Gabriel Douglas (© Greg Powers)

Texas High School Football Semi-Finals Playoff Pairings

Texas High School Football Semi-Finals Playoff Pairings

 

CLASS 6A

 

DIVISION I

Allen (14-0) vs. The Woodlands (14-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Royal Memorial Stadium, Austin

Humble Atascocita (12-1) vs. Austin Lake Travis (13-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome, San Antonio

 

DIVISION II

DeSoto (14-0) vs. Klein Collins (13-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, NRG Stadium, Houston

Katy Cinco Ranch (11-3) vs. Cibolo Steele (13-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome, San Antonio

 

CLASS 5A

 

DIVISION I

Denton Ryan (14-0) vs. Dallas Highland Park (12-2), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Temple (11-3) vs. Richmond Foster (14-0), 2:00 p.m. Saturday, Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

 

DIVISION II

Aledo (14-0) vs. Mesquite Poteet (11-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ford Center, Frisco

College Station (14-0) vs. CC Calallen (13-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamodome, San Antonio

 

CLASS 4A

Abilene Wylie (12-1) vs. Kennedale (11-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Birdville FA/AC, North Richland Hills

Carthage (11-2) vs. China Spring (13-1), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Ford Center, Frisco

 

DIVISION II

Sweetwater (12-1) vs. Gilmer (13-1), 7 p.m. Friday, McLane Stadium, Waco

West Orange-Stark (14-0) vs. Geronimo Navarro (14-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, NRG Stadium, Houston

 

CLASS 3A

 

DIVISION I

Wall (11-3) vs. Mineola (12-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Malakoff (14-0) vs. Yoakum (10-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royal Memorial Stadium, Austin

 

DIVISION II

Canadian (12-2) vs. Gunter (14-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls 

Arp (12-2) vs. Boling (12-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texan Drive Stadium, Porter

 

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Abernathy (12-2) vs. Crawford (13-1), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Centerville (11-3) vs. Refugio (13-1), 6 p.m. Friday, San Marcos HS

 

DIVISION II

Wellington (13-1) vs. Iraan (14-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Bremond (14-0) vs. Burton (13-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

 


The Old Coach Top Stories