Texas High School Football Week 11 Class 3A Playoff Projections

Texas High School Football Week 11 Class 3A Playoff Projections

CLASS 3A DI PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS
THE OLD COACH PLAYOFF PICKS WEEK ELEVEN
CURRENT
DISTRICT 1 SEASON DISTRICT
Littlefield  DC 6-3 4-0
Amarillo River Road  RU 6-3 4-0
Muleshoe 3rd 5-4 2-2
Shallowater 4th 2-7 2-2
DISTRICT 2
Wall  DC 6-3 3-0
Kermit  RU 4-5 3-0
Grape Creek 3rd 5-3 1-2
Crane 4th 3-6 1-2
DISTRICT 3
Comanche  DC 6-3 4-0
Clyde RU 7-1 3-1
Merkel 3rd 4-4 2-2
Brady 4th 4-5 2-2
DISTRICT 4
Brock DC 9-0 4-0
Ponder 3rd 6-3 3-1
Breckenridge  RU 4-5 3-1
Bowie 4th 4-5 2-2
DISTRICT 5
Pottsboro  DC 8-1 4-0
Howe RU 6-3 2-2
Van Alstyne 3rd 6-3 2-2
Pilot Point 4th 2-7 2-2
DISTRICT 6
Sunnyvale DC 9-0 6-0
Dallas Madison RU 8-1 5-1
Grandview 3rd 7-2 4-2
Kemp  4th 7-2 4-2
DISTRICT 7
Mineola DC 7-2 5-0
Farmersville  RU 8-1 4-1
Mount Vernon 3rd 5-3 4-2
Winnsboro 4th 6-3 3-2
DISTRICT 8
Jefferson  DC 7-2 4-0
White Oak RU 8-1 3-1
Redwater 3rd 5-4 2-2
Hughes Springs 4th 4-5 1-3
DISTRICT 9
Malakoff  DC 9-0 6-0
Teague  RU 7-2 5-1
West 4th 4-5 4-2
Groesbeck  3rd 4-5 3-3
DISTRICT 10
Rockdale  DC 8-1 5-0
Cameron Yoe  RU 8-2 5-1
Franklin 3rd 7-2 3-2
McGregor 4th 4-5 2-3
DISTRICT 11
Woodville  DC 8-1 5-0
Buna RU 6-3 4-1
Coldspring-Oakhurst 3rd 4-4 4-1
Kirbyville 4th 6-3 3-2
DISTRICT 12
Hitchcock  DC 7-2 4-0
Hempstead RU 5-4 3-1
La Marque 3rd 7-2 3-1
East Chambers  4th 4-5 1-3
DISTRICT 13
Lago Vista  DC 8-1 4-0
Marion  RU 5-4 3-1
Luling 3rd 3-6 3-1
San Antonio Cole 4th 4-5 2-2
DISTRICT 14
Hallettsville  DC 9-0 5-0
Altair Rice Consolidated  RU 7-1 4-1
Yoakum 4th 5-4 3-2
Van Vleck 3rd 4-6 3-3
DISTRICT 15
George West  DC 8-1 3-1
Mathis  RU 5-4 3-1
Goliad 3rd 6-3 3-1
Jourdanton 4th 5-4 2-2
DISTRICT 16
Falfurrias DC 4-5 3-1
Kingsville SG Academy RU 5-4 3-1
Lyford 3rd 6-3 3-1
Bishop 4th 6-3 2-2
CLASS 3A DII PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS
THE OLD COACH PLAYOFF PICKS WEEK 11
DISTRICT 1
Canadian  DC 7-2 4-0
Childress  RU 6-3 3-1
Spearman  3rd 6-3 3-1
Dimmitt  4th 5-4 1-3
DISTRICT 2
Idalou  DC 7-3 4-0
Colorado City RU 3-6 2-1
Lubbock Roosevelt  3rd 3-6 1-2
Coahoma 4th 2-6 1-2
DISTRICT 3
Sonora  DC 8-1 3-0
Reagan County  RU 9-1 3-1
Ballinger  3rd 2-6 1-2
Alpine 4th 4-5 1-2
DISTRICT 4
Cisco  RU 7-1 4-0
Eastland DC 7-2 4-0
Tolar  3rd 7-2 2-2
Coleman 4th 6-3 2-2
DISTRICT 5
Henrietta  DC 7-2 4-0
Holliday  RU 6-3 3-1
Nocona 3rd 6-3 2-2
Jacksboro 4th 6-3 2-2
DISTRICT 6
Gunter  DC 9-0 5-0
Leonard  RU 8-1 5-0
Whitewright 3rd 5-4 3-2
S&S Consolidated 4th 4-5 2-3
DISTRICT 7
Daingerfield  DC 5-4 4-1
Paul Pewitt RU 5-4 3-2
Hooks 3rd 5-5 4-2
DeKalb 4th 4-5 2-3
DISTRICT 8
Edgewood DC 8-1 4-0
Gilmer Harmony  RU 7-2 3-1
Lone Oak  3rd 6-3 3-1
Winona 4th 4-5 2-2
DISTRICT 9
Elysian Fields  DC 9-0 5-0
Arp RU 8-2 5-1
West Rusk 3rd 7-2 3-2
Waskom  4th 4-5 2-3
DISTRICT 10
Newton  DC 9-0 4-0
Crockett  RU 8-1 3-1
Garrison  3rd 6-3 2-2
Corrigan-Camden  4th 4-5 2-2
DISTRICT 11
Clifton DC 5-4 5-0
Rice RU 6-3 4-1
Dallas Triple A Academy 3rd 4-5 4-1
Corsicana Mildred  4th 5-4 3-2
DISTRICT 12
Jewett Leon  DC 8-1 5-0
New Waverly RU 7-2 5-0
Buffalo 3rd 6-3 3-2
Hearne 4th 5-4 3-2
DISTRICT 13
Lexington  DC 7-2 4-0
Florence RU 5-4 3-1
Comfort 3rd 5-4 2-2
Blanco 4th 3-6 2-2
DISTRICT 14
Boling  DC 8-1 5-0
East Benard RU 8-1 5-0
Tidehaven 3rd 6-2 3-2
Wallis Brazos 4th 4-5 2-3
DISTRICT 15
Dilley DC 5-4 4-0
Stockdale RU 5-4 3-1
Nixon-Smiley 3rd 4-5 2-2
Poth 4th 7-2 2-2
DISTRICT 16
Odem  DC 8-1 4-0
Hebbronville RU 6-3 3-1
Banquete  3rd 8-1 3-1
Corpus Christi London 4th 4-5 2-2

The Old Coach Top Stories