Tuesday, August 26 Volleyball Scores

DISTRICT 20-4A
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (1-1, 1-0) d. Beaumont Central (0-1), 25-11, 25-13, 25-7
Port Neches-Groves (8-1, 1-0) d. Lumberton (0-1), 25-10, 25-14, 25-7
Vidor (1-0) d. West Orange-Stark (0-1), 25-15, 23-25, 25-15, 19-25, 15-13
Beaumont Ozen (5-1, 1-0) d. Silsbee (5-1, 0-1), 13-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-16

DISTRICT 20-A
Beckville (2-2, 1-0) d. Gary, 25-13, 25-7, 25-17

NON-DISTRICT
Aldine (5-2) d. Klein Forest (0-2), 25-21, 25-16, 25-20
Aldine MacArthur (4-3) d. Pasadena (2-4), 25-9, 26-24, 25-16
Aldine Nimitz (4-4) d. Alief Elsik (1-6), 25-19, 25-20, 25-22
Aledo d. Cleburne, 25-23, 25-20, 25-18
Alice d. Banquete, 25-14, 25-21
Alief Hastings (1-4) d. Houston Bellaire (2-3), 23-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-15
Allen d. Arlington Martin, 25-17, 20-25, 25-22, 25-19
Alpine d. Wink, 25-20, 22-25, 25-18, 17-25, 15-12
Alpine d. Presidio, 25-10, 25-13, 25-9
Andrews d. Pecos, 25-9, 25-10, 26-24
Angleton (4-4) d. Clute Brazoswood (4-3), 25-27, 25-19, 25-19, 25-16
Arlington (6-2) d. Colleyville Heritage, 25-15, 25-19, 25-14
Arlington d. Southlake Carroll (6-2), 25-15, 25-19, 25-16
Arlington Lamar d. Hurst L.D. Bell, 25-23, 25-22, 25-21
Arlington Lamar d. Flower Mound Marcus, 25-17, 21-25, 25-19, 17-25, 15-11
Arlington Oakridge d. Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis, 15-25, 25-18, 25-7, 25-16
Arlington Sam Houston d. Crowley, 23-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-17, 15-9
Arp d. Bullard, 25-5, 25-18, 16-25, 22-25, 15-9
Atlanta d. Marshall, 21-25, 25-18, 25-17
Atlanta d. Henderson, 25-22, 25-10
Austin Westlake d. Spring Branch Smithson Valley, 25-13, 25-10, 25-20
Avery (5-1) d. Hughes Springs, 25-13, 25-23, 25-21
Azle d. Kennedale, 25-15, 25-21, 22-25, 25-17
Azle d. Wichita Falls, 25-23, 16-25, 25-14
Baytown Christian d. Crosby (1-4), 25-11, 25-16, 25-9
Big Sandy Harmony (3-2) d. Quitman, 25-15, 20-25, 27-25, 26-24
Birdville (6-3) d. Grapevine, 21-25, 32-30, 25-23, 25-19
Boerne d. Converse Judson (5-2), 16-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-23
Bonham d. Sanger, 25-11, 25-14, 25-10
Bonham d. Sherman, 25-10, 25-23, 26-24
Brackettville Brackett d. Comstock (2-3), 25-12, 25-9, 25-12
Brownsville Pace (5-1) d. McAllen (3-4), 25-20, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19
Brownwood d. Miles, 25-12, 25-17, 21-25, 25-23
Bryan (2-4) d. Conroe (3-3), 25-22, 25-19, 25-15
Bullard (5-1) d. Jacksonville, 25-23, 16-25, 15-13
Canyon Randall d. Midland, 16-25, 25-16, 25-19, 21-25, 15-9
Carrollton R.L. Turner d. Duncanville, 25-23, 22-25, 17-25, 25-21, 15-12
Carthage d. White Oak, 25-19, 29-27, 22-25, 25-14
Cedar Hill d. Alvarado, 25-15, 25-10, 25-9
Cedar Hill d. Crandall, 25-22, 25-19, 25-18
Center Point d. Blanco, 25-22, 17-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-11
Channelview (2-3) d. South Houston (2-6), 25-16, 19-25, 13-25, 25-19, 15-6
Channelview (2-3) d. Galena Park North Shore (4-4), 25-20, 25-22, 25-14
Conroe Oak Ridge (7-2) d. Houston Second Baptist, 14-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-20, 15-13
Coppell d. Wichita Falls Rider (3-4), 25-19, 25-17, 25-17
