Greg Powers / SCOUT

Texas High School Football Week 11 Class 6A Playoff Projections

Texas High School Football Week 11 Class 6A Playoff Projections

CLASS 6A PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS
THE OLD COACH PLAYOFF PICKS WEEK 11
(#) = Enrollment in District CURRENT   
DISTRICT 1 SEASON DISTRICT
El Paso Americas (7) DC/DII 7-2 5-1
El Paso Montwood (5) DII 6-3 5-1
El Paso El Dorado (1) DI 7-2 5-1
El Paso Franklin (2) DI 4-5 4-2
DISTRICT 2
San Angelo Central (5) DC/DI 9-0 5-0
Midland (4) DI 7-2 4-1
Amarillo Tascosa (7) DII 6-3 3-2
Wolfforth Frenship (6) DII 5-5 3-3
DISTRICT 3
Abilene (7) DC/DII 8-1 5-0
Keller Central (4) DI 5-4 4-1
Keller Fossil Ridge (5) DII 6-3 3-2
Keller Timber Creek (1) DI 6-3 3-2
DISTRICT 4
Mansfield (8) DC/DII 7-2 6-0
Arlington Bowie (3) DI 7-2 4-2
Arlington High (5) DII 5-4 4-2
Arlington Martin (2) DI 5-4 4-2
DISTRICT 5
Southlake Carroll (7) DC/DII 8-1 6-0
Lewisville Hebron (3) DI 7-2 5-1
Trophy Club Byron Nelson (8) DII 3-6 3-3
Euless Trinity (4) DI 5-3 2-3
DISTRICT 6
Allen (1) DC/DI 9-0 6-0
Denton Guyer (7) DII 7-2 5-1
Plano East (4) DI 5-4 4-2
Wylie (8) DII 5-4 4-2
DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (6) DC/DII 9-0 6-0
Cedar Hill (8) DII 7-2 5-1
Duncanville (1) DI 7-2 4-2
South Grand Prairie (3) DI 6-3 4-2
DISTRICT 8
Hewitt Midway (6) DC/DII 7-2 5-0
Harker Heights (3) DI 6-3 3-2
Belton (1) DI 6-3 3-2
Killeen (4) DII 4-5 3-2
DISTRICT 9
Dallas Jesuit (8) DC/DII 6-3 6-0
Coppell (2) DI 7-2 5-1
Dallas Skyline (1) DI 4-5 4-2
Lake Highlands (4) DII 3-6 3-3
DISTRICT 10
Garland Sachse (1) DC/DI 9-0 5-0
Garland Rowlett (2) DI 8-1 4-1
Lakeview Centennial (5) DII 6-3 3-2
Garland Naaman Forest (7) DII 5-4 3-2
DISTRICT 11
Tyler John Tyler (7) DC/DII 8-1 5-1
Longview (8) DII 7-2 5-1
Mesquite Horn (5) DI 5-4 3-3
Rockwall (4) DI 4-5 4-2
DISTRICT 12
The Woodlands (1) DC/DI 9-0 5-0
Beaumont West Brook (6) DII 8-1 4-1
Lufkin (7) DII 6-3 3-2
Montgomery DI 6-3 3-2
DISTRICT 13
Round Rock Cedar Ridge (3) DC/DI 9-0 5-0
Round Rock (1) DI 6-3 4-1
Pflugerville (7) DII 3-6 2-3
Round Rock McNeil (6) DII 4-5 2-3
DISTRICT 14
Austin Bowie (2) DC/DI 8-1 4-0
San Marcos (5) DII 6-3 4-0
Austin Anderson (4) DII 3-6 2-2
Austin Del Valle (1) DI 4-5 2-2
 
DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (4) DC/DII 8-1 6-0
Klein Oak (1) DI 5-3 4-2
Klein (2) DI 6-3 4-2
Houston Stratford (8) DII 7-2 5-1
DISTRICT 16
Spring Westfield (5) DC/DII 6-3 6-0
Spring (4) DI 7-2 5-1
Aldine Davis (2) DI 5-4 4-2
Spring DeKaney (7) DII 4-5 4-2
DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ranch (3) DC/DI 9-0 8-0
Cypress-Fairbanks (4) DI 7-2 7-1
Cypress Ridge (10) DII 7-2 6-2
Langham Creek (8) DII 7-2 6-2
DISTRICT 18
Houston Lamar (2) DC/DI 8-1 5-0
Houston Bellaire (1) DI 5-4 4-1
Houston Heights (6) DII 4-6 4-2
Houston Westside (4) DII 3-5 3-2
DISTRICT 19
Katy (2) DC/DI 7-2 6-0
Katy Taylor (5) DII 7-2 5-1
Katy Cinco Ranch (4) DI 6-3 4-2
Katy Morton Ranch (1) DII 4-5 3-3
DISTRICT 20
Fort Bend Ridge Point (3) DC/DI 9-0 6-0
Fort Bend Travis (1) DI 6-3 4-2
Fort Bend Kempner (4) DII 7-2 4-2
Fort Bend Bush (7) DII 5-4 3-3
DISTRICT 21
Galena Park North Shore (1) DC/DI 8-1 6-0
Humble Atascocita (2) DI 7-1 5-1
Baytown Sterling (6) DII 6-3 3-3
Humble Kingwood (3) DII 4-5 3-3
DISTRICT 22
La Porte (7) DC/DII 7-2 5-0
Deer Park (2) DI 6-3 4-1
Pasadena Memorial (3) DI 6-3 4-1
Pasedena South Houston (5) DII 3-7 3-3
DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (4) DC/DI 9-0 5-0
Pearland Dawson (5) DII 7-2 4-1
Pearland (3) DI 7-3 4-2
Richmond George Ranch (7) DII 5-4 3-2
DISTRICT 24
Clear Springs (3) DC/DI 8-1 6-0
Dickinson (1) DI 8-1 5-1
Friendswood (8) DII 6-2 4-2
Clear Brook (6) DII 6-3 4-2
DISTRICT 25
Lake Travis (2) DC/DI 6-1 5-0
Austin Westlake (3) DI 7-2 4-1
Austin Vandegrift (5) DII 5-4 4-1
Leander (7) DII 2-7 1-4
DISTRICT 26
San Antonio Reagan (2) DC/DI 8-1 5-0
San Antonio Churchill (4) DII 8-2 5-1
San Antonio Johnson (5) DII 6-3 3-2
San Antonio Madison (1) DI 4-5 2-3
DISTRICT 27
Schertz Cibolo Steele (7) DC/DII 8-1 6-0
Converse Judson (1) DI 7-2 4-2
Smithson Valley (4) DII 6-2 5-1
New Braunfels () DI 6-3 4-2
DISTRICT 28
San Antonio O'Connor (1) DC/DI 8-1 4-0
San Antonio Brennan (9) DII 6-3 4-0
San Antonio Brandeis (8) DII 6-3 3-1
San Antonio Warren (2) DI 4-5 3-1
DISTRICT 29
Del Rio (4) DC/DII 8-1 5-1
Laredo United South (3) DII 7-2 5-1
San Antonio Southwest (2) DI 6-3 4-2
Laredo United (1) DI 6-3 4-2
DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (3) DC/DI 7-2 5-0
McAllen Rowe (5) DII 7-2 3-2
La Joya Palmview (7) DII 4-5 3-2
McAllen (4) DI 3-6 2-3
DISTRICT 31
Edinburg Vela (5) DC/DII 8-1 6-0
PSJA North (3) DI 7-2 4-2
Edinburg (4) DII 6-3 5-1
Edinburg North (1) DI 3-6 3-3
DISTRICT 32
San Benito (3) DC/DI 9-0 6-0
Harlingen (2) DI 7-2 6-0
Weslaco (4) DII 5-4 3-3
Weslaco East (8) DII 5-4 3-3

The Old Coach Top Stories