Tuesday, October 21 Volleyball Results

As the volleyball season winds down, Tex Preps is here with the latest match scores.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 21 VOLLEYBALL RESULTS

NON-DISTRICT
Alpine d. Van Horn (12-15), 25-22, 25-19, 25-18
Los Fresnos (19-10) d. Brownsville Pace (22-5), 21-25, 14-25, 25-13, 26-24, 15-13
LPI d. Anthony (11-12), 25-17, 25-14, 25-22
Refugio d. Ganado, 25-18, 25-6, 25-14
Rice d. Life Charter, 25-10, 25-13, 14-25, 25-21
Seminole d. Crane, 28-26, 28-26, 25-21

1-5A
El Paso Hanks (19-10, 5-2) d. El Paso Coronado (25-9, 4-3), 25-18, 22-25, 25-23, 19-25, 17-15
El Paso Eastwood (27-4, 6-1) d. El Paso Americas (24-9, 3-4), 25-14, 25-20, 24-26, 25-23
El Paso Socorro d. El Paso Andress (7-23, 1-6), 25-17, 25-20, 21-25, 25-19
El Paso Montwood d. El Paso Bel Air (12-19, 0-8), 25-13, 25-8, 25-19

2-5A
Amarillo Tascosa (19-11, 5-1) d. Lubbock Monterey (20-12, 1-6), 25-13, 25-12, 29-31, 25-18
Lubbock Coronado (29-5, 6-1) d. Lubbock (6-17, 0-6), 25-13, 25-14, 25-10

3-5A
Odessa Permian (8-21, 5-5) d. Abilene Cooper (13-18, 5-6), 25-14, 25-18, 25-14
Abilene d. Odessa, 25-14, 25-20, 22-25, 25-12
Midland (33-6, 10-0) d. San Angelo Central (9-25, 0-10), 25-14, 25-9, 25-15

4-5A
Duncanville d. Weatherford, 25-17, 25-21, 26-24
Mansfield Summit d. DeSoto, 25-16, 25-16, 25-9
Cedar Hill d. Burleson, 25-21, 25-17, 25-17

5-5A
Keller Fossil Ridge (13-18, 4-8) d. Grapevine (22-11, 8-4), 10-25, 25-17, 12-25, 27-25, 15-12
Keller (15-15, 9-3) d. Euless Trinity (12-17, 4-8), 25-8, 25-15, 25-16
Haltom (20-14, 6-6) d. Colleyville Heritage (29-9, 9-3), 25-19, 25-21, 24-26, 25-19
Hurst L.D. Bell (14-18, 7-5) d. Saginaw Boswell (11-18, 1-11), 25-21, 25-13, 25-22

6-5A
Arlington Martin d. Arlington Lamar, 23-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-22
Arlington Sam Houston d. Fort Worth Paschal, 25-23, 25-14, 25-16
Arlington d. Arlington Seguin, 25-8, 25-9, 25-20

7-5A
Coppell (17-12, 6-2) d. The Colony (8-21, 0-8), 25-11, 25-16, 25-13
Southlake Carroll (24-7, 6-2) d. Lewisville, 25-17, 25-16, 25-17
Flower Mound Marcus (20-14, 6-2) d. Flower Mound (20-11, 4-4), 27-25, 25-17, 20-25, 25-22

8-5A
Grand Prairie d. Carrollton Newman Smith, 25-16, 25-17, 25-20
Irving Nimitz d. Irving MacArthur, 25-15, 25-27, 25-16, 26-24
Irving d. Carrollton R.L. Turner, 25-17, 25-8, 19-25, 25-20
South Grand Prairie d. Carrollton Creekview, 25-23, 19-25, 18-25, 25-22, 15-4

9-5A
Allen d. Richardson Berkner, 25-11, 25-8, 25-15
Richardson Lake Highlands d. Plano, 25-22, 23-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-13

