All-District football teams, accolades and superlatives

District 3-4A Division II All-District Football Teams

DISTRICT MVP:
Brandon Reeves, QB, SR, Krum

Offensive Player of the Year:
Bowie Franks, RB, SR, Iowa Park

Defensive Player of the Year:
Jack Hays, DL, SR, Graham

Offensive-Line MVP:
Everett Gunnoe, OL, SR, Krum

Defensive-Line MVP:
Donnell Kendricks, DL, SR, Vernon

Offensive Soph of the Year:
Jason Faulkenberry, QB, Soph, Bridgeport

Defensive Soph of the Year:
Will Hays, LB, Soph, Graham

Utility Player of the year:
Chaz Smith, JR, Vernon

Coaching Staff of the Year:
Krum


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterback:
Dylan Meyer, SR, Iowa Park

Running Backs:
Cole Barton, JR, Bridgeport
Jaxon Brockway, SR, Graham
Haeden Knight, SR, Krum

Full Back:
Brent McCallon, JR, Vernon

Wide Receivers:
Marcellus Johnson, SR, Bridgeport
Justus Martinez, SR, Krum
Adam Groves, JR, Graham
Colton Dickerson, SR, Iowa Park

Tight End:
Jay Schweiger, SR, Iowa Park

Centers:
Nate Ramirez, SR, Bridgeport
Zane Howard, SR, Krum

Guards:
Hector Alejo, SR, Graham
Conner Rhodes, SR, Iowa Park
Josh Baker, JR, Krum

Tackles:
Levi Lane, JR, Bridgeport
Hunter Dooley, JR, Graham
Preston Newman, JR, Vernon

Kicker:
Maurico Gonzalez, SR, Vernon


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Defensive Tackles:
Alfonso Duran, SR, Graham
Ben Perches, Soph, Krum

Defensive Ends:
Kota May, SR, Krum
Raymond Barrington, SR, Krum

Inside Linebackers:
Marcos DeLuna, SR, Bridgeport
Colton Spradley, SR, Krum
Branden Brewer, JR, Iowa Park

Outside Linebackers:
Abe Huerta, SR, Bridgeport
Justin Adams, SR, Krum
Cy Holt, JR, Graham

Corners:
Caleb Schertz, JR, Krum
Wes Martin, JR, Graham

Safeties:
Chase Williams, SR, Bridgeport
Colton Dickerson, SR, Iowa Park
Jackson Smith, SR, Krum

Punter:
Bryson Hall, SR, Vernon


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterback:
Tucker Horn, JR, Graham

Running Backs:
Grayson Mathes, SR, Bridgeport
Jordan Villalobos, SR, Vernon

Full Back:
Ryan Gipson, SR, Krum

Wide Receivers:
Hayden Sutherland, SR, Bridgeport
Colton Waters, JR, Bridgeport
Kody Perry, Sr, Graham
Billy Pearson, JR, Iowa Park
Preston Shifflett, SR, Krum

Tight End:
Jacob Boyd, JR, Vernon

Centers:
Riley Wyatt, JR, Graham
Zach Stolle, SR, Vernon

Guards:
Jeremiah Stanley, Soph, Iowa Park
Evan Shipley, SR, Krum

Tackles:
Hunter Bagley, JR, Iowa Park
Antonio Barraza, JR, Krum

Kickers:
Efrain DeLuna, SR, Bridgeport
Jayton Harwell, SR, Krum

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Defensive Tackles:
Demetri Hendrick, SR, Bridgeport
Romario Solano, JR, Vernon
Dre Gresham, SR, Iowa Park

Defensive Ends:
Jake Martinez, SR, Bridgeport
James Fallon, SR, Iowa Park
Preston Langley, JR, Graham

Inside Linebackers:
Regi Lane, SR, Bridgeport
Juan Salazar, SR, Vernon

Outside Linebackers:
Joel Jones, JR, Graham
Brenden Payton, JR, Iowa Park

Corners:
Colton Oster, SR, Krum
Chad Thomas, JR, Vernon

Safeties:
Payton Johnston, JR, Graham
Billy Pearson, JR, Iowa Park

Punter:
Caleb Schertz, JR, Krum


The Old Coach Top Stories