Friday, January 23 Boys Basketball Scores

Here's your dose of Friday, January 23 boys basketball scores.

NON-DISTRICT 
Briscoe Fort Elliott (15-8) 66, Adrian 39
Lindsay 74, Saint Jo 32
Lorenzo (18-5) 70, Ropesville Ropes (18-5) 45
Moulton 76, D'Hanis 33
Mumford (14-11) 96, Brazos Valley Home School 46

DISTRICT 1-5A
El Paso Hanks (14-8, 8-2) 57, El Paso Andress (5-5) 52 (OT)
El Paso Franklin (11-13, 4-6) 64, El Paso Bel Air (13-10, 6-4) 57
El Paso Montwood (9-1) 54, El Paso Coronado (8-14, 3-7) 39
El Paso Socorro (1-9) 50, El Paso Eastwood (3-6) 40

DISTRICT 2-5A
Amarillo (18-3, 2-0) 63, Amarillo Tascosa (9-12, 1-2) 35
Lubbock (16-7, 3-0) 58, Lubbock Monterey (11-13, 0-2) 42

DISTRICT 3-5A
Midland (13-11, 4-2) 60, Abilene (4-16, 2-4) 46
Midland Lee (19-5, 6-0) 56, Abilene Cooper (13-10, 2-4) 39
San Angelo Central (15-9, 4-2) 70, Odessa Permian (4-18, 0-6) 59

DISTRICT 4-5A
Cedar Hill (24-1, 6-0) 70, Mansfield Summit (18-7, 4-2) 67
Mansfield (14-10, 3-2) 52, Weatherford (7-17, 1-5) 44
DeSoto 59, Duncanville 55

DISTRICT 5-5A
Grapevine (3-4) 51, Saginaw Boswell (0-7) 35
Colleyville Heritage (19-3, 7-0) 60, Keller Fossil Ridge (8-15, 3-4) 38
Euless Trinity (8-14, 2-5) 62, Hurst L.D. Bell (4-3) 52
Keller (20-3, 6-1) 49, Haltom (4-19, 3-4) 43

DISTRICT 6-5A
Arlington (5-15, 2-4) 51, Fort Worth Paschal (14-10, 2-4) 37
Arlington Lamar (17-8, 3-3) 46, Arlington Bowie (13-11, 4-2) 42 (OT)
Arlington Sam Houston (18-8, 5-1) 70, Arlington Seguin (15-8, 1-5) 61

DISTRICT 7-5A
Flower Mound Marcus (15-10, 4-2) 42, Flower Mound (11-15, 1-5) 39
Lewisville (14-10, 5-1) 70, Southlake Carroll (10-12, 2-4) 66
Coppell 63, The Colony 51

DISTRICT 8-5A
Grand Prairie (21-2, 6-1) 50, South Grand Prairie (10-13, 3-4) 44
Irving Nimitz (8-15, 1-6) 74, Carrollton Creekview (9-13, 3-4) 71
Irving MacArthur 83, Carrollton R.L. Turner 59
Irving 70, Carrollton Newman Smith 50

DISTRICT 9-5A
Plano (14-6, 5-2) 49, Allen (22-3, 5-2) 45
Richardson Lake Highlands 67, McKinney 47
Plano East 62, Richardson Berkner 55
Plano West 54, Rockwall 32

DISTRICT 11-5A
Longview (21-3, 3-2) 65, Tyler Lee (13-9, 1-4) 52
Lufkin (19-6, 3-2) 52, Tyler John Tyler (15-10, 3-2) 44

DISTRICT 12-5A
Mesquite (12-7, 5-0) 51, South Garland (14-8, 3-2) 50
North Mesquite 62, Garland Lakeview 48
Garland Naaman Forest 62, North Garland 50
Rowlett 48, Garland 40

DISTRICT 13-5A
A&M Consolidated (17-8, 1-2) 69, Bryan (15-8, 2-1) 62
Belton 56, Copperas Cove (7-17, 0-3) 47

DISTRICT 14-5A
Pflugerville 69, Round Rock McNeil 66

DISTRICT 15-5A
Spring Westfield (18-7, 5-1) 50, The Woodlands (9-14, 2-4) 31
Klein Collins (15-9, 5-1) 53, Klein (12-12, 2-4) 51
Klein Forest (12-12, 3-3) 60, Conroe (14-11, 3-3) 39
Spring (10-13, 4-2) 68, Klein Oak (3-19, 0-6) 49

