Texas High School Football Class 5A Statewide District Standings Week 11

Class 5A Statewide District Standings Week 11

CLASS 5A SEASON DISTRICT
       RECORDS
DISTRICT 1
El Paso Chapin (8-1)  (5-1)
El Paso Bowie  (8-1)  (5-1)
El Paso Andress  (7-2)  (5-1)
El Paso Burges  (5-4)  (4-2)
El Paso High  (6-3)  (3-3)
El Paso Irvin  (2-7)  (1-5)
El Paso Jefferson  (2-7)  (1-5)
El Paso Austin  (0-9)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 2     
Canutillo  (9-0)  (7-0)
El Paso Del Valle  (7-3)  (7-1)
El Paso Eastlake (6-3)  (6-1)
El Paso Parkland  (6-3)  (4-3)
El Paso Ysleta  (5-4)  (3-4)
El Paso Bel Air (3-6)  (3-4)
El Paso Riverside  (3-6)  (1-6)
Clint Horizon (2-7)  (1-6)
El Paso Hanks (0-9)  (0-7)
DISTRICT 3     
Dumas  (8-1)  (5-1)
Amarillo (6-2)  (5-1)
Canyon  (7-2)  (4-2)
Amarillo Caprock  (7-2)  (4-2)
Canyon Randall  (3-6)  (3-3)
Plainview (3-6)  (2-4)
Amarillo Palo Duro  (2-7)  (1-5)
Hereford  (2-7)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 4     
Abilene Cooper  (6-3)  (4-0)
Lubbock Coronado  (8-1)  (3-1)
Lubbock Monterey  (7-2)  (2-2)
Lubbock-Cooper (6-2)  (2-2)
Lubbock High (2-7)  (1-3)
San Angelo Lake View  (1-7)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 5
Denton Ryan  (9-0)  (5-0)
Denton  (8-1)  (4-1)
Denison  (4-5)  (3-2)
Wichita Falls Rider  (4-5)  (3-2)
Sherman  (4-5)  (2-3)
Wichita Falls  (1-9)  (1-5)
Denton Braswell (0-9)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 6
Aledo  (9-0)  (6-0)
Justin Northwest  (8-1)  (5-1)
Saginaw Boswell  (6-3)  (5-1)
Fort Worth Brewer  (3-6)  (2-4)
Northwest Eaton (3-6)  (2-4)
Azle  (2-7)  (2-4)
Chisholm Trail (3-6)  (1-5)
Saginaw (1-8)  (1-5)
DISTRICT 7
Fort Worth South Hills  (9-0)  (6-0)
Fort Worth Arlington Heights  (7-2)  (5-1)
Fort Worth Wyatt  (5-4)  (5-1)
Fort Worth Southwest  (5-4)  (3-3)
Fort Worth Western Hills  (4-5)  (2-4)
Fort Worth Tzrimble Tech (4-5)  (2-4)
Fort Worth YMLA (1-8)  (1-5)
Fort Worth North Side  (2-7)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 8
North Richland Hills Richland High (9-0)  (6-0)
Grapevine  (8-1)  (5-1)
Colleyville Heritage  (6-3)  (5-1)
North Richland Hills Birdville  (5-4)  (3-3)
Fort Worth Dunbar  (3-6)  (3-3)
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside  (3-6)  (1-5)
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (3-6)  (1-5)
Fort Worth Polytechnic  (1-8)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 9
Burleson Centennial (8-1)  (5-1)
Crowley  (7-2)  (5-1)
Everman  (6-3)  (4-2)
Arlington Seguin (6-3)  (4-2)
Cleburne  (6-3)  (3-3)
Burleson  (3-6)  (2-4)
Granbury  (2-7)  (1-5)
Joshua  (1-8)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 10
Lancaster  (8-1)  (6-0)
Mansfield Legacy (7-2)  (5-1)
Mansfield Timberview (5-4)  (4-2)
Waxahachie  (6-3)  (3-3)
Mansfield Lake Ridge (5-4)  (3-3)
Mansfield Summit (4-5)  (2-4)
Red Oak  (3-6)  (1-5)
Midlothian  (1-8)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 11