10-5A
Dallas Carter d. Dallas W.T. White, 28-26, 25-18, 25-22

11-5A
Longview (20-11, 7-0) d. Tyler John Tyler (17-12, 3-4), 25-23, 25-23, 25-15
Lufkin (3-4) d. Tyler Lee, 25-20, 25-22, 18-25, 25-21

12-5A
Garland Lakeview d. North Garland, 25-8, 25-17, 20-25, 25-18
Garland d. South Garland, 25-13, 25-22, 25-20
Mesquite d. Garland Naaman Forest, 19-25, 25-3, 25-23, 25-18
Rowlett d. North Mesquite, 25-17, 25-20, 25-13

13-5A
A&M Consolidated (15-16, 8-0) d. Bryan (5-24, 2-6), 25-14, 25-13, 25-18

15-5A
Klein (13-14, 8-4) d. Klein Forest (1-19, 0-12), 25-13, 25-13, 25-12
Spring (19-15, 9-3) d. Conroe (10-18, 1-11), 25-11, 25-18, 25-21
Spring Westfield (22-9, 12-0) d. Klein Oak (20-11, 9-3), 25-20, 23-25, 26-24, 22-25, 17-15
The Woodlands (17-15, 6-6) d. Klein Collins (8-21, 3-9), 19-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-23

16-5A
Houston Cypress Springs (21-9, 14-1) d. Houston Langham Creek (11-17, 5-9), 25-12, 25-20, 23-25, 25-21
Houston Cypress Fairbanks (14-14, 6-8) d. Houston Jersey Village (10-17, 4-10), 25-8, 25-21, 25-15
Houston Cypress Falls (11-17, 5-10) d. Magnolia (15-16, 5-9), 25-20, 25-14, 25-21
Tomball (24-6, 13-2) d. Houston Cypress Ridge (2-22, 0-14), 25-8, 25-10, 25-7

19-5A
Alief Taylor (15-11, 6-5) d. Alief Hastings (6-19, 3-8), 25-15, 25-15, 19-25, 25-14
Katy Cinco Ranch (29-4, 10-0) d. Katy (21-12, 8-2), 25-22, 25-17, 25-17
Katy Taylor (16-14, 6-5) d. Alief Elsik (3-24, 0-10), 25-8, 25-9, 25-12

20-5A
Sugar Land Austin (14-14, 8-5) d. Sugar Land Willowridge (5-15, 2-11), 25-14, 25-3, 25-11
Sugar Land Dulles (25-8, 11-2) d. Sugar Land Marshall (2-12, 0-12), 25-10, 25-5, 25-6
Sugar Land Kempner (19-11, 7-6) d. Sugar Land Hightower (16-15, 6-7), 25-27, 26-24, 25-17, 25-20
Sugar Land Elkins (21-10, 11-2) d. Sugar Land Clements (22-10, 13-1), 25-18, 27-25, 25-22

21-5A
Aldine (15-11, 5-7) d. Houston Northbrook (10-16, 1-11), 25-17, 25-17, 25-18
Houston Stratford (32-2, 13-0) d. Aldine Eisenhower (20-12, 5-8), 25-15, 25-19, 23-25, 25-11
Aldine MacArthur (18-10, 8-4) d. Houston Spring Woods (1-26, 1-11), 25-10, 25-13, 25-16

22-5A
Humble (20-8, 7-1) d. Baytown Lee (9-20, 2-7), 25-20, 25-18, 25-20
Kingwood (24-10, 7-1) d. Beaumont West Brook (5-28, 0-8), 25-8, 25-14, 25-8
Baytown Sterling (20-11, 6-2) d. Port Arthur Memorial (19-9, 3-5), 19-25, 25-14, 25-15, 15-25, 15-7