DISTRICT 16-5A
Houston Cypress Falls (24-2, 9-0) 83, Houston Cypress Fairbanks (14-9, 6-3) 71
Houston Cypress Ridge (14-11, 8-1) 80, Houston Cypress Springs (6-18, 1-8) 61
Houston Langham Creek (7-16, 2-7) 80, Magnolia (9-13, 3-6) 68
Houston Cypress Creek (9-14, 3-6) 46, Tomball (15-10, 4-5) 37

DISTRICT 17-5A
Houston Milby (25-0, 3-0) 92, Houston Washington (11-10, 2-1) 58
Houston Yates (9-12, 2-1) 68, Houston Austin (7-17, 1-2) 55
Houston Sam Houston (8-13, 1-2) 94, Houston Chavez (2-21, 0-3) 84

DISTRICT 18-5A
Houston Lamar (16-7, 6-0) 65, Houston Worthing (4-9, 2-4) 54
Houston Westbury (16-6, 4-2) 75, Houston Bellaire (19-2, 4-2) 62
Houston Madison (10-13, 4-1) 88, Houston Westside (8-13, 2-4) 78

DISTRICT 19-5A
Katy Taylor (18-8, 5-2) 50, Katy (13-12, 1-6) 42
Alief Elsik (19-8, 4-3) 79, Alief Hastings (16-11, 3-4) 59
Katy Mayde Creek (20-6, 5-2) 53, Katy Cinco Ranch (20-5, 6-1) 50
Houston Strake Jesuit (7-15, 2-5) 68, Alief Taylor (17-12, 2-5) 63

DISTRICT 20-5A
Sugar Land Elkins (11-15, 5-4) 77, Sugar Land Kempner (9-16, 1-8) 56
Sugar Land Willowridge (16-10, 6-3) 72, Sugar Land Bush (17-10, 5-4) 61

DISTRICT 21-5A
Aldine (16-9, 5-2) 64, Aldine Nimitz (16-8, 3-4) 57
Aldine Eisenhower (19-7, 6-1) 61, Houston Stratford (5-17, 2-5) 52
Aldine MacArthur (23-3, 6-1) 50, Houston Memorial (11-15, 2-5) 46
Houston Spring Woods (11-14, 3-4) 69, Houston Northbrook (8-17, 1-6) 62

DISTRICT 22-5A
Kingwood (24-3, 3-0) 68, Baytown Sterling (5-18, 0-3) 45
Port Arthur Memorial (15-10, 1-2) 57, Humble (12-11, 2-1) 54
Beaumont West Brook (7-15, 1-2) 53, Baytown Lee (10-14, 1-2) 38

DISTRICT 23-5A
Pasadena Rayburn (7-15, 3-3) 71, La Porte (9-16, 2-4) 64
Galena Park North Shore (12-10, 4-2) 74, Pasadena (6-18, 0-6) 37
Pearland (22-3, 6-0) 60, Pasadena Dobie (7-17, 2-3) 36
Deer Park (16-8, 5-1) 64, South Houston (8-16, 2-4) 44

DISTRICT 24-5A
Alvin (12-12, 1-1) 51, Galveston Ball (11-14, 0-2) 48
Friendswood Clear Brook (16-8, 2-0) 65, League City Clear Creek (16-10, 1-1) 51
Houston Clear Lake (20-6, 2-0) 68, Clute Brazoswood (13-10, 0-2) 38

DISTRICT 25-5A
Austin Bowie (16-9, 6-1) 62, Austin High (11-12, 3-3) 41
San Marcos (14-12, 5-2) 52, Seguin (13-11, 4-3) 51
Austin Westlake 76, Austin Akins 58

DISTRICT 26-5A
San Antonio Reagan (15-8, 7-0) 64, San Antonio Churchill (11-13, 2-5) 34
Schertz Clemens (15-11, 4-3) 67, San Antonio Lee (11-12, 3-4) 64
San Antonio Roosevelt (10-14, 4-3) 47, Converse Judson (15-10, 4-3) 44
San Antonio MacArthur (12-12, 3-4) 77, San Antonio Madison (10-11, 1-6) 69

DISTRICT 27-5A
San Antonio Southwest (24-3, 3-0) 61, San Antonio East Central (13-10, 1-2) 58
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 74, San Antonio Brackenridge 71
San Antonio Highlands (16-8, 3-0) 59, San Antonio Harlandale (14-9, 1-2) 54

DISTRICT 28-5A
San Antonio Clark (18-7, 6-1) 65, San Antonio Warren (15-8, 4-3) 53
San Antonio Taft (6-1) 49, San Antonio O'Connor (4-3) 38
San Antonio Holmes 41, San Antonio Marshall 30

DISTRICT 29-5A
Corpus Christi Ray (15-5, 3-0) 75, Corpus Christi Carroll (23-3, 2-1) 64
Victoria Memorial 68, Corpus Christi Miller 55
Corpus Christi King (13-11, 1-2) 76, Corpus Christi Moody (1-2) 63

