Class 4A Bi-District Matchups

Get a look at all the class 4A Bi-District matchups!

Class 4A Division I

REGION I

W1 Levelland Vs. F2 Clint Mountain View - Friday, Nov. 11 at Fort Stockton, 7:00 

R4 Decatur Vs. T3 Stephenville - Friday, Nov. 11 at Springtown, 7:00 

W2 Andrews Vs. F1 Borger - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Lowrey Field (Lubbock), 7:00 

R3 Brownwood Vs. T4 Sanger - Friday, Nov. 11 at Weatherford, 7:00 

W3 Abilene Wylie Vs. F4 Wichita Falls Hirschi - Friday, Nov. 11 at Graham, 7:30 

R2 Clint Vs. T1 Pampa - Friday, Nov. 11 at Ratliff Stadium (Odessa), 7:00 

W4 Argyle Vs. F3 Snyder - Thursday, Nov. 11 at Graham, 7:00 

R1 Lubbock Estacado Vs. T2 Fabens  - Friday, Nov. 11 at Pecos, 6:00 

REGION II

W5 Kennedale Vs. F6 Wilmer-Hutchins - Friday, Nov. 11 at Cedar Hill, 7:30 

R8 Terrell Vs. T7 Paris North Lamar - Friday, Nov. 11 at Memorial Stadium (Terrell), 7:30 

W6 Midlothian Heritage Vs. F5 Lake Worth - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Gopher Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie) 

R7 Liberty-Eylau Vs. T8 Kaufman - Friday, Nov. 11 at Lobo Stadium (Longview) 

W7 Paris Vs. F8 Crandall - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Eagle Stadium (Allen), 7:00 

R6 Alvarado Vs. T5 Springtown - Friday, Nov. 11 at Granbury, 7:30 

W8 Van Vs. F7 Princeton - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Royse City, 7:00 

R5 Mineral Wells Vs. T6 Carrollton Ranchview - Friday, Nov. 11 at Chisholm Trail, 7:30 

REGION III

W9 Kilgore Vs. F10 Navasota - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Lufkin, 7:30 

R12 Stafford Vs. T11 Houston Worthing - Friday, Nov. 11 at Stafford, 7:00 

W10 Bridge City Vs. F9 Center - Friday, Nov. 11 at Splendora, 7:30 

R11 Houston Yates Vs. T12 Bay City - Friday, Nov. 11 at Bay City, 7:30 

W11 North Forest Vs. F12 Columbia - Friday, Nov. 11 at Herman Barnett Stadium (Houston), 7:30 

R10 Silsbee Vs. T9 Carthage - Friday, Nov. 11 at Abe Martin Stadium (Lufkin), 7:30 

W12 El Campo Vs. F11 Houston Washington - Thursday, Nov. 10 at El Campo, 7:30 

R9 Henderson Vs. T10 Little Cypress-Mauriceville - Friday, Nov. 11 at Crockett, 7:30 

REGION IV

W13 La Vega Vs. F14 Fredericksburg - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Leo Buckley Stadium (Killeen), 7:00 

R16 La Feria Vs. T15 Rockport-Fulton - Friday, Nov. 11 at Rockport-Fulton, 7:30 

W14 Taylor Vs. F13 Burnet - Friday, Nov. 11 at A.C. Bible Stadium (Leander), 7:30 

R15 Somerset Vs. T16 Kingsville King - Friday, Nov. 11 at Somerset, 7:30 

W15 Beeville Jones Vs. F16 Zapata - Saturday, Nov. 12 at Hornet Stadium (Flour Bluff), 6:00 

R14 Canyon Lake Vs. T13 Liberty Hill - Friday, Nov. 11 at Liberty Hill, 7:30 

W16 Rio Grande City Grulla Vs. F15 La Vernia - Saturday, Nov. 12 at Alice, 6:00 

W13 China Spring Vs. T14 Boerne - Friday, Nov. 11 at Manor, 7:30 

Class 4A Division II

REGION I

W1 Perryton Vs. F2 Seminole - Friday, Nov. 11 at Bulldog Stadium (Plainview), 7:00 

R4 Hillsboro Vs. T3 Iowa Park - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Azle High (7:30) 

W2 Monahans Vs. F1 Denver City - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Grande Communications Stadium (Midland), 7:00 

R3 Graham vs. T4 Godley - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Springtown, 7:00 

W3 Krum Vs. F4 Waxahachie Life - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Coppell, 7:30 

R2 Sweetwater Vs. T1 Dalhart - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Levelland, 7:00 

W4 Glen Rose Vs. F3 Vernon - Friday, Nov. 11 at Jacksboro, 7:00 

R1 Bushland Vs. T2 Midland Greenwood - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Lubbock Cooper, 7:00 

REGION II

W5 Celina VS. F6 Emory Rains - Friday, Nov. 11 at Mesquite Memorial Stadium, 7:30 

R8 Tatum Vs. T7 Gladewater - Friday, Nov. 11 at Kilgore, 7:30 

W6 Wills Point Vs. F5 Bonham - Saturday, Nov. 12 at Royse City, 2:30 

R7 Pleasant Grove Vs. T8 Rusk - Friday, Nov. 11 at Gladewater, 7:30 

W7 Gilmer Vs. F8 Diboll - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Tatum, 7:00 

R6 Dallas Lincoln Vs. T5 Melissa - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Mesquite Memorial Stadium, 7:00 

W8 Jasper Vs. F7 Pittsburg - Friday, Nov. 11 at Palestine, 7:30 

R5 Aubrey Vs. T6 Canton - Friday, Nov. 11 at Hanby Stadium (Mesquite), 7:30 

REGION III

W9 Lorena Vs. F10 Gonzales - Friday, Nov. 11 at Dragon Stadium (Round Rock), 7:30 

R12 Liberty Vs. T11 Madisonville - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Splendora, 7:00 

W10 Giddings Vs. F9 Connally - Friday, Nov. 11 at Georgetown, 7:30 

R11 Shepherd Vs. T12 Hardin-Jefferson - Friday, Nov. 11 at Huffman Hargrave, 7:30 

W11 Bellville Vs. F12 Orangefield - Saturday, Nov. 12 at Texas Drive Stadium (New Caney), 6:00 

R10 La Grange Vs. T9 Salado - Friday, Nov. 11 at A&M Consolidated, 7:30 

W12 West Orange-Stark Vs. F11 Tarkington - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Thomas Center (Beaumont), 7:30 

R9 Robinson Vs. T10 Caldwell - Friday, Nov. 11 at College Station High, 7:30 

REGION IV

W13 Navarro Vs. F14 Poteet - Friday, Nov. 11 at South San Stadium (San Antonio), 7:30 

R16 Port Isabel Vs. T15 Sweeny - Friday, Nov. 11 at Sinton, 7:30 

W14 Devine Vs. F13 Hondo - Friday, Nov. 11 at Hondo, 7:30 

R15 Wharton Vs. T16 Orange Grove - Friday, Nov. 11 at Victoria Memorial Stadium, 7:30 

W15 Cuero Vs. F16 Raymondville - Friday, Nov. 11 at Cabaniss Field (Corpus Christi), 7;30 

R14 Crystal City Vs. T13 Llano - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Edgewood Veterans Stadium (San Antonio), 7:30 

W16 Rio Hondo Vs. F15 Sinton - Friday, Nov. 11 at Boggus Stadium (Harlingen), 7:30 

R13 Wimberley Vs. T14 Pearsall - Friday, Nov. 11 at Edgewood Veterans Stadium (San Antonio), 7:30 


The Old Coach Top Stories