All-District football teams, accolades and superlatives

8-3A Division II All-District All-District Teams

8-3A Division II All-District Superlatives

Most Valuable Player
Mike Edmonson, Sr., Harmony

Offensive MVP
Tye Elie, Sr., Edgewood

Co-Defensive MVPs
Chase Boyd, Sr., Winona; Damion Rogers, Sr., Lone Oak

Co-Offensive Newcomers of the Year
Quin Johnson, Fr., Winona; Quaid Williams, Fr., Lone Oak

Defensive Newcomer of the Year
DJ Click, Jr., Harmony

Co-Offensive Line MVPs
Jeremy Dawson, Sr., Harmony; Fili Rincon, Sr., Lone Oak

Defensive Line MVP
Dylon McGinnis, Sr., Harmony

Special Teams MVP
Pablo Tarrango, Jr., Winona 

Co-Utility MVPs
Evan Galyean, Sr., Alba-Golden; Trey King, Sr., Edgewood

Co-Coaches of the Year
Tim Russell, Harmony; Ryan Simmons, Edgewood

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterback
Trey Erwin, Jr., Edgewood

Running Backs
Colton Clark, Jr., Como-Pickton; Dee Wheeler, Sr., Winona

Tight End
Dantae Hall, Sr., Como-Pickton

Wide Receivers
Turner Bannister, Jr., Edgewood; Dayton Gallagher, Jr., Lone Oak; Tristin Harris, Sr., Edgewood; Allen Holley, Jr., Lone Oak; Braxton Kincade, Sr., Winona; Justin Wingfield, Sr., Harmony

Offensive Linemen
Jedidiah Barker, Sr., Edgewood; Tyler Culley, Soph., Lone Oak; Connor Henson, Jr., Harmony; Waymon Lay, Sr., Harmony; Kameron Pharis, Sr., Winona; Tee Simmons, Sr., Winona; James Wilhite, Sr., Edgewood

Kicker
Geno Dillard, Sr., Edgewood

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen
Jedidiah Barker, Jr., Edgewood; Tyler Culley, Soph., Lone Oak; Dantae Hall, Sr., Como-Pickton; Jesus Maldonado, Soph., Harmony; Tee Simmons, Sr., Winona

Inside Linebackers
Hunter Beebe, Sr., Winona; Easton Blackstone, Soph., Harmony; Jayden Morgan, Soph., Edgewood

Outside Linebackers
Zach Francis, Jr., Winona; Drew McNeel, Soph., Harmony; Nic Yancey, Sr., Edgewood

Defensive Backs
Konrad Eichelmann, Jr., Harmony; Bryan McKnown, Sr., Winona; Freddy Reeves, Sr., Alba-Golden; Kenny Stacy, Sr., Lone Oak

Punter
Stephen Singh, Sr., Lone Oak

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks
K.J. Kincade, Soph., Winona; Spencer Seahorn, Jr., Harmony

Running Backs
Cody Frazier, Sr., Alba-Golden; Nick Hoelscher, Jr., Harmony; Stephen Singh, Sr., Lone Oak

Tight Ends
Cesar Arreola, Soph., Harmony; Zach Francis, Jr., Winona

Wide Receivers
Zack Bradford, Soph., Winona; Isaiah Elie, Jr., Edgewood; Caleb Hart, Sr., Harmony; Dakota Pullum, Soph., Winona; Freddy Reeves, Sr., Alba-Golden

Offensive Linemen
Angel Aguillon Jr., Harmony; Javier Colmonero, Sr., Como-Pickton; Nick Hackett, Jr., Lone Oak; Noah Taylor, Jr., Harmony; Clay Westberry, Jr., Edgewood; A.J. Williams, Sr., Alba-Golden

Kickers
Erik Arriaga, Sr., Harmony; Stephen Singh, Sr., Lone Oak

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen
Austin Clark, Sr., Lone Oak; Jose Delgadillo, Sr., Alba-Golden; Nick Hackett, Soph., Lone Oak; Ladarrian Jefferson, Jr., Winona; Ty Pilcher, Soph., Harmony

Inside Linebackers
Cole Daniel, Soph., Lone Oak; Thomas Mitchell, Soph., Alba-Golden

Outside Linebackers
Zack Bradford, Soph., Winona; Dylon Morris, Jr., Harmony; Tavin Ramm, Soph., Lone Oak

Defensive Backs
Jordan Davison, Soph., Edgewood; Isaiah Elie, Jr., Edgewood; Dayton Gallagher, Jr., Lone Oak; Jacob Kimmen, Sr., Harmony; Braxton Kincade, Sr., Winona

Punter
Jayden Morgan, Soph., Edgewood

 

 


The Old Coach Top Stories