Texas High School Football Class 3A Statewide District Standings Week 11

Class 3A Statewide District Standings Week 11

CLASS 3A DIVISION I SEASON DISTRICT
RECORDS
DISTRICT 1
Littlefield  (6-3)  (4-0)
Amarillo River Road  (6-3)  (4-0)
Muleshoe  (5-4)  (2-2)
Shallowater  (2-7)  (2-2)
Friona  (3-6)  (0-4)
Slaton  (1-8)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 2
Wall  (6-3)  (3-0)
Kermit  (4-5)  (3-0)
San Angelo Grape Creek  (5-3)  (1-2)
Crane  (3-6)  (1-2)
Tornillo (0-10)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 3
Comanche  (6-3)  (4-0)
Clyde  (7-1)  (3-1)
Merkel  (4-4)  (2-2)
Brady  (4-5)  (2-2)
Tuscola Jim Ned  (2-7)  (1-3)
Early  (0-9)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 4
Brock (9-0)  (4-0)
Ponder (6-3)  (3-1)
Breckenridge  (4-5)  (3-1)
Bowie  (4-5)  (2-2)
Paradise  (3-6)  (0-4)
Boyd  (0-9)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 5
Pottsboro  (8-1)  (4-0)
Howe  (6-3)  (2-2)
Van Alstyne  (6-3)  (2-2)
Whitesboro  (3-6)  (2-2)
Pilot Point (2-7)  (2-2)
Callisburg  (3-6)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 6
Sunnyvale (9-0)  (6-0)
Dallas Madison (8-1)  (5-1)
Kemp  (7-2)  (4-2)
Grandview  (7-2)  (4-2)
Maypearl (5-4)  (2-4)
Dallas Life Oak Cliff (3-6)  (2-4)
Palmer  (1-8)  (1-5)
Scurry-Rosser  (0-9)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 7
Mineola (7-2)  (5-0)
Farmersville  (8-1)  (4-1)
Mount Vernon  (5-4)  (4-2)
Winnsboro  (6-3)  (3-2)
Grand Saline  (4-5)  (2-3)
Commerce  (1-8)  (0-5)
Quitman  (0-9)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 8
Jefferson  (7-2)  (4-0)
White Oak  (8-1)  (3-1)
Redwater (5-4)  (2-2)
Hughes Springs  (4-5)  (1-3)
New Boston  (3-6)  (1-3)
Gladewater Sabine  (1-8)  (1-3)
DISTRICT 9
Malakoff  (9-0)  (6-0)
Teague  (7-2)  (5-1)
West  (4-5)  (4-2)
Elkhart  (5-4)  (3-3)
Groesbeck  (4-5)  (3-3)
Whitney  (3-6)  (2-4)
Eustace  (4-5)  (1-5)
Palestine Westwood  (1-8)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 10
Rockdale  (8-1)  (5-0)
Cameron Yoe  (8-2)  (5-1)
Franklin  (7-2)  (3-2)
McGregor  (4-5)  (2-3)
Troy  (4-5)  (2-3)
Little River Academy  (4-5)  (1-4)
Jarrell  (1-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 11
Woodville  (8-1)  (5-0)
Buna  (6-3)  (4-1)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (4-4)  (4-1)
Kirbyville  (6-3)  (3-2)
Trinity  (3-7)  (2-4)
Kountze  (2-7)  (0-5)
Warren  (1-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 12
Hitchcock  (7-2)  (4-0)
La Marque  (7-2)  (3-1)
Hempstead  (5-4)  (3-1)
East Chambers  (4-5)  (1-3)
Anahuac  (3-6)  (1-3)
Hardin  (0-9)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 13
Lago Vista  (8-1)  (4-0)
Marion  (5-4)  (3-1)
Luling  (3-6)  (3-1)
San Antonio Cole (4-5)  (2-2)
Universal City Randolph  (2-7)  (0-4)
Ingram Moore  (0-9)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 14
Hallettsville  (9-0)  (5-0)
Altair Rice Consolidated  (7-1)  (4-1)
Yoakum (5-4)  (3-2)
Edna  (4-5)  (3-2)
Van Vleck  (4-6)  (3-3)
Vanderbilt Industrial  (4-5)  (0-5)
Palacios  (0-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 15
George West  (8-1)  (3-1)
Goliad  (6-3)  (3-1)
Mathis  (5-4)  (3-1)
Jourdanton  (5-4)  (2-2)
Taft  (4-5)  (1-3)
Cotulla  (1-8)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 16