Corpus Christi King d. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff, 25-13, 13-25, 14-25, 25-17, 15-8
Corpus Christi Moody (2-1) d. Kingsville King, 18-25, 27-25, 25-10, 25-20
Corsicana (2-3) d. Waco, 20-25, 25-7, 23-25, 31-29, 15-9
Crane d. Midland Greenwood, 21-25, 28-26, 25-16, 25-20
Crane d. Bronte, 25-19, 25-21, 25-13
Dallas Greenhill d. Garland, 25-8, 25-17
Dallas Greenhill d. Richardson, 25-16, 25-13
Dallas Highland Park d. Wichita Falls Rider, 25-13, 25-23, 25-14
Dallas Highland Park d. Coppell, 25-18, 20-25, 25-22, 25-13
Dallas Lincoln d. Dallas Madison, 25-18, 25-16, 24-26, 25-15
Dallas Molina d. Fort Worth Polytechnic, 25-8, 25-12, 25-18
Dallas Sunset d. Dallas Faith Family Academy, 25-10, 25-15, 25-20
Denton d. Greenville, 25-18, 25-22, 25-12
Denton Liberty d. Gainesville, 25-17, 25-15, 25-10
Denton Liberty d. Vernon, 25-20, 25-19, 25-22
Devine (4-0) d. San Antonio Kennedy (1-5), 25-11, 25-12, 25-14
Dickinson (8-0) d. Pasadena Rayburn (2-4), 25-14, 25-16, 25-15
El Paso Americas (5-2) d. El Paso Burges (4-3), 20-25, 25-17, 19-25, 25-16, 15-11
El Paso Bel Air d. El Paso Del Valle (1-4), 11-25, 25-19, 25-22
El Paso Bowie (1-2) d. El Paso Parkland (0-2), 17-25, 25-20, 20-25, 25-11, 15-3
El Paso Chapin (4-1) d. Clint, 25-8, 25-14, 25-15
El Paso Coronado (3-0) d. El Paso Jefferson, 25-14, 25-18, 25-15
El Paso Eastwood (6-2) d. El Paso Riverside (4-2), 20-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-21
El Paso Eastwood d. Loretto, 25-13, 25-13, 25-14
El Paso Franklin (8-2) d. El Paso (2-3), 25-22, 25-11, 25-22
El Paso Irvin (2-3) d. Clint Mountain View (2-3), 25-20, 25-14, 25-23
El Paso Montwood d. Fabens, 25-22, 25-10, 25-10
El Paso Socorro (3-2) d. El Paso Austin, 25-22, 25-20, 25-21
El Paso Ysleta (4-2) d. Canutillo, 25-11, 25-6, 25-19
El Paso Ysleta d. Santa Teresa, 22-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-18
Euless Trinity (4-3) d. Arlington Bowie, 25-10, 23-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-8
Everman d. Trinity Valley, 22-25, 25-16, 21-25, 25-10, 23-21
Falfurrias (4-2) d. Robstown (1-1), 14-25, 25-16, 20-25, 25-19, 15-8
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside d. Fort Worth Arlington Heights, 20-25, 25-22, 22-25, 25-19, 15-4
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis d. Arlington Oakridge, 15-25, 25-18, 25-7, 25-16
Fort Worth Dunbar d. Dallas Thomas Jefferson, 21-25, 25-13, 25-10, 25-15
Fort Worth Paschal d. Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt, 25-17, 25-23, 25-14
Freer d. Laredo St. Augustine, 25-8, 25-12, 25-10
Friendswood (2-3) d. Friendswood Clear Brook (1-3), 25-16, 25-21, 25-17
Frisco d. McKinney North, 25-14, 25-18, 25-13
Frisco d. North Garland, 25-6, 25-15, 25-7
Gatesville (4-2) d. Copperas Cove (3-6), 25-15, 25-18, 25-21
Gilmer (4-3) d. Tatum (3-3), 25-16, 25-15, 25-19
Gladewater (3-3) d. Kilgore, 25-20, 25-22, 25-20
Gladewater Sabine d. Diana New Diana (3-3), 22-25, 25-19, 26-24, 24-26, 17-15
Graham d. Burkburnett (1-2), 25-4, 25-15, 25-20
Grand Prairie d. Mesquite Horn, 25-18, 25-17, 25-16
Grand Prairie d. TCA-Addison, 25-16, 19-25, 25-15, 25-27, 15-6
Gunter d. Pottsboro, 25-17, 25-13, 25-17
