Tuesday, January 20 Boys Basketball Results

Here's your rundown of scores for boys basketball games played on Tuesday, January 20.

NON-DISTRICT
Albany (11-3) 69, Stamford 40
Amarillo Highland Park (8-9) 75, Amarillo San Jacinto 60
El Paso Cathedral (17-8) 82, El Paso Eastwood (7-16) 64
Midland Trinity (7-12) 65, Imperial Buena Vista 54
Redwater (10-10) 49, Simms Bowie 46
Round Top-Carmine 53, Somerville (3-14) 50
Sunnybrook 59, Knippa (3-9) 41
TMI 53, Harper (11-9) 52

DISTRICT 1-5A El Paso Hanks (13-8, 7-2) 49, El Paso Bel Air (13-9, 6-3) 39 El Paso Coronado (3-6) 63, El Paso Socorro (0-9) 54 El Paso Americas 50, El Paso Andress (11-12, 5-4) 47 El Paso Montwood (21-3, 8-1) 63, El Paso Franklin 54

DISTRICT 2-5A Amarillo (17-3, 1-0) 65, Lubbock Coronado (13-10, 0-2) 45 Lubbock (15-7, 2-0) 75, Amarillo Tascosa (9-11, 1-1) 73

DISTRICT 3-5A Odessa (12-11, 3-3) 71, Midland (15-7, 3-2) 65 Midland Lee (18-6, 5-0) 81, Odessa Permian (4-15, 0-5) 35 San Angelo Central (14-9, 3-2) 77, Abilene (4-16, 2-3) 41

DISTRICT 4-5A Cedar Hill (23-1, 5-0) 67, Duncanville (18-6, 3-2) 54 DeSoto 64, Mansfield 51 Mansfield Summit (18-5, 4-1) 72, Burleson (2-20, 0-6) 48

DISTRICT 5-5A Colleyville Heritage (18-3, 6-0) 48, Keller (19-3, 5-1) 31 Euless Trinity (7-14, 1-5) 42, Saginaw Boswell (11-12, 0-6) 38 Hurst L.D. Bell (14-9, 4-2) 45, Keller Fossil Ridge (3-3) 43 Haltom (4-14, 3-3) 53, Grapevine (7-15, 2-4) 51

DISTRICT 6-5A Arlington Martin (16-8, 4-2) 57, Arlington (4-15, 1-4) 49 Arlington Sam Houston (17-8, 4-1) 51, Arlington Lamar (16-8, 2-3) 42 Arlington Bowie (13-10, 4-1) 49, Arlington Seguin (15-7, 1-4) 48

DISTRICT 7-5A Flower Mound Marcus (14-9, 3-2) 79, Dallas Jesuit (13-10, 4-2) 65 Lewisville (13-10, 4-1) 58, The Colony (1-4) 46 Southlake Carroll (2-3) 59, Flower Mound (11-14, 1-4) 47

DISTRICT 8-5A Carrollton R.L. Turner (14-7, 2-4) 69, South Grand Prairie 60 Grand Prairie 73, Carrollton Newman Smith 64 Irving (15-9, 4-2) 77, Irving Nimitz (7-15, 0-6) 64 Irving MacArthur (14-8, 5-1) 65, Carrollton Creekview (9-13, 3-3) 55

DISTRICT 9-5A Allen 74, McKinney 40 Plano 51, Richardson Berkner 42 Plano East 58, Rockwall 49 Plano West 73, Richardson Lake Highlands 57

DISTRICT 10-5A Dallas Molina 66, Dallas W.T. White 56 Dallas Skyline 75, Dallas Sunset 24

DISTRICT 11-5A Tyler John Tyler (15-9, 3-1) 53, Longview (20-3, 2-2) 50 Tyler Lee (13-8, 1-3) 74, Lufkin (18-6, 2-2) 60

DISTRICT 12-5A Garland Lakeview 79, North Garland 60 Mesquite 57, Garland Naaman Forest 39 North Mesquite 56, Rowlett 42 South Garland 57, Garland 42

DISTRICT 13-5A Waco (16-7, 1-1) 73, A&M Consolidated (16-8, 0-2) 69 Bryan (15-7, 2-0) 77, Copperas Cove (7-16, 0-2) 61