23-5A
Pearland (16-15, 10-2) d. Galena Park North Shore (20-15, 6-6), 25-11, 25-14, 25-15
Deer Park (26-6, 10-2) d. Pasadena Rayburn (16-18, 4-8), 25-27, 25-10, 25-16, 25-13
Pasadena Dobie (26-5, 12-0) d. South Houston (7-24, 2-10), 25-13, 25-9, 25-14
La Porte (11-15, 4-8) d. Pasadena (5-18, 0-12), 21-25, 25-9, 29-27, 25-11

25-5A
Austin Westlake d. Seguin, 25-10, 25-14, 25-15
Austin High d. Austin Akins, 25-11, 25-16, 25-14

26-5A
San Antonio Churchill d. San Antonio Roosevelt, 25-11, 25-22, 25-10
San Antonio Madison d. San Antonio Reagan, 25-16, 26-24, 19-25, 25-23
Converse Judson d. San Antonio Lee, 25-16, 20-25, 25-14, 25-11
San Antonio MacArthur d. Schertz Clemens, 25-16, 25-17, 25-23

27-5A
Spring Branch Smithson Valley d. San Antonio Brackenridge, 26-24, 25-22, 25-12
San Antonio Southwest d. San Antonio East Central, 25-17, 25-23, 25-16
San Antonio Harlandale d. San Antonio Highlands, 25-17, 25-18, 25-18

28-5A
San Antonio Clark d. San Antonio O'Connor, 25-23, 25-14, 13-25, 20-25, 15-10
San Antonio Taft d. San Antonio Marshall, 25-16, 25-21, 25-16
San Antonio Holmes d. Del Rio, 25-16, 25-17, 25-23
San Antonio Warren d. San Antonio Jay, 28-26, 23-25, 25-21, 25-15

29-5A
Corpus Christi King (17-7, 6-2) d. Corpus Christi Moody (5-16, 1-7), 25-22, 25-18, 22-25, 25-22
Corpus Christi Carroll (27-6, 7-1) d. Corpus Christi Ray (7-15, 2-6), 25-20, 25-12, 25-13

30-5A
Laredo Alexander (17-10, 9-3) d. Laredo Martin (16-14, 4-8), 21-25, 26-24, 25-23, 25-15
Laredo Nixon (16-10, 9-3) d. Laredo Cigarroa (8-20, 3-9), 25-21, 25-22, 25-17
Eagle Pass (11-1) d. Laredo United (11-16, 5-7), 26-24, 25-19, 25-21
Laredo United South (17-14, 6-6) d. Laredo LBJ (4-18, 1-11), 25-19, 25-20, 25-12

1-4A
El Paso (16-9, 12-1) d. El Paso Bowie (4-21, 1-12), 25-11, 25-14, 25-15
El Paso Burges (10-2) d. El Paso Austin (12-16, 5-8), 25-12, 25-13, 25-20
El Paso Chapin (18-6, 10-3) d. El Paso Irvin, 25-19, 25-13, 25-16

2-4A
Fabens (19-5, 11-2) d. San Elizario (11-14, 6-7), 25-14, 25-16, 23-25, 14-25, 15-13
El Paso Ysleta (16-10, 8-5) d. Clint (10-14, 5-8), 28-26, 25-18, 20-25, 21-25, 15-12
El Paso Riverside (21-11, 13-0) d. Clint Mountain View (1-12), 25-14, 25-18, 25-15
El Paso Del Valle (14-10, 7-6) d. El Paso Parkland (2-19, 1-12), 22-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-16

3-4A
Canyon Randall (18-12, 8-3) d. Amarillo Palo Duro (4-22, 2-9), 25-14, 25-15, 25-17
Dumas (26-4, 11-0) d. Amarillo Caprock (8-25, 2-9), 25-9, 25-12, 25-8

4-4A
Andrews (16-16, 6-4) d. Wolfforth Frenship (12-16, 2-7), 27-25, 25-18, 25-21
San Angelo Lake View (18-16, 7-2) d. Levelland (6-20, 0-9), 25-12, 25-6, 25-20

