Week 2 Schedules, Results

A few districts are starting beginning in Week 2, while non-district play remains the norm for most teams.

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

CLASS 5A

REGION I
42 Lubbock (2-5A, 0-1) at Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-1) 0
24 Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 2-0) at Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 0-2) 31
34 Mansfield Summit (4-5A, 2-0) at Irving Nimitz (8-5A, 0-2) 0

REGION II
72 Garland Lakeview (12-5A, 2-0) at Dallas Molina (10-5A, 1-1) 0
14 North Mesquite (12-5A, 0-1) at Dallas Skyline (10-5A, 0-2) 7
10 Round Rock Stony Point (14-5A, 1-0) at Killeen Harker Heights (17-4A, 1-0) 29
11 Houston Memorial (21-5A, 1-0) at Houston Cypress Fairbanks (16-5A, 1-0) 6

REGION III
22 Pasadena (23-5A, 0-1) at Houston Milby (17-5A, 0-1) 0
16 Houston Sam Houston (17-5A, 0-1) at Galena Park (21-4A, 1-0) 54
23 Katy Mayde Creek (19-5A, 1-1) at Sugar Land Dulles (20-5A, 1-1) 7
11 Houston Memorial (21-5A, 1-0) at Houston Cypress Fairbanks (16-5A, 1-0) 6
27 Baytown Lee (22-5A, 0-1) at Houston Clear Lake (24-5A, 2-0) 0

REGION IV
13 Del Valle (25-4A, 0-2) at Austin Akins (25-5A, 0-1) 10
28 Austin Johnston (26-4A, 0-1) at Austin Crockett (25-5A, 1-1) 21
7 San Antonio McCollum (29-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Highlands (27-5A, 0-2) 26
14 Weslaco (32-5A, 0-1) at Edinburg North (31-5A, 1-0) 49
21 Brownsville Rivera (32-5A, 0-2) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (31-5A, 1-0) 34

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 22
7 Houston Wheatley (0-1) at Houston Jones (1-0) 6

NON-DISTRICT

REGION I
14 El Paso Parkland (2-4A, 2-0) at El Paso Chapin (1-4A, 1-0) 28
42 Lubbock (2-5A, 0-1) at Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-1) 0
38 Plainview (3-4A, 1-1) at Canyon (1-3A, 0-2) 10
24 Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 2-0) at Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 0-2) 31
28 Iowa Park (5-3A, 1-1) at Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-4A, 1-1) 14
13 Crowley (8-4A, 0-1) at Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 1-1) 22
58 Kennedale (8-3A, 1-0) at Fort Worth South Hills (7-4A, 1-1) 22

REGION II
44 Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-4A, 1-0) at Dallas Adamson (9-4A, 0-1) 0
56 Dallas Bishop Lynch at North Dallas (9-4A, 1-1) 2

REGION III
10 Round Rock Stony Point (14-5A, 1-0) at Killeen Harker Heights (17-4A, 1-0) 29
16 Houston Sam Houston (17-5A, 0-1) at Galena Park (21-4A, 1-0) 54

REGION IV
13 Del Valle (25-4A, 0-2) at Austin Akins (25-5A, 0-1) 10
28 Austin Johnston (26-4A, 0-1) at Austin Crockett (25-5A, 1-1) 21
6 Bandera (25-3A, 0-1) vs. Fredericksburg (27-4A, 2-0) 49
7 San Antonio McCollum (29-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Highlands (27-5A, 0-2) 26

CLASS 3A

REGION I
38 Plainview (3-4A, 1-1) at Canyon (1-3A, 0-2) 10
28 Iowa Park (5-3A, 1-1) at Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-4A, 1-1) 14
58 Kennedale (8-3A, 1-0) at Fort Worth South Hills (7-4A, 1-1) 22

REGION IV
6 Bandera (25-3A, 0-1) vs. Fredericksburg (27-4A, 2-0) 49
58 Altair Rice Consolidated (28-3A, 1-1) vs. Sinton (30-3A, 0-2) 20

CLASS 2A

REGION II
0 Hamilton (10-2A, 2-0) vs. Rosebud-Lott (21-2A, 1-1) 41

REGION III
0 Hamilton (10-2A, 2-0) vs. Rosebud-Lott (21-2A, 1-1) 41

CLASS A

REGION III
16 Iola (24-A, 0-2) at Bryan JV 16, game called at halftime due to lightning

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 1
22 El Paso Montwood (1-0) at El Paso Americas (1-1) 6
2 El Paso Bel Air (1-1) at El Paso Andress (1-0) 38
6 El Paso Eastwood (1-0) at El Paso Franklin (1-1) 7
28 El Paso Socorro (1-1) at El Paso Hanks (1-1) 20

NON-DISTRICT
0 El Paso Coronado (1-5A, 0-1) at Mayfield (NM) 48
17 Amarillo (2-5A, 1-0) at Pampa (3-4A, 2-0) 31
14 Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 1-1) at Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 0-2) 24
27 Copperas Cove (13-5A, 2-0) at Lubbock Monterey (2-5A, 0-2) 22
28 Mesquite (12-5A, 1-1) at Abilene Cooper (3-5A, 0-2) 25
56 Andrews (4-4A, 2-0) at Midland (3-5A, 1-1) 28
21 Midland Lee (3-5A, 1-1) at Dallas Kimball (10-4A, 0-1) 20 (OT)
21 Las Cruces (NM) at Odessa (3-5A, 1-1) 6
35 Odessa Permian (3-5A, 1-1) at Brownwood (8-4A, 2-0) 40
30 Southlake Carroll (7-5A, 1-0) at Burleson (4-5A, 0-2) 0
14 Rowlett (12-5A, 2-0) at Cedar Hill (4-5A, 1-0) 7
28 Duncanville (4-5A, 2-0) at Coppell (7-5A, 2-0) 38
27 Hurst L.D. Bell (5-5A, 1-0) at Mansfield (4-5A, 0-1) 14
17 Carrollton Newman Smith (8-5A, 1-0) at Weatherford (4-5A, 1-1) 14
29 Euless Trinity (5-5A, 1-1) at Arlington Martin (6-5A, 1-0) 6
10 Rockwall (9-5A, 0-1) at Grapevine (5-5A, 1-0) 38
27 Birdville (6-4A, 1-1) at Haltom (5-5A, 0-2) 21
42 Keller (5-5A, 1-0) at The Colony (7-5A, 0-2) 20
13 Plano (9-5A, 0-1) at Keller Fossil Ridge (5-5A, 0-1) 58
23 Saginaw Boswell (5-5A, 0-2) at Richland (6-4A, 1-1) 51
16 Arlington (6-5A, 2-0) at Plano West (9-5A, 1-0) 24
25 Arlington Bowie (6-5A, 0-2) at Tyler John Tyler (11-5A, 0-1) 23
31 Arlington Lamar (6-5A, 2-0) at Irving (8-5A, 0-1) 14
45 South Grand Prairie (8-5A, 1-0) at Arlington Sam Houston (6-5A, 0-1) 21
30 Fort Worth Arlington Heights (7-4A, 2-0) at Fort Worth Paschal (6-5A, 1-1) 7
49 Richardson Berkner (9-5A, 1-0) at Flower Mound (7-5A, 1-1) 13
21 Flower Mound Marcus (7-5A, 0-1) at Allen (9-5A, 1-1) 32
28 Plano East (9-5A, 2-0) at Lewisville (7-5A, 0-2) 30
42 Richardson Pearce (12-4A, 2-0) at Carrollton Creekview (8-5A, 0-1) 14
14 Carrollton R.L. Turner (8-5A, 0-1) at North Garland (12-5A, 0-1) 49
51 Irving MacArthur (8-5A, 1-0) at Dallas Bryan Adams (10-5A, 0-2) 7