DISTRICT 15-5A Klein Collins (14-9, 4-1) 69, Klein Forest (12-12, 2-3) 61 The Woodlands (9-13, 2-3) 67, Klein Oak (3-18, 0-5) 53 Spring (9-13, 3-2) 68, Klein (12-11, 2-3) 53 Spring Westfield (18-7, 4-1) 73, Conroe (14-10, 3-2) 67

DISTRICT 16-5A Houston Cypress Falls (23-2, 8-0) 71, Houston Cypress Springs (6-17, 1-8) 56 Tomball (15-9, 4-4) 73, Houston Langham Creek (6-16, 1-7) 61 Houston Jersey Village (12-11, 4-4) 52, Magnolia (9-12, 3-5) 44 Houston Cypress Ridge (13-11, 7-1) 63, Houston Cypress Creek (8-14, 2-6) 52

DISTRICT 17-5A Houston Milby (24-0, 2-0) 75, Houston Yates (8-12, 1-1) 48 Houston Austin (7-16, 1-1) 81, Houston Chavez (2-20, 0-2) 77 Houston Washington (11-9, 2-0) 61, Houston Sam Houston (7-13, 0-2) 55

DISTRICT 18-5A Houston Lamar (15-7, 5-0) 63, Houston Westbury (15-6, 3-2) 44 Houston Madison (9-13, 3-3) 105, Houston Lee (4-14, 0-7) 73 Houston Bellaire (20-4, 5-1) 67, Houston Westside (8-13, 2-3) 59

DISTRICT 19-5A Katy Taylor (17-8, 4-2) 49, Houston Strake Jesuit (6-14, 1-5) 44 Alief Elsik (18-8, 3-3) 70, Katy (13-11, 1-5) 59 Katy Cinco Ranch (20-4, 6-0) 67, Alief Hastings (16-10, 3-3) 58

DISTRICT 21-5A Aldine Eisenhower (18-7, 5-1) 65, Houston Northbrook (8-16, 1-5) 56 Houston Memorial (11-14, 2-4) 80, Aldine Nimitz (16-8, 3-3) 77 Aldine (15-9, 4-2) 74, Houston Stratford (5-16, 2-4) 65 Houston Spring Woods (10-14, 2-4) 67, Aldine MacArthur (22-3, 5-1) 56

DISTRICT 22-5A Baytown Lee (10-13, 1-1) 67, Baytown Sterling (5-17, 0-2) 65 (OT) Kingwood (23-2, 2-0) 67, Port Arthur Memorial (12-10, 0-2) 48

DISTRICT 23-5A Pearland (21-3, 5-0) 66, Galena Park North Shore (11-10, 3-2) 51 Pasadena Rayburn (6-15, 2-3) 82, Deer Park (15-7, 4-1) 79 South Houston (7-15, 2-3) 53, Pasadena Dobie (7-17, 2-3) 43 La Porte (9-15, 2-3) 62, Pasadena (6-16, 0-5) 45

DISTRICT 24-5A Friendswood Clear Brook (15-8, 1-0) 58, Galveston Ball (11-14, 0-1) 37 Houston Clear Lake (19-6, 1-0) 43, Alvin (11-12, 0-1) 42 League City Clear Creek (16-9, 1-0) 64, Clute Brazoswood (14-9, 0-1) 56

DISTRICT 25-5A Austin Westlake (17-7, 5-1) 71, Seguin (13-10, 4-2) 51

DISTRICT 26-5A San Antonio Reagan (14-8, 6-0) 47, San Antonio MacArthur (11-12, 2-4) 36 Converse Judson (15-9, 4-2) 50, San Antonio Madison (10-11, 1-5) 49 Schertz Clemens (14-11, 3-3) 57, San Antonio Churchill (11-12, 2-4) 54 San Antonio Lee (11-11, 3-3) 66, San Antonio Roosevelt (9-14, 3-3) 56

DISTRICT 27-5A San Antonio Harlandale (14-8, 1-1) 51, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (9-14, 0-2) 48 San Antonio Southwest (23-3, 2-0) 77, San Antonio Brackenridge (2-20, 0-2) 41

DISTRICT 28-5A San Antonio Taft (18-7, 5-1) 77, Del Rio (8-14, 1-5) 54 San Antonio Warren (15-7, 4-2) 57, San Antonio Holmes (4-18, 1-5) 50 San Antonio Clark 70, San Antonio Jay 62 San Antonio O'Connor (12-10, 4-2) 40, San Antonio Marshall (7-14, 2-4) 29