5-4A
Wichita Falls Rider (23-14, 8-1) d. Mineral Wells (3-23, 0-9), 25-18, 25-18, 25-16
Springtown d. Burkburnett, 25-18, 25-20, 25-16
Wichita Falls d. Wichita Falls Hirschi, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-20

6-4A
Denton d. Frisco, 24-26, 19-25, 25-17, 25-20, 15-12
Lewisville Hebron (31-3, 13-0) d. Birdville, 25-10, 25-14, 25-12
Richland (15-18, 5-8) d. Justin Northwest (12-19, 4-9), 25-21, 25-18, 27-25
Azle d. Denton Ryan, 27-25, 25-21, 25-19

7-4A
Fort Worth Eastern Hills d. Fort Worth Trimble Tech, 25-10, 25-11, 25-10
Fort Worth Dunbar d. Fort Worth Western Hills, 25-15, 25-15, 25-7
Fort Worth Arlington Heights d. Fort Worth South Hills, 25-17, 7-25, 25-23, 25-23
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt d. Fort Worth North Side, 25-21, 25-16, 25-16
Fort Worth Southwest d. Fort Worth Polytechnic, 25-12, 25-16, 25-21

8-4A
Aledo d. Granbury, 25-16, 25-10, 25-15
Fort Worth Brewer d. Brownwood, 25-22, 25-23, 25-21
Stephenville d. Joshua, 25-11, 25-11, 25-12
North Crowley d. Crowley, 27-25, 25-15, 25-21

9-4A
Dallas Hillcrest d. Dallas Spruce, 25-14, 25-12, 25-23
North Dallas d. Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 25-17, 17-25, 25-21, 25-22

10-4A
Dallas Lincoln d. Dallas A. Maceo Smith, 25-19, 25-16, 16-25, 25-21

11-4A
McKinney North d. Sulphur Springs, 16-25, 25-18, 21-25, 25-10, 15-11

12-4A
Dallas Highland Park d. Wylie, 25-17, 25-15, 25-14
Mesquite Horn d. West Mesquite, 25-12, 21-25, 25-18, 25-22
Mesquite Poteet d. Richardson, 25-11, 25-11, 25-20

13-4A
Hallsville (26-7, 7-2) d. Mount Pleasant (12-10, 2-6), 25-11, 25-11, 25-17
Marshall (8-18, 5-4) d. Kilgore (1-20, 1-7), 25-9, 25-23, 25-14
Longview Pine Tree d. Texarkana Texas High, 25-6, 25-12, 25-13

14-4A
Whitehouse (14-12, 8-1) d. Henderson, 25-16, 25-27, 25-19, 25-20

15-4A
Midlothian d. Hewitt Midway, 25-16, 21-25, 20-25, 25-14, 15-8
Cleburne d. Alvarado, 25-13, 25-16, 25-17
Waxahachie d. Waco University, 25-4, 25-7, 25-11

16-4A
Red Oak d. Lancaster, 25-17, 25-14, 25-23

17-4A
Pflugerville Connally (26-9) d. Taylor (3-21, 0-13), 25-5, 25-16, 25-14
Killeen Ellison (14-13, 8-5) d. Killeen Harker Heights (17-14, 8-5), 25-15, 25-15, 25-17
Killeen Shoemaker (12-11, 6-7) d. Killeen (8-17, 3-10), 25-19, 18-25, 23-25, 25-19, 17-15
Marble Falls (20-12, 11-2) d. Lampasas (8-16, 3-10), 25-5, 25-9, 25-11

18-4A
Brenham (24-8, 9-0) d. Montgomery (24-10, 7-2), 15-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-14, 15-6
Richmond Foster (24-11, 6-3) d. Waller (23-13, 1-8), 27-29, 25-20, 25-20, 25-15
Rosenberg Terry (19-14, 4-5) d. Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (11-19, 0-9), 16-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-23

