Class 6A Bi-District Match-Ups

Check out the 6A Bi-District Match-ups!

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

EP El Dorado (8-2) vs. Midland (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, El Paso's Socorro Complex

Keller Central (6-4) vs. Arlington Bowie (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Keller ISD Stadium

Hebron (7-3) vs. Plano East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hebron

Duncanville (8-2) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville

San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. EP Franklin, 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Arlington Martin (6-4) vs. Keller Timber Creek (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Maverick Stadium

Allen (10-0) vs. Euless Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen's Eagle Stadium

Belton (7-3) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton

Region II

Coppell (8-2) vs. Garland Rowlett (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Coppell

Rockwall (5-5) vs. Montgomery (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rockwall's Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium

Round Rock (7-3) vs. Del Valle (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium

Klein Oak vs. Aldine Davis (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Thorne Stadium

Garland Sachse (10-0) vs. Dallas Skyline (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Garland's Williams Stadium

The Woodlands (10-0) vs. Mesquite Horn (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

Austin Bowie (9-1) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Burger Stadium

Spring (8-2) vs. Klein (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Spring's George Stadium

Region III

Cypress Ranch (10-0) vs. Houston Bellaire (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' FCU Stadium

Katy vs. Fort Bend Travis (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Katy's Rhodes Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (9-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park

Alief Taylor (9-1) vs. Dickinson, 6 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Crump Stadium

Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Cypress Fairbanks, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

Fort Bend Ridge Point (10-0) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

Deer Park (7-3) vs. Humble Atascocita, 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

League City Clear Springs (9-1) vs. Pearland (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Webster's Clear Creek ISD Stadium

Region IV

Lake Travis (9-1) vs. SA Madison (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis

Smithson Valley (7-2) vs. SA Northside Warren (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley

SA Southwest (7-3) vs. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Southwest

Edinburg North (4-6) vs. Los Fresnos (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Edinburg North

SA Reagan (9-1) vs. Austin Westlake (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

SA O'Connor (9-1) vs. Converse Judson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen Memorial

Harlingen (8-2) vs. Edinburg Economedes (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Harlingen

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

EP Americas (7-3) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (5-5), 8 p.m. CT Friday, El Paso's Socorro Complex

Abilene (9-1) vs. Arlington (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Wylie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake's Dragon Stadium

DeSoto (10-0) vs. Killeen (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Amarillo Tascosa (6-4) vs. EP Montwood (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Mansfield (8-2) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton's Collins Complex

Waco Midway (8-2) vs. Cedar Hill (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco Midway

Region II

Dallas Jesuit (7-3) vs. Garland Namaan Foreset (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas Jesuit

Tyler (9-1) vs. Lufkin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (10-0) vs. Austin Anderson (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Reeves Stadium

Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Spring Dekaney (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium

Garland Lakeview Centennial (7-3) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (3-7), 7pm, Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium

Beaumont West Brook (9-1) vs. Longview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Thomas Center

San Marcos (6-4) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Rattler Stadium

Spring Westfield (7-3) vs. Houston Stratford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Spring's George Stadium

Region III

Cypress Ridge (8-2) vs. Houston Westside (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Pridgeon Stadium

Katy Taylor (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Kempner (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Katy's Rhodes Stadium

Kingwood (5-5) vs. Houston South Houston (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Pearland Dawson (8-2) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook, 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland ISD Stadium

Houston Heights (4-6) vs. Houston Langham Creek, 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

Fort Bend Bush (6-4) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3), 12pm, Saturday, Sugar Land's Mercer Stadium

La Porte (8-2) vs. Channelview (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, La Porte

Friendswood vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Friendswood

Region IV

Austin Vandegrift (5-5) vs. SA Johnson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Vandegrift HS

Cibolo Steele (9-1) vs. SA Northside Brandeis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz's Lehnhoff Stadium

Del Rio (9-1) vs. McAllen Rowe (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Del Rio

Edinburg Vela (9-1) vs. Weslaco East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg Vela

SA Churchill (8-2) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

SA Northside Brennan (6-4) vs. New Braunfels (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

La Joya Palmview (5-5) vs. Laredo United South (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Joya Palmview

San Benito (9-1) vs. Edinburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito


The Old Coach Top Stories