DISTRICT 29-5A Victoria Memorial (20-4, 1-1) 49, Corpus Christi Moody (19-5, 1-1) 42

DISTRICT 30-5A Laredo Alexander (22-3, 6-0) 91, Laredo Cigarroa (6-16, 0-6) 83 Laredo Nixon (14-8, 5-1) 76, Laredo LBJ (3-21, 1-5) 44 Laredo United (19-7, 5-1) 67, Eagle Pass (9-11, 2-4) 59 Laredo United South (10-16, 3-3) 62, Laredo Martin (12-11, 2-4) 56

DISTRICT 31-5A Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (21-3, 5-1) 53, McAllen Memorial (14-9, 3-3) 32

DISTRICT 32-5A Brownsville Rivera (11-13, 3-2) 70, Brownsville Pace (12-10, 2-3) 65

DISTRICT 1-4A El Paso Burges (3-3) 68, El Paso (1-5) 37 Canutillo 37, El Paso Austin (1-5) 25 El Paso Chapin 67, El Paso Bowie (8-12, 3-3) 47 El Paso Irvin 55, El Paso Jefferson (3-4) 46

DISTRICT 2-4A El Paso Del Valle (12-8, 4-2) 67, Clint Mountain View (4-2) 63 (2OT) Fabens (1-5) 70, El Paso Riverside (1-5) 67 (OT) El Paso Ysleta (9-11, 3-3) 49, San Elizario 41 El Paso Parkland (15-6, 6-0) 65, Clint (9-7, 4-2) 42

DISTRICT 3-4A Pampa (6-12, 2-3) 54, Canyon Randall (5-16, 1-4) 53 Amarillo Palo Duro (25-1, 6-0) 88, Hereford (6-15, 0-5) 42 Plainview (12-8, 3-2) 61, Dumas (16-7, 2-3) 55

DISTRICT 4-4A Lubbock Estacado (20-4, 2-0) 90, Big Spring (0-2) 15 Andrews 57, Wolfforth Frenship 55 San Angelo Lake View (10-13, 1-1) 47, Levelland (7-15, 1-1) 45

DISTRICT 5-4A Wichita Falls (19-1, 2-0) 86, Wichita Falls Rider (8-15, 1-1) 67 Wichita Falls Hirschi (7-13, 1-1) 96, Mineral Wells (11-13, 0-2) 63 Burkburnett (13-9, 2-0) 82, Springtown (5-16, 0-2) 43

DISTRICT 6-4A Denton 52, Justin Northwest (4-18, 0-6) 45 Lewisville Hebron (21-6, 5-1) 61, Azle (20-5, 4-2) 59 (3OT) Frisco (2-4) 59, Birdville (2-16, 1-5) 30 Richland (15-8, 6-0) 71, Denton Ryan (11-9, 4-2) 57

DISTRICT 7-4A Fort Worth Dunbar (23-1, 5-0) 96, Fort Worth North Side (2-23, 0-5) 38 Fort Worth Eastern Hills (20-4, 3-2) 71, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (11-13, 2-3) 36 Fort Worth Polytechnic (10-11, 3-2) 62, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (15-8, 1-4) 60 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (9-8, 3-2) 83, Fort Worth South Hills (12-9, 4-1) 66

DISTRICT 8-4A Crowley (11-11, 5-1) 45, Fort Worth Brewer (11-9, 5-1) 38 North Crowley (24-2, 6-0) 88, Joshua (3-16, 1-5) 39 Stephenville (13-12, 3-3) 67, Aledo (5-17, 0-6) 51 Granbury (13-10, 3-3) 54, Brownwood (8-15, 1-5) 45

DISTRICT 11-4A Greenville 50, McKinney North 43 Sherman 53, Paris 47 Sulphur Springs 45, Denison 40

DISTRICT 12-4A Dallas Highland Park (17-5, 5-0) 52, Richardson Pearce 50 Mesquite Poteet 79, West Mesquite 72 Richardson 61, Wylie 56

DISTRICT 13-4A Marshall (2-0) 74, Longview Pine Tree (11-9, 1-1) 48 Texarkana Texas High (15-6, 2-0) 69, Hallsville (14-7, 0-2) 53

DISTRICT 14-4A Nacogdoches (2-0) 73, Athens (10-13, 0-2) 67 Whitehouse (18-2, 2-0) 65, Jacksonville 46

