Week 3 Schedule, Results

Here's the full rundown of games and results for Week 3 play, September 18-20.

WEEK 3

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 1
11 El Paso Hanks (1-2, 0-1) at El Paso Montwood (2-0, 1-0) 45

REGION I
6 Canyon (1-3A, 0-3) at Lubbock (2-5A, 1-1) 41
34 Flower Mound Marcus (7-5A, 0-2) at McKinney (9-5A, 0-2) 0

REGION II
34 Flower Mound Marcus (7-5A, 0-2) at McKinney (9-5A, 0-2) 0
17 Rockwall (9-5A, 0-2) at Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 2-0) 35
39 Pflugerville Connally (17-4A, 1-1) at Round Rock Stony Point (14-5A, 1-1) 16
20 Round Rock Westwood (14-5A, 2-0) at Killeen (17-4A, 2-0) 17 (2OT)
14 Humble (22-5A, 1-1) at The Woodlands (15-5A, 2-0) 28
33 Houston Lamar (18-5A, 1-1) at Houston Langham Creek (16-5A, 0-2) 14

REGION III
33 Houston Lamar (18-5A, 1-1) at Houston Langham Creek (16-5A, 0-2) 14
14 Humble (22-5A, 1-1) at The Woodlands (15-5A, 2-0) 28
50 Friendswood Clear Brook (24-5A, 0-2) at Pasadena (23-5A, 1-1) 18

REGION IV
Edinburg Economedes (31-5A, 1-1) at Mission (31-4A, 1-2), canceled
Edinburg North (31-5A, 2-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (31-4A, 1-1), canceled
14 McAllen Memorial (31-5A, 0-2) at Brownsville Rivera (32-5A, 0-3) 27
San Benito (32-5A, 1-1) at McAllen Rowe (31-5A, 2-0), canceled

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 22
14 Houston Sterling (1-1, 1-0) at Houston Davis (2-0, 1-0) 19
34 Houston Jones (1-1, 0-1) at Houston Furr (0-2, 0-1) 0
6 Houston Sharpstown (0-2, 0-1) at Houston Waltrip (2-0, 1-0) 55

REGION I
19 Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-2) at Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 1-1) 26
24 Fort Worth Brewer (8-4A, 2-0) at Fort Worth Arlington Heights (7-4A, 3-0) 27
34 Fort Worth Trimble Tech (7-4A, 2-1) at Dallas Woodrow Wilson (9-4A, 2-0) 22
0 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (8-3A, 0-2) at Fort Worth Polytechnic (7-4A, 1-2) 52
15 Fort Worth South Hills (7-4A, 1-2) at Dallas Madison (13-3A, 0-2) 12

REGION II
56 Mesquite Poteet (12-4A, 1-2) at Dallas Thomas Jefferson (9-4A, 0-3) 0
34 Fort Worth Trimble Tech (7-4A, 2-1) at Dallas Woodrow Wilson (9-4A, 2-0) 22
17 Rockwall (9-5A, 0-2) at Dallas Lincoln (10-4A, 2-0) 35

REGION III
20 Round Rock Westwood (14-5A, 2-0) at Killeen (17-4A, 2-0) 17 (2OT)
39 Pflugerville Connally (17-4A, 1-1) at Round Rock Stony Point (14-5A, 1-1) 16

REGION IV
24 Dripping Springs (25-4A, 2-1) at Austin McCallum (26-4A, 3-0) 14
53 Manor (24-3A, 3-0) at Austin Lanier (26-4A, 0-3) 0
12 Gonzales (27-3A, 2-1) at Austin Travis (26-4A, 1-2) 15
35 South San Antonio (29-4A, 0-3) at San Antonio Lanier (28-4A, 0-2) 14
35 San Antonio Holy Cross at San Antonio McCollum (29-4A, 0-2) 13
Edinburg Economedes (31-5A, 1-1) at Mission (31-4A, 1-2), canceled
Edinburg North (31-5A, 2-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (31-4A, 1-1), canceled

CLASS 3A

REGION I
19 Amarillo Caprock (3-4A, 0-2) at Amarillo River Road (1-3A, 1-1) 26
6 Canyon (1-3A, 0-3) at Lubbock (2-5A, 1-1) 41
0 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (8-3A, 0-2) at Fort Worth Polytechnic (7-4A, 1-2) 52

REGION II
15 Fort Worth South Hills (7-4A, 1-2) at Dallas Madison (13-3A, 0-2) 12

REGION III
53 Manor (24-3A, 3-0) at Austin Lanier (26-4A, 0-3) 0
12 Gonzales (27-3A, 2-1) at Austin Travis (26-4A, 1-2) 15

CLASS A

REGION IV
0 Giddings State School at Milano (27-A, 3-0) 48

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

CLASS 5A

REGION I

DISTRICT 1
11 El Paso Americas (1-2, 0-1) at El Paso Bel Air (1-2, 0-1) 38
7 El Paso Coronado (0-2, 0-0) at El Paso Eastwood (1-1, 0-1) 21
17 El Paso Franklin (2-1, 1-0) at El Paso Socorro (2-1, 1-0) 0

NON-DISTRICT
35 El Paso Andress (2-0, 1-0) at Gadsden (NM) 20
28 Odessa Permian (3-5A, 1-2) at Amarillo (2-5A, 1-1) 21
16 Lubbock Coronado (2-5A, 1-2) at Odessa (3-5A, 1-2) 14
23 Midland (3-5A, 1-2) at Lubbock Monterey (2-5A, 0-3) 29
16 San Angelo Central (2-5A, 1-1) at Abilene Cooper (3-5A, 0-3) 24
58 Abilene (3-5A, 1-1) at Dallas Skyline (10-5A, 0-3) 13
13 Granbury (8-4A, 0-2) at Burleson (4-5A, 0-3) 35
29 Cedar Hill (4-5A, 1-1) at Colleyville Heritage (5-5A, 0-2) 32
14 Arlington Lamar (6-5A, 3-0) at DeSoto (4-5A, 3-0) 11
28 Duncanville (4-5A, 2-1) at Plano (9-5A, 0-2) 0
21 Keller Fossil Ridge (5-5A, 1-1) at Mansfield (4-5A, 0-2) 14
49 Mansfield Summit (4-5A, 3-0) at North Dallas (9-4A, 1-2) 0
31 Weatherford (4-5A, 1-2) at Dallas W.T. White (10-5A, 1-2) 21
21 Grapevine (5-5A, 2-0) at Denton (6-4A, 2-0) 28 (OT)
28 Carrollton Creekview (8-5A, 0-2) at Hurst L.D. Bell (5-5A, 2-0) 40
21 Flower Mound (7-5A, 1-2) at Keller (5-5A, 2-0) 32
17 Arlington (6-5A, 2-1) at Lewisville (7-5A, 1-2) 14
25 Fort Worth Dunbar (7-4A, 0-3) at Arlington Bowie (6-5A, 1-2) 28
26 Irving (8-5A, 0-2) at Arlington Martin (6-5A, 1-1) 0
14 Arlington Sam Houston (6-5A, 0-2) at Dallas Carter (10-5A, 3-0) 26
0 Fort Worth Paschal (6-5A, 1-2) at Fort Worth Western Hills (7-4A, 0-3) 49
35 Denton Ryan (6-4A, 1-1) at Coppell (7-5A, 3-0) 10
28 Denison (11-4A, 3-0) at Southlake Carroll (7-5A, 2-0) 51
21 The Colony (7-5A, 0-3) at Wichita Falls (5-4A, 2-1) 14
7 Carrollton Newman Smith (8-5A, 2-0) at Lewisville Hebron (6-4A, 1-1) 38
48 Plano West (9-5A, 2-0) at Carrollton R.L. Turner (8-5A, 0-2) 21
13 Grand Prairie (8-5A, 2-0) at North Mesquite (12-5A, 1-1) 37
11 Irving MacArthur (8-5A, 2-0) at Richardson Berkner (9-5A, 2-0) 21
3 Dallas Jesuit at South Grand Prairie (8-5A, 2-0) 45