REGION II
21 Flower Mound Marcus (7-5A, 0-1) at Allen (9-5A, 1-1) 32
13 Plano (9-5A, 0-1) at Keller Fossil Ridge (5-5A, 0-1) 58
28 Plano East (9-5A, 2-0) at Lewisville (7-5A, 0-2) 30
16 Arlington (6-5A, 2-0) at Plano West (9-5A, 1-0) 24
49 Richardson Berkner (9-5A, 1-0) at Flower Mound (7-5A, 1-1) 13
24 Longview (11-5A, 2-0) at Richardson Lake Highlands (9-5A, 2-0) 14
10 Rockwall (9-5A, 0-1) at Grapevine (5-5A, 1-0) 38
51 Irving MacArthur (8-5A, 1-0) at Dallas Bryan Adams (10-5A, 0-2) 7
0 Dallas Samuell (10-5A, 0-1) at Dallas Spruce (9-4A, 0-1) 12
0 Dallas Sunset (10-5A, 0-2) at Garland Naaman Forest (12-5A, 2-0) 49
0 Dallas Thomas Jefferson (9-4A, 0-2) at Dallas W.T. White (10-5A, 0-2) 55
25 Arlington Bowie (6-5A, 0-2) at Tyler John Tyler (11-5A, 0-1) 23
49 Tyler Lee (11-5A, 1-0) at Mount Pleasant (13-4A, 1-1) 3
28 Mesquite (12-5A, 1-1) at Abilene Cooper (3-5A, 0-2) 25
14 Carrollton R.L. Turner (8-5A, 0-1) at North Garland (12-5A, 0-1) 49
31 South Garland (12-5A, 1-0) at Richardson (12-4A, 1-1) 14
14 Rowlett (12-5A, 2-0) at Cedar Hill (4-5A, 1-0) 7
30 A&M Consolidated (13-5A, 1-0) at Austin Westlake (25-5A, 0-1) 33
28 Belton (13-5A, 1-0) at Georgetown (14-5A, 1-0) 14
21 Bryan (13-5A, 1-1) at Converse Judson (26-5A, 0-1) 41
27 Copperas Cove (13-5A, 2-0) at Lubbock Monterey (2-5A, 0-2) 22
26 Temple (13-5A, 1-0) at Round Rock McNeil (14-5A, 0-1) 22
10 Waco (13-5A, 2-0) at Waco University (15-4A, 1-0) 9
24 Cedar Park (14-5A, 0-1) at Buda Hays Consolidated (25-5A, 1-0) 21
21 San Antonio MacArthur (26-5A, 0-1) at Pflugerville (14-5A, 1-0) 48
34 Austin High (25-5A, 0-1) at Round Rock (14-5A, 1-0) 7
36 Round Rock Westwood (14-5A, 1-0) at Austin Bowie (25-5A, 0-1) 6
22 Kingwood (22-5A, 0-2) at Klein (15-5A, 1-0) 37
15 Klein Forest (15-5A, 2-0) at Tomball (16-5A, 1-1) 0
0 Klein Oak (15-5A, 0-2) at Deer Park (23-5A, 0-1) 35
7 Aldine Nimitz (21-5A, 0-1) at Spring Westfield (15-5A, 1-0) 48
17 Houston Cypress Falls (16-5A, 0-1) at Alief Hastings (19-5A, 0-2) 7
37 Katy Taylor (19-5A, 1-1) at Houston Langham Creek (16-5A, 0-1) 36
14 Aldine MacArthur (21-5A, 0-1) at Magnolia (16-5A, 0-1) 7

REGION III
7 Houston Chavez (17-5A, 0-1) vs. Houston Bellaire (18-5A, 1-1) 35
20 Houston Westbury (18-5A, 0-1) at Houston Washington (17-5A, 1-0) 58
26 Houston Yates (17-5A, 1-0) at Houston Forest Brook (21-4A, 0-1) 14
7 Houston Lamar (18-5A, 1-0) at Port Arthur Memorial (22-5A, 1-1) 10
7 Houston Madison (18-5A, 0-1) at Galena Park North Shore (23-5A, 1-0) 62
12 Houston Worthing (18-5A, 0-1) at Galveston Ball (24-5A, 0-1) 29
17 Houston Cypress Falls (16-5A, 0-1) at Alief Hastings (19-5A, 0-2) 7
14 Humble (22-5A, 1-0) at Katy (19-5A, 1-1) 31
37 Katy Taylor (19-5A, 1-1) at Houston Langham Creek (16-5A, 0-1) 36
30 Alvin (24-5A, 2-0) at Sugar Land Austin (20-5A, 1-1) 31
14 Sugar Land Elkins (20-5A, 0-1) at Houston Stratford (21-5A, 0-1) 24
36 Sugar Land Hightower (20-5A, 0-1) vs. Rosenberg Terry (18-4A, 0-1) 6
9 Sugar Land Kempner (20-5A, 1-1) at Richmond Foster (18-4A, 1-0) 14
0 Sugar Land Willowridge (20-5A, 0-1) at Pearland (23-5A, 1-0) 27
10 La Porte (23-5A, 1-0) at Aldine (21-5A, 1-0) 20
14 Aldine MacArthur (21-5A, 0-1) at Magnolia (16-5A, 0-1) 7
7 Aldine Nimitz (21-5A, 0-1) at Spring Westfield (15-5A, 1-0) 48
10 League City Clear Creek (24-5A, 1-1) at Baytown Sterling (22-5A, 1-1) 8
14 Beaumont West Brook (22-5A, 0-2) at Nederland (20-4A, 0-1) 17
22 Kingwood (22-5A, 0-2) at Klein (15-5A, 1-0) 37
0 Klein Oak (15-5A, 0-2) at Deer Park (23-5A, 0-1) 35
20 Pasadena Dobie (23-5A, 0-1) at Friendswood Clear Brook (24-5A, 0-1) 13

REGION IV
34 Austin High (25-5A, 0-1) at Round Rock (14-5A, 1-0) 7
36 Round Rock Westwood (14-5A, 1-0) at Austin Bowie (25-5A, 0-1) 6
30 A&M Consolidated (13-5A, 1-0) at Austin Westlake (25-5A, 0-1) 33
24 Cedar Park (14-5A, 0-1) at Buda Hays Consolidated (25-5A, 1-0) 21
42 San Marcos (25-5A, 1-1) at Bastrop (25-4A, 0-2) 21
0 Seguin (25-5A, 1-0) at New Braunfels (25-4A, 1-1) 27
21 Bryan (13-5A, 1-1) at Converse Judson (26-5A, 0-1) 41
8 San Antonio Marshall (28-5A, 0-1) at San Antonio Churchill (26-5A, 1-0) 14
21 San Antonio MacArthur (26-5A, 0-1) at Pflugerville (14-5A, 1-0) 48
35 San Antonio Taft (28-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio Madison (26-5A, 1-0) 41
26 San Antonio Reagan (26-5A, 0-1) at Killeen (17-4A, 1-0) 35
14 San Antonio East Central (27-5A, 1-0) at San Antonio Jay (28-5A, 1-0) 30
0 San Antonio Edison (28-4A, 2-0) at San Antonio Harlandale (27-5A, 1-0) 38
28 San Antonio Southwest (27-5A, 1-1) at San Antonio Warren (28-5A, 1-0) 35
17 San Antonio O'Connor (28-5A, 0-1) at Spring Branch Smithson Valley (27-5A, 2-0) 34
34 San Antonio Clark (28-5A, 0-1) at Victoria Memorial (29-5A, 1-1) 21
43 Corpus Christi Carroll (29-5A, 1-1) at Gregory-Portland (30-4A, 1-0) 20
28 Beeville Jones (29-4A, 0-2) at Corpus Christi King (29-5A, 2-0) 56
7 Corpus Christi Miller (29-5A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Calallen (30-4A, 2-0) 44
65 Corpus Christi Moody (29-5A, 2-0) at Robstown (30-4A, 2-0) 42
26 Alice (30-4A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Ray (29-5A, 2-0) 45
0 Monterey (Mexico) Tech at Eagle Pass (30-5A, 1-1) 4
14 Laredo Cigarroa (30-5A, 0-1) at Zapata (31-3A, 1-1) 25
36 Laredo Martin (30-5A, 0-2) at South San Antonio (29-4A, 0-2) 17
55 Kingsville King (30-4A, 0-1) at Laredo United (30-5A, 0-2) 14
0 Laredo United South (30-5A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (30-4A, 1-0) 39
0 Edinburg Economedes (31-5A, 1-0) at Mission Sharyland (31-4A, 2-0) 38
13 La Joya (31-5A, 2-0) at Edinburg (31-4A, 1-0) 14
42 McAllen (31-5A, 0-1) at Harlingen (32-5A, 1-1) 36
7 Harlingen South (32-4A, 0-2) at McAllen Rowe (31-5A, 1-0) 17
0 Roma (31-4A, 1-1) at Rio Grande City (31-5A, 0-1) 16
7 Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 1-1) at Donna (32-5A, 2-0) 42
0 San Benito (32-5A, 1-0) at Los Fresnos (32-4A, 1-1) 35

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 20
7 Beaumont Central (2-0) at Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (2-0) 6
31 Beaumont Ozen (1-1) at Silsbee (0-2) 6
7 Lumberton (1-1) at Port Neches-Groves (2-0) 45
21 West Orange-Stark (2-0) at Vidor (1-1) 17

DISTRICT 22
8 Houston Furr (0-1) at Houston Davis (1-0) 60
55 Houston Waltrip (1-0) at Houston Scarborough (0-1) 7
37 Houston Sterling (0-1) at Houston Sharpstown (0-1) 0

