Class 3A Bi-District Matchups

Get a look at all the class 3A Bi-District matchups!

3A Division I

REGION I

W1 Littlefield Vs. F2 Crane - Friday, Nov. 11 at Andrews, 7:00

R4 Bowie Vs. T3 Merkel - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Seymour, 7:00

W2 Wall Vs. F1 Shallowater - Friday, Nov. 11 at Snyder, 7:00

R3 Clyde Vs. T4 Ponder - Friday, Nov. 11 at Aledo, 7:30 

W3 Comanche Vs. F4 Breckenridge - Friday, Nov. 11 at Brownwood, 7:30

R2 Kermit Vs. T1 Muleshoe - Friday, Nov. 11 at Denver City, 7:00 

W4 Brock Vs. F3 Brady - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Shotwell Stadium (Abilene), 7:00 

R1 River Road Vs. T2 Grape Creek - Friday, Nov. 11 at Levelland, 7:00 

REGION II

W5 Pottsboro Vs. F6 Kemp - Friday, Nov. 11 at Greenville, 7:30 

R8 White Oak Vs. T7 Mount Vernon - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Gilmer, 7:00 

W6 Sunnyvale Vs. F5 Van Alstyne - Friday, Nov. 11 at Princeton, 7:30 

R7 Farmersville Vs. T8 Redwater - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Lindale, 7:30 

W7 Mineola Vs. F8 Gladewater Sabine - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Bullard, 7:00 

R6 Dallas Madison Vs. T5 Whitesboro - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Little Elm, 7:30 

W8 Jefferson Vs. F7 Winnsboro - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Gladewater, 7:30 

R5 Howe Vs. T6 Grandview - Friday, Nov. 11 at Justin Northwest, 7:30 

REGION III

W9 Malakoff Vs. F10 Troy - Friday, Nov. 11 at Midlothian High, 7:30 

R12 Hempstead Vs. T11 Kirbyville - Friday, Nov. 11 at Moorehead Stadium (Conroe), 7:30 

W10 Rockdale Vs. F9 Groesbeck - Friday, Nov. 11 at Waco ISD, 7:30 

R11 Coldspring Vs. T12 La Marque - Thursday, Nov. 11 at Deer Park, 7:00 

W11 Woodville Vs. F12 Anahuac - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Dayton, 7:30 

R10 Cameron Yoe Vs. T9 West - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Waco ISD, 7:00 

W12 Hitchcock Vs. F11 Buna - Friday, Nov. 11 at Dayton, 7:30 

R9 Teague Vs. T10 Franklin - Friday, Nov. 11 at Hewitt Midway, 7:30 

REGION IV

W13 Lago Vista Vs. F14 Altair Rice - Friday, Nov. 11 at Shelton Stadium (Buda), 7:30 

R16 Santa Gertrudis Academy Vs. T15 Mathis - Friday, Nov. 11 at Mathis, 7:30 

W14 Hallettsville Vs. F13 S.A. Cole - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Matador Stadium (Seguin), 7:00

R15 George West Vs. T16 Bishop - Friday, Nov. 11 at Alice, 7:30 

W15 Goliad Vs. F16 Falfurrias - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Buc Stadium (Corpus Christi), 7:00 

R14 Edna VS. T13 Luling - Friday, Nov. 11 at Hallettsville, 7:30 

W16 Lyford Vs. F15 Jourdanton - Friday, Nov. 11 at Calallen, 7:30 

R13 Marion Vs. T14 Yoakum - Friday, Nov. 11 at La Vernia, 7:30 

3A Division II

REGION I

W1 Canadian Vs. F2 Lubbock Roosevelt - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Kimbrough Stadium (Canyon), 7:00 

R4 Eastland Vs. T3 Ballinger - Friday, Nov. 11 at Early, 7:30 

W2 Idalou Vs. F1 Dimmitt - Friday, Nov. 11 at Canyon Randall, 7:00 

R3 Reagan County Vs. T4 Coleman - Friday, Nov. 11 at Sweetwater, 7:30 

W3 Sonora Vs. F4 Tolar - Friday, Nov. 11 at Marble Falls, 7:30 

R2 Colorado Vs. T1 Spearman - Friday, Nov. 11 at Tulia, 7:00 

W4 Cisco Vs. F4 Alpine - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Big Spring, 7:00 

R1 Childress Vs. T2 Coahoma - Friday, Nov. 11 at Wolfforth Frenship, 7:00 

REGION II

W5 Henrietta Vs. F6 S&S Consolidated - Friday, Nov. 11 at Lewisville, 7:30 

R8 Harmony Vs. T7 Paul Pewitt - Friday, Nov. 11 at Lobo Stadium (Longview), 7:30 

W6 Gunter Vs. F5 Jacksboro - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Bronco Stadium (Denton), 7:30 

R7 Hooks Vs. T8 Lone Oak - Friday, Nov. 11 at Mineola, 7:30 

W7 Daingerfield Vs. F8 Winona - Friday, Nov. 11 at Spring Hill, 7:30 

R6 Leonard Vs. T5 Nocona - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Collins Stadium (Denton), 7:30 

W8 Edgewood Vs. F7 De Kalb - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Pirate Stadium (Longview), 7:00 

R5 Holliday Vs. T6 Whitewright - Friday, Nov. 11 at Bridgeport, 7:30 

REGION III

W9 Elysian Fields Vs. F10 Garrison - Friday, Nov. 11 at Beckville, 7:30 

R12 Jewett Leon Vs. T11 Rice - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Fairfield, 7:00 

W10 Newton Vs. F9 Waskom - Friday, Nov. 11 at San Augustine, 7:30 

R11 Triple A Academy Vs T12 Buffalo - Friday, Nov. 11 at Mabank, 7:30 

W11 Clifton F12 Hearne - Friday, Nov. 11 at La Vega (Waco), 7:30 

R10 Crockett Vs. T9 West Rusk - Friday, Nov. 11 at Troup, 7:00 

W12 New Waverly Vs. F11 Corsicana Mildred - Friday, Nov. 11 at Fairfield, 7:30 

R9 Arp Vs. T10 Corrigan-Camden - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Center, 7:30 

REGION IV

W13 Lexington Vs. F14 Brazos - Friday, Nov. 11 at Brenham, 7:30 

R16 Hebbronville Vs. T15 Stockdale - Friday, Nov. 11 at Three Rivers, 7:30 

W14 East Bernard Vs. F13 Rogers - Friday, Nov. 11 at Seguin, 7:30 

R15 Nixon-Smiley Vs. T16 Banquete - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Karnes City, 7:30 

W15 Dilley Vs. F16 London - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Freer, 7:30 

R14 Boling Vs. T13 Comfort - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Comfort, 7:30 

W16 Odem Vs. F15 Poth - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Memorial Stadium (Victoria), 7:00 

R13 Florence Vs. T14 Tidehaven - Friday, Nov. 11 at Giddings, 7:30


The Old Coach Top Stories