DISTRICT 30-5A
Laredo Nixon (15-8, 6-1) 66, Laredo Alexander (22-4, 6-1) 62
Laredo United (20-7, 6-1) 54, Laredo LBJ (3-22, 1-6) 32
Eagle Pass (10-11, 3-4) 72, Laredo United South (10-17, 3-4) 66
Laredo Martin (13-11, 3-4) 65, Laredo Cigarroa (6-17, 0-7) 56

DISTRICT 32-5A
Brownsville Rivera (12-13, 4-2) 58, Weslaco (13-12, 3-3) 54
Donna (4-2) d. Brownsville Pace
Brownsville Hanna (4-2) d. San Benito

DISTRICT 1-4A
Canutillo (4-3) 70, El Paso (1-6) 59
El Paso Jefferson (3-4) 48, El Paso Burges (11-11, 3-4) 44
El Paso Chapin (20-4, 7-0) 62, El Paso Austin 42
El Paso Irvin (6-1) 52, El Paso Bowie (3-4) 35

DISTRICT 2-4A
El Paso Parkland (16-6, 7-0) 91, El Paso Riverside (1-6) 46
El Paso Ysleta (10-11, 4-3) 62, Fabens (1-6) 46
El Paso Del Valle (13-8, 5-2) 54, San Elizario (6-18, 1-6) 42
Clint Mountain View (10-8, 5-2) 54, Clint 40

DISTRICT 3-4A
Amarillo Caprock (14-10, 5-1) 74, Canyon Randall (5-17, 1-5) 41
Pampa (7-12, 3-3) 65, Plainview (12-9, 3-3) 53
Dumas (17-7, 3-3) 51, Hereford (6-16, 0-6) 42

DISTRICT 4-4A
Wolfforth Frenship (10-12, 2-1) 51, San Angelo Lake View (9-14, 1-2) 41
Lubbock Estacado (22-4, 3-0) 65, Levelland (7-16, 1-2) 35

DISTRICT 5-4A
Mineral Wells (12-13, 1-2) 77, Springtown (0-3) 56
Wichita Falls (20-1, 3-0) 85, Wichita Falls Hirschi (7-14, 1-2) 60
Burkburnett (14-9, 3-0) 85, Wichita Falls Rider (8-16, 1-2) 77

DISTRICT 6-4A
Richland (16-8, 7-0) 62, Birdville (1-6) 41
Azle (21-5, 5-2) 69, Denton (11-11, 2-5) 55
Lewisville Hebron (18-6, 6-1) 50, Denton Ryan (4-3) 45
Frisco 67, Justin Northwest 45

DISTRICT 7-4A
Fort Worth Polytechnic (11-11, 4-2) 93, Fort Worth Southwest (17-8, 3-3) 88
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (21-4, 4-2) 76, Fort Worth Trimble Tech (15-9, 1-5) 54
Fort Worth Western Hills 61, Fort Worth North Side (2-26, 0-6) 56
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (10-8, 4-2) 63, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (11-14, 2-4) 60

DISTRICT 8-4A
North Crowley (7-0) 76, Fort Worth Brewer (11-9, 5-2) 50
Granbury (14-10, 4-3) 57, Stephenville (13-13, 3-4) 48
Brownwood 44, Joshua 40

DISTRICT 9-4A
Dallas Spruce 69, Dallas Adamson 50
Dallas Woodrow Wilson 103, Dallas Thomas Jefferson 31

DISTRICT 11-4A
Sulphur Springs 89, Sherman 87 (2OT)
Greenville 43, Paris 40 (2OT)
McKinney North 67, Denison 25

DISTRICT 12-4A
Richardson 82, West Mesquite 81 (2OT)
Dallas Highland Park 69, Mesquite Horn 68

DISTRICT 13-4A
Mount Pleasant (15-8, 2-1) 65, Longview Pine Tree (11-10, 1-2) 48
Texarkana Texas High (16-6, 3-0) 72, Marshall (12-14) 69
Kilgore (11-12, 1-2) 63, Hallsville 53

DISTRICT 14-4A
Athens (1-2) 59, Henderson (0-3) 57
Palestine (19-3, 3-0) 66, Whitehouse (18-3, 2-1) 65 (OT)

DISTRICT 15-4A
Midlothian (15-8, 3-0) 49, Alvarado (10-13, 0-3) 44
Cleburne (11-11, 1-2) 79, Waco University (13-12, 0-3) 78
Waxahachie (15-9, 3-0) 61, Hewitt Midway (2-1) 46

