Statewide Regional Final UIL Pick'ems (6A-2A)

CW Starr has been dominant in playoff picks, but each week his playoff dominance grows more slim. Will the Professor bounce back after only losing by one game last week? Check out the picks at THEOLDCOACH!

Game CW Starr's Pick Diggs' Pick
Duncanville vs Allen  Allen by 21 Allen by 10
Round Rock vs The Woodlands  Round Rock by 2 The Woodlands by 14
Galena Park North Shore vs Humble Atascocita North Shore by 6 North Shore by 7
Lake Travis vs Austin Westlake  Lake Travis by 7 Lake Travis by 3
DeSoto vs Cedar Hill  Cedar Hill by 1 DeSoto by 6
Klein Collins vs Spring Westfield  Klein Collins by 6 Klein Collins by 7
Cypress Ridge vs Katy Cinco Ranch  Cy Ridge by 2 Katy Cinco Ranch by 7
Schertz Cibolo Steele vs San Antonio Churchill  Steele by 21 Steele by 28
Denton Ryan vs Colleyville Heritage  Denton Ryan by 14 Denton Ryan by 9
Highland Park vs Mansfield Legacy Highland Park by 10 Legacy by 1
Manvel vs Temple  Manvel by 17 Manvel by 14
Richmond Foster vs Dripping Springs  Richmond Foster by 7 Richmond Foster by 6
Saginaw Boswell vs Aledo  Aledo by 28 Aledo by 50
Mesquite Poteet vs Lancaster  Lancaster by 12 Lancaster by 8
Fort Bend Marshall vs College Station College Station by 14 College Station by 7
Victoria East vs CC Calallen Calallen by 24 Calallen by 6
Levelland vs Abilene Wylie  Abilene Wylie by 8 Abilene Wylie by 4
Kennedale vs Van  Van by 14 Kennedale by 3
Stafford vs Carthage  Carthage by 1 Carthage by 1
Waco La Vega vs China Spring  Waco La Vega by 6 Waco La Vega by 7
Seminole vs Sweetwater  Sweetwater by 12 Sweetwater by 6
Celina vs Gilmer  Gilmer by 14 Gilmer by 3
Giddings vs West Orange-Stark  West Orange-Stark by 17 West Orange Stark by 40
Geronimo Navarro vs Cuero Cuero by 6 Cuero by 1
Wall vs Brock Brock by 17 Brock by 20
Pottsboro vs Mineola Mineola by 4 Pottsboro by 6
Malakoff vs Cameron Yoe  Cameron Yoe by 1 Cameron Yoe by 3
Hallettsville vs Yoakum Halletsville by 6 Halletsville by 7
Canadian vs Sonora  Canadian by 2 Canadian by 10
Gunter vs Winona  Gunter by 6 Gunter by 7
Newton vs Arp  Newton by 24 Newton by 21
Lexington vs Boling  Lexington by 7 Lexington by 6
Abernathy vs Anson  Anson by 6 Anson by 7
DeLeon vs Crawford  Crawford by 12 Crawford by 21
Centerville vs Price Carlisle  Centerville by 14 Centerville by 10
Mason vs Refugio  Refugio by 28 Refugio by 40
Seagraves vs Wellington  Wellington by 14 Wellington by 7
Iraan vs Munday  Irann by 1 Munday by 1
Bremond vs Tenaha  Tenaha by 17 Tenaha by 6
Burton vs Flatonia Burton by 6  Burton by 3
Last Week Record 62-18 61-19
Last Week Win % 77.5% 76.3%
Playoff Record 452-108 437-123
Playoff Win % 80.7% 78.0%
Playoff League Record (3-0) (0-3)

The Old Coach Top Stories