REGION II
28 Duncanville (4-5A, 2-1) at Plano (9-5A, 0-2) 0
48 Plano West (9-5A, 2-0) at Carrollton R.L. Turner (8-5A, 0-2) 21
11 Irving MacArthur (8-5A, 2-0) at Richardson Berkner (9-5A, 2-0) 21
3 Dallas Bryan Adams (10-5A, 0-3) at South Garland (12-5A, 2-0) 37
14 Arlington Sam Houston (6-5A, 0-2) at Dallas Carter (10-5A, 3-0) 26
6 Dallas Molina (10-5A, 1-2) at West Mesquite (12-4A, 2-1) 40
45 Terrell (16-4A, 1-2) at Dallas Samuell (10-5A, 0-2) 8
58 Abilene (3-5A, 1-1) at Dallas Skyline (10-5A, 0-3) 13
31 Weatherford (4-5A, 1-2) at Dallas W.T. White (10-5A, 1-2) 21
18 Aldine Eisenhower (21-5A, 2-0) at Lufkin (11-5A, 2-0) 34
22 Waco (13-5A, 3-0) at Tyler Lee (11-5A, 2-0) 32
30 North Garland (12-5A, 1-1) at Richardson Pearce (12-4A, 3-0) 27
13 Grand Prairie (8-5A, 2-0) at North Mesquite (12-5A, 1-1) 37
14 Georgetown (14-5A, 1-1) at A&M Consolidated (13-5A, 1-1) 30
20 Belton (13-5A, 2-0) at Cedar Park (14-5A, 1-1) 12
24 Dallas Kimball (10-4A, 0-2) at Copperas Cove (13-5A, 3-0) 41
27 Pflugerville (14-5A, 2-0) at Temple (13-5A, 2-0) 28
49 Leander (14-5A, 2-0) at Austin High (25-5A, 1-1) 0
27 Round Rock (14-5A, 1-1) at Hewitt Midway (15-4A, 2-1) 24
0 Austin Bowie (25-5A, 0-2) at Round Rock McNeil (14-5A, 0-2) 28
21 Spring (15-5A, 2-0) at Aldine (21-5A, 2-0) 28
35 Converse Judson (26-5A, 1-1) at Spring Westfield (15-5A, 2-0) 63
0 Houston Cypress Creek (16-5A, 1-1) at Houston Memorial (21-5A, 2-0) 16
13 Houston Cypress Fairbanks (16-5A, 1-1) at Katy Mayde Creek (19-5A, 2-1) 7
0 Katy Taylor (19-5A, 2-1) at Houston Cypress Springs (16-5A, 0-2) 28
14 Houston Jersey Village (16-5A, 1-1) at Houston Clear Lake (24-5A, 2-1) 28
0 Magnolia (16-5A, 0-2) at New Caney (19-4A, 1-1) 16

REGION III
0 Houston Austin (17-5A, 1-1) at Galena Park (21-4A, 2-0) 38
7 Houston Chavez (17-5A, 0-2) at Houston Westbury (18-5A, 0-2) 40
6 Houston Washington (17-5A, 2-0) vs. La Marque (23-4A, 3-0) 30
21 Houston Yates (17-5A, 2-0) at Houston Worthing (18-5A, 0-2) 0
7 Houston Madison (18-5A, 0-2) vs. Sugar Land Willowridge (20-5A, 0-2) 13
35 Galena Park North Shore (23-5A, 2-0) at Alief Elsik (19-5A, 2-1) 6
21 Alief Hastings (19-5A, 0-3) at Sugar Land Hightower (20-5A, 1-1) 7
13 Houston Cypress Fairbanks (16-5A, 1-1) at Katy Mayde Creek (19-5A, 2-1) 7
0 Katy Taylor (19-5A, 2-1) at Houston Cypress Springs (16-5A, 0-2) 28
7 Sugar Land Elkins (20-5A, 0-2) at Alvin (24-5A, 2-1) 41
21 Spring (15-5A, 2-0) at Aldine (21-5A, 2-0) 28
18 Aldine Eisenhower (21-5A, 2-0) at Lufkin (11-5A, 2-0) 34
42 Aldine Nimitz (21-5A, 0-2) at Kingwood (22-5A, 0-3) 7
0 Houston Cypress Creek (16-5A, 1-1) at Houston Memorial (21-5A, 2-0) 16
7 Houston Spring Woods (21-5A, 1-1) at South Houston (23-5A, 0-2) 21
14 Pasadena Dobie (23-5A, 1-1) at Baytown Lee (22-5A, 1-1) 41
24 Nacogdoches (14-4A, 0-3) at Beaumont West Brook (22-5A, 0-3) 19
20 Houston Forest Brook (21-4A, 0-2) at Port Arthur Memorial (22-5A, 2-1) 42
17 League City Clear Creek (24-5A, 2-1) at Deer Park (23-5A, 1-1) 14
35 Rosenberg Terry (18-4A, 0-2) at La Porte (23-5A, 1-1) 21
42 Pearland (23-5A, 2-0) at Friendswood (23-4A, 3-0) 14
20 Angleton (24-4A, 1-1) at Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 2-0) 28
14 Galveston Ball (24-5A, 1-1) at Texas City (23-4A, 3-0) 20
14 Houston Jersey Village (16-5A, 1-1) at Houston Clear Lake (24-5A, 2-1) 28

REGION IV
49 Leander (14-5A, 2-0) at Austin High (25-5A, 1-1) 0
16 Austin Akins (25-5A, 0-2) at Austin Johnston (26-4A, 1-1) 28
0 Austin Bowie (25-5A, 0-2) at Round Rock McNeil (14-5A, 0-2) 28
13 Austin Westlake (25-5A, 1-1) at Spring Branch Smithson Valley (27-5A, 3-0) 14
17 Buda Hays Consolidated (25-5A, 1-1) at Killeen Ellison (17-4A, 1-1) 0
0 Eagle Pass (30-5A, 2-1) at Seguin (25-5A, 1-1) 13
35 Converse Judson (26-5A, 1-1) at Spring Westfield (15-5A, 2-0) 63
6 San Antonio Fox Tech (28-4A, 2-0) at San Antonio Lee (26-5A, 1-1) 21
14 San Antonio Reagan (26-5A, 0-2) at San Antonio Taft (28-5A, 1-1) 28
13 San Antonio Holmes (28-5A, 1-1) vs. San Antonio Roosevelt (26-5A, 2-0) 56
47 Schertz Clemens (26-5A, 2-0) at San Antonio East Central (27-5A, 1-1) 12
18 San Antonio Central Catholic at San Antonio Harlandale (27-5A, 2-0) 14
35 San Antonio Highlands (27-5A, 1-2) at San Antonio Sam Houston (28-4A, 1-1) 17
0 San Antonio Southwest (27-5A, 1-2) at San Antonio Jay (28-5A, 2-0) 33
33 Del Rio (28-5A, 0-2) at Uvalde (27-4A, 0-2) 0
31 San Antonio Marshall (28-5A, 0-2) at Laredo Nixon (30-5A, 2-1) 33 (2OT)
15 San Antonio Warren (28-5A, 2-0) at San Antonio Alamo Heights (27-4A, 3-0) 50
31 Corpus Christi King (29-5A, 3-0) at Austin Anderson (26-4A, 1-2) 14
45 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (30-4A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Miller (29-5A, 1-2) 7
13 Rockport-Fulton (30-4A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Moody (29-5A, 3-0) 14 (OT)
30 Corpus Christi Ray (29-5A, 3-0) at Laredo Alexander (30-5A, 0-3) 12
16 Laredo Cigarroa (30-5A, 0-2) at Carrizo Springs (29-3A, 1-2) 21
0 Laredo United South (30-5A, 1-2) at Kingsville King (30-4A, 1-1) 42
Weslaco (32-5A, 0-2) at McAllen (31-5A, 1-1), canceled
34 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (31-5A, 2-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (31-4A, 0-3) 0
Rio Grande City (31-5A, 1-1) at Mercedes (32-4A, 1-1), canceled
Brownsville Pace (32-5A, 2-1) at Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 0-3), canceled
Edinburg (31-4A, 2-0) at Harlingen (32-5A, 1-2), canceled

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 20
28 Port Neches-Groves (3-0, 1-0) at Beaumont Central (3-0, 1-0) 14
7 Vidor (1-2, 0-1) at Beaumont Ozen (2-1, 1-0) 28
16 Silsbee (0-3, 0-1) at Lumberton (1-2, 0-1) 24
18 Nederland (1-1, 0-0) at West Orange-Stark (3-0, 1-0) 14

DISTRICT 22
14 Houston Scarborough (0-2, 0-1) at Houston Reagan (0-2, 0-1) 35
21 Houston Kashmere (2-0, 1-0) at Houston Wheatley (1-1, 1-0) 14