DISTRICT 16-4A
Mabank (15-6, 2-1) 66, Red Oak 52
Terrell 74, Corsicana 42
Lancaster 67, Ennis 48

DISTRICT 17-4A
Killeen Harker Heights (11-14, 4-3) 72, Killeen (7-16, 3-4) 59
Killeen Shoemaker (21-4, 5-2) 63, Pflugerville Connally (12-14, 3-4) 49
Killeen Ellison (18-6, 7-0) 73, Lampasas (10-15, 0-7) 29

DISTRICT 18-4A
Brenham (23-3, 2-1) 43, Richmond Foster (12-13, 1-2) 33
Rosenberg Terry (12-10, 3-0) 56, Montgomery (12-13, 1-2) 42
Waller (12-7, 2-1) 61, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (4-17, 0-3) 48

DISTRICT 19-4A
Conroe Oak Ridge (10-11, 2-1) 46, Willis (6-15, 1-2) 38
Huntsville (19-5, 3-0) 53, New Caney (6-17, 1-2) 45
Livingston (7-16, 2-1) 57, Conroe Caney Creek (8-14, 0-3) 51

DISTRICT 20-4A
Vidor (22-5, 7-3) 56, Beaumont Ozen (20-5, 8-2) 52
West Orange-Stark (14-8, 7-3) 69, Nederland (6-17, 1-8) 50
Port Neches-Groves (11-10, 5-5) 46, Beaumont Central (10-14, 7-3) 45

DISTRICT 21-4A
Crosby (13-8, 1-2) 62, Houston C.E. King (7-15, 0-3) 53
Galena Park (14-10, 3-0) 74, Dayton (14-8, 2-1) 55
Houston Smiley (18-6, 3-0) 78, Houston Forest Brook (4-13, 0-3) 76

DISTRICT 22-4A
Houston Furr (5-12, 2-9) 55, Houston Davis (5-11, 2-10) 47
Houston Wheatley (14-8, 9-1) 79, Houston Scarborough (12-10, 7-3) 61
Houston Jones (17-5, 10-0) 89, Houston Sterling (12-10, 6-4) 68
Houston Sharpstown (12-11, 5-5) 84, Houston Reagan (7-17, 1-9) 55
Houston Kashmere (4-12, 3-7) 54, Houston Waltrip (7-9, 5-5) 47

DISTRICT 23-4A
Dickinson (19-5, 3-0) 88, La Marque (17-6, 2-1) 82 (OT)
Santa Fe (13-11, 1-2) 79, Friendswood (6-15, 0-3) 70

DISTRICT 24-4A
Angleton (18-6, 3-0) 102, Port Lavaca Calhoun (11-13) 50
Freeport Brazosport (11-13, 2-1) 57, El Campo (17-9, 0-3) 52
Bay City (13-5, 3-0) 72, Columbia (6-14, 1-2) 55

DISTRICT 25-4A
Del Valle (22-3, 6-0) 64, New Braunfels Canyon (9-13, 2-4) 60

DISTRICT 27-4A
Kerrville Tivy (17-9, 3-0) 53, Boerne (16-9, 2-1) 51
San Antonio Alamo Heights (3-0) 80, Castroville Medina Valley (12-13, 0-3) 62
Fredericksburg (11-13, 1-2) 49, Uvalde (9-15, 0-3) 33

DISTRICT 28-4A
San Antonio Kennedy (15-9, 3-4) 69, San Antonio Memorial (0-7) 56
San Antonio Sam Houston 67, San Antonio Burbank 51

DISTRICT 29-4A
Beeville Jones (9-11, 1-2) 58, Pleasanton (7-16, 0-3) 40
San Antonio Southside (5-16, 2-1) 55, San Antonio McCollum (1-2) 47
South San Antonio (16-8, 3-0) 82, Floresville (10-12, 2-1) 68

DISTRICT 30-4A
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (12-11, 4-3) 74, Robstown (13-10, 1-6) 60
Corpus Christi Calallen (7-0) 68, Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (12-11, 4-3) 50
Gregory-Portland (13-12, 2-5) 68, Rockport-Fulton (8-17, 0-7) 36

DISTRICT 32-4A
Brownsville Porter (13-9, 6-0) 66, Brownsville Lopez 61

DISTRICT 1-3A
Canyon (14-5, 3-0) 70, Dalhart (8-12, 1-2) 43
Perryton (16-5, 3-0) 74, Amarillo River Road (7-14, 0-5) 46
Borger (6-16, 1-2) 63, Tulia (1-2) 53