19-4A
New Caney (27-8, 8-1) d. Conroe Caney Creek (14-16, 2-7), 25-7, 25-18, 25-10
Huntsville (20-11, 6-3) d. Willis (7-19, 2-7), 25-19, 25-11, 25-19
Conroe Oak Ridge (28-5, 8-1) d. Livingston (14-17, 1-8), 25-22, 25-9, 25-15

20-4A
Silsbee (20-6, 11-4) d. Nederland (12-9, 3-4), 25-27, 21-25, 25-17, 25-14, 15-12
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (17-8, 10-5) d. Beaumont Ozen (19-4, 11-4), 25-10, 20-25, 25-15, 25-19
Port Neches-Groves (32-1, 15-0) d. West Orange-Stark (5-10), 25-17, 25-18, 25-12

21-4A
Crosby (4-19, 4-5) d. Houston Forest Brook (5-13, 1-8), 25-15, 25-22, 28-26
Galena Park (12-11, 9-0) d. Houston C.E. King (8-17, 5-4), 25-20, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23

23-4A
Friendswood (26-8, 9-0) d. Texas City (5-22, 2-7), 25-23, 25-13, 25-10
Channelview (15-19, 3-6) d. La Marque (2-9, 0-9), 25-11, 25-10, 25-13
Santa Fe (24-10, 7-2) d. Dickinson (27-8, 6-3), 25-15, 13-25, 25-22, 25-21

24-4A
Bay City (16-10, 7-2) d. Freeport Brazosport (5-23, 2-7), 25-10, 25-11, 25-12
Angleton (5-4) d. Columbia, 25-17, 25-21, 25-10
Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-2) d. El Campo (6-3), 25-19, 25-18, 16-25, 25-22

25-4A
New Braunfels Canyon d. Lockhart, 25-18, 25-11, 25-19
New Braunfels d. Bastrop, 33-31, 25-10, 21-25, 25-15

26-4A
Austin McCallum (11-0) d. Austin Anderson (10-2), 25-20, 25-10, 25-18

27-4A
San Antonio Alamo Heights d. Castroville Medina Valley, 28-26, 25-19, 9-25, 25-19
Boerne (9-0) d. Kerrville Tivy (6-3), 25-22, 25-11, 25-14
Uvalde d. Fredericksburg, 25-13, 25-23, 18-25, 25-20

28-4A
San Antonio Sam Houston d. San Antonio Edison, 25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 25-20
San Antonio Burbank d. San Antonio Fox Tech, 25-16, 25-10, 25-22
San Antonio Lanier d. San Antonio Kennedy, 25-18, 25-10, 25-18
San Antonio Jefferson d. San Antonio Memorial, 25-15, 25-18, 25-14

29-4A
Floresville d. Beeville Jones, 25-16, 25-18, 26-24
San Antonio Southside d. Pleasanton, 25-18, 25-22, 25-14
San Antonio McCollum d. South San Antonio, 25-23, 25-11, 25-11

30-4A
Corpus Christi Calallen (25-5, 10-1) d. Gregory-Portland (13-14, 5-6), 25-11, 25-15, 25-19
Robstown (8-12, 4-7) d. Alice (9-17, 0-11), 25-20, 20-25, 25-18, 25-17
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (18-9, 11-1) d. Rockport-Fulton (3-8), 25-12, 25-21, 25-21

1-3A
Dalhart (17-12, 3-3) d. Perryton (23-16, 2-5), 25-18, 25-21, 25-21
Canyon (20-7, 6-0) d. Borger (18-13, 2-5), 25-18, 25-16, 25-9

3-3A
Denver City (30-2, 11-0) d. Lubbock Cooper (11-26, 0-10), 25-11, 25-17, 25-17
Lamesa d. Snyder, 25-20, 25-14, 25-9
Brownfield d. Sweetwater, 19-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-23

4-3A
Midland Greenwood (16-20, 3-5) d. Fort Stockton, 22-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-13, 15-9
Monahans d. Pecos, 25-17, 25-11, 25-11