Hallsville d. Tyler John Tyler, 25-23, 25-19, 25-17
Haltom d. Crowley, 25-5, 25-22, 25-12
Harlingen South (7-0) d. Harlingen, 25-20, 25-20, 25-17
Houston Clear Lake (2-4) d. Sugar Land Elkins (3-4), 23-25, 16-25, 25-21, 25-22, 15-9
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (5-4) d. Klein Oak (5-3), 26-24, 25-19, 28-26, 25-19
Houston Cypress Falls (2-1) d. Kingwood (4-2), 26-24, 21-25, 13-25, 25-19, 22-20
Houston St. Agnes d. Santa Fe (3-2), 25-18, 25-18, 25-19
Houston St. Johns d. Houston Spring Woods (0-6), 25-18, 25-12, 25-11
Houston Stratford (6-0) d. Sugar Land Clements (4-6), 25-17, 25-21, 25-21
Houston Stratford (6-0) d. Pearland (1-3), 25-15, 25-21, 25-16
Ingram Moore d. Blanco, 25-17, 6-25, 25-15, 25-19
Irving Nimitz d. Fort Worth Southwest, 25-15, 25-20, 15-25, 22-25, 15-8
Justin Northwest (4-5) d. Fort Worth Eastern Hills, 25-9, 25-5, 25-13
Justin Northwest d. Fort Worth South Hills, 25-10, 25-22, 25-12
Katy Cinco Ranch (8-1) d. Sugar Land Elkins (3-3), 25-19, 25-21, 25-21
Katy Cinco Ranch (9-1) d. Houston Clear Lake (2-5), 25-23, 25-16, 25-21
Keller (3-4) d. Springtown (6-1), 22-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-23, 15-7
Keller Fossil Ridge d. Richland, 25-19, 15-25, 25-19
Kermit d. Midland Trinity, 25-18, 25-18, 25-19
Kingwood (4-2) d. Katy Taylor (6-4), 23-25, 25-19, 16-25, 25-14, 15-13
Klein (2-2) d. Houston Jersey Village (1-3), 23-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-20, 15-12
Kountze d. Nederland, 25-23, 25-13
Kountze d. Port Arthur Memorial, 25-16, 18-25, 15-12
Lake Dallas d. Princeton, 25-21, 25-15, 21-25, 25-15
La Marque (1-2) d. Abundant Life, 25-21, 25-18, 20-25, 25-23
Lancaster d. Fort Worth Western Hills, 25-22, 25-13, 25-11
Laredo Alexander (3-3) d. Cotulla, 25-11, 25-16, 25-15
Laredo LBJ (1-2) d. Hebbronville, 25-16, 25-14, 20-25, 13-25, 15-6
Laredo Martin (5-2) d. Laredo St. Augustine, 25-12, 25-18, 26-24
Laredo Martin d. Freer,25-19, 18-25, 25-21, 25-12
Laredo Nixon (2-2) d. Cotulla, 21-25, 27-25, 25-20, 24-26, 15-5
Laredo United (3-3) d. Zapata, 25-15, 25-9, 25-20
Laredo United South (4-4) d. Rio Grande City, 25-17, 17-25, 25-21, 25-12
League City Clear Creek (2-2) d. Deer Park (7-1), 25-20, 25-21, 25-27, 25-20
Lewisville Hebron d. Mesquite Poteet, 25-23, 25-14, 21-25, 25-17
Lewisville Hebron d. The Colony, 25-17, 25-22, 25-14
Longview Pine Tree (7-0) d. Carthage (5-1), 25-22, 25-20, 25-23
Longview Pine Tree d. White Oak (3-3), 25-9, 25-21, 25-22
Longview Spring Hill (4-2) d. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (2-3), 25-18, 19-25, 25-23, 26-24
LPI d. El Paso Parkland, 25-18, 25-10, 25-21
Lubbock d. Brownfield, 25-19, 19-25, 25-15, 20-25, 15-13
Lubbock Christian d. Lubbock Cooper (4-5), 19-25, 26-24, 25-13, 25-18
Lubbock Christian d. Levelland, 25-22, 25-14, 25-13
Lubbock Cooper d. Levelland, 25-14, 25-16, 25-20
Lubbock Coronado (5-3) d. Canyon Randall, 25-9, 25-13, 28-26
Lubbock Coronado d. Midland (7-3), 24-26, 25-20, 25-21, 25-20
Lubbock Estacado d. Plainview, 20-25, 25-18, 21-25, 25-13, 15-11
Lubbock Monterey (5-1) d. San Angelo Lake View (1-6), 15-25, 16-25, 25-20, 25-19, 15-6
Lubbock Monterey d. Midland Lee, 25-18, 25-21, 17-25, 27-25
