Tuesday, September 2 Volleyball Scores

Some volleyball districts have now started, while a wealth of non-district matches took place on Tuesday night. Here are all of the statewide results compiled by Tex Preps.

DISTRICT 16-5A
Houston Cypress Springs (6-4, 2-0) d. Houston Cypress Falls (3-6, 0-2), 25-11, 25-16, 25-21
Houston Cypress Creek (9-3, 2-0) d. Houston Cypress Ridge (2-4, 0-2), 25-10, 25-9, 25-13
Tomball (8-1, 2-0) d. Houston Langham Creek (8-5, 1-1), 25-12, 25-11, 21-25, 25-15
Houston Jersey Village (3-5, 1-1) d. Magnolia (7-5, 0-1), 25-15, 25-15, 25-22

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Kempner (8-5, 1-0) d. Sugar Land Willowridge (2-6, 0-1), 25-16, 25-20, 25-15
Sugar Land Hightower (9-5, 1-0) d. Sugar Land Marshall (4-4, 0-1), 25-10, 25-7, 25-11
Sugar Land Elkins (9-5, 1-0) d. Sugar Land Bush (7-7, 0-1), 25-21, 25-13, 25-19
Sugar Land Dulles (11-3) d. Sugar Land Austin (5-8), 25-23, 25-17, 25-19

DISTRICT 1-4A
El Paso Burges (5-3, 1-0) d. El Paso Bowie (1-6, 0-1), 25-21, 25-10, 25-13

DISTRICT 20-4A
Port Neches-Groves (10-1, 3-0) d. Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 25-15, 25-15, 25-13
Beaumont Ozen (2-1) d. Nederland (9-7, 1-1), 25-12, 26-24, 25-20
Vidor (10-1, 3-0) d. Lumberton, 25-14 (0-3, 0-1), 25-8, 25-16
Silsbee (9-2, 2-1) d. Beaumont Central (0-2, 0-1), 25-9, 25-10, 25-13

DISTRICT 20-A
Beckville (4-2, 2-0) d. Gilmer Union Hill, 25-16, 25-12, 25-3
Overton (5-2, 2-0) d. Price Carlisle, 25-19, 25-14, 25-27, 30-28

NON-DISTRICT
Abilene (10-3) d. Lewisville Hebron, 25-21, 25-19, 16-25, 31-33, 15-6
Abilene Christian d. Hico, 25-13, 25-22, 25-16
Aldine Nimitz (6-4) d. Klein Forest (1-5), 25-18, 25-21, 25-11
Alief Elsik (2-8) d. Galena Park North Shore (5-6), 13-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-22
Allen d. Arlington, 26-24, 25-21, 25-23
Alpine d. Pecos, 28-30, 25-20, 25-21, 25-11
Alpine d. Midland Christian, 25-20, 25-23, 23-25, 25-16
Amarillo (8-5) d. Dumas (10-3), 25-16, 25-15, 25-23
Amarillo (7-5) d. Hereford (3-7), 25-11, 25-11, 25-13
Amarillo River Road (4-3) d. Sanford-Fritch, 25-17, 23-25, 25-16, 25-14
Amarillo Tascosa (8-6) d. Hereford (3-7), 25-16, 23-25, 26-28, 25-22, 15-10
Anna d. Pottsboro, 26-24, 25-6, 25-19
Arkansas High d. Texarkana Texas High, 25-18, 25-18
Arlington d. Carrollton Creekview, 15-25, 25-9, 25-27, 25-9, 15-8
Arlington Bowie d. Richland, 28-26, 25-17, 16-25, 22-25, 15-12
Arlington Lamar (10-5) d. Keller (4-8), 25-16, 25-23, 25-22
Arlington Martin d. Abilene, 25-19, 25-20, 25-14
Arlington Sam Houston d. Mansfield, 25-14, 25-20, 25-27, 20-25, 15-13
Atlanta d. Pittsburg, 25-18, 25-6
Austin Crockett d. Killeen, 16-25, 25-13, 27-25, 20-25, 15-10
Austin Lake Travis d. San Antonio Sam Houston, 25-9, 25-15, 25-19
Austin St. Michael's d. San Antonio East Central, 25-12, 25-13, 25-20
Avery d. Clarksville, 20-25, 25-11, 25-21, 25-22
Azle d. Aledo, 8-25, 25-23, 25-13, 25-14