5-3A
Graham (25-8, 8-0) d. Iowa Park, 25-15, 25-23, 25-16

8-3A
Everman d. Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis, 15-25, 22-25, 25-18, 25-17, 15-9
River Oaks Castleberry d. Kennedale, 27-25, 13-25, 25-21, 26-24
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside d. Godley, 28-26, 25-20, 22-25, 25-21
Glen Rose d. Venus, 25-8, 25-8, 25-16

9-3A
Pilot Point d. Pottsboro, 25-17, 25-14, 25-16
Whitesboro d. Gainesville, 25-12, 25-15, 25-20

10-3A
Bonham d. Paris North Lamar, 25-17, 25-17, 25-16
Royse City d. Nevada Community, 25-19, 25-14, 25-23

13-3A
Crandall d. Dallas Pinkston, 25-8, 25-18, 25-14

12-3A
Atlanta d. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 25-18, 25-21, 25-17
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (22-6, 8-0) d. Daingerfield, 25-7, 25-10, 23-25, 25-11
New Boston d. Queen City, 25-22, 25-17, 20-25, 25-13

15-3A
White Oak (7-1) d. Longview Spring Hill (18-8, 7-1), 24-26, 25-22, 25-18, 21-25, 15-13
Gladewater (3-5) d. Jefferson, 25-14, 25-9, 25-12

16-3A
Carthage (21-4, 8-0) d. Tatum, 25-16, 25-15, 25-8

18-3A
Caldwell (8-0) d. Lorena, 25-18, 25-22, 25-19
Rockdale d. Troy, 25-10, 25-17, 25-17

19-3A
Fairfield (21-6, 9-3) d. Groesbeck (9-3), 25-19, 23-25, 25-20, 14-25, 17-15

22-3A
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (25-8, 11-1) d. Huffman Hargrave (17-7, 7-5), 21-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-12

23-3A
Columbus (9-18, 5-3) d. Sealy (1-21, 0-8), 25-13, 25-13, 25-8
Bellville (19-14, 8-0) d. Hempstead (9-11, 3-5), 25-10, 25-12, 25-14
Stafford (6-16, 3-5) d. Navasota (18-12, 5-3), 18-25, 26-24, 21-25, 25-23, 15-8

25-3A
Liberty Hill d. Burnet, 25-27, 26-24, 25-18, 25-16
Bandera d. Llano, 25-10, 25-15, 25-12
Wimberley d. Ingram Moore, 25-13, 25-8, 25-10

26-3A
La Vernia d. Jourdanton, 25-10, 25-23, 25-9
Marion d. South San Antonio West Campus, 9-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-23
Somerset d. Poteet, 25-14, 25-13, 25-16

27-3A
Yoakum d. Luling, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18, 25-23

28-3A
Needville (7-1) d. Wharton (3-5), 26-24, 25-18, 25-16
Sweeny (7-1) d. Edna, 25-17, 25-13, 25-18

29-3A
Devine d. Crystal City, 25-15, 25-13, 25-11

30-3A
Sinton (24-6, 8-0) d. Mathis (20-7, 7-2), 19-25, 25-20, 25-21, 17-25, 19-17
Corpus Christi West Oso (21-8, 5-3) d. Ingleside (10-18, 2-6), 26-24, 25-16, 17-25, 18-25, 15-10
Aransas Pass (10-15, 3-5) d. Taft (0-8), 25-19, 25-7, 25-14

31-3A
Orange Grove (25-3, 8-0) d. Bishop (15-11, 4-4), 25-16, 25-14, 25-13
Zapata (2-6) d. San Diego (2-6), 24-26, 25-16, 25-17, 25-23

1-2A
Tornillo (7-8, 2-3) d. Fort Hancock (0-5), 25-18, 25-22, 25-20

5-2A
Henrietta (25-5, 6-0) d. Electra, 25-15, 25-16, 25-16
Nocona d. Wichita Falls City View (2-4), 16-25, 25-20, 27-29, 25-23, 18-16