NON-DISTRICT

REGION I
10 Canutillo (1-4A, 2-0) at Clint Mountain View (2-4A, 1-0) 6
12 El Paso (1-4A, 0-1) at San Elizario (2-4A, 0-1) 13
40 El Paso Del Valle (2-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Austin (1-4A, 1-0) 13
25 El Paso Ysleta (2-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Burges (1-4A, 0-1) 39
20 El Paso Riverside (2-4A, 0-1) at El Paso Irvin (1-4A, 0-1) 22
19 El Paso Jefferson (1-4A, 0-2) at Clint (2-4A, 0-1) 12
20 Fabens (2-4A, 0-2) at El Paso Cathedral 40
14 Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 1-1) at Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 0-2) 24
28 Lubbock Estacado (4-4A, 0-2) at Canyon Randall (3-4A, 2-0) 43
12 Perryton (1-3A, 1-1) at Dumas (3-4A, 0-2) 21
7 Hereford (3-4A, 2-0) at Big Spring (4-4A, 0-2) 49
17 Amarillo (2-5A, 1-0) at Pampa (3-4A, 2-0) 31
56 Andrews (4-4A, 2-0) at Midland (3-5A, 1-1) 28
19 Levelland (4-4A, 1-0) at Littlefield (2-3A, 1-0) 27
14 San Angelo Lake View (4-4A, 0-2) at Kerrville Tivy (27-4A, 0-2) 34
40 Burkburnett (5-4A, 2-0) at Duncan (OK) 0
0 Mineral Wells (5-4A, 0-2) at Lewisville Hebron (6-4A, 0-1) 47
53 Springtown (5-4A, 1-1) at Justin Northwest (6-4A, 0-1) 14
12 Vernon (5-3A, 1-0) at Wichita Falls (5-4A, 1-1) 37
20 Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 1-1) at Denison (11-4A, 2-0) 49
7 North Crowley (8-4A, 0-1) at Azle (6-4A, 2-0) 10
27 Birdville (6-4A, 1-1) at Haltom (5-5A, 0-2) 21
6 Granbury (8-4A, 0-1) at Denton (6-4A, 1-0) 36
18 Denton Ryan (6-4A, 1-0) at Ennis (16-4A, 1-0) 56
19 West Mesquite (12-4A, 2-0) at Frisco (6-4A, 1-1) 24
23 Saginaw Boswell (5-5A, 0-2) at Richland (6-4A, 1-1) 51
30 Fort Worth Arlington Heights (7-4A, 2-0) at Fort Worth Paschal (6-5A, 1-1) 7
34 Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 1-1) at Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (8-3A, 0-2) 12
37 Fort Worth Trimble Tech (7-4A, 1-1) at Dallas Bishop Dunne 13
40 Waxahachie (15-4A, 0-1) at Fort Worth Dunbar (7-4A, 0-2) 7
0 Fort Worth Polytechnic (7-4A, 1-1) at Seagoville (10-4A, 1-1) 46
16 Fort Worth Southwest (7-4A, 2-0) at Red Oak (16-4A, 1-1) 7
8 Fort Worth Western Hills (7-4A, 0-2) at Fort Worth Brewer (8-4A, 1-0) 38
30 Aledo (8-4A, 1-1) at Abilene Wylie (6-3A, 2-0) 7
35 Odessa Permian (3-5A, 1-1) at Brownwood (8-4A, 2-0) 40
23 Joshua (8-4A, 2-0) at Midlothian (15-4A, 1-1) 20

REGION II
10 Dallas Hillcrest (9-4A, 0-1) at Dallas Jesuit 30
0 Dallas Samuell (10-5A, 0-1) at Dallas Spruce (9-4A, 0-1) 12
0 Dallas Thomas Jefferson (9-4A, 0-2) at Dallas W.T. White (10-5A, 0-2) 55
6 Fort Worth Nolan at Dallas Woodrow Wilson (9-4A, 1-0) 38
21 Midland Lee (3-5A, 1-1) at Dallas Kimball (10-4A, 0-1) 20 (OT)
7 Dallas Roosevelt (10-4A, 1-0) at Wilmer-Hutchins (13-3A, 0-1) 18
0 Fort Worth Polytechnic (7-4A, 1-1) at Seagoville (10-4A, 1-1) 46
20 Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 1-1) at Denison (11-4A, 2-0) 49
24 Terrell (16-4A, 1-1) at Greenville (11-4A, 1-1) 31
14 McKinney North (11-4A, 1-1) at Mesquite Horn (12-4A, 2-0) 42
27 Paris (11-4A, 0-2) at Paris North Lamar (10-3A, 1-1) 14
10 Sherman (11-4A, 1-0) at Mesquite Poteet (12-4A, 0-2) 13
0 Whitehouse (14-4A, 0-2) at Sulphur Springs (11-4A, 2-0) 38
31 South Garland (12-5A, 1-0) at Richardson (12-4A, 1-1) 14
42 Richardson Pearce (12-4A, 2-0) at Carrollton Creekview (8-5A, 0-1) 14
19 West Mesquite (12-4A, 2-0) at Frisco (6-4A, 1-1) 24
7 Commerce (10-3A, 1-0) at Wylie (12-4A, 1-1) 24
6 Lindale (11-3A, 2-0) at Hallsville (13-4A, 1-0) 35
12 Jacksonville (14-4A, 0-2) at Kilgore (13-4A, 2-0) 30
9 Henderson (14-4A, 0-2) at Longview Pine Tree (13-4A, 0-1) 14
49 Tyler Lee (11-5A, 1-0) at Mount Pleasant (13-4A, 1-1) 3
19 Texarkana Texas High (13-4A, 2-0) at Atlanta (12-3A, 1-1) 7
17 Athens (14-4A, 0-2) at Kaufman (13-3A, 1-1) 7
28 Jasper (20-3A, 1-1) at Nacogdoches (14-4A, 0-2) 9
31 Palestine (14-4A, 2-0) at Madisonville (19-3A, 0-2) 14
14 Alvarado (15-4A, 0-2) at Graham (5-3A, 1-1) 20
0 Cleburne (15-4A, 0-2) at Corsicana (16-4A, 2-0) 38
27 Hewitt Midway (15-4A, 1-1) at Marlin (18-3A, 0-1) 26
23 Joshua (8-4A, 2-0) at Midlothian (15-4A, 1-1) 20
10 Waco (13-5A, 2-0) at Waco University (15-4A, 1-0) 9
40 Waxahachie (15-4A, 0-1) at Fort Worth Dunbar (7-4A, 0-2) 7
18 Denton Ryan (6-4A, 1-0) at Ennis (16-4A, 1-0) 56
7 Mabank (16-4A, 1-0) at Forney (13-3A, 1-1) 57
16 Fort Worth Southwest (7-4A, 2-0) at Red Oak (16-4A, 1-1) 7

REGION III
26 San Antonio Reagan (26-5A, 0-1) at Killeen (17-4A, 1-0) 35
38 Killeen Ellison (17-4A, 0-1) at Austin LBJ (26-4A, 0-2) 21
7 Killeen Shoemaker (17-4A, 0-1) at Burnet (25-3A, 2-0) 49
3 Lampasas (17-4A, 1-0) at Austin Reagan (26-4A, 0-2) 0
25 Dripping Springs (25-4A, 1-1) at Marble Falls (17-4A, 0-1) 14
0 Austin Lanier (26-4A, 0-2) at Pflugerville Connally (17-4A, 0-1) 46
14 Brenham (18-4A, 1-1) at Huntsville (19-4A, 0-2) 7
17 Livingston (19-4A, 0-1) at Montgomery (18-4A, 2-0) 15
9 Sugar Land Kempner (20-5A, 1-1) at Richmond Foster (18-4A, 1-0) 14
36 Sugar Land Hightower (20-5A, 0-1) vs. Rosenberg Terry (18-4A, 0-1) 6
20 Waller (18-4A, 1-1) at Houston C.E. King (21-4A, 1-0) 21
42 Dayton (21-4A, 2-0) at Conroe Caney Creek (19-4A, 0-1) 0
0 Cleveland (22-3A, 1-1) at Willis (19-4A, 0-1) 40
14 Beaumont West Brook (22-5A, 0-2) at Nederland (20-4A, 0-1) 17
6 Crosby (21-4A, 1-1) at Channelview (23-4A, 1-1) 12
26 Houston Yates (17-5A, 1-0) at Houston Forest Brook (21-4A, 0-1) 14
0 Houston Smiley (21-4A, 0-1) at La Marque (23-4A, 2-0) 54
27 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (22-3A, 1-1) at Dickinson (23-4A, 1-0) 13
37 Friendswood (23-4A, 2-0) at Angleton (24-4A, 1-0) 13
14 Stafford (23-3A, 0-2) at Santa Fe (23-4A, 0-2) 9
10 Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 0-1) at Texas City (23-4A, 2-0) 19
28 Bay City (24-4A, 1-1) at Houston Strake Jesuit 13
21 Sweeny (28-3A, 2-0) at Columbia (24-4A, 0-2) 7
13 Wharton (28-3A, 1-0) at El Campo (24-4A, 0-1) 35
21 Edna (28-3A, 1-1) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 1-0) 7