Bartlett d. Flatonia, 25-20, 21-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-12
Baytown Christian d. Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (6-4) , 22-25, 25-16, 25-15, 25-18
Baytown Sterling (5-4) d. Episcopal, 25-16, 25-23, 20-25, 25-21
Beeville Jones (6-3) d. Corpus Christi Ray, 25-15, 25-20
Belton (4-3) d. Killeen Ellison, 25-12, 25-18, 25-17
Big Sandy (6-4) d. Grand Saline, 25-15, 25-23, 25-19
Big Spring d. San Angelo Central (7-9), 25-20, 25-9, 25-20
Birdville d. Weatherford, 25-20, 25-23, 14-25, 23-25, 15-8
Birdville d. Crowley, 25-18, 19-25, 25-20, 25-22
Boerne d. San Antonio Sam Houston, 25-11, 25-14, 25-20
Boerne d. Austin Lake Travis, 25-22, 25-23, 25-21
Bonham d. Paris, 25-5, 25-11, 25-11
Bonham d. Pattonville Prairiland, 25-14, 25-16, 25-17
Brock d. Grandview, 25-18, 21-25, 25-13, 19-25, 15-11
Bruni d. Laredo LBJ, 25-14, 25-20, 25-23
Bullard (7-3) d. Jefferson, 25-15, 16-25, 25-21, 25-17
Burkburnett (3-5) d. Petrolia, 25-22, 24-26, 25-17, 20-25, 15-9
Canutillo d. Clint Mountain View (4-5), 25-16, 15-25, 25-21, 17-25, 17-15
Canyon (10-3) d. Canyon Randall (7-8), 25-22, 25-11, 28-26
Canyon Randall (7-7) d. Borger, 25-23, 25-20, 25-18
Carrizo Springs d. Laredo St. Augustine, 17-25, 25-13, 25-21, 25-14
Carrollton Newman Smith d. The Colony, 25-21, 25-20, 25-17
Carthage d. Texarkana Pleasant Grove, 29-27, 25-17, 21-25, 25-22
Castroville Medina Valley d. La Vernia, 25-21, 25-18, 26-24
Cedar Hill d. North Crowley, 25-22, 25-15, 25-22
Channelview (6-6) d. Beaumont West Brook (7-10), 25-9, 28-26
Channelview (6-6) d. Clute Brazoswood (6-4), 26-28, 25-11, 25-15
Cleburne d. Fort Worth Christian, 25-16, 25-19, 25-16
Clute Brazoswood (6-4) d. Beaumont West Brook (7-10), 25-16, 17-25, 25-16
Colleyville Heritage d. Frisco, 15-25, 25-13, 25-16, 25-22
Comfort d. Harper, 23-25, 25-8, 25-22, 25-16
Conroe (7-6) d. Aldine (6-3), 21-25, 23-25, 26-24, 25-22, 15-8
Conroe Caney Creek (7-5) d. Klein Collins (4-10), 25-17, 25-17, 20-25, 25-15
Converse Judson d. San Antonio Marshall, 29-27, 25-19, 22-25, 25-16
Coppell (7-6) d. Plano East, 26-24, 25-22, 25-20
Copperas Cove (4-7) d. Lampasas (3-5), 25-10, 21-25, 25-22, 17-25, 15-12
Corpus Christi Calallen d. Beeville Jones, 25-15, 25-20
Corpus Christi Calallen (10-4) d. Corpus Christi Ray, 25-10, 25-13
Corpus Christi Carroll d. Floresville, 25-23, 25-20, 25-19
Corpus Christi Carroll (10-2) d. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff, 25-17, 25-15, 25-23
Corpus Christi Moody (3-7) d. Robstown (3-4), 25-23, 25-19, 18-25, 25-23
Cotulla d. Laredo United (3-7), 14-25, 25-8, 25-23, 15-25, 15-13
Crane d. Fort Stockton, 25-20, 25-27, 25-4, 25-10
Crane (13-4) d. Odessa, 21-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-12
Cumby d. Rockwall Christian, 25-16, 25-8, 25-13
Dallas Bishop Lynch d. Dallas Bryan Adams, 25-10, 25-11, 25-8
Dallas Bishop Lynch d. Pottsboro, 25-9, 25-15
