AREA ROUND PLAYOFFS: SCORES ALL CLASSES

Texas High School Football Playoffs Area Round Scores All Classes

CLASS 6A

 

DIVISION I

Arlington Bowie 37, Midland 30

Duncanville 52, Hebron 7

San Angelo Central 66, Keller Timber Creek 14

Allen 24, Belton 7

Coppell 29, Rockwall 25

Round Rock 39, Klein Oak 22

The Woodlands 51, Sachse 40

Austin Bowie 37, Spring 14

Katy 31, Houston Cypress Ranch 14

Houston North Shore 17, Dickinson 7

Houston Lamar 24, Missouri City Ridge Point 21

Humble Atascocita 35, Pearland 14

Austin Lake Travis 40, Smithson Valley 21

Los Fresnos 27, SA Southwest 19

Austin Westlake 24, Converse Judson 21 OT

Laredo United 30, Harlingen 26

 

 

DIVISION II

Abilene 55, EP Americas 0

DeSoto 48, Southlake Carroll 30

Mansfield 54, Amarillo Tascosa 43

Cedar Hill 23, Denton Guyer 21

Tyler 69, Dallas Jesuit 21

Klein Collins 40, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 34 OT

Beaumont West Brook 69, Garland Lakeview Centennial 45

Spring Westfield 24, Round Rock Stony Point 0

Houston Cypress Ridge 55, Katy Taylor 28

Friendswood Clear Brook 42, Kingwood 18

Katy Cinco Ranch 29, Houston Langham Creek 21

Friendswood 56, La Porte 35

Cibolo Steele 17, Austin Vandegrift 0

Weslaco East 31, Del Rio 13

SA Churchill 10, SA Brennan 7

Laredo United South 28, San Benito 21

 

 

CLASS 5A

 

DIVISION I

Lubbock Monterey 59, EP Eastlake 26

Denton Ryan 34, North Richland Hills Richland 13

Lubbock Coronado 31, EP Chapin 14

Colleyville Heritage 31, Justin Northwest 13

Mansfield Lake Ridge 87, Dallas Samuell 58

Dallas Highland Park 45, Frisco Independence 3

Mansfield Legacy 69, Dallas Spruce 0

Frisco Wakeland 34, West Mesquite 10

Cedar Park 42, Bryan 20

Manvel 69, New Caney 21

Temple 17, Pflugerville Connally 14

Port Arthur Memorial 45, Missouri City Elkins 14

Richmond Foster 55, SA Alamo Heights 27

Eagle Pass Winn 10, Laredo Nixon 6

Dripping Springs 12, Angleton 11

Mission Memorial 28, CC Flour Bluff 14

 

 

DIVISION II

 

Lubbock Cooper 49, EP Parkland 28

FW Boswell 30, FW Dunbar 12

Abilene Cooper 55, Canutillo 23

Aledo 51, Grapevine 7

South Oak Cliff 45, Burleson Centennial 24

Mesquite Poteet 45, Frisco Lone Star 14

Lancaster 58, Dallas Wilson 39

Wylie East 56, The Colony 28

A&M Consolidated 27, Brenham 7

Missouri City Marshall 42, Crosby 21

College Station 63, Magnolia 25

Port Neches-Groves 28, Houston Willowridge 14

Victoria East 31, Austin McCallum 30

Edcouch-Elsa 58, CC King 28

Boerne Champion 35, Rosenberg Terry 16

CC Calallen 49, Mercedes 0

 

CLASS 4A

 

DIVISION I

Levelland 82, Decatur 73

Andrews 59, Brownwood 38

Abilene Wylie 48, Pampa 17

Argyle 63, Lubbock Estacado 7

Kennedale 15, Terrell 7

Midlothian Heritage 39, Kaufman 36

Paris 14, Alvarado 10

Van 54, Mineral Wells 7

Stafford 27, Kilgore 21

Bridge City 39, Bay City 19

Carthage 41, Houston North Forest 6

Henderson 29, El Campo 15

Waco La Vega 49, Rockport-Fulton 12

Somerset 27, Taylor 21 OT

Liberty Hill 35, Beeville Jones 33 OT

China Spring 55, Rio Grande City Grulla 7

 

 

DIVISION II

Seminole 46, Iowa Park 27

Monahans 42, Graham 21

Sweetwater 40, Krum 14

Glen Rose 57, Bushland 47

Celina 44, Gladewater 41

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 31, Wills Point 13

Gilmer 55, Melissa 6

Jasper 35, Aubrey 21

Liberty 28, Lorena 14

Giddings 28, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 21

Bellville 34, Salado 14

West Orange-Stark 47, Robinson 14

Geronimo Navarro 42, Sweeny 0

Wharton 40, Hondo 28

Cuero 48, Crystal City 0

Wimberley 21, Sinton 14

 

CLASS 3A

 

DIVISION I

 Littlefield 29, Bowie 20

Wall 72, Clyde 36

Muleshoe 47, Breckenridge 35

Brock 62, Amarillo River Road 6

Pottsboro 35, White Oak 6

Farmersville 45, Sunnyvale 35

Mineola 50, Whitesboro 33

Howe 31, Jefferson 7

Malakoff 49, Kirbyville 6

Rockdale 21, Coldspring Oakhurst 13

Cameron Yoe 48, Woodville 26

Teague 48, Buna 0

Altair Rice Consolidated 55, Kingsville Santa Gertrudis 28

Hallettsville 49, George West 7

Goliad 22, Edna 17

Yoakum 41, Lyford 14

 

 

DIVISION II

Canadian 34, Eastland 20

Coleman 22, Idalou 14

Sonora 42, Spearman 17

Childress 21, Cisco 14

Henrietta 41, Big Sandy Harmony 20

Gunter 45, Hooks 13

Winona 51, Leonard 12

Whitewright 56, Edgewood 28

Elysian Fields 63, Jewitt Leon 21

Newton 50, Buffalo 7

Crockett 35, Clifton 0

Arp 49, New Waverly 6

Lexington 35, Stockdale 6

East Bernard 61, Nixon-Smiley 0

Boling 35, Dilley 7

Odem 36, El Maton Tidehaven 26

 

 

CLASS 2A

 

DIVISION I

Post 20, Stratford 14

Abernathy 22, Hawley 21

Forsan 51, New Deal 8

Anson 42, Sundown 21

Windthorst 36, Bosqueville 34

De Leon 37, Valley View 18

Crawford 41, Collinsville 21

Mart 49, Seymour 8

Centerville 55, Kerens 6

Lovelady 36, Gladewater Union Grove 27

Price Carlisle 42, Cayuga 14

San Augustine 50, Big Sandy 47

Normangee 50, Yorktown 44

Mason 34, Shiner 28 OT

Refugio 69, Junction 20

Ben Bolt 33, Thrall 16

 

 

 

DIVISION II

Roscoe 79, Crosbyton 42

Seagraves 21, Memphis 20

Wellington 43, Farwell 12

Hamlin 66, Wheeler 32

Iraan 47, Santo 6

Albany 40, Electra 23

Munday 60, Cross Plains 0

Muenster 62, Van Horn 8

Maud 55, Evadale 28

Bremond 48, Overton 13

Tenaha 76, Meridian 0

Iola 28, Cumby 6

Burton 54, Riviera Kaufer 12

Falls City 45, Milano 21

Flatonia 49, Snook 6

 Bruni 16, Granger 6

 

 

 


The Old Coach Top Stories