DISTRICT 15-4A Midlothian (14-8, 2-0) 44, Cleburne (10-11, 0-2) 43 Waxahachie (14-9, 2-0) 86, Alvarado (0-2) 71 Hewitt Midway (13-11, 1-1) 47, Waco University (13-11, 1-1) 45

DISTRICT 16-4A Mabank (14-5, 1-1) 59, Corsicana (4-15, 0-2) 55 Lancaster 54, Terrell 45 Red Oak (10-11, 1-1) 52, Ennis (3-17, 1-1) 42

DISTRICT 17-4A Killeen Ellison (17-6, 6-0) 40, Killeen Harker Heights (10-14, 3-3) 31 Killeen Shoemaker (20-4, 4-2) 54, Killen (6-13, 3-3) 46

DISTRICT 18-4A Waller (11-7, 1-1) 50, Brenham (22-3, 1-1) 47 Montgomery (12-12, 1-1) 58, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (4-16, 0-2) 38

DISTRICT 19-4A Huntsville (18-5, 2-0) 50, Conroe Oak Ridge (9-11, 1-1) 38 New Caney (6-17, 1-1) 41, Conroe Caney Creek (8-13, 0-2) 29 Livingston (6-16, 1-1) 74, Willis (6-13, 1-1) 66

DISTRICT 20-4A Port Neches-Groves (10-10, 4-5) 66, Lumberton (10-12, 3-6) 65 Vidor (21-6, 6-3) 41, West Orange-Stark (13-8, 6-3) 37 Beaumont Ozen (19-5, 8-1) 66, Silsbee (11-13, 4-5) 44

DISTRICT 21-4A Houston Smiley (17-6, 2-0) 64, Crosby (12-8, 0-2) 59 Dayton (14-7, 2-0) 77, Houston C.E. King (7-14, 0-2) 74 Galena Park (12-10, 2-0) 96, Houston Forest Brook (4-9, 0-2) 52

DISTRICT 22-4A Houston Sterling (12-9, 6-3) 68, Houston Furr (2-15, 1-8) 49 Houston Wheatley (13-8, 8-1) 121, Houston Davis (6-11, 2-7) 65 Houston Scarborough (12-9, 7-2) 78, Houston Sharpstown (11-11, 4-5) 65 Houston Jones (16-5, 9-0) 104, Houston Kashmere (4-13, 2-7) 40 Houston Waltrip (7-8, 5-4) 57, Houston Reagan (7-16, 1-8) 55

DISTRICT 23-4A Dickinson (18-5, 2-0) 56, Channelview (13-10, 1-1) 55 Texas City (17-6, 1-1) 61, Santa Fe (11-13, 0-2) 42 La Marque (17-5, 2-0) 66, Friendswood (6-14, 0-2) 60

DISTRICT 24-4A Freeport Brazosport (10-13, 1-1) 70, Columbia (6-13, 1-1) 65 Bay City (12-5, 2-0) 76, Port Lavaca Calhoun (11-9, 0-2) 44 Angleton (17-6, 2-0) 73, El Campo (17-8, 0-2) 67

DISTRICT 25-4A New Braunfels Canyon (8-12, 2-3) 54, New Braunfels (6-15, 2-3) 36

DISTRICT 26-4A Austin LBJ (19-5, 5-0) 79, Austin Reagan (10-9, 3-2) 71 Austin Travis (11-12, 2-3) 54, Austin McCallum (10-16, 3-2) 45

DISTRICT 27-4A Kerrville Tivy (16-9, 2-0) 60, Castroville Medina Valley (13-11, 0-2) 41 San Antonio Alamo Heights (17-6, 2-0) 77, Uvalde (9-14, 0-2) 31 Boerne (16-8, 2-0) 64, Fredericksburg (10-13, 0-2) 50

DISTRICT 28-4A San Antonio Lanier (3-1) 76, San Antonio Edison (2-2) 66 San Antonio Fox Tech (16-6, 6-0) 68, San Antonio Burbank (8-14, 1-5) 54 San Antonio Jefferson (13-9, 2-4) 68, San Antonio Memorial (6-16, 0-6) 53

DISTRICT 29-4A Floresville (10-11, 2-0) 48, Pleasanton (7-15, 0-2) 34 San Antonio McCollum (1-1) 60, Beeville Jones 55 South San Antonio (15-8, 2-0) 53, San Antonio Southside (4-16, 1-1) 38