DISTRICT 2-3A
Dimmitt (18-7, 3-0) 72, Slaton (7-14, 1-2) 51
Littlefield (18-7, 3-0) 62, Lubbock Cooper (10-11, 1-2) 42
Muleshoe (7-17, 1-2) 82, Brownfield (5-17, 0-3) 72

DISTRICT 3-3A
Merkel (20-4, 3-0) 55, Seminole (2-1) 46
Denver City (18-7, 2-1) 56, Sweetwater (11-8, 1-2) 38
Lamesa (10-13, 2-1) 56, Snyder (9-15, 0-3) 47

DISTRICT 4-3A
Kermit (3-0) 60, Pecos (0-3) 46
Monahans (14-8, 2-1) 68, Presidio (1-2) 63
Midland Greenwood (3-0) 78, Fort Stockton (0-3) 41

DISTRICT 5-3A
Childress (15-7, 2-1) 69, Vernon (1-2) 63 (2OT)
Graham (18-5, 3-0) 66, Iowa Park (14-8, 2-1) 58

DISTRICT 6-3A
Abilene Wylie (21-2, 3-0) 58, Comanche (3-17, 0-3) 21
Clyde (16-6, 2-1) 63, Brady (9-13, 1-2) 56

DISTRICT 7-3A
Decatur (16-6, 3-0) 59, Lake Dallas (1-2) 39
Bridgeport (16-5, 3-0) 49, Sanger (14-10, 1-2) 45 (OT)
Little Elm (9-13, 1-2) 50, Lake Worth (4-14, 0-3) 44

DISTRICT 8-3A
Everman (14-9, 6-1) 85, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (6-16, 0-7) 43
Godley (18-7, 3-4) 60, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 54
Glen Rose 70, Venus (12-12, 1-7) 50
Kennedale (17-8, 6-1) 73, River Oaks Castleberry (17-7, 4-3) 66

DISTRICT 9-3A
Gainesville (9-6, 3-0) 100, Pottsboro (0-3) 41
Pilot Point 63, Van Alstyne 45

DISTRICT 10-3A
Royse City 75, Farmersville 66
Quinlan Ford 79, Bonham 73
Nevada Community 51, Princeton 43

DISTRICT 11-3A
Lindale (15-8, 3-0) 44, Mount Vernon (16-9, 2-1) 37
Emory Rains (5-14, 1-2) 62, Mineola (0-3) 43

DISTRICT 12-3A
Atlanta (4-6, 2-1) 70, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-13, 1-2) 66
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (7-10, 2-1) 69, Queen City 38
New Boston (15-8, 3-0) 72, Daingerfield (6-14, 0-3) 45

DISTRICT 13-3A
Wilmer-Hutchins 60, Ferris 54
Dallas Madison 95, Kaufman 45
Dallas Pinkston 34, Crandall 32

DISTRICT 14-3A
Van (24-2, 3-0) 52, Canton 37
Wills Point (16-8, 2-1) 49, Brownsboro (11-13, 1-2) 46
Kemp 39, Eustace 32

DISTRICT 15-3A
White Oak (20-2, 3-0) 65, Longview Spring Hill (19-2, 2-1) 58
Jefferson (6-16, 2-1) 74, Gladewater (5-18, 0-3) 65

DISTRICT 16-3A
Bullard (17-8, 2-1) 70, Carthage (0-3) 56
Tyler Chapel Hill (18-7, 3-0) 81, Rusk 37

DISTRICT 17-3A
Hillsboro (17-6, 5-2) 63, China Spring (12-12, 4-3) 48

DISTRICT 18-3A
Caldwell (16-7, 2-1) 59, Lorena (1-2) 38

DISTRICT 20-3A
Pollok Central 58, Kirbyville 42
Newton 70, Lufkin Hudson (15-9, 5-2) 62 (OT)
Diboll (24-1, 6-1) 55, Huntington 41

DISTRICT 21-3A
Kountze (7-0) 84, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (6-1) 63
Orangefield (12-12, 2-5) 64, Bridge City (4-16, 2-5) 56

DISTRICT 22-3A
Cleveland (16-8, 6-1) 93, Liberty (8-16, 0-6) 59
Splendora (16-8, 4-3) 56, Shepherd (7-17, 1-6) 44
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (20-2, 7-0) 69, Cleveland Tarkington (13-10, 3-4) 49
Coldspring Oakhurst (14-9, 5-2) 67, Huffman Hargrave (11-11, 2-5) 43

DISTRICT 23-3A
Navasota (13-9, 3-0) 61, Columbus (13-10, 0-3) 50
Hempstead (6-16, 3-0) 69, Stafford (5-11, 0-3) 47
Sealy (19-2, 2-1) 59, Bellville (9-9, 1-2) 52