Dallas Bishop Lynch d. Seagoville, 25-15, 25-11, 25-9
Dallas Hockaday d. Dallas Skyline, 26-24, 25-21
Dallas Lincoln d. Dallas Pinkston, 25-10, 25-14, 25-20
Dallas Molina d. Dallas A. Maceo Smith, 25-10, 25-18, 25-17
Dallas Thomas Jefferson d. Dallas Madison, 25-13, 25-15, 25-23
Dallas Ursuline d. Dallas Hillcrest, 25-12, 25-21, 25-10
Danbury (5-4) d. Freeport Brazosport (2-8), 25-21, 20-25, 25-17, 25-23
Dayton (7-6) d. Anahuac (0-1), 25-6, 25-17
Dayton (7-6) d. Huffman Hargrave (7-1), 26-24, 25-6
Deer Park (9-1) d. Alvin (2-7), 25-20, 25-22, 25-19
De Leon d. Hamilton, 25-18, 25-16, 18-25, 25-21
Denison d. North Garland, 25-12, 25-8, 25-15
Denton Liberty d. Denton Ryan, 25-23, 16-25, 25-12, 20-25, 15-7
Denton Ryan d. Whitesboro, 25-16, 25-17, 25-19
Denver City d. Wink, 25-15, 26-28, 25-17, 25-18
Denver City d. Monahans, 25-19, 22-25, 25-21, 25-22
DeSoto d. North Garland, 25-16, 19-25, 25-10, 27-29, 15-9
Devine d. Poteet, 25-21, 25-20, 25-18
D'Hanis d. Jourdanton, 25-22, 25-22, 25-4
Diana New Diana (6-4) d. New London West Rusk, 25-11, 25-23, 25-18
Dickinson (9-0) d. Baytown Lee (1-5), 25-18, 25-7, 25-11
Dumas (10-2) d. Amarillo Tascosa (7-6), 17-25, 27-25, 22-25, 30-28, 18-16
Eagle Pass d. Brackettville Brackett, 25-10, 25-10, 25-11
El Paso Bel Air (8-4) d. Clint (4-5), 25-22, 14-25, 25-11, 25-21
El Paso Coronado d. El Paso (4-7), 25-8, 25-19, 20-25, 25-14
El Paso Del Valle (4-4) d. El Paso Austin (5-6), 25-12, 25-12, 25-19
El Paso Franklin (11-2) d. Alamogordo (NM), 25-9, 25-15, 25-11
El Paso Hanks (8-4) d. El Paso Riverside (6-7), 25-23, 22-25, 25-23, 20-25, 15-11
El Paso Hanks (9-4) d. El Paso Jesus Chapel, 25-12, 25-12, 25-19
El Paso Jefferson (8-6) d. San Elizario (4-5), 25-23, 25-18, 25-12
El Paso Montwood (11-2) d. El Paso Chapin (7-2), 25-20, 25-12, 25-16
El Paso Parkland (1-3) d. El Paso Socorro, 25-22, 25-14, 17-25, 25-19
El Paso Ysleta (6-4) d. El Paso Irvin, 25-18, 25-17, 25-18
Euless Trinity (7-6) d. Fort Worth Nolan, 25-27, 25-12, 25-12, 26-24
Everman d. Dallas Kimball, 25-22, 25-21, 25-12
Fabens (6-3) d. Loretto, 26-28, 25-7, 25-13, 25-19
Floresville (10-3) d. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (4-5), 25-23, 25-10, 25-19
Flower Mound d. Euless Trinity, 25-15, 25-15
Flower Mound (10-2) d. Fort Worth Nolan, 25-9, 25-11, 25-15
Flower Mound Marcus d. Dallas Greenhill, 25-19, 28-30, 25-16, 25-14
Forney d. Van Alstyne, 25-10, 25-23
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis d. Fort Worth Trimble Tech, 25-18, 17-25, 25-19, 26-24
Fort Worth Eastern Hills d. Fort Worth Carter-Riverside, 22-25, 25-21, 23-25, 27-25, 15-9
Fort Worth Paschal d. Fort Worth Arlington Heights, 25-23, 25-14, 25-7
Frisco d. Wylie, 25-14, 25-18, 25-23
Galena Park North Shore (5-6) d. Houston Bellaire (7-3), 17-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-23
Garland d. Garland Christian, 25-16, 25-17, 25-13
Garland Naaman Forest d. West Mesquite, 25-17, 25-15