DISTRICT 30-4A Corpus Christi Calallen (20-5, 6-0) 70, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (11-11, 3-3) 51

DISTRICT 32-4A Brownsville Porter (12-9, 5-0) 65, Harlingen South (10-13, 3-3) 56

DISTRICT 1-3A Tulia (10-10, 1-1) 56, Amarillo River Road (11-9, 0-2) 55 Perryton (15-5, 2-0) 67, Dalhart (8-11, 1-1) 49 Canyon (13-5, 2-0) 69, Borger (5-16, 0-2) 40

DISTRICT 2-3A Dimmitt (17-7, 2-0) 71, Muleshoe (6-15, 0-2) 69 (OT) Lubbock Cooper (10-10, 1-1) 75, Brownfield (5-17, 0-2) 45

DISTRICT 3-3A Merkel (19-4, 2-0) 39, Snyder (0-2) 32

DISTRICT 4-3A Midland Greenwood (16-3, 2-0) 88, Monahans (1-1) 50 Kermit (17-4, 2-1) 66, Fort Stockton (0-2) 53 Presidio (1-1) 65, Pecos (0-2) 49

DISTRICT 5-3A Graham (17-5, 2-0) 62, Childress (14-7, 1-1) 39 Iowa Park (2-0) 49, Breckenridge (8-14, 0-2) 44

DISTRICT 6-3A Abilene Wylie (19-2, 2-0) 73, Early (11-11, 1-1) 27 Clyde (15-6, 1-1) 52, Ballinger (13-9, 1-1) 50

DISTRICT 7-3A Bridgeport (16-5, 2-0) 55, Little Elm (8-14, 0-2) 44 Lake Dallas (1-1) 64, Sanger (14-9, 1-1) 56 Decatur (2-0) 53, Lake Worth (4-16, 0-2) 45

DISTRICT 8-3A Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (10-10, 2-4) 95, Venus 60 Glen Rose (17-7, 5-1) 62, River Oaks Castleberry (17-6, 4-2) 44 Godley 54, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (6-15, 0-6) 43 Everman (13-9, 5-1) 68, Kennedale (15-8, 5-1) 62

DISTRICT 9-3A Gainesville 63, Whitesboro 47 Pilot Point (1-1) 91, Pottsboro (4-19, 0-2) 52

DISTRICT 10-3A Farmersville 56, Nevada Community 53 Paris North Lamar 46, Princeton 40 Quinlan Ford 87, Commerce 54 Royse City 56, Bonham 51

DISTRICT 11-3A Winnsboro (13-8, 1-1) 61, Emroy Rains 32 Lindale (14-8, 2-0) 66, Gilmer (1-1) 55

DISTRICT 12-3A Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-12, 1-1) 78, Queen City (5-15, 1-1) 61 New Boston (14-8, 2-0) 61, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-11, 1-1) 45 Atlanta (3-6, 1-1) 71, Daingerfield (6-13, 0-2) 65

DISTRICT 13-3A Ferris 90, Kaufman 56 Forney 55, Crandall 42 Wilmer-Hutchins 65, Dallas Pinkston 54

DISTRICT 14-3A Kemp 72, Brownsboro 63 Van (23-2, 2-0) 93, Wills Point (15-8, 1-1) 65 Canton (9-13, 1-1) 53, Eustace 47

DISTRICT 15-3A Longview Spring Hill (19-1, 2-0) 65, Gladewater Sabine (1-1) 49 White Oak (19-2, 2-0) 78, Gladewater 33 Jefferson (5-13, 1-1) 69, Pittsburg 56

DISTRICT 16-3A Rusk (13-7, 1-1) 55, Carthage (1-1) 52 Tatum (2-0) 63, Bullard (16-8, 1-1) 55

DISTRICT 17-3A Gatesville (19-4, 5-1) 74, Hillsboro (16-5, 4-2) 71

DISTRICT 18-3A Caldwell (15-7, 1-1) 67, Troy (1-1) 52 Cameron Yoe 54, Rockdale 52

DISTRICT 19-3A Fairfield (12-8, 3-3) 75, Groesbeck (5-14, 2-4) 37

DISTRICT 20-3A Woodville (6-2) 60, Newton (6-2) 54

DISTRICT 22-3A Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (19-2, 6-0) 95, Shepherd 41 Huffman Hargrave (11-10, 2-4) 81, Liberty (2-12, 0-6) 60 Coldspring Oakhurst (13-9, 4-2) 70, Cleveland Tarkington (13-9, 3-3) 46