Lubbock Trinity d. Denver City, 25-20, 21-25, 15-25, 25-21, 15-8
Magnolia (4-3) d. Klein Collins (2-5), 25-23, 25-21, 25-11
Mansfield d. South Grand Prairie, 25-19, 25-14, 27-25
Mansfield d. Fort Worth Nolan, 25-21, 25-17, 18-25, 25-27, 15-8
Mansfield Summit d. Irving, 25-17, 25-15
Mansfield Summit d. North Crowley, 28-26, 25-16
Mathis (3-0) d. Incarnate Word Academy, 25-7, 25-13, 25-13
Maypearl d. Brock, 25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 14-25, 15-11
McKinney d. Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 25-13, 25-9, 25-18
McKinney North d. North Garland, 25-19, 25-17, 25-16
Mesquite Poteet d. The Colony, 25-17, 28-26, 25-16
Midland Christian d. Andrews, 25-17, 25-16, 26-24
Midland Christian d. Pecos, 25-18, 25-17, 25-13
Midland Greenwood d. Bronte, 25-19, 25-21, 25-13
Midland Lee (7-2) d. San Angelo Lake View, 23-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-8
Midlothian d. Carrollton R.L. Turner, 25-7, 25-17, 25-20
Midlothian d. Duncanville, 25-22, 21-25, 23-25, 25-13, 15-6
Mineral Wells d. Fort Worth North Side, 25-16, 25-18, 25-22
Mission (4-2) d. Pharr Valley View (2-3), 24-26, 25-17, 25-15, 12-25, 15-6
Monahans d. Seminole, 25-13, 25-17, 25-15
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (5-3) d. Baytown Lee (1-4), 25-21, 25-17, 25-18
Natalia (5-2) d. Poteet (4-3), 11-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-23, 15-11
New Caney (4-0) d. Galena Park (0-5), 25-16, 25-12, 25-17
North Crowley d. Irving, 25-15, 25-17
North Dallas d. Dallas Pinkston, 30-28, 25-18, 25-19
Odem (3-3) d. Premont, 25-19, 25-18, 1525, 25-19
Odessa (4-1) d. Fort Stockton (2-3), 25-23, 25-13, 24-26, 25-17
Odessa d. Snyder, 25-15, 25-14, 15-25, 22-25, 15-5
Palmer d. Rice (2-3), 25-19, 25-16, 25-23
Pasadena Dobie (3-3) d. Baytown Sterling (4-4), 26-24, 25-6, 25-12
Pattonville Prairiland d. Tyler Lee, 25-17, 25-16, 25-23
Pattonville Prairiland (7-2) d. Tyler Chapel Hill, 25-11, 25-3, 25-14
Peaster d. Glen Rose, 25-20, 24-26, 25-16, 25-19
Peaster d. Hamilton, 25-19, 23-25, 25-16, 28-26
Plano West d. Irving MacArthur, 25-12, 25-21, 25-10
Port Arthur Memorial (7-2) d. Nederland, 27-25, 26-24
Providence d. San Antonio Taft, 25-13, 25-17, 20-25, 22-25, 15-9
Refugio (4-3) d. Corpus Christi Ray, 25-18, 25-12, 25-13
Red Oak d. Mesquite, 25-11, 25-23, 25-23
Redwater (4-1) d. Ore City, 25-10, 25-19, 25-4
Richardson d. Garland, 25-20, 26-24
Richardson Berkner d. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 25-20, 24-26, 25-12
Richardson Berkner d. Carrollton Newman Smith, 25-18, 25-20
Richardson Lake Highlands d. Dallas Ursuline, 25-11, 25-10, 25-20
Richardson Pearce d. Carrollton Creekview, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-7
Richmond Foster (4-0) d. Alief Hastings (1-4), 25-14, 25-18, 25-20
Rio Vista d. Joshua, 25-5, 25-10, 25-14
River Oaks Castleberry d. Fort Worth North Side, 25-15, 25-22, 25-20
Roma d. Laredo Cigarroa (2-7), 12-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-11
Round Rock (2-0) d. Austin (2-2), 25-20, 25-22, 25-13
Rowlett d. Plano East, 25-23, 25-21, 28-26
Saginaw Boswell d. Fort Worth Brewer, 25-15, 25-16
Saginaw Boswell d. Lake Worth, 25-12, 25-16