REGION IV
35 Austin McCallum (26-4A, 2-0) at Austin Lake Travis (25-4A, 0-2) 20
42 San Marcos (25-5A, 1-1) at Bastrop (25-4A, 0-2) 21
25 Dripping Springs (25-4A, 1-1) at Marble Falls (17-4A, 0-1) 14
6 Gonzales (27-3A, 1-1) at Lockhart (25-4A, 1-1) 0
0 Seguin (25-5A, 1-0) at New Braunfels (25-4A, 1-1) 27
47 New Braunfels Canyon (25-4A, 1-0) at San Antonio Kennedy (27-4A, 0-1) 7
7 Austin Anderson (26-4A, 1-1) at Navasota (23-3A, 2-0) 24
0 Austin Lanier (26-4A, 0-2) at Pflugerville Connally (17-4A, 0-1) 46
38 Killeen Ellison (17-4A, 0-1) at Austin LBJ (26-4A, 0-2) 21
3 Lampasas (17-4A, 1-0) at Austin Reagan (26-4A, 0-2) 0
0 Austin Travis (26-4A, 1-1) at Manor (24-3A, 2-0) 27
7 Floresville (29-4A, 0-1) at Castroville Medina Valley (27-4A, 2-0) 20
14 San Angelo Lake View (4-4A, 0-2) at Kerrville Tivy (27-4A, 0-2) 34
32 Hondo (29-3A, 0-1) at Uvalde (27-4A, 0-1) 19
27 Pleasanton (29-4A, 2-0) at San Antonio Burbank (28-4A, 0-1) 6
0 San Antonio Edison (28-4A, 2-0) at San Antonio Harlandale (27-5A, 1-0) 38
13 San Antonio Central Catholic at San Antonio Fox Tech (28-4A, 1-0) 14
14 San Antonio Jefferson (28-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Southside (29-4A, 2-0) 38
28 Beeville Jones (29-4A, 0-2) at Corpus Christi King (29-5A, 2-0) 56
36 Laredo Martin (30-5A, 0-2) at South San Antonio (29-4A, 0-2) 17
26 Alice (30-4A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Ray (29-5A, 2-0) 45
7 Corpus Christi Miller (29-5A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Calallen (30-4A, 2-0) 44
49 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (30-4A, 0-1) at Aransas Pass (30-3A, 0-1) 21
0 Laredo United South (30-5A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (30-4A, 1-0) 39
43 Corpus Christi Carroll (29-5A, 1-1) at Gregory-Portland (30-4A, 1-0) 20
55 Kingsville King (30-4A, 0-1) at Laredo United (30-5A, 0-2) 14
65 Corpus Christi Moody (29-5A, 2-0) at Robstown (30-4A, 2-0) 42
21 Cuero (27-3A, 0-1) at Rockport-Fulton (30-4A, 1-0) 19
13 La Joya (31-5A, 2-0) at Edinburg (31-4A, 1-0) 14
42 Brownsville Porter (32-4A, 1-0) at Mission (31-4A, 1-1) 7
14 Mission Memorial (31-4A, 0-2) at Hidalgo (32-3A, 1-1) 41
0 Edinburg Economedes (31-5A, 1-0) at Mission Sharyland (31-4A, 2-0) 38
12 Weslaco East (32-4A, 1-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (31-4A, 0-1) 24
0 Roma (31-4A, 1-1) at Rio Grande City (31-5A, 0-1) 16
28 La Feria (32-3A, 1-0) at Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 0-2) 14
7 Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 1-1) at Donna (32-5A, 2-0) 42
7 Harlingen South (32-4A, 0-2) at McAllen Rowe (31-5A, 1-0) 17
0 San Benito (32-5A, 1-0) at Los Fresnos (32-4A, 1-1) 35

CLASS 3A

REGION I
35 Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 0-1) at Stinnett West Texas (6-2A, 0-2) 14
6 Borger (1-3A, 2-0) at Liberal (KS) 17
21 Dalhart (1-3A, 1-1) at Guymon (OK) 16
12 Perryton (1-3A, 1-1) at Dumas (3-4A, 0-2) 21
12 Tulia (1-3A, 0-1) at Sanford-Fritch (6-2A, 0-2) 6
12 Brownfield (2-3A, 0-2) at Crane (3-2A, 1-0) 13
20 Dimmitt (2-3A, 0-2) at Floydada (5-2A, 1-1) 36
19 Levelland (4-4A, 1-0) at Littlefield (2-3A, 1-0) 27
63 Lubbock Cooper (2-3A, 1-0) at Tahoka (4-2A, 0-2) 0
52 Shallowater (4-2A, 1-1) at Muleshoe (2-3A, 1-1) 29
17 Slaton (2-3A, 0-2) at Lubbock Roosevelt (4-2A, 2-0) 42
19 Pecos (4-3A, 1-1) at Lamesa (3-3A, 0-1) 12
6 Merkel (3-3A, 2-0) at Ballinger (6-3A, 1-1) 14
0 Seminole (3-3A, 2-0) at Kermit (4-3A, 1-1) 24
36 Midland Greenwood (4-3A, 2-0) at Sweetwater (3-3A, 1-0) 29
22 Fort Stockton (4-3A, 1-1) at Ozona (2-2A, 2-0) 14
29 Monahans (4-3A, 0-2) at Alpine (1-2A, 2-0) 21
14 Pottsboro (9-3A, 1-1) at Bowie (5-3A, 0-2) 13
14 Breckenridge (5-3A, 1-0) at Decatur (7-3A, 2-0) 41
35 Childress (5-3A, 2-0) at Holliday (7-2A, 2-0) 7
14 Alvarado (15-4A, 0-2) at Graham (5-3A, 1-1) 20
12 Vernon (5-3A, 1-0) at Wichita Falls (5-4A, 1-1) 37
30 Aledo (8-4A, 1-1) at Abilene Wylie (6-3A, 2-0) 7
35 Brady (6-3A, 1-1) at Sonora (2-2A, 0-2) 18
48 Clyde (6-3A, 1-1) at Stamford (8-2A, 0-1) 0
13 Comanche (6-3A, 2-0) at Llano (25-3A, 2-0) 16
37 Early (6-3A, 0-2) at De Leon (10-2A, 0-1) 0
7 Pilot Point (9-3A, 1-1) at Bridgeport (7-3A, 1-1) 21
40 Lake Dallas (7-3A, 0-1) at Bonham (10-3A, 0-1) 13
7 Lake Worth (7-3A, 0-1) at Gainesville (9-3A, 2-0) 36
0 Nevada Community (10-3A, 1-0) at Little Elm (7-3A, 2-0) 14
43 Celina (9-3A, 1-0) at Sanger (7-3A, 1-0) 18
34 Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 1-1) at Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (8-3A, 0-2) 12
0 Dublin (10-2A, 0-2) at Glen Rose (8-3A, 1-1) 21
15 River Oaks Castleberry (8-3A, 1-0) at Boyd (11-2A, 2-0) 25
12 West (17-3A, 1-0) at Venus (8-3A, 0-1) 20

REGION II
43 Celina (9-3A, 1-0) at Sanger (7-3A, 1-0) 18
7 Lake Worth (7-3A, 0-1) at Gainesville (9-3A, 2-0) 36
7 Pilot Point (9-3A, 1-1) at Bridgeport (7-3A, 1-1) 21
14 Pottsboro (9-3A, 1-1) at Bowie (5-3A, 0-2) 13
32 Van Alstyne (9-3A, 0-1) at Howe (13-2A, 1-1) 7
10 Pattonville Prairiland (17-2A, 2-0) at Whitesboro (9-3A, 1-0) 3
40 Lake Dallas (7-3A, 0-1) at Bonham (10-3A, 0-1) 13
7 Commerce (10-3A, 1-0) at Wylie (12-4A, 1-1) 24
7 Lone Oak (14-2A, 0-1) at Farmersville (10-3A, 0-1) 14
0 Nevada Community (10-3A, 1-0) at Little Elm (7-3A, 2-0) 14
27 Paris (11-4A, 0-2) at Paris North Lamar (10-3A, 1-1) 14
23 Caddo Mills (14-2A, 1-0) at Princeton (10-3A, 0-2) 28
6 Kemp (14-3A, 0-2) at Quinlan Ford (10-3A, 2-0) 70
12 Royse City (10-3A, 1-1) at Crandall (13-3A, 0-2) 27
0 Emory Rains (11-3A, 0-2) at White Oak (15-3A, 1-1) 39
12 Wills Point (14-3A, 1-1) at Gilmer (11-3A, 2-0) 42
6 Lindale (11-3A, 2-0) at Hallsville (13-4A, 1-0) 35
14 Mineola (11-3A, 1-1) at Grand Saline (14-2A, 1-1) 0
7 Mount Vernon (11-3A, 1-1) at Hooks (18-2A, 1-1) 14
0 Como-Pickton (14-2A, 0-2) at Winnsboro (11-3A, 2-0) 61
19 Texarkana Texas High (13-4A, 2-0) at Atlanta (12-3A, 1-1) 7
35 Daingerfield (12-3A, 2-0) at Tyler Chapel Hill (16-3A, 2-0) 10
0 DeKalb (18-2A, 2-0) at New Boston (12-3A, 1-0) 27
27 Tatum (16-3A, 1-1) at Queen City (12-3A, 0-1) 0
21 Arkansas High at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (12-3A, 1-0) 7
6 Nashville (AR) at Texarkana Pleasant Grove (12-3A, 1-1) 31
2 Ferris (13-3A, 1-1) at Fairfield (19-3A, 2-0) 16
7 Mabank (16-4A, 1-0) at Forney (13-3A, 1-1) 57
17 Athens (14-4A, 0-2) at Kaufman (13-3A, 1-1) 7
7 Dallas Roosevelt (10-4A, 1-0) at Wilmer-Hutchins (13-3A, 0-1) 18
36 Gladewater (15-3A, 0-2) at Brownsboro (14-3A, 1-1) 6
26 Canton (14-3A, 1-1) at Gladewater Sabine (15-3A, 2-0) 13
6 Eustace (14-3A, 0-2) at Edgewood (14-2A, 1-1) 22
14 Bullard (16-3A, 2-0) at Van (14-3A, 1-0) 35
28 Jefferson (15-3A, 0-1) at Omaha Pewitt (18-2A, 0-1) 0
27 Pittsburg (15-3A, 0-2) at Clarksville (17-2A, 0-1) 3
0 Carthage (16-3A, 2-0) at Diboll (20-3A, 1-0) 21
21 Center (16-3A, 0-2) at Crockett (19-3A, 0-1) 29
0 Palestine Westwood (19-3A, 0-1) at Rusk (16-3A, 0-2) 46