DISTRICT 25-3A
Wimberley (19-4, 3-0) 62, Ingram Moore (17-4, 2-1) 34

DISTRICT 26-3A
Lytle (15-11, 3-3) 63, Marion (1-5) 29
South San Antonio West Campus (14-12, 5-1) 29, La Vernia (13-8, 4-2) 22

DISTRICT 27-3A
Luling 45, Cuero 41

DISTRICT 28-3A
Needville (13-9, 2-1) 49, Sweeny (10-11, 1-2) 41
Wharton (9-13, 3-0) 70, Palacios (2-17, 0-3) 37
Altair Rice Consolidated (12-5, 3-0) 76, Edna (4-13, 0-3) 60

DISTRICT 29-3A
Devine (18-6, 3-0) 50, Hondo (0-3) 39
Carrizo Springs (2-1) 60, Pearsall (1-2) 46

DISTRICT 30-3A
Taft (11-14, 2-1) 58, Sinton (1-2) 48
Corpus Christi West Oso (17-9, 3-0) 61, Mathis 14-10, 1-2) 52
Aransas Pass (17-7, 2-1) 69, Ingleside (13-11, 0-3) 45

DISTRICT 31-3A
Orange Grove (1-2) 51, Hebbronville (4-15, 0-3) 40
Bishop 46, Zapata (2-1) 38

DISTRICT 1-2A
Fort Hancock (18-2) 75, Alpine 57
Tornillo (7-9, 3-1) 54, Marfa (11-5, 1-3) 46
Anthony (14-4, 2-2) 44, Van Horn (1-3) 33 (OT)

DISTRICT 2-2A
Sonora (2-1) 65, San Angelo Grape Creek (1-2) 46
Ozona (10-8, 1-2) 76, Eldorado 62
Wall (22-1, 3-0) 53, Big Lake Reagan County (17-7, 2-1) 41

DISTRICT 3-2A
Colorado City (14-10, 3-0) 61, Forsan (10-11, 0-3) 47
Coahoma (11-10, 3-0) 49, Crane (6-15, 1-2) 46

DISTRICT 4-2A
Lubbock Roosevelt (21-5, 3-0) 65, Post (15-8, 2-1) 37
New Deal (18-6, 1-2) 48, Idalou (11-11, 0-3) 32
Shallowater (18-5, 3-0) 84, Tahoka (8-14, 0-3) 40

DISTRICT 5-2A
Lockney (18-5, 3-0) 62, Friona (6-16, 0-3) 35
Abernathy (16-7, 2-1) 73, Olton (5-13, 1-2) 41
Floydada (2-1) 68, Hale Center (7-15, 1-2) 51

DISTRICT 6-2A
Amarillo Highland Park (9-9, 4-2) 41, Amarillo Boys Ranch (8-11, 2-4) 37
Canadian (13-9, 5-1) 54, Spearman (8-14, 1-5) 23
Stinnett West Texas (12-10, 3-3) 71, Sanford-Fritch (1-20, 0-6) 38

DISTRICT 8-2A
Eula (17-6, 4-2) 63, Stamford (1-5) 29
Haskell (16-7, 3-3) 62, Hawley (1-5) 59
Eastland (6-0) 48, Anson (4-2) 39

DISTRICT 9-2A
Coleman (2-2) 47, Winters (6-15, 0-4) 43
Bangs (9-1, 3-1) 63, Goldthwaite 47
Tuscola Jim Ned (14-8, 3-0) 91, San Saba (0-3) 14

DISTRICT 10-2A
Dublin (13-13, 3-0) 63, Hico (1-2) 44

DISTRICT 11-2A
Brock (19-6, 7-0) 61, Paradise (5-18, 1-6) 29
Boyd (12-11, 5-2) 71, Alvord (3-4) 53
Peaster (18-6, 6-1) 78, Jacksboro (15-10, 4-3) 68

DISTRICT 12-2A
Argyle (20-3, 6-0) 37, Callisburg (4-2) 34
Gunter 65, Aubrey 57
Ponder 58, Valley View 40

DISTRICT 13-2A
Leonard 71, Anna 50
Howe 64, Bells 56
Sadler S&S Consolidated 76, Tom Bean 57

DISTRICT 14-2A
Quitman (18-6, 7-0) 45, Lone Oak (4-3) 31

DISTRICT 15-2A
Rio Vista (19-3, 9-1) 73, Fort Worth Lee Academy (2-7) 49
Italy 66, Palmer 45

DISTRICT 16-2A
Corsicana Mildred (11-10, 2-1) 57, Kerens (11-9, 1-2) 53
Frankston (22-2, 3-0) 58, Malakoff Cross Roads (1-2) 27