REGION I
20 Clint (2-4A, 0-2) at El Paso (1-4A, 0-2) 15
8 El Paso Austin (1-4A, 1-1) at El Paso Riverside (2-4A, 0-2) 32
0 San Elizario (2-4A, 1-1) at El Paso Bowie (1-4A, 1-1) 27
12 El Paso Del Valle (2-4A, 1-1) at El Paso Burges (1-4A, 1-1) 6
12 Clint Mountain View (2-4A, 1-1) at El Paso Chapin (1-4A, 2-0) 28
14 El Paso Irvin (1-4A, 1-1) at El Paso Ysleta (2-4A, 0-2) 13
20 Dumas (3-4A, 1-2) at Dalhart (1-3A, 2-1) 13
24 Wolfforth Frenship (4-4A, 2-1) at Hereford (3-4A, 2-1) 14
32 Pampa (3-4A, 3-0) at Borger (1-3A, 2-1) 0
0 Big Spring (4-4A, 1-2) at Plainview (3-4A, 2-1) 51
15 Sweetwater (3-3A, 1-1) at Andrews (4-4A, 3-0) 38
7 Lamesa (3-3A, 0-2) at Levelland (4-4A, 1-1) 6
7 Fort Stockton (4-3A, 2-1) at San Angelo Lake View (4-4A, 0-3) 30
7 Burkburnett (5-4A, 3-0) at Gainesville (9-3A, 3-0) 40
41 Decatur (7-3A, 3-0) at Mineral Wells (5-4A, 0-3) 47
30 Springtown (5-4A, 2-1) at Lake Worth (7-3A, 0-2) 6
21 The Colony (7-5A, 0-3) at Wichita Falls (5-4A, 2-1) 14
0 Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-4A, 1-2) at Vernon (5-3A, 1-1) 26
47 Wylie (12-4A, 2-1) at Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 1-2) 7
21 Grapevine (5-5A, 2-0) at Denton (6-4A, 2-0) 28 (OT)
35 Denton Ryan (6-4A, 1-1) at Coppell (7-5A, 3-0) 10
7 Justin Northwest (6-4A, 0-2) at Cleburne (15-4A, 0-3) 13
7 Carrollton Newman Smith (8-5A, 2-0) at Lewisville Hebron (6-4A, 1-1) 38
14 Dallas Hillcrest (9-4A, 0-2) at Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 2-1) 20
35 Fort Worth Christian at Fort Worth North Side (7-4A, 2-1) 0
25 Fort Worth Dunbar (7-4A, 0-3) at Arlington Bowie (6-5A, 1-2) 28
59 Fort Worth Southwest (7-4A, 3-0) at Dallas Bishop Dunne 14
0 Fort Worth Paschal (6-5A, 1-2) at Fort Worth Western Hills (7-4A, 0-3) 49
41 Everman (8-3A, 1-1) at Crowley (8-4A, 0-2) 26
13 Granbury (8-4A, 0-2) at Burleson (4-5A, 0-3) 35
48 Alvarado (15-4A, 0-3) at North Crowley (8-4A, 0-2) 28

REGION II
14 Dallas Hillcrest (9-4A, 0-2) at Fort Worth Eastern Hills (7-4A, 2-1) 20
Dallas Spruce (9-4A, 1-1) at Dallas Roosevelt (10-4A, 1-1)
49 Mansfield Summit (4-5A, 3-0) at North Dallas (9-4A, 1-2) 0
0 Dallas A. Maceo Smith (10-4A, 2-0) at Kennedale (8-3A, 2-0) 48
24 Dallas Kimball (10-4A, 0-2) at Copperas Cove (13-5A, 3-0) 41
52 Greenville (11-4A, 2-1) at Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-4A, 2-0) 14
28 Denison (11-4A, 3-0) at Southlake Carroll (7-5A, 2-0) 51
20 Richardson (12-4A, 1-2) at McKinney North (11-4A, 1-2) 47
16 Athens (14-4A, 1-2) at Paris (11-4A, 1-2) 31
6 Lancaster (16-4A, 1-1) at Sherman (11-4A, 1-1) 14
55 Sulphur Springs (11-4A, 3-0) at Longview Pine Tree (13-4A, 1-1) 3
26 Dallas Highland Park (12-4A, 2-1) at Dallas Bishop Lynch 7
0 Mesquite Horn (12-4A, 3-0) at Ennis (16-4A, 2-0) 48
30 North Garland (12-5A, 1-1) at Richardson Pearce (12-4A, 3-0) 27
6 Dallas Molina (10-5A, 1-2) at West Mesquite (12-4A, 2-1) 40
47 Wylie (12-4A, 2-1) at Wichita Falls Rider (5-4A, 1-2) 7
17 Hallsville (13-4A, 2-0) at Henderson (14-4A, 0-3) 0
0 Tyler Chapel Hill (16-3A, 2-1) at Kilgore (13-4A, 3-0) 49
37 Monroe (LA) Ouachita at Marshall (13-4A, 1-1) 42
26 Atlanta (12-3A, 1-2) at Mount Pleasant (13-4A, 1-2) 27
7 Jacksonville (14-4A, 0-3) at Texarkana Texas High (13-4A, 3-0) 41
24 Nacogdoches (14-4A, 0-3) at Beaumont West Brook (22-5A, 0-3) 19
27 Crockett (19-3A, 1-1) at Palestine (14-4A, 3-0) 28 (OT)
15 Whitehouse (14-4A, 0-3) at Lindale (11-3A, 2-1) 35
48 Alvarado (15-4A, 0-3) at North Crowley (8-4A, 0-2) 28
7 Justin Northwest (6-4A, 0-2) at Cleburne (15-4A, 0-3) 13
27 Round Rock (14-5A, 1-1) at Hewitt Midway (15-4A, 2-1) 24
21 Midlothian (15-4A, 1-2) at Red Oak (16-4A, 1-2) 14
19 Killeen Harker Heights (17-4A, 2-0) at Waco University (15-4A, 1-1) 37
38 Corsicana (16-4A, 3-0) at Waxahachie (15-4A, 1-1) 31 (2OT)
18 Kemp (14-3A, 0-3) at Mabank (16-4A, 1-1) 34
45 Terrell (16-4A, 1-2) at Dallas Samuell (10-5A, 0-2) 8

REGION III
17 Buda Hays Consolidated (25-5A, 1-1) at Killeen Ellison (17-4A, 1-1) 0
19 Killeen Harker Heights (17-4A, 2-0) at Waco University (15-4A, 1-1) 37
14 Killeen Shoemaker (17-4A, 0-2) at Del Valle (25-4A, 1-2) 7
0 Llano (25-3A, 3-0) at Lampasas (17-4A, 2-0) 19
14 Marble Falls (17-4A, 0-2) at New Braunfels Canyon (25-4A, 2-0) 35
41 Taylor (17-4A, 2-0) at Rockdale (18-3A, 1-2) 0
32 Willis (19-4A, 1-1) at Montgomery (18-4A, 2-1) 7
44 Bay City (24-4A, 2-1) at Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (18-4A, 0-3) 0
35 Rosenberg Terry (18-4A, 0-2) at La Porte (23-5A, 1-1) 21
27 Houston Strake Jesuit at Waller (18-4A, 1-2) 14
21 Houston C.E. King (21-4A, 2-0) at Conroe Caney Creek (19-4A, 0-2) 3
50 Conroe Oak Ridge (19-4A, 1-1) at Houston Smiley (21-4A, 0-2) 16
14 Dayton (21-4A, 3-0) at Huntsville (19-4A, 0-3) 12
7 Livingston (19-4A, 1-1) at Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (21-3A, 0-2) 21
0 Magnolia (16-5A, 0-2) at New Caney (19-4A, 1-1) 16
34 Dickinson (23-4A, 1-1) at Crosby (21-4A, 1-2) 48
0 Houston Austin (17-5A, 1-1) at Galena Park (21-4A, 2-0) 38
20 Houston Forest Brook (21-4A, 0-2) at Port Arthur Memorial (22-5A, 2-1) 42
42 Pearland (23-5A, 2-0) at Friendswood (23-4A, 3-0) 14
6 Houston Washington (17-5A, 2-0) vs. La Marque (23-4A, 3-0) 30
24 Santa Fe (23-4A, 0-3) at Houston St. Thomas 21
14 Galveston Ball (24-5A, 1-1) at Texas City (23-4A, 3-0) 20
20 Angleton (24-4A, 1-1) at Clute Brazoswood (24-5A, 2-0) 28
25 El Campo (24-4A, 1-1) at Sweeny (28-3A, 3-0) 0
35 Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 0-2) at Wharton (28-3A, 1-1) 6
21 Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 1-1) at Needville (28-3A, 2-1) 6