Georgetown d. Temple, 25-15, 25-15, 25-16
Georgetown d. Killeen Harker Heights, 25-14, 25-7, 25-11
Geronimo Navarro d. Marion, 25-17, 26-24, 28-26
Geronimo Navarro d. Yorktown, 25-20, 25-17, 25-22
Gilmer d. Van, 22-25, 25-16, 23-25, 25-17, 15-4
Glen Rose d. Alvarado, 25-18, 25-11, 25-8
Graham d. South Grand Prairie, 25-20, 22-25, 18-25, 25-19, 15-10
Graham d. Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt, 25-13, 25-12, 25-14
Granbury d. Fort Worth Arlington Heights, 25-17, 25-17, 25-13
Grand Prairie d. Fort Worth Southwest, 25-17, 25-21, 25-23
Grapevine d. Arlington Seguin, 25-6, 25-15, 25-9
Hallsville d. Tyler Chapel Hill, 25-17, 25-19, 25-16
Hallsville (11-4) d. Lindale, 25-23, 25-14, 15-25, 25-8
Harlingen South d. San Benito, 25-20, 25-10, 25-13
Hooks d. Arkansas High, 10-25, 25-20, 25-15
Houston Bellaire (7-3) d. Alief Elsik (2-8), 25-14, 25-18, 25-18
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (7-5) d. Friendswood Clear Brook (2-5), 25-19, 25-22, 25-23
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (7-5) d. Klein (7-7), 20-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-22, 15-12
Houston Lamar (7-6) d. Texas City (0-3), 25-21, 25-13, 25-16
Houston Stratford (11-0) d. The Woodlands (6-7), 25-19, 25-10, 25-7
Houston Stratford (11-0) d. Katy (7-5), 25-15, 25-8, 27-25
Houston Westside (9-3) d. Aldine MacArthur (5-4), 25-19, 25-14, 21-25, 25-14
Huffman Hargrave (8-1) d. Anahuac (0-2), 25-20, 25-18
Hurst L.D. Bell (3-10) d. Fort Worth Christian, 25-17, 25-14, 25-17
Hurst L.D. Bell d. Cleburne, 25-13, 21-25, 26-24, 20-25, 15-11
Imperial Buena Vista d. Veribest JV, 25-20, 25-12, 25-21
Irving d. Sherman, 18-25, 25-23, 25-22
Irving Nimitz d. Garland Naaman Forest, 25-23, 25-13
Irving Nimitz d. West Mesquite, 22-25, 25-5, 25-12
Justin Northwest (7-9) d. Haltom (9-6), 21-25, 25-22, 25-20, 20-25, 17-15
Katy (7-5) d. The Woodlands (6-7), 23-25, 25-17, 26-24, 25-18
Katy Taylor (10-4) d. Friendswood Clear Brook (2-5), 25-18, 19-25, 25-21, 17-25, 17-15
Katy Taylor (10-4) d. Klein (7-7), 25-22, 25-21, 25-13
Kaufman d. Greenville, 25-17, 19-25, 25-23, 25-12
Keller Fossil Ridge (6-6) d. Irving MacArthur, 25-15, 25-14, 25-23
Kerrville Tivy (10-8) d. Seguin (8-3), 25-9, 25-23, 25-21
Kerrville Tivy d. Spring Branch Smithson Valley, 25-18, 25-12, 25-20
Killeen Shoemaker (3-3) d. Copperas Cove (4-8), 25-22, 25-10, 21-25, 25-14
Kingsville King (4-5) d. Raymondville, 25-14, 20-25, 25-20, 25-14
Kingwood (5-2) d. Pearland (2-7), 20-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-18
Klein Oak (9-5) d. Houston Spring Woods (0-10), 25-11, 25-14, 25-5
Lake Worth d. Fort Worth North Side, 25-22, 25-18, 25-23
Lake Worth d. Fort Worth Western Hills, 25-10, 25-12, 25-14
Lancaster d. Everman, 25-13, 25-14, 25-16
La Porte (6-4) d. Angleton (4-6), 25-23, 25-17, 25-23
La Pryor d. Crystal City JV, 18-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-17