Saint Mary's Hall d. San Antonio Highlands, 27-25, 25-5, 20-25, 25-22
Saint Mary's Hall d. San Antonio Memorial, 25-9, 25-3, 25-9
San Angelo Central d. Brownwood, 25-12, 25-18, 25-14
San Angelo Central d. Miles, 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20
San Antonio Churchill d. Austin Westlake, 25-23, 20-25, 25-19, 17-25, 22-20
San Antonio Churchill d. Spring Branch Smithson Valley, 25-10, 23-25, 25-16, 25-19
San Antonio Highlands d. San Antonio Memorial, 25-23, 25-16, 25-15
San Antonio MacArthur (3-3) d. Rockport-Fulton, 25-7, 22-25, 25-22, 25-16
San Antonio Madison d. Providence, 25-9, 25-21, 25-10
San Antonio McCollum d. San Antonio Lanier, 25-12, 25-14
San Antonio McCollum d. South San Antonio West Campus (3-2), 25-14, 25-18, 25-17
San Antonio O'Connor d. San Antonio Harlandale, 25-10, 25-16, 25-10
San Antonio Reagan (4-2) d. San Antonio Holmes (1-4), 25-12, 25-12, 25-12
San Antonio Southside (6-1) d. Nixon-Smiley (2-3), 25-7, 25-12, 25-20
San Antonio Warren d. San Antonio Fox Tech, 25-13, 25-8, 25-16
San Elizario (3-2) d. El Paso Andress, 24-26, 25-22, 25-27, 25-13, 15-11
Schertz Clemens (3-1) d. San Antonio East Central (0-2), 25-18, 25-17, 28-26
Sinton (6-1) d. Banquete, 258, 25-10
Sinton d. Alice, 25-16, 25-17
South Garland d. Wylie, 25-21, 18-25, 25-14, 27-29, 15-11
Southlake Carroll d. Colleyville Heritage (5-3), 25-20, 25-21, 25-16
South San Antonio West Campus (3-1) d. San Antonio Lanier (3-4), 25-20, 25-10
Spring Westfield (4-3) d. Humble (1-3), 25-16, 25-22, 25-15
Stephenville d. Abilene, 22-25, 26-24, 20-25, 25-17, 15-11
Stephenville d. Abilene Cooper, 25-12, 25-14, 25-8
Sterling City d. Junction, 23-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-22
Sugar Land Clements (4-6) d. Pearland (1-3), 28-26, 25-19, 20-25, 25-17
Sweeny (6-2) d. Danbury (0-3), 25-14, 25-16, 25-11
TCA-Addison d. Mesquite Horn, 23-25, 25-18, 25-22, 17-25, 15-8
Texas City d. Freeport Brazosport, 25-19, 24-26, 29-27, 25-19
The Woodlands (7-3) d. Montgomery (7-3), 25-22, 25-21, 18-25, 25-22
Tyler John Tyler (5-2) d. Lindale, 25-17, 25-19, 25-22
Tyler Lee (3-4) d. Tyler Chapel Hill, 25-19, 25-15, 22-25, 25-14
Utopia (4-1) d. Sabinal, 25-13, 21-25, 25-16, 23-25, 15-6
Van Alstyne d. Denton Ryan, 25-20, 25-10, 25-15
Van Horn (2-5) d. Fort Davis, 25-18, 25-12, 25-15
Veribest d. Junction, 25-20, 25-10, 25-15
Victoria Memorial d. San Antonio MacArthur (2-3), 23-25, 25-22, 25-17, 25-9
Waller (5-2) d. Alief Elsik (1-6), 25-18, 25-14, 25-14
Waller (5-2) d. Aldine Nimitz (4-4), 25-16, 25-18, 25-14
Water Valley d. Colorado City, 25-6, 23-25, 25-13, 25-15
Waxahachie d. Wylie, 26-24, 22-25, 25-15, 25-17
Waxahachie d. South Garland, 25-15, 25-19, 25-20
Weatherford d. Burkburnett, 25-15, 20-25, 25-7, 25-20
Whitehouse d. Van (1-4), 26-24, 20-25, 25-8, 25-15
Whitesboro d. Sachse, 18-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-15
Wilmer-Hutchins d. Venus, 21-25, 25-19, 25-21, 16-25, 18-16
Wimberley (9-0) d. Kerrville Tivy, 25-15, 25-15, 25-6
Wimberley d. Austin St. Michael's, 25-21, 25-18, 25-23
Wink d. Presidio, 25-11, 25-20, 25-9
Wolfforth Frenship d. Plains, 25-16, 22-25, 27-25, 25-19
Wolfforth Frenship d. Shallowater, 25-22, 25-9


The Old Coach Top Stories