REGION IV
19 Austin Lake Travis (25-4A, 0-3) at Fredericksburg (27-4A, 3-0) 38
42 Bastrop (25-4A, 0-3) at Austin LBJ (26-4A, 0-3) 7
14 Killeen Shoemaker (17-4A, 0-2) at Del Valle (25-4A, 1-2) 7
3 Lockhart (25-4A, 1-2) at Austin Reagan (26-4A, 0-3) 19
28 Kerrville Tivy (27-4A, 1-2) at New Braunfels (25-4A, 2-1) 0
14 Marble Falls (17-4A, 0-2) at New Braunfels Canyon (25-4A, 2-0) 35
31 Corpus Christi King (29-5A, 3-0) at Austin Anderson (26-4A, 1-2) 14
16 Austin Akins (25-5A, 0-2) at Austin Johnston (26-4A, 1-1) 28
0 San Antonio Jefferson (28-4A, 0-2) at Boerne (27-4A, 1-1) 33
7 Hondo (29-3A, 1-1) at Castroville Medina Valley (27-4A, 3-0) 16
15 San Antonio Warren (28-5A, 2-0) at San Antonio Alamo Heights (27-4A, 3-0) 50
33 Del Rio (28-5A, 0-2) at Uvalde (27-4A, 0-2) 0
18 San Antonio Burbank (28-4A, 0-2) at San Antonio Southside (29-4A, 3-0) 48
6 San Antonio Fox Tech (28-4A, 2-0) at San Antonio Lee (26-5A, 1-1) 21
21 San Antonio St. Anthony at San Antonio Kennedy (28-4A, 0-2) 22
42 San Antonio Memorial (28-4A, 1-1) at South San Antonio West Campus (26-3A, 0-3) 8
35 San Antonio Highlands (27-5A, 1-2) at San Antonio Sam Houston (28-4A, 1-1) 17
7 Beeville Jones (29-4A, 0-3) at Gregory-Portland (30-4A, 1-1) 16
0 Pearsall (29-3A, 0-3) at Floresville (29-4A, 0-2) 33
10 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (30-4A, 2-0) at Pleasanton (29-4A, 3-0) 21
45 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (30-4A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Miller (29-5A, 1-2) 7
0 Laredo United South (30-5A, 1-2) at Kingsville King (30-4A, 1-1) 42
13 Rockport-Fulton (30-4A, 1-1) at Corpus Christi Moody (29-5A, 3-0) 14 (OT)
Edinburg (31-4A, 2-0) at Harlingen (32-5A, 1-2), canceled
Rio Hondo (32-3A, 3-0) at Mission Memorial (31-4A, 0-3), canceled
19 Mission Sharyland (31-4A, 3-0) at Weslaco East (32-4A, 1-1) 0
34 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (31-5A, 2-0) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (31-4A, 0-3) 0
27 Hidalgo (32-3A, 2-1) at Roma (31-4A, 1-2) 12
Brownsville Pace (32-5A, 2-1) at Brownsville Lopez (32-4A, 0-3), canceled
Raymondville (32-3A, 2-1) at Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 1-2), canceled
Los Fresnos (32-4A, 2-1) at Port Isabel (32-3A, 1-2), canceled
Rio Grande City (31-5A, 1-1) at Mercedes (32-4A, 1-1), canceled

CLASS 3A

REGION I
32 Pampa (3-4A, 3-0) at Borger (1-3A, 2-1) 0
20 Dumas (3-4A, 1-2) at Dalhart (1-3A, 2-1) 13
27 Canadian (6-2A, 3-0) at Perryton (1-3A, 1-2) 48
10 Lubbock Roosevelt (4-2A, 3-0) at Tulia (1-3A, 1-1) 13
19 Pecos (4-3A, 2-1) at Brownfield (2-3A, 0-3) 17
27 Abernathy (5-2A, 2-1) at Dimmitt (2-3A, 0-3) 13
0 Littlefield (2-3A, 2-0) at Shallowater (4-2A, 2-1) 41
7 Lubbock Cooper (2-3A, 2-0) at Monahans (4-3A, 1-2) 14
15 Muleshoe (2-3A, 1-2) at Friona (5-2A, 2-1) 14
0 Tahoka (4-2A, 0-3) at Slaton (2-3A, 0-3) 31
26 Denver City (3-3A, 2-0) at Portales (NM) 21
7 Lamesa (3-3A, 0-2) at Levelland (4-4A, 1-1) 6
0 Post (4-2A, 2-1) at Merkel (3-3A, 2-1) 40
14 Crane (3-2A, 2-0) at Seminole (3-3A, 2-1) 7
22 Midland Greenwood (4-3A, 3-0) at Snyder (3-3A, 0-2) 18
15 Sweetwater (3-3A, 1-1) at Andrews (4-4A, 3-0) 38
7 Fort Stockton (4-3A, 2-1) at San Angelo Lake View (4-4A, 0-3) 30
37 Big Lake Reagan County (2-2A, 2-1) at Kermit (4-3A, 2-1) 35 (3OT)
7 Bowie (5-3A, 0-3) at Electra (7-2A, 0-1) 31
22 Ballinger (6-3A, 2-1) at Breckenridge (5-3A, 1-1) 26
46 Childress (5-3A, 3-0) at Sanford-Fritch (6-2A, 0-3) 6
18 Abilene Wylie (6-3A, 2-1) at Graham (5-3A, 2-1) 21
0 Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-4A, 1-2) at Vernon (5-3A, 1-1) 26
20 Comfort (26-2A, 3-0) at Brady (6-3A, 2-1) 15
33 Tuscola Jim Ned (9-2A, 3-0) at Clyde (6-3A, 2-1) 12
47 Comanche (6-3A, 2-1) at De Leon (10-2A, 0-2) 7
26 Early (6-3A, 1-2) at Hamilton (10-2A, 2-1) 14
18 Boyd (11-2A, 3-0) at Bridgeport (7-3A, 2-1) 28
41 Decatur (7-3A, 3-0) at Mineral Wells (5-4A, 0-3) 47
49 Lake Dallas (7-3A, 1-1) at Pottsboro (9-3A, 2-1) 7
30 Springtown (5-4A, 2-1) at Lake Worth (7-3A, 0-2) 6
8 Kaufman (13-3A, 1-2) at Little Elm (7-3A, 3-0) 12
34 Sanger (7-3A, 1-1) at Bonham (10-3A, 0-2) 6
41 Everman (8-3A, 1-1) at Crowley (8-4A, 0-2) 26
26 Godley (8-3A, 0-2) at Millsap (11-2A, 1-2) 0
0 Dallas A. Maceo Smith (10-4A, 2-0) at Kennedale (8-3A, 2-0) 48
7 River Oaks Castleberry (8-3A, 1-1) at Ferris (13-3A, 1-2) 19
7 Venus (8-3A, 1-1) at Maypearl (15-2A, 3-0) 33

REGION II
6 Dallas Pinkston (13-3A, 0-2) at Celina (9-3A, 2-0) 63
7 Burkburnett (5-4A, 3-0) at Gainesville (9-3A, 3-0) 40
26 TCA-Addison at Pilot Point (9-3A, 1-2) 34
49 Lake Dallas (7-3A, 1-1) at Pottsboro (9-3A, 2-1) 7
12 Whitewright (13-2A, 1-1) at Van Alstyne (9-3A, 1-1) 15
21 Paradise (11-2A, 2-1) at Whitesboro (9-3A, 1-1) 31
34 Sanger (7-3A, 1-1) at Bonham (9-3A, 0-2) 6
45 Forney (13-3A, 2-1) at Commerce (10-3A, 1-1) 7
21 Farmersville (10-3A, 1-1) at Emory Rains (11-3A, 0-3) 24
22 Nevada Community (10-3A, 1-1) at Caddo Mills (14-2A, 1-1) 8
22 Texarkana Pleasant Grove (12-3A, 2-1) at Gilmer (11-3A, 3-0) 25
15 Whitehouse (14-4A, 0-3) at Lindale (11-3A, 2-1) 35
21 Bullard (16-3A, 2-1) at Mineola (11-3A, 2-1) 0
7 Cooper (17-2A, 2-1) at Mount Vernon (11-3A, 1-2) 14
33 Winnsboro (11-3A, 3-0) at Pittsburg (15-3A, 1-2) 7
26 Atlanta (12-3A, 1-2) at Mount Pleasant (13-4A, 1-2) 27
12 Jefferson (15-3A, 1-1) at Daingerfield (12-3A, 3-0) 34
6 Hooks (18-2A, 2-1) at New Boston (12-3A, 2-0) 42
0 Queen City (12-3A, 0-2) at Longview Spring Hill (15-3A, 1-1) 43
14 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (12-3A, 1-1) at Carthage (16-3A, 2-1) 21
35 Crandall (13-3A, 1-2) vs. Van Vleck (28-2A, 1-1) 20
7 River Oaks Castleberry (8-3A, 1-1) at Ferris (13-3A, 1-2) 19
8 Kaufman (13-3A, 1-2) at Little Elm (7-3A, 3-0) 12
27 Wilmer-Hutchins (13-3A, 1-1) at Hillsboro (17-3A, 0-2) 33
21 Brownsboro (14-3A, 1-2) at Palestine Westwood (19-3A, 0-2) 15
0 Lone Oak (14-2A, 0-2) at Canton (14-3A, 2-1) 16
18 Kemp (14-3A, 0-3) at Mabank (16-4A, 1-1) 34
14 Quitman (14-2A, 2-0) at Van (14-3A, 2-0) 54
21 Gladewater (15-3A, 1-2) at Rusk (16-3A, 1-2) 33
7 Gladewater Sabine (15-3A, 2-1) at Troup (20-2A, 3-0) 25
24 White Oak (15-3A, 2-1) at Center (16-3A, 0-3) 21
26 Tatum (16-3A, 2-1) at Alto (23-2A, 1-1) 27 (OT)
0 Tyler Chapel Hill (16-3A, 2-1) at Kilgore (13-4A, 3-0) 49