REGION III
24 China Spring (17-3A, 2-0) at McGregor (21-2A, 2-0) 25
6 Cameron Yoe (18-3A, 0-2) at Gatesville (17-3A, 1-1) 41
20 Lorena (18-3A, 1-1) at Robinson (17-3A, 0-2) 0
8 Mexia (19-3A, 2-0) at Waco Connally (17-3A, 1-0) 33
0 Waco Reicher at Waco La Vega (17-3A, 1-0) 21
12 West (17-3A, 1-0) at Venus (8-3A, 0-1) 20
20 Whitney (17-3A, 0-2) at Grandview (15-2A, 1-1) 14
6 Caldwell (18-3A, 1-1) at Hearne (21-2A, 2-0) 0
27 Hewitt Midway (15-4A, 1-1) at Marlin (18-3A, 0-1) 26
23 Rockdale (18-3A, 0-2) at Elgin (24-3A, 1-1) 15
0 Troy (18-3A, 1-1) at Rogers (25-2A, 1-1) 19
21 Center (16-3A, 0-2) at Crockett (19-3A, 0-1) 29
2 Ferris (13-3A, 1-1) at Fairfield (19-3A, 2-0) 16
7 Groesbeck (19-3A, 1-1) at Mart (21-2A, 1-0) 14
31 Palestine (14-4A, 2-0) at Madisonville (19-3A, 0-2) 14
0 Palestine Westwood (19-3A, 0-1) at Rusk (16-3A, 0-2) 46
0 Carthage (16-3A, 2-0) at Diboll (20-3A, 1-0) 21
0 Huntington (20-3A, 0-2) at Groveton (22-2A, 2-0) 61
28 Jasper (20-3A, 1-1) at Nacogdoches (14-4A, 0-2) 9
0 Buna (21-3A, 0-1) at Kirbyville (20-3A, 2-0) 39
0 Houston Alphonso Crutch at Newton (20-3A, 1-0) 52
6 Woodville (20-3A, 2-0) at Hemphill (23-2A, 2-0) 31
36 Anahuac (21-3A, 2-0) at Beaumont Kelly 0
7 Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 2-0) at Hamshire-Fannett (21-3A, 0-1) 33
6 Hardin (21-3A, 1-1) at Splendora (22-3A, 1-1) 21
7 Kountze (21-3A, 1-1) at Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 2-0) 27
26 Orangefield (21-3A, 0-1) at Hull-Daisetta (24-2A, 2-0) 0
0 Cleveland (22-3A, 1-1) at Willis (19-4A, 0-1) 40
14 Huffman Hargrave (22-3A, 2-0) at Hitchcock (27-2A, 1-1) 21
27 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (22-3A, 1-1) at Dickinson (23-4A, 1-0) 13
37 Bellville (23-3A, 2-0) at Houston St. Thomas 7
15 Columbus (23-3A, 1-1) at Giddings (24-3A, 1-0) 20
21 Hempstead (23-3A, 0-2) at East Bernard (27-2A, 1-1) 33
7 Austin Anderson (26-4A, 1-1) at Navasota (23-3A, 2-0) 24
20 La Grange (24-3A, 1-1) at Sealy (23-3A, 2-0) 24
14 Stafford (23-3A, 0-2) at Santa Fe (23-4A, 0-2) 9
27 Liberty Hill (25-3A, 2-0) at Hutto (24-3A, 2-0) 7
0 Austin Travis (26-4A, 1-1) at Manor (24-3A, 2-0) 27
35 Lexington (25-2A, 1-1) at Smithville (24-3A, 0-2) 0

REGION IV
7 Killeen Shoemaker (17-4A, 0-1) at Burnet (25-3A, 2-0) 49
28 Junction (26-2A, 2-0) at Ingram Moore (25-3A, 1-1) 6
27 Liberty Hill (25-3A, 2-0) at Hutto (24-3A, 2-0) 7
13 Comanche (6-3A, 2-0) at Llano (25-3A, 2-0) 16
8 Blanco (26-2A, 1-0) at Wimberley (25-3A, 1-1) 28
34 Houston Second Baptist at Jourdanton (26-3A, 0-2) 0
9 Lytle (26-3A, 1-1) at Natalia (30-2A, 0-2) 23
0 Marion (26-3A, 0-2) at Luling (27-3A, 1-1) 54
13 Crystal City (29-3A, 0-1) at Poteet (26-3A, 1-1) 20
7 Carrizo Springs (29-3A, 1-1) at Somerset (26-3A, 0-2) 34
21 Cuero (27-3A, 0-1) at Rockport-Fulton (30-4A, 1-0) 19
6 George West (30-2A, 0-2) at Goliad (27-3A, 1-1) 13
6 Gonzales (27-3A, 1-1) at Lockhart (25-4A, 1-1) 0
62 Hallettsville (27-3A, 1-0) at Weimar (28-2A, 1-1) 12
0 Corpus Christi West Oso (30-3A, 2-0) at Yoakum (27-3A, 2-0) 26
21 Edna (28-3A, 1-1) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 1-0) 7
35 Needville (28-3A, 1-1) at Brookshire Royal (27-2A, 0-1) 21
34 Van Vleck (28-2A, 0-1) at Palacios (28-3A, 0-1) 14
21 Sweeny (28-3A, 2-0) at Columbia (24-4A, 0-2) 7
13 Wharton (28-3A, 1-0) at El Campo (24-4A, 0-1) 35
14 Cotulla (29-3A, 1-1) at Dilley (30-2A, 0-1) 7
27 San Antonio Holy Cross at Devine (29-3A, 1-1) 26
32 Hondo (29-3A, 0-1) at Uvalde (27-4A, 0-1) 19
54 Mathis (30-3A, 1-1) at Pearsall (29-3A, 0-2) 6
49 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (30-4A, 0-1) at Aransas Pass (30-3A, 0-1) 21
26 Orange Grove (31-3A, 1-1) at Ingleside (30-3A, 0-1) 6
26 Taft (30-3A, 0-2) at Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 2-0) 12
6 Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 1-0) at Bishop (31-3A, 2-0) 33
7 Port Isabel (32-3A, 1-1) at Falfurrias (31-3A, 1-1) 9
7 Hebbronville (31-3A, 1-1) at Odem (32-2A, 1-1) 19
Freer (30-2A, 1-0) at San Diego (31-3A, 1-1), canceled
14 Laredo Cigarroa (30-5A, 0-1) at Zapata (31-3A, 1-1) 25
14 Mission Memorial (31-4A, 0-2) at Hidalgo (32-3A, 1-1) 41
28 La Feria (32-3A, 1-0) at Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 0-2) 14
35 Lyford (32-3A, 0-1) at Harlingen Marine Military Academy 14
7 Progreso (32-3A, 0-2) at Santa Rosa (32-2A, 1-1) 13
48 Rio Hondo (32-3A, 2-0) at Brownsville St. Joseph 8

