Tuesday, December 16 Boys Basketball Scores

Scores from games played across the state on Tuesday, December 16.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 16 BOYS RESULTS

DISTRICT 16-5A
Tomball (9-4, 2-0) 73, Houston Cypress Springs (3-10, 0-2) 62
Houston Cypress Ridge (5-8, 2-0) 65, Houston Cypress Fairbanks (5-8, 1-1) 53
Houston Jersey Village (8-5, 2-0) 76, Houston Langham Creek (4-9, 0-2) 53
Magnolia (7-5, 2-0) 68, Houston Cypress Creek (4-8, 0-2) 49

DISTRICT 20-4A
Vidor (12-2, 1-1) 42, Beaumont Ozen (8-5, 1-1) 33

DISTRICT 15-2A
Palmer (1-0) 56, Grandview (0-1) 53
Rio Vista (11-2, 1-0) 65, Italy (4-4, 0-1) 56
Keene (4-7, 1-0) 55, Blooming Grove (0-1) 25

DISTRICT 30-A D-I
D'Hanis (4-7, 1-0) 69, Rocksprings (2-7, 0-1) 53

NON-DISTRICT
Alief Hastings (10-6) 58, Pasadena Dobie (4-10) 39
Alvin (7-7) 61, Pasadena (3-10) 39
Anahuac (7-4) 59, Brookshire Royal (7-4) 55
Anderson-Shiro (10-4) 58, Round Top-Carmine (13-1) 52
Anthony (7-2) 58, Immanuel Baptist 44
Argyle (8-3) 76, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (6-6) 35
Arlington Martin (9-4) 65, Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (5-5) 53
Arlington Seguin (9-3) 89, Springtown (3-10) 41
Avery (7-6) 74, DeKalb (4-7) 55
Avinger (8-3) 87, Omaha Pewitt (1-6) 79
Bible Heritage 67, Spade 46
Big Sandy Harmony (12-0) 58, Grand Saline 57
Big Spring (3-11) 61, Snyder 59
Bloomburg 54, Simms Bowie (4-10) 45
Brackettville Brackett (5-3) 51, Comstock (6-7) 50
Brady (6-6) 73, Bangs 52
Callisburg (11-2) 55, Pottsboro 33
Carrizo Springs (2-3) 56, Laredo Cigarroa (3-9) 43
Celina 54, Bonham 42
Centerville (7-6) 84, Teague 74
Channing 53, Lazbuddie (1-10) 24
Childress 67, Memphis (6-5) 46
Claude (9-4) 73, Silverton 36
Cleveland (10-7) 84, Hitchcock (11-9) 67
Colleyville Heritage (9-3) 56, Flower Mound (6-8) 35
Conroe Caney Creek (5-7) 56, Splendora (9-4) 52
Corpus Christi Moody (13-1) 60, Corpus Christi West Oso 53
Cotulla (8-2) 58, Jourdanton (0-8) 39
Crandall 66, Malakoff Cross Roads 47
Crowley 52, Justin Northwest (4-14) 42
Dalhart (4-6) 37, Turpin (OK) 30
Danbury (10-4) 53, Palacios (1-7) 45
Dayton (8-5) 58, Liberty (2-6) 39
Denton (8-4) 66, Fort Worth North Side (1-12) 55
Denton Ryan 61, Lewisville 48
DeSoto 55, Coppell (6-10) 43
Diana New Diana (9-3) 89, Gilmer Union Hill 52
Dickinson (12-1) 86, Houston C.E. King (3-7) 72
Dime Box (11-3) 71, Burton 42
Dublin (6-9) 56, Eastland 26
Eagle Pass (6-6) 59, Devine (5-4) 51
El Campo (9-5) 67, Stafford (3-7) 62
El Paso Cathedral 84, Fabens 74
Ennis 51, Cleburne (7-5) 48
Everman (7-5) 79, Fort Worth Southwest (10-4) 73
Falls City (5-0) 58, Pettus 42
Farwell (8-3) 69, Whitharral (3-2) 35
Floresville (3-8) 49, San Antonio Memorial (2-9) 48
Follett 50, Shamrock (7-6) 45
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (8-4) 91, Boyd 79
Fort Worth Paschal 62, Haltom (1-10) 49
Fort Worth Western Hills 43, McKinney North 37
Friona (4-7) 43, Bovina 39
Gadsden (NM) 38, Canutillo (6-8) 36
Gail Borden County 42, Forsan 41 (OT)
Geronimo Navarro 73, Prairie Lea 42
Giddings (8-5) 55, Fayetteville (5-8) 51
