Class 2A Power Rankings Bi-District Playoffs

TheOldCoach.com ranks the Bi-District Playoff teams in Class 2A

CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Bi-District Schedule

Region I 

Stratford (9-1) vs. Hale Center (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon HS
Post (8-2) vs. Anthony (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Monahans
Abernathy (8-2) vs. Sunray (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bushland
Christoval (8-1) vs. Hawley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bangs
Ozona (6-3) vs. Forsan (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium
New Deal (9-1) vs. Stinnett West Texas (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium
Anson (7-3) vs. McCamey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Forsan
Panhandle (7-3) vs. Sundown (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Plainview

REGION I POWER RANKINGS

1.)       Stratford 

2.)       Anson 

3.)       New Deal 

4.)      Panhandle  

5.)       Hawley 

6.)       Post 

7.)       Abernathy  

8.)       Christoval  

9.)      Stinnett West Texas  

10.)   Ozona  

11.)    Anthony 

12.)   Forsan  

13.)  Sundown  

14.)   Hale Center 

15.)   Sunray 

16.)   McCamey 

Region II

Windthorst (6-4) vs. Bells (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Bowie
Bosqueville (8-2) vs. Goldthwaite (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville
Valley View (5-5) vs. Chico (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lake Dallas
De Leon (8-2) vs. Riesel (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado
Crawford (9-1) vs. Italy (6-4) , 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitney
Collinsville (8-2) vs. Alvord (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gainesville
Mart (10-0) vs. Hico (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Whitney
Seymour (6-4) vs. Tom Bean (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Boyd

REGION II POWER RANKINGS

   1.) Crawford

   2.) Mart 

   3.) Bosqueville 

   4.) Goldthwaite

   5.) DeLeon

   6.) Windthorst 

   7.) Valley View 

   8.) Collinsville

   9.) Hico   

   10.) Seymour 

   11.) Riesel

   12.) Italy 

   13.) Tom Bean 

   14.) Bells 

   15.) Alvord 

   16.) Chico  


Region III

Bogota Rivercrest (10-0) vs. Kerens (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS
Centerville (7-3) vs. Alto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS
Gladewater Union Grove (7-2) vs. Quinlan-Boles (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Emory Rains HS
Joaquin (7-3) vs. Lovelady (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Bullard
Price Carlisle (9-1) vs. Pineland West Sabine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches HS
Cayuga (6-4) vs. Wolfe City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kemp
Groveton (9-1) vs. San Augustine (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Woodville
Simms Bowie (4-6) vs. Big Sandy (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Diana

REGION III POWER RANKINGS

1.) Groveton 

2.) Centerville

3.) Price Carlisle 

4.) Joaquin 

5.) Lovelady 

6.) Alto 

7.) San Augustine

8.) Rivercrest 

9.) Big Sandy 

10.) Cayuga 

11.) Union Grove

12.) Kerens  

13.) Wolfe City

14.) Quinlan Boles
 
15.) West Sabine

16.)  Simms Bowie



Region IV

Normangee (4-6) vs. Brackettville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy
Freer (7-3) vs. Yorktown (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville
Mason (8-2) vs. Moody (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Nelson Field
Shiner (7-2) vs. Three Rivers (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shiner
Refugio (9-1) vs. La Villa (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bruni
Junction (5-5) vs. Thorndale (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wimberley
Ben Bolt (7-3) vs. Weimar (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Karnes City
Thrall (9-1) vs. Harper (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Marble Falls

REGION IV POWER RANKINGS

1.) Refugio

2.) Mason 

3.) Shiner 

4.) Ben Bolt 

5.) Yorktown

6.) Thrall

7.) Harper

8.) Freer 

9.) Weimar 

10.) Junction 

11.) Normangee    

12.) Three Rivers

13.) Thorndale

14.) Moody 

15.) Brackettville

16.) La Villa 

_________________________________________________________________________

CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Bi-District Schedule

Region I

Vega (6-4) vs. Crosbyton (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon HS
Roscoe (6-4) vs. Sudan (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Post
Memphis (9-1) vs. Shamrock (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon Randall HS
Bovina (8-1) vs. Seagraves (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denver City
Farwell (9-1) vs. Tahoka (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Abernathy
Wellington (9-1) vs. Gruver (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Canadian
Hamlin (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth Frenship
Wheeler (6-4) vs. Clarendon (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo River Road

REGION I POWER RANKINGS  

1.) Wellington    

2.) Memphis

3.) Hamlin 

4.) Farwell

5.) Clarendon

6.) Roscoe 

7.) Seagraves 

8.) Bovina 

9.) Wheeler 

10.) Vega 

11.) Crosbyton 

12.) Gruver 

13.) Springlake-Earth 

14.) Tahoka

15.) Sudan

16.) Shamrock

  

Region II

Iraan (10-0) vs. Baird (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium
Santo (7-3) vs. Petrolia (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Burkburnett
Albany (9-1) vs. Menard (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Brownwood
Electra (9-1) vs. Lindsay (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Petrolia
Munday (9-1) vs. Perrin-Whitt (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, WF City View HS
Cross Plains (7-3) vs. Wink (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Roscoe
Muenster (9-1) vs. Quanah (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park
Van Horn (5-5) vs. Miles (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stanton

REGION II POWER RANKINGS
Iraan 

1.) Iraan

2.) Albany

3.) Muenster

4.) Munday 

5.) Electra 

6.) Lindsay 

7.) Santo 

8.) Petrolia

9.) Cross Plains 

10.) Van Horn

11.) Miles 

12.) Wink 

13.) Baird 

14.) Perrin-Whitt

15,) Quanah 

16.) Menard  

  

Region III

Maud (6-4) vs. Frost (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney
Evadale (9-1) vs. Timpson (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Jasper
Bremond (10-0) vs. Dallas Gateway (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana
Overton (8-2) vs. Hull-Daisetta (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Woodville
Tenaha (10-0) vs. Sabine Pass (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lumberton
Meridian (6-4) vs. Detroit (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney
Iola (6-4) vs. Grapeland (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buffalo
Cumby (8-2) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waxahachie


REGION III POWER RANKINGS

1.) Bremond

2.) Tenaha    

3.) Evadale

 4.) Overton

5.) Iola 

6.) Timpson

7.) Grapeland 

8.) Meridian

9.) Cumby

10.) Hull-Daisetta 

11.) Maud 

12.) Frost 

13.) Hubbard

14.) Sabine Pass

15.) Detroit

16.) Dallas Gateway  

Region IV

Burton (9-1) vs. Leakey (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Johnson City
Riviera-Kaufer (6-4) vs. Louise (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Beeville
D'Hanis (6-4) vs. Milano (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Seguin
Falls City (6-4) vs. Benavides (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Runge
Flatonia (6-4) vs. Woodsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Runge
Rocksprings (7-3) vs. Snook (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Park
Bruni (7-2-1) vs. Pettus (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Refugio
Granger (8-2) vs. Center Point (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Johnson City

REGION IV POWER RANKINGS


1.) Burton 

2.) Granger

3.) Falls City 

4.) Flatonia 

5.) Bruni 

6.) D'Hanis 

7.) Riviera-Kaufer 

8.) Leakey 

9.) Rocksprings 

10.) Snook

11.) Benavides 

12.) Pettus 

13.) Center Point

14.) Louise

15.) Woodsboro

16.) Milano 


The Old Coach Top Stories