CLASS 2A

REGION I
29 Monahans (4-3A, 0-2) at Alpine (1-2A, 2-0) 21
7 Anthony (1-2A, 1-0) at Cobre (NM) 6
19 Marfa (1-2A, 1-0) at Jal (NM) 12
26 Tornillo (1-2A, 1-0) at Hatch (NM) 45
20 McCamey (7-A, 0-1) at Big Lake Reagan County (2-2A, 1-1) 28
7 Eldorado (2-2A, 1-1) at Menard (16-A, 2-0) 13
22 Fort Stockton (4-3A, 1-1) at Ozona (2-2A, 2-0) 14
0 Leakey (29-A, 0-2) at San Angelo Grape Creek (2-2A, 1-1) 55
35 Brady (6-3A, 1-1) at Sonora (2-2A, 0-2) 18
34 Coahoma (3-2A, 1-1) at Wall (2-2A, 1-1) 18
37 Colorado City (3-2A, 2-0) at Anson (8-2A, 1-1) 6
12 Brownfield (2-3A, 0-2) at Crane (3-2A, 1-0) 13
51 Roscoe (15-A, 1-1) at Forsan (3-2A, 1-1) 14
6 O'Donnell (6-A, 1-0) at Seagraves (3-2A, 2-0) 47
20 Stanton (3-2A, 0-2) at Rankin (7-A, 1-1) 8
0 Hale Center (5-2A, 0-2) at Idalou (4-2A, 2-0) 42
17 Slaton (2-3A, 0-2) at Lubbock Roosevelt (4-2A, 2-0) 42
13 Sundown (6-A, 2-0) at New Deal (4-2A, 1-0) 17
7 Friona (5-2A, 2-0) at Post (4-2A, 1-1) 39
52 Shallowater (4-2A, 1-1) at Muleshoe (2-3A, 1-1) 29
63 Lubbock Cooper (2-3A, 1-0) at Tahoka (4-2A, 0-2) 0
34 Abernathy (5-2A, 1-1) at Petersburg (5-A, 0-1) 12
20 Dimmitt (2-3A, 0-2) at Floydada (5-2A, 1-1) 36
0 Springlake-Earth (4-A, 0-2) at Lockney (5-2A, 2-0) 57
41 Amarillo Highland Park (6-2A, 2-0) at Claude (3-A, 0-1) 14
23 Vega (1-A, 0-1) at Amarillo Boys Ranch (6-2A, 1-1) 25
13 Wheeler (3-A, 1-0) at Canadian (6-2A, 2-0) 34
12 Gruver (1-A, 1-1) at Panhandle (6-2A, 1-0) 58
12 Tulia (1-3A, 0-1) at Sanford-Fritch (6-2A, 0-2) 6
41 Stratford (1-A, 1-0) at Spearman (6-2A, 1-1) 7
35 Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 0-1) at Stinnett West Texas (6-2A, 0-2) 14
42 Electra (7-2A, 0-1) at Arlington Seguin 6
14 Callisburg (12-2A, 0-2) at Henrietta (7-2A, 1-0-1) 30
35 Childress (5-3A, 2-0) at Holliday (7-2A, 2-0) 7
35 Prosper (12-2A, 1-1) at Nocona (7-2A, 0-2) 21
34 Paradise (11-2A, 1-1) at Olney (7-2A, 0-1) 12
32 Quanah (7-2A, 1-1) at Clarendon (3-A, 0-1) 2
13 Seymour (7-2A, 2-0) at Munday (9-A, 1-0) 6
20 Lindsay (11-A, 2-0) at Wichita Falls City View (7-2A, 1-1) 6
0 Goldthwaite (9-2A, 1-1) at Cisco (8-2A, 2-0) 39
49 Jacksboro (11-2A, 2-0) at Haskell (8-2A, 0-1) 13
48 Clyde (6-3A, 1-1) at Stamford (8-2A, 0-1) 0

REGION II
39 Albany (12-A, 2-0) at Coleman (9-2A, 0-2) 0
0 Goldthwaite (9-2A, 1-1) at Cisco (8-2A, 2-0) 39
6 Florence (25-2A, 1-1) at San Saba (9-2A, 0-2) 19
36 Mason (26-2A, 2-0) at Winters (9-2A, 0-2) 5
34 Little River Academy (25-2A, 0-2) at Clifton (10-2A, 0-1) 32
30 Bosqueville (23-A, 0-2) at Crawford (10-2A, 1-0) 60
37 Early (6-3A, 0-2) at De Leon (10-2A, 0-1) 0
0 Dublin (10-2A, 0-2) at Glen Rose (8-3A, 1-1) 21
20 Alvord (11-2A, 2-0) at Argyle (12-2A, 0-2) 37
15 River Oaks Castleberry (8-3A, 1-0) at Boyd (11-2A, 2-0) 25
7 Archer City (12-A, 0-2) at Chico (11-2A, 1-1) 24
49 Jacksboro (11-2A, 2-0) at Haskell (8-2A, 0-1) 13
26 Millsap (11-2A, 0-2) at Ranger (14-A, 0-1) 21
34 Paradise (11-2A, 1-1) at Olney (7-2A, 0-1) 12
14 Aubrey (12-2A, 0-2) at Tom Bean (13-2A, 2-0) 35
14 Callisburg (12-2A, 0-2) at Henrietta (7-2A, 1-0-1) 30
0 Leonard (13-2A, 0-2) at Gunter (12-2A, 2-0) 17
35 Prosper (12-2A, 1-1) at Nocona (7-2A, 0-2) 21
27 Valley View (12-2A, 0-2) at Collinsville (11-A, 1-1) 6
47 Bells (13-2A, 1-1) at Garland Christian Academy 0
32 Van Alstyne (9-3A, 0-1) at Howe (13-2A, 1-1) 7
34 Muenster (11-A, 2-0) at Sadler S&S Consolidated (13-2A, 1-1) 14
18 Alba-Golden (14-2A, 0-2) at Overton (20-A, 0-2) 21
23 Caddo Mills (14-2A, 1-0) at Princeton (10-3A, 0-2) 28
0 Como-Pickton (14-2A, 0-2) at Winnsboro (11-3A, 2-0) 61
6 Eustace (14-3A, 0-2) at Edgewood (14-2A, 1-1) 22
14 Mineola (11-3A, 1-1) at Grand Saline (14-2A, 1-1) 0
7 Lone Oak (14-2A, 0-1) at Farmersville (10-3A, 0-1) 14
7 Winona (19-2A, 0-1) at Quitman (14-2A, 1-0) 21
14 Scurry-Rosser (14-2A, 1-0) at Malakoff (16-2A, 1-1) 7
0 Blooming Grove (15-2A, 2-0) at Elkhart (22-2A, 2-0) 34
20 Whitney (17-3A, 0-2) at Grandview (15-2A, 1-1) 14
0 Hubbard (21-A, 0-1) at Italy (15-2A, 2-0) 35
41 Maypearl (15-2A, 2-0) at Kerens (16-2A, 1-1) 7
6 Malakoff Cross Roads (16-2A, 1-1) at Palmer (15-2A, 0-2) 33
19 Rio Vista (15-2A, 2-0) at Tolar (14-A, 1-1) 17
33 Dawson (21-A, 0-2) at Cayuga (16-2A, 0-2) 6
13 Corsicana Mildred (16-2A, 1-0) at Wortham (21-A, 1-1) 6
6 Frankston (16-2A, 0-2) at Big Sandy Harmony (19-2A, 2-0) 25

REGION III
21 Bogata Rivercrest (17-2A, 0-1) at Gladewater Union Grove (20-2A, 0-2) 22
27 Pittsburg (15-3A, 0-2) at Clarksville (17-2A, 0-1) 3
15 Linden-Kildare (18-2A, 2-0) at Cooper (17-2A, 2-0) 6
0 Celeste (17-A, 2-0) at Honey Grove (17-2A, 1-1) 13
0 Ladonia Fannindel (17-A, 0-1) at Paris Chisum (17-2A, 1-1) 61
10 Pattonville Prairiland (17-2A, 2-0) at Whitesboro (9-3A, 1-0) 3
0 DeKalb (18-2A, 2-0) at New Boston (12-3A, 1-0) 27
7 Mount Vernon (11-3A, 1-1) at Hooks (18-2A, 1-1) 14
27 Diana New Diana (19-2A, 0-1) at Hughes Springs (18-2A, 2-0) 22
28 Jefferson (15-3A, 0-1) at Omaha Pewitt (18-2A, 0-1) 0
0 Redwater (18-2A, 1-1) at Harleton (18-A, 2-0) 12
29 Big Sandy (19-2A, 0-1) at Karnack (18-A, 0-2) 0
6 Frankston (16-2A, 0-2) at Big Sandy Harmony (19-2A, 2-0) 25
0 Beckville (20-A, 0-1) at Hawkins (19-2A, 1-1) 14
44 Ore City (19-2A, 1-1) at Simms Bowie (18-A, 2-0) 0
7 Winona (19-2A, 0-1) at Quitman (14-2A, 1-0) 21
21 Alto (23-2A, 0-1) at Arp (20-2A, 0-2) 7
0 New London West Rusk (20-2A, 0-1) at Timpson (23-2A, 0-2) 42
0 Grapeland (22-2A, 0-2) at Troup (20-2A, 2-0) 43
14 Waskom (20-2A, 1-0) at Joaquin (20-A, 0-1) 24
6 Axtell (21-2A, 1-0) at Riesel (23-A, 1-1) 13
14 Buffalo (22-2A, 0-2) at Franklin (21-2A, 1-0) 35
6 Caldwell (18-3A, 1-1) at Hearne (21-2A, 2-0) 0
7 Groesbeck (19-3A, 1-1) at Mart (21-2A, 1-0) 14
24 China Spring (17-3A, 2-0) at McGregor (21-2A, 2-0) 25
0 Somerville (25-2A, 1-1) at Centerville (22-2A, 1-0) 39
28 Corrigan-Camden (22-2A, 2-0) at San Augustine (23-2A, 0-1) 6
0 Blooming Grove (15-2A, 2-0) at Elkhart (22-2A, 2-0) 34
0 Huntington (20-3A, 0-2) at Groveton (22-2A, 2-0) 61
22 Jewett Leon (22-2A, 2-0) at New Waverly (24-2A, 2-0) 8
40 Garrison (23-2A, 2-0) at Burkeville (25-A, 0-2) 6
6 Woodville (20-3A, 2-0) at Hemphill (23-2A, 2-0) 31
48 Pineland West Sabine (25-A, 1-0) at Shelbyville (23-2A, 0-1) 0
7 Houston Mt. Carmel at Deweyville (24-2A, 2-0) 60
26 Orangefield (21-3A, 0-1) at Hull-Daisetta (24-2A, 2-0) 0
7 Kountze (21-3A, 1-1) at Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 2-0) 27
20 Warren (24-2A, 1-1) at High Island (25-A, 0-1) 6
7 Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 2-0) at Hamshire-Fannett (21-3A, 0-1) 33