6-2A
Argyle d. Callisburg, 25-19, 20-25, 18-25, 25-17, 15-10
Aubrey d. Prosper, 25-10, 25-17, 25-20

7-2A
Chico d. Millsap, 25-7, 25-14, 25-6

9-2A
Anna d. Blue Ridge, 25-17, 25-12, 25-18

10-2A
Quitman (19-7, 9-0) d. Alba-Golden, 25-11, 17-25, 25-20, 25-8

11-2A
Italy (16-3, 7-1) d. Blooming Grove, 25-22, 25-17, 14-25, 25-19
Grandview d. Palmer, 25-21, 25-19, 25-22
Rio Vista d. Maypearl, 25-16, 25-14, 25-17

14-2A
Redwater d. Omaha Pewitt, 25-23, 25-23, 26-24
Hooks d. DeKalb, 25-22, 25-18, 25-20

15-2A
Diana New Diana (22-7, 8-0) d. Linden-Kildare, 22-25, 25-14, 19-25, 25-23, 15-12
Ore City (4-4) d. Elysian Fields, 25-16, 25-22, 26-24

16-2A
Big Sandy (15-6, 5-1) d. Winona, 25-16, 25-13, 25-13
Big Sandy Harmony (20-4, 7-0) d. Hawkins, 25-13, 25-15, 25-19

20-2A
Somerville (16-14, 5-1) d. Franklin, 31-29, 25-22, 23-25, 18-25, 15-10

21-2A
Lago Vista d. Salado, 25-14, 25-12, 25-19

22-2A
Lexington (10-13, 4-3) d. Hearne, 25-15, 25-11, 25-21

27-2A
Geronimo Navarro d. Universal City Randolph, 25-9, 25-13, 25-14

28-2A
Yorktown d. Nixon-Smiley, 25-19, 25-23, 25-23
Poth d. Karnes City, 25-16, 25-7, 25-19
Stockdale d. Kenedy, 22-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22, 16-14

29-2A
Comfort d. Blanco, 25-17, 13-25, 10-25, 26-24, 15-11

30-2A
Brackettville Brackett d. Natalia, 14-25, 25-15, 29-27, 23-25, 15-9

31-2A
Freer (18-10, 5-4) d. Odem (10-18, 1-8), 25-10, 25-17, 25-11

2-A
Fort Davis d. Marathon, 25-8, 25-10, 25-11

3-A
Wink d. Imperial Buena Vista, 25-13, 25-11, 25-11

5-A
Briscoe Fort Elliott (19-7, 5-0 d. Paducah, 25-8, 25-13, 25-17

6-A
Windthorst (32-1, 5-0) d. Petrolia, 25-11, 25-12, 25-14

8-A Miles d. Veribest, 28-26, 25-23, 25-16
Bronte d. Sterling City, 25-9, 21-25, 25-18, 25-20

9-A
Woodson d. Graford, 25-8, 25-11, 25-11

15-A
Wortham (6-1) d. Hubbard (2-4), 25-12, 13-25, 26-24, 25-17

18-A
Detroit d. Avery, 26-24, 25-23, 20-25, 29-27

20-A
Beckville (18-11, 10-1) d. Overton Leverett's Chapel, 25-20, 25-12, 25-11

24-A
Iola (26-3, 8-0) d. Normangee, 21-25, 25-16, 26-24, 25-16
Anderson-Shiro d. Mumford (7-14, 0-8), 25-16, 25-9, 25-15

26-A
Flatonia d. Waelder, 25-7, 25-12, 25-15
Shiner d. Louise, 25-12, 25-14, 25-16

28-A
Center Point d. Utopia, 23-25, 27-25, 25-19, 19-25, 15-13

30-A
Runge d. Nordheim, 25-17, 25-19, 19-17
Pettus d. Austwell-Tivoli, 25-3, 25-8, 25-4


The Old Coach Top Stories