DISTRICT 23-3A Sealy (17-2, 1-1) 61, Columbus (16-7, 0-2) 47 Navasota (11-7, 2-0) 83, Stafford (5-11, 0-2) 65 Hempstead (5-16, 2-0) 78, Bellville (6-14, 1-1) 58

DISTRICT 25-3A Wimberley (17-4, 2-0) 77, Bandera (5-15, 0-2) 34 Ingram Moore 64, Burnet 34 Liberty Hill 72, Llano 70

DISTRICT 26-3A Somerset (17-6, 5-0) 37, South San Antonio West Campus (13-12, 4-1) 24 La Vernia (13-7, 4-1) 50, Lytle (14-11, 2-3) 31 Poteet (7-11, 2-4) 50, Jourdanton (1-21, 0-5) 26

DISTRICT 28-3A Needville (12-9, 1-1) 71, Palacios (2-16, 0-2) 40

DISTRICT 29-3A Pearsall (11-9, 1-1) 40, Hondo (9-13, 0-2) 31 Cotulla (18-4, 2-0) 59, Carrizo Springs (9-9, 1-1) 54 Devine (17-6, 2-0) 54, Crystal City (3-6, 0-2) 35

DISTRICT 31-3A Zapata (2-0) 55, Orange Grove 45

DISTRICT 32-3A Rio Hondo (18-7, 6-0) 64, Raymondville (13-10, 5-1) 49

DISTRICT 1-2A Fort Hancock (17-2, 3-0) 60, Anthony (1-2) 46 Tornillo (6-9, 1-2) 62, Van Horn (1-2) 59 Alpine 56, Marfa 37

DISTRICT 2-2A Big Lake Reagan County (2-0) 51, San Angelo Grape Creek (1-1) 45 Wall 63, Eldorado 34

DISTRICT 3-2A Colorado City (14-10, 2-0) 60, Crane (8-11, 1-1) 45 Coahoma (2-0) 53, Stanton (6-15, 0-2) 45 Seagraves (6-17, 1-1) 79, Forsan (0-2) 49

DISTRICT 4-2A Lubbock Roosevelt (2-0) 44, New Deal (17-6, 0-2) 39

DISTRICT 5-2A Hale Center (7-14, 1-1) 49, Friona (6-15, 0-2) 42

DISTRICT 6-2A Stinnett West Texas (10-11, 2-3) 62, Amarillo Boys Ranch (8-10, 2-3) 31 Panhandle (9-2, 6-0) 73, Spearman (8-12, 1-4) 56 Canadian (12-9, 4-1) 59, Sanford-Fritch (1-19, 0-5) 48

DISTRICT 7-2A Wichita Falls City View (19-3, 7-0) 69, Henrietta (11-10, 3-4) 45

DISTRICT 8-2A Eula (16-6, 3-2) 60, Anson (12-10, 4-1) 55 Cisco 70, Hawley 45 Eastland (15-6, 5-0) 54, Haskell (15-7, 2-3) 34

DISTRICT 9-2A Goldthwaite (8-12, 2-1) 49, San Saba (4-10, 1-2) 25 Bangs (2-1) 62, Coleman (1-2) 43

DISTRICT 10-2A De Leon (10-11, 1-1) 46, Clifton (0-2) 41 Crawford (15-4, 2-0) 69, Hico (19-6, 1-1) 56

DISTRICT 11-2A Jacksboro (15-9, 4-2) 61, Paradise (1-6) 45 Peaster (17-6, 5-1) 78, Boyd (11-11, 4-2) 76 Brock (18-6, 6-0) 92, Chico 32

DISTRICT 12-2A Argyle (19-3, 6-0) 73, Aubrey (2-4) 30 Callisburg (19-4, 5-1) 58, Prosper 45 Krum 53, Valley View 44 Ponder 69, Gunter 62

DISTRICT 13-2A Anna 69, Tom Bean 63 Sadler S&S Consolidated 71, Blue Ridge 48 Whitewright 56, Bells 51

DISTRICT 15-2A Maypearl (10-7, 7-2) 73, Fort Worth Lee Academy (1-8) 61 Palmer 63, Grandview 47 Rio Vista (18-3, 8-1) 65, Italy (5-4) 62