REGION III
27 Wilmer-Hutchins (13-3A, 1-1) at Hillsboro (17-3A, 0-2) 33
40 Waco Connally (17-3A, 2-0) at Cameron Yoe (18-3A, 0-3) 15
14 Waco La Vega (17-3A, 2-0) at Lorena (18-3A, 2-1) 21
27 West (17-3A, 1-1) at Waco Reicher 35
21 Caldwell (18-3A, 2-1) at Smithville (24-3A, 0-3) 11
0 Mart (21-2A, 2-0) at Marlin (18-3A, 0-2) 31
41 Taylor (17-4A, 2-0) at Rockdale (18-3A, 1-2) 0
15 Hutto (24-3A, 2-1) at Troy (18-3A, 1-2) 12
27 Crockett (19-3A, 1-1) at Palestine (14-4A, 3-0) 28 (OT)
21 Brownsboro (14-3A, 1-2) at Palestine Westwood (19-3A, 0-2) 15
14 Elkhart (22-2A, 3-0) at Teague (19-3A, 0-2) 27
7 Trinity (19-3A, 2-0) at Garrison (23-2A, 3-0) 28
8 Coldspring Oakhurst (22-3A, 1-1) at Diboll (20-3A, 2-0) 27
32 Hull-Daisetta (24-2A, 2-1) at Huntington (20-3A, 0-3) 0
60 Kirbyville (20-3A, 3-0) at Cleveland Tarkington (22-3A, 0-2) 0
15 Bridge City (21-3A, 0-2) at Newton (20-3A, 2-0) 46
27 Buna (21-3A, 0-2) at Woodville (20-3A, 2-1) 32
49 Hamshire-Fannett (21-3A, 1-1) at Beaumont Kelly 7
21 Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 2-1) at Orangefield (21-3A, 1-1) 27
7 Livingston (19-4A, 1-1) at Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (21-3A, 0-2) 21
13 Liberty (22-3A, 2-0) at Stafford (23-3A, 1-2) 12
20 Shepherd (22-3A, 1-1) at New Waverly (24-2A, 2-1) 28
21 Elgin (24-3A, 1-2) at Bellville (23-3A, 3-0) 54
0 Columbus (23-3A, 1-2) at Altair Rice Consolidated (28-3A, 3-0) 14
26 Hempstead (23-3A, 0-3) at Brookshire Royal (27-2A, 0-2) 20
20 Sealy (23-3A, 3-0) at Cuero (27-3A, 1-1) 44
7 Yoakum (27-3A, 3-0) at Giddings (24-3A, 2-0) 27

REGION IV
19 San Antonio Antonian at Bandera (25-3A, 0-2) 33
66 Burnet (25-3A, 3-0) at Midland Christian 19
12 Ingram Moore (25-3A, 1-2) at Somerset (26-3A, 1-2) 28
56 Liberty Hill (25-3A, 3-0) at Florence (25-2A, 1-2) 14
0 Llano (25-3A, 3-0) at Lampasas (17-4A, 2-0) 19
28 Wimberley (25-3A, 2-1) at La Vernia (26-3A, 3-0) 26
34 Three Rivers (30-2A, 0-2) at Jourdanton (26-3A, 0-3) 20
21 Universal City Randolph (29-2A, 2-1) at Lytle (26-3A, 1-2) 14
14 Marion (26-3A, 0-3) at Poth (29-2A, 0-2) 28
17 Poteet (26-3A, 2-1) at Devine (29-3A, 1-2) 13
42 San Antonio Memorial (28-4A, 1-1) at South San Antonio West Campus (26-3A, 0-3) 8
20 Sealy (23-3A, 3-0) at Cuero (27-3A, 1-1) 44
0 Wallis Brazos (27-2A, 0-3) at Hallettsville (27-3A, 2-0) 55
6 Blanco (26-2A, 1-1) at Luling (27-3A, 2-1) 13
7 Yoakum (27-3A, 3-0) at Giddings (24-3A, 2-0) 27
0 Columbus (23-3A, 1-2) at Altair Rice Consolidated (28-3A, 3-0) 14
21 Port Lavaca Calhoun (24-4A, 1-1) at Needville (28-3A, 2-1) 6
32 Ganado (28-2A, 2-1) at Palacios (28-3A, 0-2) 14
25 El Campo (24-4A, 1-1) at Sweeny (28-3A, 3-0) 0
35 Freeport Brazosport (24-4A, 0-2) at Wharton (28-3A, 1-1) 6
16 Laredo Cigarroa (30-5A, 0-2) at Carrizo Springs (29-3A, 1-2) 21
13 Cotulla (29-3A, 2-1) at Brackettville Brackett (30-2A, 3-0) 28
7 Hondo (29-3A, 1-1) at Castroville Medina Valley (27-4A, 3-0) 16
0 Pearsall (29-3A, 0-3) at Floresville (29-4A, 0-2) 33
21 Aransas Pass (30-3A, 0-2) at Refugio (31-2A, 1-2) 13
22 Corpus Christi West Oso (30-3A, 2-1) at Freer (30-2A, 1-0) 20
34 Ingleside (30-3A, 0-2) at Falfurrias (31-3A, 2-1) 21
28 Zapata (31-3A, 2-1) at Mathis (30-3A, 2-1) 34
3 Orange Grove (31-3A, 2-1) at Sinton (30-3A, 0-3) 14
13 George West (30-2A, 0-3) at Taft (30-3A, 1-2) 38
6 Lyford (32-3A, 1-1) at Bishop (31-3A, 3-0) 34
28 Hebbronville (31-3A, 1-2) at Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 1-1) 12
19 Odem (32-3A, 2-1) at San Diego (31-3A, 1-1) 0
27 Hidalgo (32-3A, 2-1) at Roma (31-4A, 1-2) 12
La Feria (32-3A, 2-0) at Santa Rosa (32-2A, 2-1), canceled
Los Fresnos (32-4A, 2-1) at Port Isabel (32-3A, 1-2), canceled
Harlingen Marine Military Academy at Progreso (32-3A, 0-3), canceled
Raymondville (32-3A, 2-1) at Edcouch-Elsa (32-4A, 1-2), canceled
Rio Hondo (32-3A, 3-0) at Mission Memorial (31-4A, 0-3), canceled