REGION IV
6 Florence (25-2A, 1-1) at San Saba (9-2A, 0-2) 19
19 Bartlett (27-A, 1-1) at Jarrell (25-2A, 2-0) 26
35 Lexington (25-2A, 1-1) at Smithville (24-3A, 0-2) 0
34 Little River Academy (25-2A, 0-2) at Clifton (10-2A, 0-1) 32
0 Troy (18-3A, 1-1) at Rogers (25-2A, 1-1) 19
7 Thorndale (27-A, 1-1) at Salado (25-2A, 2-0) 20
0 Somerville (25-2A, 1-1) at Centerville (22-2A, 1-0) 39
8 Blanco (26-2A, 1-0) at Wimberley (25-3A, 1-1) 28
6 Stockdale (29-2A, 2-0) at Comfort (26-2A, 2-0) 61
23 Johnson City (26-2A, 1-1) at Geronimo Navarro (29-2A, 2-0) 53
28 Junction (26-2A, 2-0) at Ingram Moore (25-3A, 1-1) 6
0 Austin St. Michael's Academy at Lago Vista (26-2A, 1-1) 47
36 Mason (26-2A, 2-0) at Winters (9-2A, 0-2) 5
7 Shiner (30-A, 2-0) at Boling (27-2A, 0-2) 6
35 Needville (28-3A, 1-1) at Brookshire Royal (27-2A, 0-1) 21
18 Danbury (27-2A, 0-1) at Bloomington (31-2A, 0-2) 0
21 Hempstead (23-3A, 0-2) at East Bernard (27-2A, 1-1) 33
14 Huffman Hargrave (22-3A, 2-0) at Hitchcock (27-2A, 1-1) 21
45 Bellaire Episcopal at Wallis Brazos (27-2A, 0-2) 12
16 El Maton Tidehaven (28-2A, 2-0) at League City Bay Area Christian 0
25 Refugio (31-2A, 1-1) at Ganado (28-2A, 1-1) 33
34 Van Vleck (28-2A, 0-1) at Palacios (28-3A, 0-1) 14
6 Vanderbilt Industrial (28-2A, 1-0) at Victoria St. Joseph 3
62 Hallettsville (27-3A, 1-0) at Weimar (28-2A, 1-1) 12
27 San Antonio Cole (29-2A, 1-0) at San Antonio St. Gerard 7
28 Center Point (29-A, 0-2) at Universal City Randolph (29-2A, 1-1) 34
53 Brackettville Brackett (30-2A, 2-0) at Sabinal (29-A, 0-2) 0
14 Cotulla (29-3A, 1-1) at Dilley (30-2A, 0-1) 7
Freer (30-2A, 1-0) at San Diego (31-3A, 1-1), canceled
6 George West (30-2A, 0-2) at Goliad (27-3A, 1-1) 13
9 Lytle (26-3A, 1-1) at Natalia (30-2A, 0-2) 23
19 Karnes City (31-2A, 2-0) at Three Rivers (30-2A, 0-1) 12
12 Kenedy (31-2A, 0-2) at Hallettsville Sacred Heart 28
26 Taft (30-3A, 0-2) at Skidmore-Tynan (31-2A, 2-0) 12
8 Agua Dulce (32-A, 0-2) at Yorktown (31-2A, 2-0) 58
29 Woodsboro (32-A, 0-1) at Banquete (32-2A, 1-0) 23
7 Hebbronville (31-3A, 1-1) at Odem (32-2A, 1-1) 19
8 Premont (32-2A, 1-1) at Ben Bolt (32-A, 1-0) 7
6 Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 1-0) at Bishop (31-3A, 2-0) 33
7 Progreso (32-3A, 0-2) at Santa Rosa (32-2A, 1-1) 13

CLASS A

REGION I
29 Booker (1-A, 0-1) at Shamrock (3-A, 0-1) 0
12 Gruver (1-A, 1-1) at Panhandle (6-2A, 1-0) 58
41 Stratford (1-A, 1-0) at Spearman (6-2A, 1-1) 7
44 Sunray (1-A, 1-1) at Nazareth (4-A, 0-2) 14
23 Vega (1-A, 0-1) at Amarillo Boys Ranch (6-2A, 1-1) 25
7 White Deer (1-A, 0-1) at Crosbyton (5-A, 2-0) 55
32 Quanah (7-2A, 1-1) at Clarendon (3-A, 0-1) 2
41 Amarillo Highland Park (6-2A, 2-0) at Claude (3-A, 0-1) 14
6 Hollis (OK) at Memphis (3-A, 0-1) 20
19 Crowell (9-A, 0-0) at Wellington (3-A, 1-0) 7
13 Wheeler (3-A, 1-0) at Canadian (6-2A, 2-0) 34
22 Bovina (4-A, 1-1) at Amarillo Trinity Fellowship Christian 0
0 Smyer (6-A, 0-1) at Farwell (4-A, 2-0) 50
35 Morton (6-A, 1-1) at Hart (4-A, 0-2) 14
0 Springlake-Earth (4-A, 0-2) at Lockney (5-2A, 2-0) 57
32 Whiteface (6-A, 0-1) at Lorenzo (5-A, 0-2) 10
34 Abernathy (5-2A, 1-1) at Petersburg (5-A, 0-1) 12
35 Sudan (5-A, 1-1) at Plains (6-A, 0-2) 14
6 O'Donnell (6-A, 1-0) at Seagraves (3-2A, 2-0) 47
13 Sundown (6-A, 2-0) at New Deal (4-2A, 1-0) 17
27 Garden City (7-A, 0-2) at Robert Lee (15-A, 0-2) 15
27 Iraan (7-A, 2-0) at Mertzon Irion County (16-A, 0-2) 7
20 McCamey (7-A, 0-1) at Big Lake Reagan County (2-2A, 1-1) 28
20 Stanton (3-2A, 0-2) at Rankin (7-A, 1-1) 8
41 Wink (7-A, 2-0) at Midland Trinity 13

REGION II
19 Crowell (9-A, 0-0) at Wellington (3-A, 1-0) 7
6 Hamlin (9-A, 0-1) at Baird (14-A, 2-0) 7
19 Knox City (9-A, 0-2) at Roby (15-A, 2-0) 42
13 Seymour (7-2A, 2-0) at Munday (9-A, 1-0) 6
12 Rotan (9-A, 2-0) at Bronte (15-A, 2-0) 26
27 Valley View (12-2A, 0-2) at Collinsville (11-A, 1-1) 6
15 Gainesville State School at Era (11-A, 0-1) 34
20 Lindsay (11-A, 2-0) at Wichita Falls City View (7-2A, 1-1) 6
34 Muenster (11-A, 2-0) at Sadler S&S Consolidated (13-2A, 1-1) 14
54 Windthorst (12-A, 1-1) at Petrolia (11-A, 0-1) 20
6 Saint Jo (11-A, 1-0) at Muenster Sacred Heart 39
39 Albany (12-A, 2-0) at Coleman (9-2A, 0-2) 0
7 Archer City (12-A, 0-2) at Chico (11-2A, 1-1) 24
48 Wichita Falls Notre Dame at Perrin-Whitt (12-A, 1-1) 19
40 Santo (12-A, 1-0) at Rising Star (14-A, 0-2) 15
26 Covington (21-A, 0-1) at Gorman (14-A, 0-1) 69
0 May (14-A, 0-2) at Evant (23-A, 1-0) 41
26 Millsap (11-2A, 0-2) at Ranger (14-A, 0-1) 21
19 Rio Vista (15-2A, 2-0) at Tolar (14-A, 1-1) 17
7 Eden (16-A, 2-0) at Miles (15-A, 0-2) 6
27 Garden City (7-A, 0-2) at Robert Lee (15-A, 0-2) 15
51 Roscoe (15-A, 1-1) at Forsan (3-2A, 1-1) 14
7 Christoval (16-A, 0-2) at Sterling City (15-A, 2-0) 18
12 Medina (29-A, 0-1) at Harper (16-A, 2-0) 48
7 Eldorado (2-2A, 1-1) at Menard (16-A, 2-0) 13
27 Iraan (7-A, 2-0) at Mertzon Irion County (16-A, 0-2) 7
58 Rocksprings (16-A, 1-1) at La Pryor (29-A, 1-1) 7