Laredo Alexander (4-6) d. Rio Grande City, 29-31, 25-18, 25-16, 25-17
Laredo Cigarroa (3-9) d. Zapata, 25-14, 25-11, 25-18
Laredo Martin (8-4) d. Corpus Christi Miller, 25-10, 25-7, 25-21
Laredo Nixon d. Hondo, 25-23, 25-22, 25-23
Laredo United South (9-6) d. Alice, 21-25, 25-17, 25-21
Las Cruces (NM) d. El Paso Americas (9-5), 25-17, 25-22, 25-20
La Vernia d. Pleasanton, 27-25, 26-28, 25-23, 25-18
League City Clear Creek (3-2) d. Friendswood (9-4), 25-21, 25-21, 25-23
Lewisville d. McKinney North, 25-21, 25-16, 25-18
Lexington d. Flatonia, 25-14, 25-23, 25-13
Llano d. Harper, 25-20, 21-25, 25-17, 25-17
Longview (8-5) d. Whitehouse (4-6), 25-19, 23-25, 25-10, 28-26
Longview Pine Tree d. Tyler Lee (4-7), 25-22, 25-14, 26-24
Lubbock Christian d. Plains, 25-14, 25-19
Lubbock Christian d. Brownfield, 25-22, 23-25, 25-13
Lubbock Coronado (12-4) d. Abilene Cooper (5-8), 25-17, 25-20, 25-20
Lubbock Coronado d. Midland Lee, 25-11, 25-12, 25-11
Lubbock Estacado (10-7) d. Lubbock, 25-16, 25-22, 20-25, 20-25, 15-8
Lubbock Monterey d. Odessa Permian, 26-24, 25-15, 25-19
Lubbock Monterey (10-4) d. Amarillo Palo Duro, 20-25, 25-19, 25-9, 25-13
Lubbock Trinity Christian d. Plainview, 25-14, 25-13
Lubbock Trinity Christian d. Lubbock Cooper, 25-7, 25-21, 25-14
Luling d. Karnes City, 25-14, 25-20
Mansfield Summit d. Arlington Seguin, 25-6, 25-7, 25-20
Mansfield Summit d. Grapevine, 25-17, 25-20, 25-18
Mayfield d. El Paso Andress (1-8), 25-16, 25-11, 25-13
Maypearl d. Kopperl, 25-18, 25-11, 23-25, 25-22
McKinney North d. Little Elm, 23-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-15
Mesquite Poteet d. South Garland, 25-21, 22-25, 25-20, 25-19
Midland d. Snyder, 25-14, 25-11, 25-4
Midland (14-4) d. Andrews, 25-16, 25-18, 25-11
Midland Christian d. Pecos, 25-23, 25-15, 25-22
Midland Greenwood d. San Angelo Central, 23-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-10
Midlothian d. Burleson, 25-14, 20-25, 25-19, 25-19
Miles d. Bangs, 26-24, 25-13, 25-12
Monahans d. Wink, 25-13, 25-11, 25-20
Natalia d. San Antonio Memorial, 25-11, 25-11, 25-16
Needville (9-2) d. Columbia (5-14), 25-9, 25-19, 25-11
Needville (9-2) d. Rosenberg Terry (9-6), 25-20, 24-26, 25-20, 26-24
New Braunfels d. San Antonio East Central, 25-15, 25-17, 25-14
New Braunfels d. Austin St. Michael's, 25-22, 25-23, 25-17
New Caney (8-3) d. Houston C.E. King (1-6), 25-9, 25-13, 25-13
Peaster d. Bowie, 25-19, 25-16, 25-9
Perryton (9-5) d. Amarillo Trinity Fellowship, 25-18, 25-7, 25-17
Plainview d. Lubbock Cooper, 25-19, 20-25, 25-21
Plano d. Irving, 25-14, 25-20
Plano d. Sherman, 25-20, 25-18
Plano West d. TCA-Addison, 25-16, 25-12, 25-14
Plano West d. Garland Lakeview, 25-11, 25-10, 25-9
Pleasanton d. Castroville Medina Valley, 25-15, 25-23, 17-25, 21-25, 15-12
Port Arthur Memorial (10-3) d. West Orange-Stark, 25-21, 25-14, 25-9
Poth d. Cuero, 25-18, 25-11, 25-8
Prosper d. Howe, 25-18, 26-24