Dallas South Oak Cliff  (6-3)  (5-0)
Dallas Samuell  (7-2)  (4-1)
Dallas Spruce  (7-2)  (4-1)
Dallas Hillcrest  (4-5)  (2-3)
Dallas Kimball  (2-7)  (2-3)
Dallas Jefferson  (1-9)  (1-5)
Dallas Conrad (0-9)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 12
Dallas Wilson  (8-1)  (5-0)
Dallas Adams  (4-5)  (4-1)
Dallas Seagoville  (4-6)  (4-2)
Dallas Adamson  (5-4)  (2-3)
Dallas Molina (3-6)  (2-3)
North Dallas  (1-8)  (1-4)
Dallas Sunset (1-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 13
Frisco Lone Star (8-1)  (6-0)
Frisco Independence (8-1)  (5-1)
Frisco High (7-2)  (4-2)
Frisco Wakeland (6-3)  (4-2)
Frisco Liberty (3-6)  (2-4)
Frisco Reedy (3-6)  (1-5)
Frisco Centennial (2-7)  (1-5)
Frisco Heritage (1-8)  (1-5)
DISTRICT 14
Prosper  (7-2)  (6-0)
The Colony  (6-3)  (5-1)
Little Elm  (6-3)  (4-2)
McKinney North (5-4)  (4-2)
Lake Dallas  (4-5)  (3-3)
Carrollton Creekview  (3-6)  (1-5)
Carrollton Turner  (3-6)  (1-5)
Carrollton Smith  (2-7)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 15
Highland Park  (8-1)  (6-0)
Mesquite Poteet  (6-3)  (5-1)
West Mesquite  (6-3)  (5-1)
Wylie East (6-3)  (4-2)
Lucas Lovejoy (3-6)  (2-4)
North Forney (4-5)  (1-5)
Forney  High (3-6)  (1-5)
Royse City  (2-7)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 16
Texarkana Texas (9-0)  (5-0)
Marshall  (6-4)  (5-1)
Sulphur Springs  (3-6)  (2-3)
Hallsville  (2-7)  (2-3)
Longview Pine Tree (2-7)  (2-3)
Mount Pleasant  (2-7)  (2-3)
Greenville  (1-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 17
Corsicana  (6-3)  (4-0)
Ennis (6-3)  (3-1)
Jacksonville  (5-4)  (2-2)
Whitehouse  (5-4)  (1-3)
Nacogdoches  (4-5)  (1-3)
Lindale (2-7)  (1-3)
DISTRICT 18
College Station (10-0)  (6-0)
Temple  (6-3)  (4-1)
A&M Consolidated  (5-3)  (3-2)
Bryan  (5-4)  (3-2)
Waco High (4-5)  (1-4)
Bryan Rudder (2-7)  (1-4)
Waco University  (0-9)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 19
Cedar Park  (9-0)  (7-0)
Pflugerville Connally  (8-1)  (6-1)
Georgetown  (7-2)  (5-2)
Hutto  (6-3)  (4-3)
Leander Rouse (5-4)  (4-3)
Elgin  (3-6)  (3-4)
Georgetown East View (3-7)  (2-6)
Bastrop  (1-8)  (1-6)
Bastrop Cedar Creek (1-8)  (0-7)
DISTRICT 20
Magnolia  (8-1)  (6-0)
Brenham (7-2)  (5-1)
Magnolia West (6-3)  (3-3)
Willis  (6-3)  (3-3)
Huntsville  (4-5)  (3-3)
Tomball Memorial (5-4)  (2-4)
Waller  (3-6)  (2-4)
Tomball  (2-7)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 21
New Caney  (8-1)  (7-0)
New Caney Porter (7-1)  (6-1)
Crosby  (7-2)  (6-1)
Barbers Hill  (7-2)  (5-2)
Dayton  (4-6)  (3-5)
Humble  (3-6)  (2-5)
Humble Kingwood Park (2-7)  (2-5)
Splendora  (3-6)  (1-6)
Conroe Caney Creek  (1-8)  (0-7)
DISTRICT 22
Port Arthur Memorial (8-0)  (7-0)
Port Neches-Groves  (8-1)  (6-1)
Vidor  (7-2)  (6-1)
Nederland  (4-5)  (4-3)
Livingston (4-5)  (3-4)
Beaumont Central  (4-5)  (3-4)
Lumberton  (3-6)  (2-6)
Beaumont Ozen  (1-8)  (1-6)
Baytown Lee  (1-8)  (0-7)
DISTRICT 23
