Thanksgiving Weekend Statewide Pairings/Times

Check out the Statewide Pairings for Round 3 for all UIL Classes from 6A-2A

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Arlington Bowie (10-2) vs. Duncanville (10-2), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

San Angelo Central (12-0) vs. Allen (12-0), 4 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Coppell (10-2) vs. Round Rock (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

The Woodlands (12-0) vs. Austin Bowie (11-1), 7:30 p.m., Saturday, Waco's McLane Stadium

Katy (10-2) vs. Galena Park North Shore (11-1), noon Friday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Houston Lamar (11-1) vs. Humble Atascocita (10-1), 4 p.m. Friday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Lake Travis (11-1) vs. Los Fresnos (8-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis

Austin Westlake (10-2) vs. Laredo United (9-3), 3 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Abilene (11-1) vs. DeSoto (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium

Mansfield (10-2) vs. Cedar Hill (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, NRH's Birdville Fine Arts Complex

Tyler John Tyler (11-1) vs. Klein Collins (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Beaumont West Brook (11-1) vs. Spring Westfield (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Cypress Ridge (10-2) vs. Clear Brook (8-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Katy Cinco Ranch (9-3) vs. Friendswood (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Cibolo Steele (11-1) vs. Weslaco East (8-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

SA Churchill (10-2) vs. Laredo United South (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Student Activity Center

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Lubbock Monterey (9-3) vs. Denton Ryan (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Lubbock Coronado (11-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Mansfield Lake Ridge (8-4) vs. Highland Park (10-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center

Mansfield Legacy (10-2) vs. Frisco Wakeland (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center

Cedar Park (12-0) vs. Manvel (12-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, College Station's Kyle Field

Temple (9-3) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

Richmond Foster (12-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (10-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

Drippings Springs (11-1) vs. Mission Memorial (8-4), 6 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Lubbock Cooper (9-2) vs. FW Boswell (8-4), 3 p.m. Saturday, Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium

Abilene Cooper (8-4) vs. Aledo (12-0), 1 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

South Oak Cliff (9-3) vs. Mesquite Poteet (9-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Lancaster (11-1) vs. Wylie East (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen

A&M Consolidated (8-3) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (10-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Houston's NRG Stadium

College Station (12-0) vs. Port Neches-Groves (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Victoria East (9-3) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

Boerne Champion (10-2) vs. CC Calallen (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Levelland (9-3) vs. Andrews (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Abilene Wylie (10-1) vs. Argyle (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells

Kennedale (9-3) vs. Midlothian Heritage (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Paris (9-3) vs. Van (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Allen's Eagle Stadium

Stafford (9-3) vs. Bridge City (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Channelview's Maddry Stadium

Carthage (9-2) vs. Henderson (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Longview's Lobo Stadium

Waco La Vega (12-0) vs. Somerset (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prairie View A&M

Liberty Hill (8-3) vs. China Spring (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Belton's Tiger Field

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Seminole (8-3) vs. Monahans (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Sweetwater (10-1) vs. Glen Rose (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Graham

Celina (10-2) vs. Texarkanas Pleasant Grove (6-6), 2 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Gilmer (11-1) vs. Jasper (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

Liberty (10-2) vs. Giddings (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

Bellville (10-2) vs. West Orange-Stark (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Porter's Texan Drive Stadium

Geronimo Navarro (12-0) vs. Wharton (8-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Cuero (12-0) vs. Wimberley (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Littlefield (9-3) vs. Wall (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Muleshoe (8-4) vs. Brock (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon

Pottsboro (10-2) vs. Farmersville (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Allen's Eagle Stadium

Mineola (10-2) vs. Howe (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Malakoff (12-0) vs. Rockdale (11-1), 1:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Cameron Yoe (10-2) vs. Teague (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Temple

Altair Rice (8-3) vs. Hallettsville (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Campo

Goliad (9-3) vs. Yoakum (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse's Rutledge Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Canadian (10-2) vs. Coleman (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park

Sonora (11-1) vs. Childress (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Moore Stadium

Henrietta (10-2) vs. Gunter (12-0), 1 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Winona (7-5) vs. Whitewright (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Elysian Fields (12-0) vs. Newton (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jasper

Crockett (11-1) vs. Arp (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Lexington (10-2) vs. East Bernard (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Boling (10-2) vs. Odem (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Post (10-2) vs. Abernathy (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Forsan (9-3) vs. Anson (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater

Windthorst (8-4) vs. De Leon (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Jacksboro

Crawford (11-1) vs. Mart (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Centerville (9-3) vs. Lovelady (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Price Carlisle (11-1) vs. San Augustine (8-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Marshall's Maverick Stadium

Normangee (6-6) vs. Mason (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Copperas Cove

Refugio (11-1) vs. Ben Bolt (9-3), 5 p.m. Friday, Mathis

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Roscoe (8-4) vs. Seagraves (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Wellington (11-1) vs. Hamlin (10-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Vernon

Iraan (12-0) vs. Albany (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

Munday (11-1) vs. Muenster (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium

Maud (8-4) vs. Bremond (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Tenaha (12-0) vs. Iola (8-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Burton (11-1) vs. Falls City (8-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Edna

Flatonia (8-4) vs. Bruni (9-2-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Three Rivers


The Old Coach Top Stories