Quitman d. Van, 23-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-11
Red Oak d. Flower Mound Marcus, 25-8, 20-25, 25-19, 25-21
Red Oak d. Dallas Greenhill, 25-19, 25-17, 25-17
Refugio (5-5) d. Skidmore-Tynan, 25-21, 25-17, 25-7
Richardson d. Dallas Hockaday, 26-24, 26-24
Richardson d. Dallas Skyline, 25-22, 25-11
Richardson Lake Highlands d. Carrollton Newman Smith, 25-18, 25-17, 25-12
Richardson Lake Highlands d. The Colony, 25-10, 25-6, 25-17
Richardson Pearce d. Richardson Berkner, 19-25, 25-14, 25-18, 15-25, 15-13
Richmond Foster (10-3) d. Katy Mayde Creek (5-10), 25-14, 23-25, 25-11, 15-25, 15-12
Rio Vista d. Forney, 25-19, 25-17
Rio Vista d. Van Alstyne, 25-14, 25-14
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (6-5) d. Columbus (1-9), 25-16, 25-14, 25-17
Rosenberg Terry d. Columbia (5-14), 25-14, 25-8, 25-6
Round Rock Westwood d. Converse Judson, 25-18, 25-23, 17-25, 17-25, 15-7
Saginaw Boswell d. Arlington Bowie, 25-11, 25-21, 26-24
Saginaw Boswell d. Richland, 25-22, 24-26, 25-22, 27-25
San Angelo Lake View (5-9) d. Brownwood, 25-19, 25-19, 26-24
San Antonio Alamo Heights d. Providence, 25-8, 21-25, 25-23, 25-23
San Antonio Antonian d. San Antonio Holmes, 18-25, 25-15, 20-25, 25-14, 15-11
San Antonio Churchill d. San Antonio Taft, 25-19, 25-9, 25-21
San Antonio Harlandale d. San Antonio Edison, 22-25, 25-23, 25-16, 28-26
San Antonio Highlands d. South San Antonio, 22-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-17
San Antonio Highlands d. San Antonio Jay, 25-18, 25-23, 13-25, 25-17
San Antonio Incarnate Word d. San Antonio Roosevelt, 25-16, 25-14, 25-23
San Antonio Jefferson d. San Antonio Cole, 25-6, 25-14, 25-18
San Antonio Lee d. San Antonio Brackenridge, 25-10, 25-8, 25-8
San Antonio Lee d. San Antonio Warren, 25-10, 25-11, 25-23
San Antonio MacArthur d. San Antonio Harlandale, 25-19, 24-26, 26-24, 25-16
San Antonio MacArthur d. San Antonio Edison, 25-15, 23-25, 25-16, 25-13
San Antonio Madison d. San Antonio Holmes, 25-17, 25-5, 25-23
San Antonio Madison d. San Antonio Antonian, 25-15, 25-13, 25-12
San Antonio McCollum d. San Antonio Incarnate Word, 25-22, 25-22, 22-25, 25-10
San Antonio McCollum d. San Antonio Roosevelt, 25-21, 25-17, 25-22
San Antonio Reagan d. San Antonio O'Connor, 25-20, 25-20, 25-21
San Antonio St. Mary's Hall d. San Antonio Cole, 25-10, 25-6, 25-17
San Antonio St. Mary's Hall d. San Antonio Jefferson, 25-18, 25-14, 25-7
San Antonio Southwest d. San Antonio Lanier, 25-13, 25-14, 22-25, 25-12
San Antonio Warren d. San Antonio Brackenridge, 25-7, 25-11, 25-18
Schertz Clemens d. San Antonio Southwest, 25-23, 25-21, 14-25, 23-25, 15-12
Schertz Clemens d. San Antonio Lanier, 25-14, 25-23, 25-19
Shiner d. Lockhart, 25-19, 25-11
Shiner d. Blanco, 25-20, 25-7
Shiner St. Paul d. Stockdale, 19-25, 25-17, 25-20, 17-25, 15-12
Sinton d. Falfurrias (6-5), 25-18, 25-17, 26-24