CLASS 2A

REGION I
6 Academia Juarez at Anthony (1-2A, 2-0) 39
18 Fort Hancock (1-2A, 1-2) at El Paso Faith Christian Academy 19
7 Midland Trinity at Marfa (1-2A, 2-0) 39
0 Juarez Jaguars at Tornillo (1-2A, 1-1) 1 (forfeit)
52 McCamey (7-A, 0-2) at Van Horn (1-2A, 1-0) 14
37 Big Lake Reagan County (2-2A, 2-1) at Kermit (4-3A, 2-1) 35 (3OT)
20 Rankin (7-A, 1-2) at Eldorado (2-2A, 1-2) 31
12 Ozona (2-2A, 2-1) at Coahoma (3-2A, 2-1) 13
34 Sonora (2-2A, 0-3) at Forsan (3-2A, 1-2) 6
0 Winters (9-2A, 0-3) at Wall (2-2A, 1-2) 47
6 Haskell (8-2A, 0-2) at Colorado City (3-2A, 3-0) 26
14 Crane (3-2A, 2-0) at Seminole (3-3A, 2-1) 7
35 Idalou (4-2A, 3-0) at Seagraves (3-2A, 3-0) 19
19 Iraan (7-A, 3-0) at Stanton (3-2A, 1-2) 20
10 Lubbock Roosevelt (4-2A, 3-0) at Tulia (1-3A, 1-1) 13
28 New Deal (4-2A, 2-0) at Smyer (6-A, 0-2) 0
0 Post (4-2A, 2-1) at Merkel (3-3A, 2-1) 40
0 Littlefield (2-3A, 2-0) at Shallowater (4-2A, 2-1) 41
0 Tahoka (4-2A, 0-3) at Slaton (2-3A, 0-3) 31
27 Abernathy (5-2A, 2-1) at Dimmitt (2-3A, 0-3) 13
21 Floydada (5-2A, 2-1) at Springlake-Earth (4-A, 0-3) 0
15 Muleshoe (2-3A, 1-2) at Friona (5-2A, 2-1) 14
35 Petersburg (5-A, 0-2) at Hale Center (5-2A, 0-3) 14
20 Morton (6-A, 2-1) at Lockney (5-2A, 3-0) 22
0 Olton (5-2A, 2-0) at Crosbyton (5-A, 3-0) 22
6 Amarillo Boys Ranch (6-2A, 2-1) at Hart (4-A, 0-3) 20
7 Gruver (1-A, 1-2) at Amarillo Highland Park (6-2A, 3-0) 41
27 Canadian (6-2A, 3-0) at Perryton (1-3A, 1-2) 48
71 Panhandle (6-2A, 2-0) at Clarendon (3-A, 0-2) 6
46 Childress (5-3A, 3-0) at Sanford-Fritch (6-2A, 0-3) 6
0 Spearman (6-2A, 1-2) at Texhoma (OK) 23
13 Stinnett West Texas (6-2A, 0-3) at Stratford (1-A, 2-0) 46
7 Bowie (5-3A, 0-3) at Electra (7-2A, 1-1) 31
28 Olney (7-2A, 0-2) at Knox City (9-A, 0-3) 20
28 Anson (8-2A, 1-2) at Coleman (9-2A, 0-3) 7
0 Rising Star (14-A, 0-3) at Cisco (8-2A, 3-0) 51
41 Eastland (8-2A, 1-2) at Bangs (9-2A, 1-2) 40
27 Baird (14-A, 3-0) at Hawley (8-2A, 1-2) 20
14 Stamford (8-2A, 0-2) at Hamlin (9-A, 0-2) 42

REGION II
41 Eastland (8-2A, 1-2) at Bangs (9-2A, 1-2) 40
28 Anson (8-2A, 1-2) at Coleman (9-2A, 0-3) 7
6 Goldthwaite (9-2A, 1-2) at Mason (26-2A, 3-0) 23
6 San Saba (9-2A, 1-2) at Hico (10-2A, 1-2) 29
33 Tuscola Jim Ned (9-2A, 3-0) at Clyde (6-3A, 2-1) 12
0 Winters (9-2A, 0-3) at Wall (2-2A, 1-2) 47
21 Clifton (10-2A, 0-2) at Italy (15-2A, 3-0) 51
46 Crawford (10-2A, 2-0) at Valley Mills (23-A, 2-1) 0
47 Comanche (6-3A, 2-1) at De Leon (10-2A, 0-2) 7
25 Dublin (10-2A, 0-3) at Rio Vista (15-2A, 3-0) 0
26 Early (6-3A, 1-2) at Hamilton (10-2A, 2-1) 14
46 Muenster Sacred Heart at Alvord (11-2A, 2-1) 22
18 Boyd (11-2A, 3-0) at Bridgeport (7-3A, 2-1) 28
0 Chico (11-2A, 2-1) at Windthorst (12-A, 2-1) 54
0 Petrolia (11-A, 0-2) at Jacksboro (11-2A, 3-0) 68
26 Godley (8-3A, 0-2) at Millsap (11-2A, 1-2) 0
21 Paradise (11-2A, 2-1) at Whitesboro (9-3A, 1-1) 31
40 Argyle (12-2A, 1-2) at Blue Ridge (13-2A, 0-2) 16
14 Honey Grove (17-2A, 2-1) at Aubrey (12-2A, 0-3) 17
0 Callisburg (12-2A, 0-3) at Muenster (11-A, 3-0) 40
19 Gunter (12-2A, 3-0) at Anna (13-2A, 2-0) 6
0 Rockwall Christian Academy at Prosper (12-2A, 2-1) 67
41 Lindsay (11-A, 3-0) at Valley View (12-2A, 1-2) 20
12 Whitewright (13-2A, 1-1) at Van Alstyne (9-3A, 1-1) 15
22 Nevada Community (10-3A, 1-1) at Caddo Mills (14-2A, 1-1) 8
0 Lone Oak (14-2A, 0-2) at Canton (14-3A, 2-1) 16
14 Quitman (14-2A, 2-0) at Van (14-3A, 2-0) 54
32 Scurry-Rosser (14-2A, 2-0) at Frankston (16-2A, 0-3) 28
27 Blooming Grove (15-2A, 2-1) at Rice (21-A, 1-1) 13
23 Grandview (15-2A, 1-2) at Tolar (14-A, 1-2) 28
7 Venus (8-3A, 1-1) at Maypearl (15-2A, 3-0) 33
21 Palmer (15-2A, 1-2) at Malakoff (16-2A, 1-2) 0
0 Cayuga (16-2A, 0-3) at Oakwood (24-A, 2-0) 37
38 Bremond (24-A, 1-1) at Corsicana Mildred (16-2A, 2-0) 14
0 Kerens (16-2A, 1-2) at Buffalo (22-2A, 0-3) 21

REGION III
0 Bogata Rivercrest (17-2A, 0-2) at Wolfe City (17-A, 2-1) 36
16 Clarksville (17-2A, 0-2) at Omaha Pewitt (18-2A, 0-2) 36
7 Cooper (17-2A, 2-1) at Mount Vernon (11-3A, 1-2) 14
14 Honey Grove (17-2A, 2-1) at Aubrey (12-2A, 0-3) 17
7 Collinsville (11-A, 1-2) at Paris Chisum (17-2A, 2-1) 40
30 Pattonville Prairiland (17-2A, 3-0) at Celeste (17-A, 2-1) 29
28 Diana New Diana (19-2A, 1-1) at DeKalb (18-2A, 2-1) 21
6 Hooks (18-2A, 2-1) at New Boston (12-3A, 2-0) 42
27 Hughes Springs (18-2A, 2-1) at Ore City (19-2A, 2-1) 0
13 Elysian Fields (20-2A, 1-1) at Linden-Kildare (18-2A, 3-0) 14
0 Simms Bowie (18-A, 2-1) at Redwater (18-2A, 1-2) 48
27 Harleton (18-A, 3-0) at Big Sandy (19-2A, 1-1) 25 (OT)
31 Big Sandy Harmony (19-2A, 3-0) at Waskom (20-2A, 1-1) 13
0 Gladewater Union Grove (20-2A, 1-2) at Hawkins (19-2A, 2-1) 37
8 Tenaha (20-A, 1-2) at Winona (19-2A, 0-2) 35
21 Arp (20-2A, 0-3) at Timpson (23-2A, 1-2) 48
6 New London West Rusk (20-2A, 0-2) at Beckville (20-A, 0-2) 14
7 Gladewater Sabine (15-3A, 2-1) at Troup (20-2A, 3-0) 25
14 Meridian (23-A, 2-0) at Axtell (21-2A, 1-1) 34
13 Bruceville-Eddy (21-2A, 0-2) at Bartlett (27-A, 1-2) 20
11 Salado (25-2A, 3-0) at Franklin (21-2A, 2-0) 21
0 Mart (21-2A, 2-0) at Marlin (18-3A, 0-2) 31
17 Moody (21-2A, 0-2) at Little River Academy (25-2A, 1-2) 0
0 Kerens (16-2A, 1-2) at Buffalo (22-2A, 0-3) 21
13 The Woodlands JV at Centerville (22-2A, 2-0) 27
21 Hemphill (23-2A, 3-0) at Corrigan-Camden (22-2A, 3-0) 14
14 Elkhart (22-2A, 3-0) at Teague (19-3A, 0-2) 27
6 Mount Enterprise (20-A, 0-2) at Grapeland (22-2A, 0-3) 7
28 Groveton (22-2A, 3-0) at Warren (24-2A, 2-1) 21
26 Tatum (16-3A, 2-1) at Alto (23-2A, 1-1) 27 (OT)
7 Trinity (19-3A, 2-0) at Garrison (23-2A, 3-0) 28
0 Burkeville (25-A, 0-3) at San Augustine (23-2A, 0-2) 48
17 Shelbyville (23-2A, 0-2) at Joaquin (20-A, 1-1) 28
27 Deweyville (24-2A, 3-0) at Pineland West Sabine (25-A, 2-0) 52
32 Hull-Daisetta (24-2A, 2-1) at Huntington (20-3A, 0-3) 0
20 Shepherd (22-3A, 1-1) at New Waverly (24-2A, 2-1) 28
60 Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 3-0) at Colmesneil (25-A, 0-3) 0
21 Winnie East Chambers (24-2A, 2-1) at Orangefield (21-3A, 1-1) 27