DISTRICT 18-2A
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (18-4, 5-1) 53, Redwater (10-11, 0-6) 47 (OT)
Hooks (12-5, 5-1) 86, Omaha Pewitt (4-12, 3-3) 54
Hughes Springs (14-5, 5-1) 58, Linden-Kildare (3-10, 2-4) 43

DISTRICT 19-2A
Hawkins (13-10, 1-2) 68, Ore City (0-3) 40
Winona (13-11, 3-0) 71, Big Sandy (1-2) 51

DISTRICT 21-2A
Franklin (18-4, 6-1) 67, Moody (1-6) 42
Hearne (15-8, 7-0) 67, McGregor (11-11, 5-2) 61

DISTRICT 22-2A
Grapeland (5-2) 70, Jewett Leon (3-4) 67
Buffalo (5-2) 58, Elkhart (16-7, 5-2) 45

DISTRICT 24-2A
New Waverly (18-2, 6-0) 98, Warren 48

DISTRICT 25-2A
Somerville (3-3) 29, Rogers (0-6) 28
Salado (23-3, 6-0) 68, Lexington (14-9, 5-1) 45

DISTRICT 26-2A
Blanco (12-7, 1-2) 64, Junction (7-5, 1-2) 56
Mason (12-11, 2-1) 72, Lago Vista (5-15, 0-3) 64 (2OT)

DISTRICT 27-2A
Brookshire Royal (15-7, 5-1) 98, Danbury (12-8, 1-2) 37

DISTRICT 29-2A
San Antonio Cole (18-3, 6-1) 72, Stockdale (8-12, 1-6) 45
Universal City Randolph (16-4, 7-0) 90, San Antonio School of Excellence (8-17, 0-7) 35
Nixon-Smiley (12-9, 4-3) 62, Poth (8-11, 2-5) 42
San Antonio Gervin Academy (4-3) 60, Geronimo Navarro (10-11, 3-4) 57

DISTRICT 30-2A
Odem 69, La Villa 55
Brackettville Brackett (9-8, 2-1) 55, Freer (11-11, 1-2) 52

DISTRICT 31-2A
Skimore-Tynan (10-13, 3-0) 52, Refugio (10-11, 1-2) 47
Yorktown 59, Karnes City 46

DISTRICT 32-2A
Premont (18-7, 2-1) 70, Riviera Kaufer (13-9, 2-1) 43

DISTRICT 1-A-I
Booker (13-4, 3-2) 49, Stratford (4-9, 3-2) 40
Gruver (17-5, 4-1) 38, Sunray (8-4, 3-2) 36
Vega (12-7, 2-3) 56, White Deer (6-16, 0-5) 44

DISTRICT 2-A-I
Shamrock (13-9, 3-2) 78, Wellington (3-17, 0-5) 58
Clarendon (15-6, 3-2) 54, Wheeler (14-9, 2-3) 43
Claude (15-7, 5-0) 56, Memphis (11-10, 3-2) 53 (OT)

DISTRICT 2-A-II
Miami (12-6, 2-2) 69, Higgins (0-12, 0-4) 29
Follett (11-10, 4-0) 63, Lefors (11-10, 1-3) 59

DISTRICT 3-A-I
Springlake Earth (3-17, 2-3) 52, Hart (15-9, 2-3) 48
Farwell (17-6, 4-1) 89, Kress (12-13, 1-4) 40

DISTRICT 3-A-II
Nazareth (15-7, 5-0) 71, Lazbuddie (1-16, 0-5) 12
Cotton Center (3-2) 50, Happy (3-17, 2-3) 28

DISTRICT 4-A-I
Whiteface (14-7, 3-1) 48, Sundown (9-12, 0-4) 34
Morton (17-4, 4-0) 82, Anton (8-11, 2-2) 42
Plains (8-12, 2-2) 53, Smyer (1-3) 42

DISTRICT 4-A-II
Turkey Valley (16-5, 5-0) 78, Samnorwood (4-12, 0-5) 25
Hedley (9-11, 4-1) 78, Silverton (9-15, 2-3) 50

DISTRICT 5-A-I
Crosbyton (18-2, 3-1) 66, Petersburg (11-12, 0-4) 30
O'Donnell (16-6, 2-2) 45, Ralls (7-13, 2-3) 41

DISTRICT 5-A-II
Meadow (20-4, 3-1) 75, Wellman Union (11-11, 1-3) 32

DISTRICT 6-A-II
New Home (16-8, 5-0) 46, Wilson (8-8, 2-3) 33
Afton Patton Springs (13-5, 4-1) 54, Matador Motley County (4-16, 2-3) 32
Spur (4-16, 2-3) 74, Southland (5-13, 0-5) 45

