Greg Powers / SCOUT

Class 6A All-State Teams

Class 6A All-State Teams


CO-OFFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Shawn Robinson, Desoto, SR.
http://www.scout.com/player/189390-shawn-robinson/analysis
Charlie Brewer, Lake Travis, SR.
http://www.scout.com/player/200110-charlie-brewer

CO-DEFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Anthony Hines III, Plano East, SR.
http://www.scout.com/player/179859-anthony-hines
Michael Purcell The Woodlands, SR.
http://www.scout.com/player/205002-michael-purcell


OFFENSE ALL-PURPOSE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Miklo Smalls Plano East, SR.
K.D. Nixon, DeSoto, SR.
Tyler Page, Friendswood, SR.

DEFENSIVE ALL-PURPOSE PLAYER
Terry Petry,  Ridge Point, SR.


COACH OF THE YEAR
Todd Peterman, Desoto


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

FIRST TEAM QUARTERBACK
Cal Vincent, San Angelo Central, SR.

FIRST TEAM RUNNING BACK
Kennedy Brooks, Mansfield, SR.
Abram Smith, RB, Abilene, SR.
Trelon Smith, Cypress Ridge, SR.  

FIRST TEAM OFFENSIVE LINE
Shea Baker, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, SR.
Brenden Jaimes, Lake Travis, SR.
Hayden Howerton,  Katy, SR.
Edward Ingram, DeSoto, SR
Carson Green, Southlake Carroll, SR.
Zavier Neewman, DeSoto, SR.

FIRST TEAM WIDE RECEIVER
Al'Vonte Woodard, Houston Lamar, JR.
O’Shae Clark,  Cypress Springs, SR.
Charleston Rambo, Cedar Hill, SR.
Cade Green, Lake Travis, SR.

FIRST TEAM KICKER
Michael Ewton, Allen, SR.


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

FIRST TEAM DEFENSIVE LINE
Corey Bethley, Katy, SR.
K'Lavon Chaisson, North Shore, SR.
Cole Maxwell, Allen, SR.
Sammy Ochoa, Lake Travis, SR.
Joshua Croslen, Cibolo Steele, SR.

FIRST TEAM LINEBACKER
Kolby Watts, Desoto, SR
Gehrig Scott, San Angelo Central, SR.
Riko Jeffers, Sachse, SR.
Trevor Price, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, SR.

FIRST TEAM SECONDARY
Qua'Shawn Washington, Abilene, SR,
Saiid Adebo, Mansfield, SR,
Jeff Okudah, South Grand Prairie, SR, 
Robert Barnes, Southlake Carroll, SR,

FIRST TEAM PUNTER
Austin Farrack, Cypress Ridge, SR.


 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

SECOND TEAM QUARTERBACK
Eric Schmid, The Woodlands, SR.
Daveon Boyd, Humble Atascocita, SR. 

SECOND TEAM RUNNING BACK
Deondrick Glass, Katy, SO.
Josh Fields, EP Americas, SR.
Ean Beek, Katy Taylor, JR.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSIVE LINE
Trey Stratford, Allen, JR
Austin Deculus, Cy-Fair, SR.
Dante Bivens, Klein Collins, SR.
Joe Heironimus, Austin Westlake, SR.
Samuel Cosmi,  Humble Atascocita, SR.
Julio Pecina, San Benito, SR.

SECOND TEAM WIDE RECEIVER
Sam Crawford, Rockwall, SR.
Beau Corrales, Georgetown, SR.
Erik Ezukanma, Keller Timber Creek, JR.
Greg Williams Jr, Cinco Ranch, SR.

SECOND TEAM KICKER
Kole Ramage, Southlake Carroll, SR, 

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

SECOND TEAM DEFENSIVE LINE
Jaxon Player, Waco Midway, JR.
Garrett Kettler, Dickinson, SR.
James Lynch, Round Rock, SR.
Kobie Whiteside, Alief Taylor, SR.
Kyle Allison, Cy Fair, SR.

SECOND TEAM LINEBACKER
Terrel Bernard,  La Porte, SR.
Donavan Mutin, Klein Collins, JR.
Connor Lee, Flower Mound, JR.
Bruce Bivens,  Aldine Davis, SR.

SECOND TEAM SECONDARY
Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele, JR.
Noah Daniels,  Sr., Clear Creek
Christian Waller, Clear Springs, JR.
Barrett Chambers, Austin Westlake, SR.

SECOND TEAM PUNTER
Chris Robison, Mesquite Horn, SR.

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

THIRD TEAM QUARTERBACK
Bryson Smith, Tyler John Tyler, SR.
Amryn Jeffrey, Fort Bend Travis, JR. 

THIRD TEAM RUNNING BACK
D’Anthony Doyle, Klein Collins, SR.
Joel Denley, Beaumont West Brook, SR.
Jesus Posada, Laredo United South, SR. 

THIRD TEAM OFFENSIVE LINE
Manase Mose, Euless Trinity, SR.
Madison Beeler, El Paso Coronado,  SR.
Cameron Cross, San Angelo Central, SR.
Henry Klinge, Southlake Carroll, SR.
Dau’quawn Montgomery, Tyler John Tyler, SR.
Dan Moore, Beaumont West Brook, SR. 

THIRD TEAM WIDE RECEIVER
Tyquez Hampton, El Paso El Dorado, SR.
Rashad Anderson, Arlington High, SR.
Brock Wright,  Cypress Fairbanks, SR.
Adam West, San Angelo Central, SR. 

THIRD TEAM KICKER
Jonathan Manry, Abilene, SR.
Caden Davis, Coppell, SO.
 

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

THIRD TEAM DEFENSIVE LINE
Andrew Miskell, Dallas Jesuit, SR.
Livingston Paogofie, Arlington Bowie, SR.
Cody Roscoe, Houston Heights, SR.
T.J. Simien, Lake Travis, SR.
Mike Munoz, El Paso Americas, SR. 

THIRD TEAM LINEBACKER
Amaud Willis-Dalton, Cypress Ranch, SR.
Jordan Diver, Cedar Park, SR.
Shaundrick Williams, John Tyler, SR.
Kolton Lindeman, El Paso Americas SR. 

THIRD TEAM SECONDARY
Garrison Vaughn, Belton, JR,
Trevon Lewis, Houston Lamar, SR
Kerry Johnson, Spring Westfield, SR. 
Isaiah Stewart, DeSoto, SR.

THIRD TEAM PUNTER
James Lynch, Round Rock, SR.


The Old Coach Top Stories