REGION IV
56 Liberty Hill (25-3A, 3-0) at Florence (25-2A, 1-2) 14
56 Jarrell (25-2A, 3-0) at Holland (27-A, 1-2) 8
6 Thorndale (27-A, 1-2) at Lexington (25-2A, 2-1) 38
17 Moody (21-2A, 0-2) at Little River Academy (25-2A, 1-2) 0
6 Killeen Harker Heights JV at Rogers (25-2A, 2-1) 9
11 Salado (25-2A, 3-0) at Franklin (21-2A, 2-0) 21
42 East Bernard (27-2A, 2-1) at Somerville (25-2A, 1-2) 13
6 Blanco (26-2A, 1-1) at Luling (27-3A, 2-1) 13
20 Comfort (26-2A, 3-0) at Brady (6-3A, 2-1) 15
17 Johnson City (26-2A, 1-2) at Medina (29-A, 0-3) 0
0 Menard (16-A, 3-0) at Junction (26-2A, 3-0) 62
41 Lago Vista (26-2A, 2-1) at Granger (27-A, 1-2) 40
6 Goldthwaite (9-2A, 1-2) at Mason (26-2A, 3-0) 23
26 Hempstead (23-3A, 0-3) at Brookshire Royal (27-2A, 0-2) 20
6 High Island (25-A, 0-2) at Danbury (27-2A, 1-1) 36
43 Hitchcock (27-2A, 2-1) at Houston Alphonso Crutch 0
0 Wallis Brazos (27-2A, 0-3) at Hallettsville (27-3A, 2-0) 55
8 El Maton Tidehaven (28-2A, 3-0) at Woodsboro (32-A, 1-1) 14
32 Ganado (28-2A, 2-1) at Palacios (28-3A, 0-2) 14
20 Schulenburg (28-2A, 0-2) at Flatonia (30-A, 2-1) 39
35 Crandall (13-3A, 1-2) vs. Van Vleck (28-2A, 1-1) 20
0 Bloomington (31-2A, 0-3) at Vanderbilt Industrial (28-2A, 2-0) 42
35 Shiner (30-A, 3-0) at Weimar (28-2A, 1-2) 0
0 Leander Vista Ridge at Geronimo Navarro (29-2A, 3-0) 48
27 Falls City (30-A, 3-0) at Nixon-Smiley (29-2A, 0-2) 7
14 Marion (26-3A, 0-3) at Poth (29-2A, 0-2) 28
14 Natalia (30-2A, 1-2) at San Antonio Cole (29-2A, 2-0) 19
7 Stockdale (29-2A, 2-1) at Karnes City (31-2A, 3-0) 13
21 Universal City Randolph (29-2A, 2-1) at Lytle (26-3A, 1-2) 14
13 Cotulla (29-3A, 2-1) at Brackettville Brackett (30-2A, 3-0) 28
6 La Pryor (29-A, 1-2) at Dilley (30-2A, 0-2) 42
22 Corpus Christi West Oso (30-3A, 2-1) at Freer (30-2A, 1-0) 20
13 George West (20-2A, 0-3) at Taft (30-3A, 1-2) 38
34 Three Rivers (30-2A, 0-2) at Jourdanton (26-3A, 0-3) 20
21 Aransas Pass (30-3A, 0-2) at Refugio (31-2A, 1-2) 13
8 Louise (30-A, 2-1) at Yorktown (31-2A, 3-0) 35
0 Banquete (32-2A, 1-1) at Ben Bolt (32-A, 1-1) 6
12 Brownsville St. Joseph Academy at La Villa (32-2A, 0-2) 0
19 Odem (32-2A, 2-1) at San Diego (31-3A, 1-1) 0
30 Premont (32-2A, 2-1) at Benavides (32-A, 0-2) 14
28 Hebbronville (31-3A, 1-2) at Riviera Kaufer (32-2A, 1-1) 12
La Feria (32-3A, 2-0) at Santa Rosa (32-2A, 2-1), canceled

CLASS A

REGION I
29 Booker (1-A, 1-1) at Meade (KS) 0
7 Gruver (1-A, 1-2) at Amarillo Highland Park (6-2A, 3-0) 41
13 Stinnett West Texas (6-2A, 0-3) at Stratford (1-A, 2-0) 46
39 Bovina (4-A, 2-1) at Vega (1-A, 0-2) 8
6 Amarillo Boys Ranch (6-2A, 2-1) at Hart (4-A, 0-3) 20
41 Nazareth (4-A, 0-3) at White Deer (1-A, 0-2) 12
71 Panhandle (6-2A, 2-0) at Clarendon (3-A, 0-2) 6
6 Amarillo Trinity Fellowship Christian at Claude (3-A, 0-2) 24
32 Memphis (3-A, 1-1) at Sayre (OK) 14
13 Shamrock (3-A, 0-2) at Crowell (9-A, 1-0) 52
25 Wellington (3-A, 1-1) at Hollis (OK) 0
7 Paducah (9-A, 0-2) at Wheeler (3-A, 1-1) 35
24 Farwell (4-A, 3-0) at Sundown (6-A, 2-1) 14
21 Floydada (5-2A, 2-1) at Springlake-Earth (4-A, 0-3) 0
6 Lubbock Christian at Anton (5-A, 2-0) 61
0 Olton (5-2A, 2-0) at Crosbyton (5-A, 3-0) 22
35 Petersburg (5-A, 0-2) at Hale Center (5-2A, 0-3) 14
14 Ralls (5-A, 0-2) at O'Donnell (6-A, 1-1) 40
47 Sudan (5-A, 2-1) at Whiteface (6-A, 1-1) 0
20 Morton (6-A, 2-1) at Lockney (5-2A, 3-0) 22
0 Plains (6-A, 0-3) at Wink (7-A, 3-0) 39
28 New Deal (4-2A, 2-0) at Smyer (6-A, 0-2) 0
40 Mertzon Irion County (16-A, 0-3) at Garden City (7-A, 1-2) 6
19 Iraan (7-A, 3-0) at Stanton (3-2A, 1-2) 20
52 McCamey (7-A, 0-2) at Van Horn (1-2A, 1-0) 14
20 Rankin (7-A, 1-2) at Eldorado (2-2A, 1-2) 31

REGION II
13 Shamrock (3-A, 0-2) at Crowell (9-A, 1-0) 52
14 Stamford (8-2A, 0-2) at Hamlin (9-A, 0-2) 42
28 Olney (7-2A, 0-2) at Knox City (9-A, 0-3) 20
7 Paducah (9-A, 0-2) at Wheeler (3-A, 1-1) 35
7 Rotan (9-A, 2-1) at Cross Plains (14-A, 2-1) 0
7 Collinsville (9-A, 1-2) at Paris Chisum (17-2A, 2-1) 40
41 Era (11-A, 1-1) at Wichita Falls Notre Dame 6
41 Lindsay (11-A, 3-0) at Valley View (12-2A, 1-2) 20
0 Callisburg (12-2A, 0-3) at Muenster (11-A, 3-0) 40
0 Petrolia (11-A, 0-2) at Jacksboro (11-2A, 3-0) 68
58 Saint Jo (11-A, 1-1) at Ladonia Fannindel (17-A, 0-2) 0
6 Perrin-Whitt (12-A, 1-2) at Gorman (14-A, 1-1) 38
0 May (14-A, 0-3) at Santo (12-A, 2-0) 39
8 Throckmorton (12-A, 0-2) at Roby (15-A, 3-0) 56
0 Chico (11-2A, 2-1) at Windthorst (12-A, 2-1) 54
27 Baird (14-A, 3-0) at Hawley (8-2A, 1-2) 20
34 Ranger (14-A, 0-2) at Covington (21-A, 0-2) 14
0 Rising Star (14-A, 0-3) at Cisco (8-2A, 3-0) 51
23 Grandview (15-2A, 1-2) at Tolar (14-A, 1-2) 28
6 Robert Lee (15-A, 0-3) at Christoval (16-A, 0-3) 33
7 Eden (16-A, 3-0) at Evant (23-A, 2-0) 19
39 Harper (16-A, 3-0) at Leakey (29-A, 0-3) 0
0 Menard (16-A, 3-0) at Junction (26-2A, 3-0) 62
40 Mertzon Irion County (16-A, 0-3) at Garden City (7-A, 1-2) 6
9 Barksdale Nueces Canyon (29-A, 1-2) at Rocksprings (16-A, 2-1) 7