Somerset d. San Antonio Southside, 25-20, 19-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-7
South Grand Prairie d. Dallas W.T. White, 25-17, 25-9, 25-16
Southlake Carroll d. Azle, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-14
South San Antonio d. San Antonio Jay, 25-10, 25-22, 25-13
Spring (6-9) d. Humble (7-4), 25-11, 28-26, 25-22
Sterling City d. Colorado City, 25-19, 24-26, 25-10, 22-25, 15-8
Sterling City d. Sweetwater, 25-23, 25-19, 13-25, 25-19
Stockdale d. Hill Country, 25-10, 25-22, 26-24
Sugar Land Clements (8-6) d. Houston Memorial (5-7), 25-19, 25-14, 25-19
Sweeny (11-2) d. Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (6-6), 25-21, 25-13, 26-24
Sweeny (12-2) d. Columbus (1-9), 25-17, 19-25, 25-17, 25-21
Tahoka d. Wolfforth Frenship, 25-17, 17-25, 25-16
TCA-Addison d. Garland Lakeview, 25-10, 25-15, 18-25, 25-20
Temple d. Killeen Harker Heights, 25-20, 25-14, 25-23
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau d. Tatum (5-7), 25-14, 25-21, 17-25, 25-15
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-3) d. Tyler John Tyler, 21-25, 25-19, 25-20, 14-25, 15-13
Texarkana Pleasant Grove d. Longview Spring Hill, 25-21, 18-25, 25-16, 19-25, 15-11
Texarkana Texas High (2-5) d. Hooks (6-5), 25-22, 15-25, 25-22
Tulia d. Dimmitt, 25-10, 25-19, 25-22
Tyler All Saints d. Hawkins, 25-21, 25-7, 19-25, 25-16
Tyler Chapel Hill d. Lindale, 25-9, 25-18, 25-17
Tyler Chapel Hill d. Simms Bowie, 21-25, 25-10, 22-25, 25-18, 16-14
Tyler John Tyler d. Tatum, 25-19, 23-25, 25-19, 25-16
Tyler Lee d. Rusk, 25-16, 19-25, 25-14, 25-18
Tyler T.K. Gorman d. Winona, 15-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-11
Uvalde d. Laredo Nixon, 11-25, 26-24, 25-23, 21-25, 15-10
Veribest (8-7) d. Imperial Buena Vista, 25-8, 25-13, 25-10
Waco d. Killeen, 14-25, 25-14, 25-19, 15-25, 15-10
Waco d. Austin Crockett, 22-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-10
Waller (10-4) d. Sealy (1-7), 25-10, 25-13, 25-17
Wallis Brazos (11-0) d. Katy Mayde Creek (5-10), 25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 25-16
Wallis Brazos (11-0) d. Richmond Foster (10-3), 25-17, 25-13, 21-25, 25-15
Waxahachie d. Greenville, 25-14, 25-17, 25-16
Waxahachie d. Kaufman, 25-10, 25-15, 25-21
Weatherford d. Crowley, 25-10, 25-19, 25-22
White Oak (7-3) d. Big Sandy Harmony (3-3), 25-23, 25-11, 27-25
Wichita Falls (4-8) d. Vernon, 25-15, 19-25, 16-25, 25-15, 15-13
Wichita Falls Notre Dame d. Holliday, 25-12, 25-18, 19-25, 25-14
Wichita Falls Rider d. Aubrey, 18-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-17
Wilmer-Hutchins d. Dallas South Oak Cliff, 25-21, 25-18
Windthorst d. Wichita Falls Rider (7-9), 25-12, 26-24, 25-20
Windthorst d. Aubrey, 27-29, 25-20, 25-14, 25-14
Wolfe City d. Prosper, 13-25, 25-19, 25-18
Wolfforth Frenship d. Whitehace, 25-11, 25-8
Woodsboro d. Karnes City, 25-18, 23-25, 25-19
Yoakum d. Nixon-Smiley, 25-11, 25-18, 25-20


The Old Coach Top Stories