Gordon (9-0) 64, Lipan JV 48
Grand Prairie (10-1) 63, Arlington (1-10) 39
Groom (2-9) 46, Lefors (5-6) 41
Gunter 72, Sadler S&S Consolidated 56
Hallsville (8-4) 64, Carthage (3-8) 48
Harleton (6-3) 65, Hughes Springs 42
Harlingen 70, Harlingen South 54
Harper (10-4) 46, Knippa 34
Hope (AR) 62, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (2-8) 57
Houston Austin (3-12) 70, San Antonio Southwest 63
Houston Clear Lake (11-4) 61, Galena Park North Shore (8-5) 58
Houston Northbrook (4-6) 47, Houston Scarborough (3-6) 44
Huffman Hargrave (5-4) 61, Pasadena Memorial (0-7) 56
Hurst L.D. Bell (7-4) 64, Mansfield (8-5) 56
Irving 50, Duncanville 48
Jacksboro (9-7) 58, Petrolia 51
Keller 39, Weatherford 37
Kemp 67, Corsicana Mildred 38
Kennedale (7-5) 60, Brock (8-5) 51
Kerens (5-5) 85, Wortham (3-5) 70
Killeen Shoemaker (12-1) 69, Copperas Cove (4-8) 63
Klein Forest (8-6) 57, Houston Spring Woods (7-7) 46
Krum 56, Van Alstyne 31
La Marque (10-4) 68, Galveston Ball (8-7) 57
Laredo United South (7-11) 62, Zapata 48
Leonard 69, Prosper 54
Lipan (8-5) 69, Bellevue 55
Lohn 59, Santa Anna 26
Longview Spring Hill (9-0) 49, Quitman (9-3) 46
Lorenzo (9-3) 83, Kress (5-8) 48
Lubbock (9-4) 66, Odessa Permian (4-11) 64
Lubbock Roosevelt (12-1) 55, Slaton (3-6) 48
Lufkin 60, Huntsville (9-3) 54
Luling (5-8) 49, Weimar 37
Lydia Patterson 79, Tornillo 30
Mansfield Summit (10-2) 58, Arlington Bowie (7-5) 48
Midland Classical (5-6) 51, Lenorah Grady (14-1) 47
Mumford (8-6) 71, Allen Academy 37
Munday (4-10) 48, Stamford 46
Needville (7-6) 60, Van Vleck (3-4) 56
Normangee (12-1) 69, Huntsville Heritage Christian 54
North Crowley (15-1) 66, Southlake Carroll 63
Ore City (8-4) 69, Maud 51
Paducah 65, Aspermont (12-2) 49
Pattonville Prairiland 65, Redwater 63
Poth 40, Runge 39
Princeton 50, Caddo Mills 39
Quinlan Ford 64, Sachse 61
Rankin (5-6) 59, Marathon 28
Rice (8-5) 64, Avalon 43
Richards (5-7) 118, Huntsville Summit 32
River Oaks Castleberry 53, Lake Worth (3-10) 40
Rotan (11-3) 66, Ira 49
Samnorwood 71, Higgins (0-7) 36
San Antonio Highlands (9-5) 55, San Antonio Taft (11-6) 51 (2OT)
San Antonio Holy Cross (4-8) 86, South San Antonio West Campus (7-9) 64
San Antonio Lanier 87, San Antonio Cornerstone (4-13) 64
San Antonio Southwest 50, San Antonio Jay 49
San Antonio Stacey (5-6) 63, Gateway (2-10) 43
Sanger (7-6) 66, Pilot Point 58
Santo (5-8) 47, Rising Star 35
Schertz Clemens (10-7) 53, San Antonio McCollum (3-11) 43
Sidney (2-8) 52, Moran (0-8) 33
Slidell 87, Thackerville (OK) 38
Smithville 65, Flatonia 62
Sunray (1-0) 76, Hartley (10-4) 60
The Colony 59, Carrollton R.L. Turner 56
Trinity Fellowship (9-4) 59, Sanford-Fritch 39
Tulia (6-5) 71, Clarendon 56
Tuscola Jim Ned 53, Midland Greenwood (8-1) 42
Tyler Chapel Hill 68, Queen City (2-8) 46
Universal City Randolph (4-4) 62, Somerset (3-2) 49
Valley (7-2) 48, Matador Motley County (2-9) 39
Venus (7-4) 52, Joshua (3-7) 50 (3OT)
Wharton (5-6) 69, Freeport Brazosport (2-7) 56
Wills Point 41, Edgewood 35
Woodson (4-8) 43, Rule 39


The Old Coach Top Stories