DISTRICT 16-2A Kerens (11-8, 1-1) 63, Malakoff (10-11, 1-1) 58 Corsicana Mildred 66, Malakoff Cross Roads 55 Frankston (21-2, 2-0) 58, Cayuga (0-2) 35

DISTRICT 17-2A Clarksville (18-4, 4-00 62, Pattonville Prairiland (10-11, 0-4) 38

DISTRICT 18-2A Hughes Springs (13-5, 4-1) 58, DeKalb (5-13, 1-4) 38 Hooks (11-5, 4-1) 63, Linden-Kildare (3-9, 2-3) 32 Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (18-4, 4-1) 75, Omaha Pewitt (4-11, 3-2) 34

DISTRICT 19-2A Diana New Diana (15-5, 1-1) 53, Ore City (10-11, 0-2) 47 Big Sandy Harmony (20-0, 2-0) 75, Big Sandy 51 Winona (12-11, 2-0) 50, Hawkins (0-2) 46

DISTRICT 20-2A Elysian Fields 61, New London West Rusk 39

DISTRICT 21-2A Hearne (14-8, 6-0) 60, Mart (12-5, 2-4) 57 Franklin (17-4, 5-1) 55, Bruceville-Eddy (7-12, 0-6) 36

DISTRICT 22-2A Centerville (15-8, 6-0) 72, Corrigan-Camden (1-5) 36 Buffalo (4-2) 76, Jewett Leon (3-3) 55

DISTRICT 23-2A Hemphill (16-6, 6-0) 76, Woden 66

DISTRICT 24-2A New Waverly (17-2, 5-0) 65, Deweyville 61

DISTRICT 26-2A Comfort 59, Blanco 40

DISTRICT 27-2A Hitchcock (12-8, 5-0) 77, Brookshire Royal (13-8, 4-1) 73

DISTRICT 28-2A Van Vleck (8-8, 2-0) 79, Weimar (5-6, 0-2) 46

DISTRICT 29-2A San Antonio Gervin Academy (11-8, 4-2) 74, Stockdale 45 San Antonio Cole (18-3, 5-1) 83, Nixon-Smiley (11-9, 3-3) 54 Universal City Randolph (15-4, 6-0) 53, Poth (5-11, 2-4) 47

DISTRICT 30-2A Three Rivers (16-6, 2-0) 63, Brackettville Brackett (8-8, 1-1) 38 Natalia (9-10, 2-0) 79, George West (2-9, 0-2) 35 Freer (10-10, 1-1) 66, Dilley (4-16, 0-2) 58

DISTRICT 31-2A Refugio 70, Kenedy 42 Skidmore-Tynan 60, Karnes City 58

DISTRICT 1-A-I Booker (12-4, 2-2) 51, White Deer (6-15, 0-4) 42 Stratford (4-8, 3-1) 47, Gruver (16-5, 3-1) 45 Vega (10-8, 1-3) 58, Sunray (8-3, 3-1) 53

DISTRICT 1-A-II Channing (18-4, 1-0) 4, Texline (9-7, 0-1) 29 Hartley (11-8, 1-0) 81, Adrian (4-14, 0-1) 51

DISTRICT 2-A-I Memphis (11-9, 3-1) 57, Shamrock (11-10, 1-3) 44 Wheeler (14-5, 2-2) 72, Wellington (3-16, 0-4) 44 Claude (14-7, 4-0) 60, Clarendon (14-6, 2-2) 41

DISTRICT 2-A-II Follett (10-10, 3-0) 69, Miami (11-6, 1-2) 49 Briscoe Fort Elliott (14-8, 3-1) 75, Higgins (0-15, 0-3) 34

DISTRICT 3-A-I Hart (15-8, 2-2) 90, Kress (12-12, 1-3) 31

DISTRICT 3-A-II Happy (3-16, 2-2) 68, Lazbuddie (1-14, 0-4) 46 Nazareth (14-7, 4-0) 71, Amherst (11-13, 3-1) 33

DISTRICT 4-A-II Hedley (8-11, 3-1) 51, McLean (2-2) 46 Turkey Valley (15-5, 4-0) 64, Groom (3-14, 1-3) 48 Silverton (8-15, 1-3) 91, Samnorwood (4-13, 0-4) 21