REGION III
30 Pattonville Prairiland (17-2A, 3-0) at Celeste (17-A, 2-1) 29
42 Gilmer Union Hill (18-A, 1-2) at Cumby (17-A, 0-3) 0
27 Arlington Seguin at Dallas A+ Academy (17-A, 1-1) 6
58 Saint Jo (11-A, 1-1) at Ladonia Fannindel (17-A, 0-2) 0
12 Detroit (18-A, 2-1) at Quinlan Boles (17-A, 0-2) 39
0 Bogata Rivercrest (17-2A, 0-2) at Wolfe City (17-A, 2-1) 36
27 Harleton (18-A, 3-0) at Big Sandy (19-2A, 1-1) 25 (OT)
28 Overton (20-A, 1-2) at Maud (18-A, 2-0) 25
0 Simms Bowie (18-A, 2-1) at Redwater (18-2A, 1-2) 48
6 New London West Rusk (20-2A, 0-2) at Beckville (20-A, 0-2) 14
19 Cushing (20-A, 1-1) at Lovelady (24-A, 2-1) 16
17 Shelbyville (23-2A, 0-2) at Joaquin (20-A, 1-1) 28
6 Mount Enterprise (20-A, 0-2) at Grapeland (22-2A, 0-3) 7
6 Price Carlisle (20-A, 1-0) at Chester (25-A, 0-2) 12
8 Tenaha (20-A, 1-2) at Winona (19-2A, 0-2) 35
34 Ranger (14-A, 0-2) at Covington (21-A, 0-2) 14
27 Waco Texas Christian Academy at Dawson (21-A, 1-2) 0
20 Riesel (23-A, 2-1) at Frost (21-A, 1-2) 21 (OT)
6 Hubbard (21-A, 0-2) at Bosqueville (23-A, 0-3) 53
27 Blooming Grove (15-2A, 2-1) at Rice (21-A, 1-1) 13
18 Wortham (21-A, 1-2) at Chilton (23-A, 2-1) 66
7 Eden (16-A, 3-0) at Evant (23-A, 2-0) 19
14 Meridian (23-A, 2-0) at Axtell (21-2A, 1-1) 34
46 Crawford (10-2A, 2-0) at Valley Mills (23-A, 2-1) 0
44 Apple Springs (24-A, 1-1) at Beaumont Cathedral Christian 6
38 Bremond (24-A, 1-1) at Corsicana Mildred (16-2A, 2-0) 14
14 Iola (24-A, 0-2-1) at Bryan Brazos Christian 0
40 Normangee (24-A, 1-2) at Bryan Allen Academy 0
0 Cayuga (16-2A, 0-3) at Oakwood (24-A, 2-0) 37

REGION IV
0 Burkeville (25-A, 0-3) at San Augustine (23-2A, 0-2) 48
6 Price Carlisle (20-A, 1-0) at Chester (25-A, 0-2) 12
60 Saratoga West Hardin (24-2A, 3-0) at Colmesneil (25-A, 0-3) 0
6 High Island (25-A, 0-2) at Danbury (27-2A, 1-1) 36
27 Deweyville (24-2A, 3-0) at Pineland West Sabine (25-A, 2-0) 52
13 Bruceville-Eddy (21-2A, 0-2) at Bartlett (27-A, 1-2) 20
41 Lago Vista (26-2A, 2-1) at Granger (27-A, 1-2) 40
56 Jarrell (25-2A, 3-0) at Holland (27-A, 1-2) 8
6 Thorndale (27-A, 1-2) at Lexington (25-2A, 2-1) 38
9 Barksdale Nueces Canyon (29-A, 1-2) at Rocksprings (16-A, 2-1) 7
14 San Antonio St. Gerard at Center Point (29-A, 0-3) 56
6 La Pryor (29-A, 1-2) at Dilley (30-2A, 0-2) 42
39 Harper (16-A, 3-0) at Leakey (29-A, 0-3) 0
17 Johnson City (26-2A, 1-2) at Medina (29-A, 0-3) 0
27 Falls City (30-A, 3-0) at Nixon-Smiley (29-2A, 0-2) 7
20 Schulenburg (28-2A, 0-2) at Flatonia (30-A, 2-1) 39
8 Louise (30-A, 2-1) at Yorktown (31-2A, 3-0) 35
35 Shiner (30-A, 3-0) at Weimar (28-2A, 1-2) 0
0 Banquete (32-2A, 1-1) at Ben Bolt (32-A, 1-1) 6
30 Premont (32-2A, 2-1) at Benavides (32-A, 0-2) 14
14 Santa Maria at Bruni (32-A, 0-3) 20
20 Pettus (32-A, 1-2) at San Marcos Baptist Academy 21
8 El Maton Tidehaven (28-2A, 3-0) at Woodsboro (32-A, 1-1) 14

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

CLASS 5A

REGION I
40 Canyon Randall (3-4A, 3-0) at Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 1-2) 13

REGION II
6 Dallas Adamson (9-4A, 0-2) at Dallas Sunset (10-5A, 0-3) 27
43 Longview (11-5A, 3-0) at Shreveport (LA) Evangel 26
35 Tyler John Tyler (11-5A, 0-2) at Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (7-4A, 0-3) 0
12 Bryan (13-5A, 1-2) at Katy (19-5A, 2-1) 22
31 Klein (15-5A, 2-0) at Houston Cypress Falls (16-5A, 1-1) 28
24 Klein Collins (15-5A, 2-0) at Alief Taylor (19-5A, 3-0) 28

REGION III
22 Houston Northbrook (21-5A, 0-2) at Houston Milby (17-5A, 0-2) 0
0 Houston Sam Houston (17-5A, 0-2) at Aldine MacArthur (21-5A, 1-1) 35
24 Klein Collins (15-5A, 2-0) at Alief Taylor (19-5A, 3-0) 28
12 Bryan (13-5A, 1-2) at Katy (19-5A, 2-1) 22
20 Katy Cinco Ranch (19-5A, 2-1) at Houston Stratford (21-5A, 1-1) 23
7 Sugar Land Clements (20-5A, 1-1) at Richmond Foster (18-4A, 2-0) 21

REGION IV
0 San Antonio Churchill (26-5A, 2-0) vs. San Antonio O'Connor (28-5A, 0-2) 28
33 San Antonio MacArthur (26-5A, 0-2) at San Antonio Clark (28-5A, 1-1) 20
8 Corpus Christi Carroll (29-5A, 2-1) at San Antonio Madison (26-5A, 2-0) 17
28 Laredo United (30-5A, 0-3) at San Antonio Brackenridge (27-5A, 0-2) 31
20 Monterrey (MX) Tech at Brownsville Hanna (32-5A, 3-0) 13
35 Donna (32-5A, 3-0) at Brownsville Porter (32-4A, 2-0) 37

CLASS 4A

REGION I
41 Amarillo Palo Duro (3-4A, 1-2) at Lubbock Estacado (4-4A, 0-3) 12
40 Canyon Randall (3-4A, 3-0) at Amarillo Tascosa (2-5A, 1-2) 13
35 Tyler John Tyler (11-5A, 0-2) at Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (7-4A, 0-3) 0

REGION II
6 Dallas Adamson (9-4A, 0-2) at Dallas Sunset (10-5A, 0-3) 27

REGION III
7 Sugar Land Clements (20-5A, 1-1) at Richmond Foster (18-4A, 2-0) 21

REGION IV
35 Donna (32-5A, 3-0) at Brownsville Porter (32-4A, 2-0) 37

CLASS 3A

REGION III
41 La Grange (24-3A, 1-2) vs. Crystal City (29-3A, 0-2) 6

REGION IV
41 La Grange (24-3A, 1-2) vs. Crystal City (29-3A, 0-2) 6

CLASS A

REGION IV
0 Runge (30-A, 2-1) at D'Hanis (29-A, 2-1) 19
20 Sabinal (29-A, 0-3) at San Antonio Christian 12


The Old Coach Top Stories