Class 2A Bi-District Matchups

Get a look at all the class 2A Bi-District matchups!

Class 2A Division I

REGION I

W1 Stratford Vs. F2 Hale Center - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Canyon High School, 7:00 

R4 Post Vs. T3 Anthony - Friday, Nov. 11 at Monahans, 7:00 

W2 Abernathy Vs. F1 Sunray - Friday, Nov. 11 at Bushland, 7:00 

R3 Christoval Vs. T4 Hawley - Friday, Nov. 11 at Bangs, 7:30 

W3 Ozona Vs. F4 Forsan - Thursday, Nov. 10 at San Angelo Stadium, 7:30 

R2 New Deal T1 West Texas - Friday, Nov. 11 at Kimbrough Stadium (Canyon), 7:30 

W4 Anson Vs. F3 McCamey - Friday, Nov. 11 at Forsan, 7:00 

R1 Panhandle Vs. T2 Sundown - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Bulldog Stadium (Plainview), 7:00 

REGION II

W5 Windthorst Vs. F6 Bells - Friday, Nov. 11 at Bowie, 7:00 

R8 Bosqueville Vs. T7 Goldthwaite - Friday, Nov. 11 at Gatesville, 7:30 

W6 Valley View Vs. F5 Chico - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Lake Dallas, 7:30 

R7 DeLeon Vs. T8 Riesel  - Friday, Nov. 11 at Alvarado, 7:30 

W7 Crawford Vs. F8 Italy 

R6 Collinsville Vs. T5 Alvord - Friday, Nov. 11 at Gainesville, 7:30 

W8 Mart Vs. F7 Hico - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Whitney, 7:30 

R7 Seymour Vs. T6 Tom Bean - Friday, Nov. 11 at Boyd High School, 7:00 

REGION III

W9 Rivercrest Vs. F10 Kerens - Friday, Nov. 11 at Rains, 7:30 

R12 Centerville Vs. T11 Alto - Friday, Nov. 11 at Palestine Westwood, 7:30 

W10 Union Grove Vs. F9 Boles - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Rains, 7:00 

R11 Joaquin Vs. T12 Lovelady - Friday, Nov. 11 at Bullard, 7:00 

W11 Carlisle Vs. F12 West Sabine - Friday, Nov. 11 at Nacogdoches, 7:30 

R10 Cayuga Vs. T9 Wolfe City

W12 Groveton Vs. F11 San Augustine - Saturday, Nov. 12 at Woodville, 7:00 

R9 Bowie Vs. T10 Big Sandy - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Diana, 7:00 

REGION IV

W13 Normangee Vs. F14 Brackett - Friday, Nov. 11 at Kenedy, 7:30 

R16 Freer Vs. T15 Yorktown - Friday, Nov. 11 at Beeville, 7:30 

W14 Mason Vs. F13 Moody - Friday, Nov. 11 at Nelson Field (Austin), 7:30 

R15 Shiner Vs. T16 Three Rivers - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Shiner, 7:30 

W15 Refugio Vs. F16 La Villa - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Bruni, 7:00 

R14 Junction Vs. T13 Thorndale - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Wimberley, 7:30 

W16 Ben Bolt Vs. F15 Weimar - Friday, Nov. 11 at Karnes City, 7:00 

R13 Thrall Vs. T14 Harper 

2A Division II

REGION I

W1 Vega Vs. F2 Crosbyton - Friday, Nov. 11 at Canyon, 7:00 

R4 Roscoe Vs. T3 Sudan - Friday, Nov. 11 at Post, 7:30 

W2 Memphis Vs. F1 Shamrock - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Canyon Randall, 7:00

R3 Bovina Vs. T4 Seagraves - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Denver City, 7:30 

W3 Farwell Vs. F4 Tahoka - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Abernathy, 7:30

R2 Wellington Vs. T1 Gruver - Friday, Nov. 11 at Canadian, 7:00 

W4 Hamlin Vs. F3 Springlake-Earth - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Wolfforth Frenship, 7:00 

R1 Wheeler Vs. T2 Clarendon - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Amarillo River Road, 7:00

REGION II

W5 Iraan Vs. F6 Baird - Friday, Nov. 11 at Grande Communications Stadium (Midland), 7:30 

R8 Santo Vs. T7 Petrolia - Friday, Nov. 11 at Burkburnett, 7:00 

W6 Albany Vs. F5 Menard  - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Brownwood, 7:00 

R7 Electra Vs. Lindsay - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Petrolia, 7:30 

W7 Munday Vs. F8 Perrin-Whitt - Friday, Nov. 11 at Wichita Falls City View, 7:30 

R6 Cross Plains Vs. T5 Wink - Friday, Nov. 11 at Roscoe, 7:00 

W8 Muenster Vs. F7 Quanah - Friday, Nov. 11 at Iowa Park, 7:00 

R5 Van Horn Vs. T6 Miles - Friday, Nov. 11 at Stanton, 7:30 

REGION III

W9 Maud Vs. F10 Frost - Friday, Nov. 11 at Forney, 7:30 

R12 Evadale Vs. T11 Timpson - Friday, Nov. 11 at Jasper, 7:00 

W10 Bremond Vs. F9 Gateway Charter Academy - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Corsicana, 7:30 

R11 Overton Vs. T12 Hull-Daiseta - Friday, Nov. 11 at Woodville, 7:00 

W11 Tenaha Vs. F12 Sabine Pass - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Lumberton, 7:00 

R10 Meridian Vs. T9 Detroit - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Forney, 7:30 

W12 Iola Vs. F11 Grapeland - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Buffalo, 7:00 

R9 Cumby Vs. T10 Hubbard - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Waxahachie High, 7:30 

REGION IV

W13 Burton Vs. F14 Leakey - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Johnson City, 7:30 

R16 Riviera-Kaufer Vs. T15 Louise - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Beeville, 7:00

W14 D'Hanis Vs. F13 Milano - Saturday, Nov. 12 at Seguin, 7:30 

R15 Falls City Vs. T16 Benavides - Friday, Nov. 11 at Runge, 7:30 

W15 Flatonia Vs. F16 Woodsboro - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Runge, 7:00 

R14 Rocksprings Vs. T13 Snook - Friday, Nov. 11 at Cedar Park, 7:30 

W16 Bruni Vs. F15 Pettus - Friday, Nov. 11 at Refugio, 7:00 

R13 Granger Vs. T14 Center Point - Friday, Nov. 11 at Johnson City, 7:30 


The Old Coach Top Stories