Texas High School Football Week 11 Class 2A Playoff Projections

Texas High School Football Week 11 Class 2A Playoff Projections

CLASS 2A DI PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS
THE OLD COACH PLAYOFF PICKS WEEK ELEVEN
CURRENT
DISTRICT 1 SEASON DISTRICT
Stratford DC 8-1 4-0
Panhandle RU 6-3 3-1
Stinnett West Texas 3rd 6-3 2-2
Sunray 4th 5-4 2-2
 
DISTRICT 2
Abernathy DC 7-2 4-0
New Deal RU 8-1 3-1
Sundown 3rd 5-4 3-1
Hale Center 4th 5-4 2-2
DISTRICT 3
Ozona DC 5-3 4-0
Christoval RU 7-1 2-1
Anthony 3rd 7-2 2-1
McCamey 4th 3-6 1-2
DISTRICT 4
Post DC 8-1 3-0
Hawley RU 7-3 2-2
Anson 3rd 6-3 2-1
Forsan 4th 6-3 1-2
DISTRICT 5
Seymour DC 6-3 3-0
Windthorst RU 5-4 3-0
Alvord 3rd 3-6 1-2
Chico 4th 2-7 1-2
DISTRICT 6
Collinsville DC 7-2 4-1
Valley View RU 5-5 4-1
Tom Bean 3rd 4-5 4-1
Bells 4th 7-2 3-2
DISTRICT 7
Crawford DC 8-1 5-0
Goldthwaite RU 7-2 4-1
Hico 3rd 6-3 3-2
DeLeon 4th 7-2 3-2
DISTRICT 8
Mart DC 9-0 4-0
Bosqueville RU 8-1 4-0
Riesel 3rd 5-4 2-2
Italy 4th 5-4 1-3
DISTRICT 9
Bogata Rivercrest DC 9-0 4-0
Wolfe City RU 6-3 3-1
Simms Bowie 3rd 3-6 2-2
Linden Kildare 4th 4-5 1-3
DISTRICT 10
Big Sandy DC 7-2 3-1
Gladewater Union Grove RU 6-2 3-1
Cayuga 3rd 5-4 3-1
Kerens 4th 2-7 2-2
DISTRICT 11
Price Carlisle DC 9-0 4-0
Joaquin RU 6-3 3-1
Alto 3rd 6-3 2-2
San Augustine 4th 5-4 2-2
DISTRICT 12
Groveton DC 8-1 4-0
Centerville RU 6-3 3-1
Lovelady 3rd 7-1 3-1
West Sabine 4th 4-5 1-3
DISTRICT 13
Thrall DC 8-1 3-1
Normangee RU 3-6 3-1
Holland 3rd 5-4 2-2
Thorndale 4th 4-5 3-1
DISTRICT 14
Mason DC 7-2 3-0
Harper RU 8-1 2-1
Junction 3rd 4-5 2-1
Brackettville 4th 5-5 1-3
DISTRICT 15
Refugio DC 8-1 4-0
Shiner RU 7-2 4-0
Yorktown 3rd 6-3 2-2
Weimer 4th 4-5 1-3
DISTRICT 16
Ben Bolt DC 7-3 4-0
Freer RU 6-3 2-1
Three Rivers 3rd 5-4 1-2
La Villa 4th 1-8 1-2
CLASS 2A DII PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS
THE OLD COACH PLAYOFF PICKS WEEK 11
DISTRICT 1
Vega DC 5-4 4-0
Wheeler RU 5-4 3-1
Gruver 3rd 4-5 3-1
Shamrock 4th 2-7 2-2
DISTRICT 2
Memphis DC 8-1 4-0
Wellington RU 8-1 3-1
Clarendon 3rd 8-1 3-1
Crosbyton 4th 4-5 1-3
DISTRICT 3
Farwell DC 8-1 4-0
Bovina RU 8-1 3-1
Sudan 3rd 6-3 3-1
Springlake-Earth 4th 3-6 1-3
DISTRICT 4
Hamlin DC 7-2 4-0
Roscoe RU 6-3 4-0
Seagraves 3rd 6-3 2-2
Tahoka 4th 4-5 1-3
DISTRICT 5
Iraan DC 9-0 3-0
Van Horn RU 5-5 3-1
Wink 3rd 5-4 1-2
Menard 4th 1-8 1-2
DISTRICT 6
Albany DC 8-1 4-0
Cross Plains RU 6-3 3-1
Miles 3rd 5-4 3-1
Baird 4th 5-4 1-3
DISTRICT 7
Munday DC 8-1 4-0
Electra RU 8-1 3-1
Haskell 3rd 4-5 2-2
Petrolia 4th 5-4 1-3
DISTRICT 8
Muenster DC 8-1 4-0
Santo RU 6-3 3-1
Lindsay 3rd 6-3 2-2
Perrin-Whitt 4th 5-4 2-2
DISTRICT 9
Maud DC 5-4 3-0
Cumby RU 8-1 2-1
Detroit 3rd 3-7 2-2
Dallas Gateway 4th 2-7 1-2
DISTRICT 10
Bremond DC 9-0 4-0
Hubbard RU 4-5 2-2
Meridian 3rd 5-4 2-2
Frost 4th 5-4 1-3
DISTRICT 11
Tenaha DC 9-0 4-0
Overton 3rd 6-2 3-1
Timpson 4th 5-3 3-1
Grapeland RU 4-5 1-3
DISTRICT 12
Hull-Daisetta DC 7-2 4-0
Evadale RU 8-1 3-1
Iola 3rd 5-4 3-1
Sabine Pass 4th 6-3 2-2
DISTRICT 13
Burton DC 8-1 4-0
Granger RU 7-2 3-1
Snook 3rd 5-4 3-1
Milano 4th 2-7 1-3
DISTRICT 14
D'Hanis DC 5-4 3-0
Rocksprings RU 6-3 2-1
Center Point 3rd 5-3 2-1
Leakey 4th 6-4 1-3
       
DISTRICT 15
Flatonia DC 5-4 4-0
Falls City RU 5-4 3-1
Louise 3rd 2-7 2-2
Pettus 4th 6-3 2-2
       
DISTRICT 16
Bruni DC 6-2 3-0
Riviera Kaufer RU 5-4 2-1
Benavides 3rd 5-4 2-1
Woodsboro 4th 3-6 1-2


The Old Coach Top Stories