Lyford  (6-3)  (3-1)
Santa Gertrudis Academy (5-4)  (3-1)
Falfurrias  (4-5)  (3-1)
Bishop  (6-3)  (2-2)
San Diego  (2-7)  (1-3)
Santa Rosa  (2-7)  (0-4)
CLASS 3A DIVISION II SEASON DISTRICT
DISTRICT 1
Canadian  (7-2)  (4-0)
Childress  (6-3)  (3-1)
Spearman  (6-3)  (3-1)
Dimmitt  (5-4)  (1-3)
Tulia  (1-8)  (1-3)
Amarillo Highland Park  (2-7)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 2
Idalou  (7-3)  (4-0)
Colorado City  (3-6)  (2-1)
Lubbock Roosevelt  (3-6)  (1-2)
Coahoma  (2-6)  (1-2)
Stanton  (0-8)  (0-3)
DISTRICT 3
Sonora  (8-1)  (3-0)
Reagan County  (9-1)  (3-1)
Alpine  (4-5)  (1-2)
Ballinger  (2-6)  (1-2)
San Angelo Texas Leadership Academy (0-9)  (0-3)
DISTRICT 4
Cisco  (7-1)  (4-0)
Eastland  (7-2)  (4-0)
Tolar  (7-2)  (2-2)
Coleman  (6-3)  (2-2)
Bangs  (2-6)  (0-4)
Dublin  (0-9)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 5
Henrietta  (7-2)  (4-0)
Holliday  (6-3)  (3-1)
Jacksboro  (6-3)  (2-2)
Nocona  (6-3)  (2-2)
Wichita Falls City View  (3-6)  (1-3)
Millsap  (3-6)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 6
Gunter  (9-0)  (5-0)
Leonard  (8-1)  (5-0)
Whitewright  (5-4)  (3-2)
S&S Consolidated  (4-5)  (2-3)
Cooper  (2-7)  (2-3)
Paris Chisum  (3-6)  (1-4)
Prairiland  (2-8)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 7
Daingerfield  (5-4)  (4-1)
Hooks  (5-5)  (4-2)
Paul Pewitt  (5-4)  (3-2)
Ore City  (4-5)  (3-2)
DeKalb  (4-5)  (2-3)
New Diana  (3-6)  (2-3)
Queen City  (1-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 8
Edgewood  (8-1)  (4-0)
Gilmer Harmony  (7-2)  (3-1)
Lone Oak  (6-3)  (3-1)
Winona  (4-5)  (2-2)
Alba-Golden  (2-7)  (0-4)
Como-Pickton  (0-9)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 9
Elysian Fields  (9-0)  (5-0)
Arp  (8-2)  (5-1)
West Rusk  (7-2)  (3-2)
Waskom  (4-5)  (2-3)
Troup  (4-5)  (2-3)
Beckville  (5-4)  (1-4)
Harleton  (1-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 10
Newton  (9-0)  (4-0)
Crockett  (8-1)  (3-1)
Garrison  (6-3)  (2-2)
Corrigan-Camden  (4-5)  (2-2)
Frankston  (4-5)  (1-3)
Hemphill  (0-9)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 11
Clifton  (5-4)  (5-0)
Rice  (6-3)  (4-1)
Dallas Triple A Academy (4-5)  (4-1)
Corsicana Mildred  (5-4)  (3-2)
Rio Vista  (4-6)  (2-4)
Dallas A+ Academy (0-9)  (0-5)
Blooming Grove (0-9)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 12
Jewett Leon  (8-1)  (5-0)
New Waverly  (7-2)  (5-0)
Buffalo  (6-3)  (3-2)
Hearne  (5-4)  (3-2)
Bruceville-Eddy  (5-4)  (1-4)
Marlin  (3-6)  (1-4)
Anderson-Shiro (0-10)  (0-6)
DISTRICT 13
Lexington  (7-2)  (4-0)
Florence  (5-4)  (3-1)
Comfort  (5-4)  (2-2)
Blanco  (3-6)  (2-2)
Rogers  (2-7)  (1-3)
Johnson City  (3-6)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 14
East Bernard  (8-1)  (5-0)
Boling  (8-1)  (5-0)
Tidehaven  (6-2)  (3-2)
Schulenburg  (5-4)  (2-3)
Wallis Brazos (4-5)  (2-3)
Danbury  (3-7)  (1-5)
Bloomington  (1-8)  (0-5)
DISTRICT 15
Dilley  (5-4)  (4-0)
Stockdale  (5-4)  (3-1)
Poth  (7-2)  (2-2)
Nixon-Smiley  (4-5)  (2-2)
Natalia  (3-6)  (1-3)
Karnes City   (2-6-1)  (0-4)
DISTRICT 16
Odem  (8-1)  (4-0)
Banquete  (8-1)  (3-1)
Hebbronville (6-3)  (3-1)
Corpus Christi London (4-5)  (2-2)
Skidmore-Tynan (4-5)  (0-4)
Monte Alto (2-6)  (0-4)


The Old Coach Top Stories