DISTRICT 7-A-I
Roscoe (8-9, 5-0) 43, Roby (4-12, 2-3) 39
Rotan (19-4, 4-1) 50, Sterling City (3-2) 39
Hamlin 42, Robert Lee 34

DISTRICT 7-A-II
Ackerly Sands (1-4) 78, Welch Dawson (3-18, 0-5) 65

DISTRICT 8-A-I
Iraan (4-0) 75, Garden City (6-16, 1-3) 53
Wink (10-7, 3-1) 52, McCamey (10-11, 1-3) 42

DISTRICT 8-A-II
Aspermont (19-4, 5-0) 62, Rochester (10-13, 2-3) 30

DISTRICT 9-A-I
Bronte (15-8, 5-0) 40, Miles (12-8, 2-3) 33
Christoval (2-3) 75, Eden 42
Mertzon Irion County (4-1) 70, Menard (2-3) 43

DISTRICT 10-A-I
Ranger (9-16, 2-1) 49, Cross Plains (1-2) 48
Albany (12-3, 3-0) 74, Gorman 27

DISTRICT 10-A-II
Grandfalls-Royalty (1-0) 70, Imperial Buena Vista (7-14, 0-1) 53

DISTRICT 11-A-I
Meridian (14-7, 1-0) 44, Valley Mills (0-1) 31

DISTRICT 12-A-II
Santa Anna (10-9, 3-2) 58, Paint Rock (9-7, 1-4) 47

DISTRICT 13-A-I
Frost (18-4, 4-0) 63, Itasca (2-2) 47

DISTRICT 13-A-II
Westbrook (7-9, 3-2) 71, Loraine (3-2) 58
Roscoe Highland (1-4) 63, Hermleigh (0-5) 53
Trent (9-6, 4-1) 49, Blackwell (11-9, 4-1) 36

DISTRICT 14-A-II
Rising Star (18-6, 5-1) 81, Lingleville (3-4) 34
Stephenville Huckabay (6-1) 43, Gordon (15-2, 4-2) 37

DISTRICT 15-A-I
Graford (2-3) 44, Santo (11-13, 3-2) 40
Lipan (18-7, 5-0) 77, Perrin-Whitt (0-5) 31
Poolville (15-8, 3-2) 62, Tolar 55

DISTRICT 15-A-II
Throckmorton (9-15, 5-0) 74, Lueders-Avoca 48
Newcastle (9-13, 3-2) 80, Moran (0-5) 33
Bryson (10-12, 4-1) 55, Woodson (6-14, 1-4) 42

DISTRICT 16-A-II
Chillicothe (4-0) 59, Benjamin (15-2, 3-1) 57

DISTRICT 17-A-I
Muenster (16-8, 2-1) 66, Era (0-3) 57
Slidell 98, Collinsville 63

DISTRICT 20-A-I
Simms Bowie (5-17, 1-2) 59, Maud (0-4) 43
McLeod (12-9, 3-0) 73, Avery (2-1) 62

DISTRICT 21-A-I
Ben Wheeler Martins Mill (18-6, 3-0) 94, Gilmer Union Hill 54

DISTRICT 21-A-II
Zephyr (5-0) 66, Gustine (3-2) 44

DISTRICT 23-A-I
Zavalla 62, Joaquin 59
Broaddus (17-6, 3-0) 67, Pineland West Sabine 54

DISTRICT 26-A-I
Normangee (23-2, 3-0) 72, Snook (2-1) 30
Bremond (8-8, 2-1) 54, Iola (2-14, 0-3) 44

DISTRICT 26-A-II
Laneville 84, Wells 48

DISTRICT 28-A-I
Flatonia (12-10, 1-1) 66, Shiner (4-6, 2-1) 45

DISTRICT 28-A-II
Calvert (12-2, 3-0) 74, Dime Box (16-4, 3-1) 62
Richards (2-2) 77, Buckholts 51

DISTRICT 29-A-I
Medina 52, Harper 48

DISTRICT 29-A-II
Fayetteville (8-17, 1-2) 76, Austin NYOS Charter 31

DISTRICT 30-A-I
Charlotte (15-8, 5-2) 71, Sabinal (15-6, 6-2) 66 (2OT)
Leakey 43, Barksdale Nueces Canyon (9-12, 2-6) 42

DISTRICT 31-A-II
Tilden McMullen County (11-11, 3-1) 72, Austwell-Tivoli (1-2) 47
Runge 99, Nordheim 41

DISTRICT 32-A-I
Bruni (1-1) 70, Ben Bolt (1-10, 0-2) 50

The Old Coach Top Stories