DISTRICT 6-A-I Paducah (1-0) 73, Knox City (5-10, 0-1) 44 Crowell (17-2, 1-0) 41, Munday (0-1) 32

DISTRICT 7-A-I Roby (1-3) 52, Hamlin (3-15, 0-4) 48 Roscoe (7-9, 4-0) 49, Rotan (18-4, 3-1) 46 Sterling City (14-7, 3-1) 54, Robert Lee (0-4) 34

DISTRICT 7-A-II Lenorah Grady (21-1, 4-0) 70, Welch Dawson (0-4) 49

DISTRICT 8-A-I McCamey (10-10, 1-2) 57, Garden City (1-2) 49

DISTRICT 8-A-II Aspermont (18-4, 4-0) 102, Haskell Paint Creek (1-3) 25 Rochester (10-12, 2-2) 58, Jayton (2-2) 48 Rule (1-3) 64, Guthrie (3-1) 40

DISTRICT 9-A-I Bronte (15-8, 4-0) 57, Mertzon Irion County (19-2, 3-1) 48 (OT) Menard (2-2) 80, Christoval (1-3) 52 Miles 74, Eden (0-3) 42

DISTRICT 10-A-I Baird (13-5, 2-1) 52, Ranger (1-1) 47 Cross Plains (1-1) 78, Gorman (0-2) 69

DISTRICT 11-A-II Lohn (13-3, 4-0) 56, Richland Springs (2-7, 1-3) 44

DISTRICT 12-A-I Wortham (7-10, 3-0) 68, Riesel (7-12, 0-2) 41

DISTRICT 12-A-II Valera Panther Creek (8-8, 4-0) 62, Novice (1-3) 46 Water Valley (14-7, 3-1) 64, Santa Anna (2-2) 44 Veribest 57, Paint Rock (9-7, 2-2) 54

DISTRICT 13-A-I Frost (17-4, 3-0) 49, Rice (13-9, 1-3) 39

DISTRICT 13-A-II Westbrook (6-9, 2-2) 68, Hermleigh (0-4) 47 Loraine (3-1) 52, Trent (3-1) 49 Blackwell (9-1, 4-0) 51, Roscoe Highland (0-4) 27

DISTRICT 14-A-II May (3-3) 63, Gordon (5-1) 57 Rising Star (17-6, 4-1) 62, Strawn (0-5) 27 Huckabay (5-1) 64, Lingleville (3-3) 55

DISTRICT 15-A-I Lipan (17-7, 4-0) 80, Tolar (14-6, 2-2) 79 (OT) Santo (12-12, 3-1) 54, Perrin-Whitt (0-4) 20 Poolville (2-2) 53, Graford (11-13, 1-3) 50

DISTRICT 15-A-II Bryson (9-12, 3-1) 48, Newcastle (2-2) 32 Throckmorton (4-0) 98, Moran (0-4) 25

DISTRICT 17-A-I Lindsay 55, Era 41 Slidell (3-0) 52, Muenster (15-8, 1-1) 49

DISTRICT 20-A-I Avery (14-8, 3-0) 64, Detroit (16-7, 2-1) 58

DISTRICT 20-A-II Bloomburg (14-6, 2-1) 66, Avinger (1-3) 21

DISTRICT 21-A-I Harleton (14-6, 2-0) 83, Gilmer Union Hill (0-2) 44 Ben Wheeler Martins Mill (17-6, 2-0) 63, Overton 31

DISTRICT 21-A-II Zephyr (4-0) 48, Priddy (9-13, 3-1) 39

DISTRICT 23-A-I Tenaha (12-10, 2-0) 110, Joaquin 35

DISTRICT 24-A-II Trinidad 70, Milford 59

DISTRICT 26-A-I Snook (15-7, 2-0) 65, Iola 30 Normangee (22-2, 2-0) 84, North Zulch (1-1) 49

DISTRICT 28-A-II Calvert (11-2, 2-0) 83, Mumford (13-11, 1-3) 47 Dime Box (16-3, 3-0) 72, Buckholts (0-2) 47

DISTRICT 30-A-I D'Hanis (12-11, 7-0) 48, Rocksprings (6-12, 2-5) 44 Sabinal (15-6, 6-1) 77, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 65

DISTRICT 30-A-II Utopia (22-2, 3-0) 64, Comstock (8-10, 0-3) 35

DISTRICT 31-A-II Falls City 64, Tilden McMullen County 53


The Old Coach Top Stories