REGION III
0 Celeste (17-A, 2-0) at Honey Grove (17-2A, 1-1) 13
7 Cumby (17-A, 0-2) at Maud (18-A, 1-0) 20
6 Life Charter Academy at Dallas A+ Academy (17-A, 0-1) 26
0 Ladonia Fannindel (17-A, 0-1) at Paris Chisum (17-2A, 1-1) 61
49 Wolfe City (17-A, 1-1) at Detroit (18-A, 2-0) 8
6 Gilmer Union Hill (18-A, 1-1) at Dallas Christian 40
0 Redwater (18-2A, 1-1) at Harleton (18-A, 2-0) 12
29 Big Sandy (19-2A, 0-1) at Karnack (18-A, 0-2) 0
44 Ore City (19-2A, 1-1) at Simms Bowie (18-A, 2-0) 0
0 Beckville (20-A, 0-1) at Hawkins (19-2A, 1-1) 14
24 Chester (25-A, 0-1) at Cushing (20-A, 0-1) 37
14 Waskom (20-2A, 1-0) at Joaquin (20-A, 0-1) 24
18 Alba-Golden (14-2A, 0-2) at Overton (20-A, 0-2) 21
35 Tenaha (20-A, 0-2) at Tyler T.K. Gorman 14
26 Covington (21-A, 0-1) at Gorman (14-A, 0-1) 69
33 Dawson (21-A, 0-2) at Cayuga (16-2A, 0-2) 6
0 Frost (21-A, 1-1) at Chilton (23-A, 1-1) 52
0 Hubbard (21-A, 0-1) at Italy (15-2A, 2-0) 35
19 Itasca (21-A, 0-2) at Meridian (23-A, 1-0) 39
18 Rice (21-A, 1-0) at Oakwood (24-A, 1-0) 40
13 Corsicana Mildred (16-2A, 1-0) at Wortham (21-A, 1-1) 6
30 Bosqueville (23-A, 0-2) at Crawford (10-2A, 1-0) 60
0 May (14-A, 0-2) at Evant (23-A, 1-0) 41
6 Axtell (21-2A, 1-0) at Riesel (23-A, 1-1) 13
24 Valley Mills (23-A, 2-0) at Waco Texas Christian Academy 25
20 Apple Springs (24-A, 0-1) at Sabine Pass 12
14 Colmesneil (25-A, 0-2) at Lovelady (24-A, 1-1) 26
21 Normangee (24-A, 1-1) at Thrall (27-A, 2-0) 26

REGION IV
40 Garrison (23-2A, 2-0) at Burkeville (25-A, 0-2) 6
24 Chester (25-A, 0-1) at Cushing (20-A, 0-1) 37
14 Colmesneil (25-A, 0-2) at Lovelady (24-A, 1-1) 26
0 Beaumont Cathedral at Evadale (25-A, 0-2) 52
20 Warren (24-2A, 1-1) at High Island (25-A, 0-1) 6
48 Pineland West Sabine (25-A, 1-0) at Shelbyville (23-2A, 0-1) 0
19 Bartlett (27-A, 1-1) at Jarrell (25-2A, 2-0) 26
18 Burton (27-A, 1-1) at Louise (30-A, 1-1) 27
20 San Marcos Baptist Academy at Granger (27-A, 1-1) 17
14 Bryan Allen Academy at Holland (27-A, 0-2) 34
14 Milano (27-A, 2-0) at Austin Hyde Park Baptist 0
7 Thorndale (27-A, 1-1) at Salado (25-2A, 2-0) 20
21 Normangee (24-A, 1-1) at Thrall (27-A, 2-0) 26
42 Pettus (32-A, 0-2) at Barksdale Nueces Canyon (29-A, 1-1) 21
28 Center Point (29-A, 0-2) at Universal City Randolph (29-2A, 1-1) 34
58 Rocksprings (16-A, 1-1) at La Pryor (29-A, 1-1) 7
0 Leakey (29-A, 0-2) at San Angelo Grape Creek (2-2A, 1-1) 55
12 Medina (29-A, 0-1) at Harper (16-A, 2-0) 48
53 Brackettville Brackett (30-2A, 2-0) at Sabinal (29-A, 0-2) 0
41 Charlotte (30-A, 2-0) at Benavides (32-A, 0-1) 0
7 San Antonio Cornerstone Christian at Falls City (30-A, 2-0) 26
49 Flatonia (30-A, 1-1) at Shiner St. Paul 10
33 Runge (30-A, 1-1) at Bruni (32-A, 0-2) 0
7 Shiner (30-A, 2-0) at Boling (27-2A, 0-2) 6
8 Agua Dulce (32-A, 0-2) at Yorktown (31-2A, 2-0) 58
8 Premont (32-2A, 1-1) at Ben Bolt (32-A, 1-0) 7
29 Woodsboro (32-A, 0-1) at Banquete (32-2A, 1-0) 23

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

REGION I
21 San Angelo Central (2-5A, 0-1) at Del Rio (28-5A, 0-1) 0
28 DeSoto (4-5A, 2-0) vs. Garland (12-5A, 2-0) 12
16 Colleyville Heritage (5-5A, 0-1) at Grand Prairie (8-5A, 1-0) 34

REGION II
0 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (7-4A, 0-2) at Dallas Carter (10-5A, 2-0) 82
28 DeSoto (4-5A, 2-0) vs. Garland (12-5A, 2-0) 12
20 Houston Westside (18-5A, 2-0) at Conroe (15-5A, 1-1) 14
20 Conroe Oak Ridge (19-4A, 1-0) at Klein Collins (15-5A, 1-0) 27
12 Houston Cypress Springs (16-5A, 0-1) at Katy Cinco Ranch (19-5A, 1-1) 14

REGION III
33 Pasadena Rayburn (23-5A, 0-2) at Houston Austin (17-5A, 1-0) 0
20 Houston Westside (18-5A, 2-0) at Conroe (15-5A, 1-1) 14
3 Alief Elsik (19-5A, 2-0) at Aldine Eisenhower (21-5A, 1-0) 24
7 Sugar Land Bush (20-5A, 0-2) at Alief Taylor (19-5A, 2-0) 28
12 Houston Cypress Springs (16-5A, 0-1) at Katy Cinco Ranch (19-5A, 1-1) 14
0 Houston Northbrook (21-5A, 0-1) at Sugar Land Clements (20-5A, 0-1) 28
31 Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 1-0) at Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (18-4A, 0-2) 16

REGION IV
28 San Antonio Alamo Heights (27-4A, 2-0) at San Antonio Lee (26-5A, 1-0) 7
20 San Antonio Sam Houston (28-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Brackenridge (27-5A, 0-1) 10
21 San Angelo Central (2-5A, 0-1) at Del Rio (28-5A, 0-1) 0
33 Brownsville Hanna (32-5A, 2-0) at Laredo Alexander (30-5A, 0-2) 32
26 Laredo Nixon (30-5A, 2-0) at San Antonio Holmes (28-5A, 0-1) 34
22 McAllen Memorial (31-5A, 0-1) at Brownsville Pace (32-5A, 1-1) 29

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 22
23 Houston Reagan (0-1) at Houston Kashmere (1-0) 47

REGION I
0 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (7-4A, 0-2) at Dallas Carter (10-5A, 2-0) 82
27 Stephenville (8-4A, 2-0) vs. Dallas Highland Park (12-4A, 1-1) 45

REGION II
6 Dallas Pinkston (13-3A, 0-1) at Dallas A. Maceo Smith (10-4A, 1-0) 45
0 Dallas Madison (13-3A, 0-1) at Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 1-0) 69
27 Stephenville (8-4A, 2-0) vs. Dallas Highland Park (12-4A, 1-1) 45

REGION III
31 Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 1-0) at Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (18-4A, 0-2) 16
20 Conroe Oak Ridge (19-4A, 1-0) at Klein Collins (15-5A, 1-0) 27

REGION IV
28 San Antonio Alamo Heights (27-4A, 2-0) at San Antonio Lee (26-5A, 1-0) 7
20 San Antonio Sam Houston (28-4A, 0-1) at San Antonio Brackenridge (27-5A, 0-1) 10
34 Raymondville (32-3A, 1-1) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (31-4A, 0-2) 14

CLASS 3A

REGION I
7 Everman (8-3A, 1-0) at Lawton (OK) Eisenhower 24

REGION II
0 Dallas Madison (13-3A, 0-1) at Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 1-0) 69
6 Dallas Pinkston (13-3A, 0-1) at Dallas A. Maceo Smith (10-4A, 1-0) 45

REGION IV
9 Midland Christian vs. La Vernia (26-3A, 2-0) 58
12 South San Antonio West Campus (26-3A, 0-2) at D'Hanis (29-A, 1-1) 40
34 Raymondville (32-3A, 1-1) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (31-4A, 0-2) 14

CLASS 2A

REGION I
0 Fort Hancock (1-2A, 1-1) vs. Olton (5-2A, 1-0) 50
21 Eastland (8-2A, 1-1) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (9-2A, 2-0) 47
41 Hawley (8-2A, 0-2) at Cross Plains (14-A, 2-0) 22

REGION II
18 Bangs (9-2A, 0-2) vs. Hico (10-2A, 1-1) 7
21 Eastland (8-2A, 1-1) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (9-2A, 2-0) 47

CLASS A

REGION II
41 Hawley (8-2A, 0-2) at Cross Plains (14-A, 2-0) 22

REGION IV
12 South San Antonio West Campus (26-3A, 0-2) at D'Hanis (29-A, 1-1) 40


The Old Coach Top Stories