Class 5A Bi-District Matchups

Check out the 5A Bi-District Match-ups from across the state of Texas

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Bidistrict

Region I

EP Andress (8-2) vs. EP Eastlake (6-4), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Andress

Amarillo (7-2) vs. Lubbock Monterey, 7pm, Friday, Plains Capital Park-Lowry Field

Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. FW Brewer (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW Brewer

FW South Hills (10-0) vs. N. Richland Hills (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Roughrider Stadium

EP Del Valle (7-3) vs. EP Chapin (8-2), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Del Valle

Amarillo Caprock (8-2) vs. Lubbock Coronado (9-1), 1pm, Saturday, Amarillo's Dick Bivens Stadium

Justin Northwest (9-1) vs. Denton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton ISD Stadium

Colleyville Heritage (7-3) vs. FW Arlington Heights (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW Chisholm Trail HS

Region II

Crowley (8-2) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Dallas Samuell (8-2) vs. Dallas Molina (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasant Grove

Frisco Independence (8-2) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center

Dallas Highland Park (8-2) vs. Mount Pleasant (3-7), 1 p.m. Saturday, Frisco's Ford Center

Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. Cleburne (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian

Dallas Adams (5-5) vs. Dallas Spruce (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas' Forester Field

Prosper (7-3) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Plano's Clark Stadium

Texarkana Texas (10-0) vs. West Mesquite (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III

Ennis (7-3) vs. Bryan (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium

Cedar Park (10-0) vs. Willis (7-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Willis High School

New Caney (8-2) vs. Beaumont Central (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Manvel (10-0) vs. Houston Austin, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Alvin

Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Baylor's McLane Stadium

Magnolia West (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Connally

Port Arthur Memorial vs. Porter, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Porter

Houston Madison vs. Fort Bend Elkins, TBD

Region IV

Austin Johnson (9-1) vs. SA Alamo Heights (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights

Richmond Foster (10-0) vs. SA Brackenridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg's Traylor Stadium

Eagle Pass Winn (8-2) vs. CC Carroll (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse's Rutledge Stadium

Brownsville Lopez (7-3) vs. Laredo Nixon (9-1), TBD

Dripping Springs (9-1) vs. Austin High (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin's House Park

SA Lanier (7-3) vs. Angleton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Angleton

CC Flour Bluff (5-5) vs. SA Southside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flour Bluff

Brownsville Veterans Memorial (8-2) vs. Mission Veterans Memorial (6-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Brownsville Vets Memorial

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

EP Bowie (9-1) vs. EP Parkland (7-3), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Bowie

Dumas (8-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (6-4), 7:30pm, Thursday, Lubbock Jones Field

Denison (5-5) vs. FW Boswell (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton's Apogee Stadium

FW Wyatt (5-5) vs. FW Dunbar (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth's Clark Stadium

Canutillo (10-0) vs. EP Burges (6-4), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, Canutillo

Canyon (8-2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-2), 7pm, Friday, Lubbock Cooper's Pirate Stadium

Aledo (10-0) vs. WF Rider (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest

Grapevine (9-1) vs. FW Southwest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field

Region II

Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs. Mansfield Timberview (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Vernon Stadium

Dallas South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. Seagoville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Seagoville

Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. Little Elm (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carrollton's Standridge Stadium

Mesquite Poteet (7-3) vs. Sulphur Springs (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Lancaster (9-1) vs. Arlington Seguin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

The Colony (7-3) vs. Frisco (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Frisco's Ford Center

Marshall (6-4) vs. Wylie East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney's Poe Stadium

Region III

Jacksonville (6-4) vs. A&M Consolidated (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

Georgetown (8-2) vs. Brenham (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Crosby (8-2) vs. Vidor (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (8-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Barnett Stadium

College Station (10-0) vs. Whitehouse (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian

Magnolia (9-1) vs. Hutto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Port Neches-Groves (9-1) vs. Barbers Hill (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Umphrey Stadium

Houston Waltrip (7-3) vs. Fort Bend Willowridge (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

Region IV

Austin McCallum (9-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's House Park

Victoria East (7-3) vs. SA Sam Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

Floresville (5-5) vs. CC King (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

Sharyland Pioneer (8-2) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (7-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Donna's Bennie LaPrade Stadium

Boerne Champion (8-2) vs. Austin Reagan (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne ISD Stadium

SA Highlands (7-3) vs. Rosenberg Terry (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

CC Calallen (9-1) vs. Uvalde (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

Mercedes (6-4) vs. Mission Sharyland (7-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Mercedes' Tiger Stadium


The Old Coach Top Stories