Class 3A Area Matchups

Get a look at all the class 3A Area matchups!

3A DIVISION I

REGION I

Littlefield (8-3) vs. Bowie (6-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater

Wall (8-3) vs. Clyde (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Breckenridge (5-6) vs. Muleshoe (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

Brock (11-0) vs. Amarillo River Road (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

REGION II

Pottsboro (9-2) vs. White Oak (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS

Sunnyvale (11-0) vs. Farmersville (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockwall's Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium

Mineola (9-2) vs. Whitesboro (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

Jefferson (9-2) vs. Howe (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

REGION III

Malakoff (11-0) vs. Kirbyville (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches' Dragon Stadium

Rockdale (10-1) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' FCU Stadium

Woodville (10-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Buna (7-4) vs. Teague (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Willis

REGION IV

Altair Rice (7-3) vs. Kingsville Academy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's South San Stadium

Hallettsville (11-0) vs. George West (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

Goliad (8-3) vs. Edna (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca

Lyford (8-3) vs. Yoakum (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

3A DIVISION II

REGION I

Canadian (9-2) vs. Eastland (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon

Idalou (8-3) vs. Coleman (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Midland Greenwood HS

Sonora (10-1) vs. Spearman (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Cisco (9-1) vs. Childress (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, WF City View HS

REGION II

Henrietta (9-2) vs. Big Sandy Harmony (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Memorial Stadium

Gunter (11-0) vs. Hooks (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Winona (6-5) vs. Leonard (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie HS

Edgewood (9-2) vs. Whitewright (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland’s Homer B. Johnson Stadium

REGION III

Elysian Fields (11-0) vs. Jewett Leon (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Newton (11-0) vs. Buffalo (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium

Clifton (7-4) vs. Crockett (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

New Waverly (9-2) vs. Arp (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Franklin

REGION IV

Lexington (9-2) vs. Stockdale (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

East Bernard (10-1) vs. Nixon-Smiley (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon HS

Dilley (6-5) vs. Boling (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy

Odem (10-1) vs. El Maton Tidehaven (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria


The Old Coach Top Stories