San Antonio Madison  (4-5)  (2-3)
San Antonio Roosevelt  (4-5)  (2-3)
San Antonio MacArthur  (1-8)  (1-4)
San Antonio Lee  (2-7)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 27    
Schertz Cibolo Steele (8-1)  (6-0)
Smithson Valley  (6-2)  (5-1)
Converse Judson  (7-2)  (4-2)
New Braunfels  (6-3)  (4-2)
Schertz Clemens  (5-4)  (3-3)
New Braunfels Canyon (2-7)  (2-4)
San Antonio Wagner (3-6)  (0-6)
San Antonio East Central  (1-8)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 28    
San Antonio O'Connor  (8-1)  (4-0)
San Antonio Brennan (6-3)  (4-0)
San Antonio Brandeis (6-3)  (3-1)
San Antonio Warren (4-5)  (3-1)
San Antonio Stevens (4-5)  (2-2)
San Antonio Taft  (4-5)  (2-2)
San Antonio Holmes  (4-5)  (1-3)
San Antonio Clark  (3-6)  (1-3)
San Antonio Marshall  (2-7)  (0-4)
San Antonio John Jay  (0-9)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 29    
Del Rio  (8-1)  (5-1)
Laredo United South (7-2)  (5-1)
Laredo United  (6-3)  (4-2)
San Antonio Southwest  (6-3)  (4-2)
Laredo Alexander  (3-6)  (3-3)
Eagle Pass  (4-5)  (2-4)
Laredo Johnson (1-8)  (1-5)
South San Antonio  (0-9)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 30    
McAllen Memorial  (7-2)  (5-0)
McAllen Rowe  (7-2)  (3-2)
La Joya Palmview (4-5)  (3-2)
La Joya  (3-6)  (2-3)
McAllen High  (3-6)  (2-3)
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (4-6)  (2-4)
Mission  (2-7)  (1-4)
DISTRICT 31
Edinburg Vela (8-1)  (6-0)
Edinburg High (6-3)  (5-1)
Edinburg Economedes  (7-2)  (4-2)
PSJA North  (7-2)  (4-2)
Edinburg North  (3-6)  (3-3)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (3-6)  (1-5)
PSJA Southwest (3-6)  (1-5)
PSJA Memorial  (0-9)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 32    
San Benito  (9-0)  (6-0)
Harlingen  (7-2)  (6-0)
Weslaco High (5-4)  (3-3)
Weslaco East (5-4)  (3-3)
Los Fresnos  (5-4)  (3-3)
Brownsville Hanna  (3-6)  (2-4)
Harlingen South  (4-5)  (1-5)
Brownsville Rivera  (1-8)  (0-6)

The Old Coach Top Stories