Manvel (9-0)  (6-0)
Fort Bend Marshall (7-2)  (4-2)
Fort Bend Elkins  (4-5)  (4-2)
Fort Bend Willowridge (5-4)  (3-3)
Texas City  (4-5)  (3-3)
Galveston Ball  (3-6)  (3-3)
Santa Fe (3-6)  (1-5)
Galena Park  (2-7)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 24
Houston Madison  (7-2)  (7-0)
Houston Waltrip  (7-3)  (7-1)
Houston Austin  (6-3)  (5-2)
Houston Sterling  (4-5)  (4-3)
Houston Milby  (3-5)  (3-4)
Houston Furr  (4-5)  (2-5)
Houston Northside (3-6)  (2-5)
Houston Sharpstown  (2-7)  (2-5)
Houston Wisdom (1-8)  (0-7)
DISTRICT 25
Austin LBJ  (8-1)  (5-0)
Austin McCallum  (8-1)  (4-1)
Austin High (3-6)  (3-2)
Austin Reagan  (3-6)  (3-2)
Austin Travis  (4-5)  (2-3)
Austin Crockett  (1-8)  (1-4)
Austin Lanier  (1-8)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 26
Dripping Springs  (8-1)  (5-1)
San Antonio Alamo Heights (8-1)  (5-1)
Boerne Champion (7-2)  (5-1)
Castroville Medina Valley  (5-4)  (3-3)
Kerrville Tivy  (3-6)  (3-3)
Lockhart  (3-6)  (2-4)
Seguin  (2-7)  (1-5)
Marble Falls  (2-7)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 27
Richmond Foster (9-0)  (5-0)
Angleton  (7-2)  (4-1)
Victoria East (6-3)  (3-2)
Rosenberg Terry  (6-3)  (3-2)
Victoria West (4-6)  (2-4)
Port Lavaca Calhoun  (3-6)  (1-4)
Lamar Consolidated  (0-9)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 28
San Antonio Brackenridge  (6-3)  (6-1)
San Antonio Highlands  (6-3)  (6-1)
San Antonio Lanier  (6-3)  (6-1)
San Antonio Sam Houston  (6-4)  (5-3)
San Antonio Edison  (6-3)  (4-3)
San Antonio Kennedy  (2-7)  (2-5)
San Antonio Jefferson (2-7)  (2-5)
San Antonio Burbank (1-8)  (1-6)
San Antonio Memorial (0-9)  (0-7)
DISTRICT 29
Uvalde  (7-2)  (3-1)
Eagle Pass Winn (7-2)  (3-1)
Floresville  (4-5)  (3-1)
San Antonio Southside (5-4)  (2-2)
San Antonio McCollum (2-7)  (1-3)
San Antonio Harlandale  (3-6)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 30
Corpus Christi Calallen (8-1)  (5-0)
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (5-4)  (4-0)
Gregory-Portland  (5-4)  (4-1)
Corpus Christi King  (5-4)  (3-1)
Corpus Christi Ray  (7-2)  (3-2)
Corpus Christi Carroll  (4-5)  (2-2)
Alice  (6-3)  (2-3)
Corpus Christi Moody (3-6)  (1-3)
Corpus Christi Miller (1-8)  (1-4)
Corpus Christi  Veterans Memorial (3-6)  (0-4)
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway  (1-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 31
Laredo Nixon  (8-1)  (6-1)
Sharyland Pioneer (7-2)  (6-1)
Mission Sharyland  (6-3)  (5-2)
Rio Grande City  (6-3)  (4-3)
Mission Memorial (5-4)  (4-3)
Roma  (5-4)  (3-4)
Laredo Martin  (3-6)  (3-4)
Pharr Valley View (2-7)  (1-6)
Laredo Cigarroa  (1-9)  (0-8)
DISTRICT 32
Brownsville Veterans Memorial (7-2)  (5-1)
Mercedes  (5-4)  (5-1)
Edcouch-Elsa  (6-3)  (4-2)
Brownsville Lopez  (6-3)  (4-2)
Brownsville Pace  (3-6)  (3-3)
Donna High (3-6)  (2-4)
Donna North (2-7)  (1-5)
Brownsville Porter  (0-9)  (0-6)


The Old Coach Top Stories